Corley Cycles / Abbeygate Developments Summer Series #3

Closed Circuit , Milton Keynes – Thursday, 03 May 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

Racing format will be the following ;

4ths and Women races running 1 min apart concurrently starting at 6pm

3/4ths and E123 races running concurrently running at 7pm, local rules apply and will be explained on the night and available via the website.

Event Details

Event URN:

423369

Start Date:

Thu, 3rd May 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 29th Apr 2018

Event Organiser:

Richard Selley
07711429528
lesandrich20@googlemail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Ethan Vernon Team KGF Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Charles Walker Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Matthew Exley Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Gavin Howell Wellingborough Cycles Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Michael Parry Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Matthew Webster Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Jake Hales Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Marcus Burnett Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Oliver Knight Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Clay Davies Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Tom Couzens Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  William Scott Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Cameron Foster Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Elliot Haigh Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Jack Steel-Jessop Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Michael Smith Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Jered Allcock Shutt Ridley RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Joshua Avery Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Patrick Biel ZeroBC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Thomas Davies Team PB Performance Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Ed Drucquer Did not finish 2nd 0

19. Ed Drucquer -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Martin Galpin Icknield Road Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- James Ireson Morvelo Basso RT Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Gavin James CC Luton Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Morvelo Basso RT Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Daniel Shoobridge High Wycombe Cycling Club Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Sam Skeggs Team Corley Cycles Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Andy Whale Verulam - reallymoving.com Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Mike Wragg CC Luton Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Charlotte Redden Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Alderney Baker Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Maxine Filby Shutt Ridley RT Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Karine Jones Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Julia Chatterton Shutt Ridley RT Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Alison Rothnie Spokes BPC Racing Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Francesca Hall DAP Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Jennifer Lake Lovelo Squadra Donne Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Elizabeth McKie Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Christine Pout Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Ingrid Matthews Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Stephanie Foster Mickey Cranks CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Denise FitzGerald Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Catherine Jones Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Lisa Rogers Shutt Ridley RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Karen Creed Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Rachel Dunn Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Debbie MacColl Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Bronwyn Tagg Finished 4th 0

19. Bronwyn Tagg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Gemma Bitaraf Lovelo Squadra Donne Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Gareth Harvey Shutt Ridley RT Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Riley Searle Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Enrico Cacciatori QN Coaching Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Sam Reed Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jacob Tresham Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Aaron McCaffrey North Bucks RC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Paul Southern Wellingborough Cycles Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Samuel Roper Shutt Ridley RT Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Peter Christopher VC10 Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Anthony Morris TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  James Garrett Rugby Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Evan Carter Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Erin Baker Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Kieron Lewis Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Robert Abbey Lovelo Cinelli RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Billy Fadden Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Hugo Govett Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Krzysztof Zakreta CC Luton Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Matthew Humpage Trek Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Alder ZeroBC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- James Beechey Shutt Ridley RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- John Deal Rugby Velo Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Chris Grimble Bicester Millennium CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Lloyd Molton Team Milton Keynes Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Steve Sandles Shutt Ridley RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Peter Smith Cowley Road Condors Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Adam Osborne BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Simon Harris Trek Bicycle Club Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Nathaniel Rosa Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Johann Breytenbach Stratford CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Robert Cross Dyson Cycles Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Stephen Whitby Kettering CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Scott Thomas Finished 4th 3

7. Scott Thomas -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Scott Horwood Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Gary MacDonald A5 Rangers CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  David Nath The Cycle Studio Core Telecom ... Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Darren Impey QN Coaching Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Paul Haynes St Neots CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Manuel Manrique Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Simon Bull Banbury Star CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Stuart Donald Cambridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Paul Turner The Cycle Studio Core Telecom ... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Paul Newman Aylesbury CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Chris Ring Verulam CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Antonio Silano WyndyMilla Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Mathew Baker Team Senza Limiti Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Richard Thompson LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Richard Metcalfe Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Aleck Hornshaw Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Peter Boyce Team Senza Limiti Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Jeremy Bishop VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Michael Chambers Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Paul Cross Broughton Cycling Group Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Paul Greenfield Did not finish 0

24. Paul Greenfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Mark Ivkovic Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Simon King Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Martin Patmore Wellingborough Cycles Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

All riders must affiliate to the League, £10 (this includes your race number) this is kept for the whole year by riders.

Prizes will be presented at the end of the season based on number of points gained throughout the year.  Equivalent to BC points for top 10 riders i.e 1st gets 10 points and 10th gets 1point . Accumulated over the whole season with minimum points cut off of 10 points overall. 

Note: Events may be cancelled if concerts are scheduled to happen.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/05/18 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 03/05/18 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/05/18 18:01 Women Only Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 03/05/18 – 18:01
Women Only, Band 5
45 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/05/18 19:01 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 03/05/18 – 19:01

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/05/18 18:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 03/05/18 – 18:00
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Racing format will be the following ;

4ths and Women races running 1 min apart concurrently starting at 6pm

3/4ths and E123 races running concurrently running at 7pm, local rules apply and will be explained on the night and available via the website.

Event Details

Event URN:

423369

Start Date:

Thu, 3rd May 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 29th Apr 2018

Event Organiser:

Richard Selley
07711429528
lesandrich20@googlemail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Ethan Vernon Team KGF Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Charles Walker Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Matthew Exley Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Gavin Howell Wellingborough Cycles Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Michael Parry Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Matthew Webster Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Jake Hales Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Marcus Burnett Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Oliver Knight Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Clay Davies Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Tom Couzens Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  William Scott Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Cameron Foster Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Elliot Haigh Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Jack Steel-Jessop Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Michael Smith Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Jered Allcock Shutt Ridley RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Joshua Avery Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Patrick Biel ZeroBC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Thomas Davies Team PB Performance Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Ed Drucquer Did not finish 2nd 0

19. Ed Drucquer -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Martin Galpin Icknield Road Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- James Ireson Morvelo Basso RT Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Gavin James CC Luton Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Morvelo Basso RT Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Daniel Shoobridge High Wycombe Cycling Club Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Sam Skeggs Team Corley Cycles Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Andy Whale Verulam - reallymoving.com Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Mike Wragg CC Luton Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Charlotte Redden Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Alderney Baker Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Maxine Filby Shutt Ridley RT Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Karine Jones Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Julia Chatterton Shutt Ridley RT Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Alison Rothnie Spokes BPC Racing Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Francesca Hall DAP Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Jennifer Lake Lovelo Squadra Donne Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Elizabeth McKie Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Christine Pout Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Ingrid Matthews Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Stephanie Foster Mickey Cranks CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Denise FitzGerald Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Catherine Jones Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Lisa Rogers Shutt Ridley RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Karen Creed Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Rachel Dunn Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Debbie MacColl Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Bronwyn Tagg Finished 4th 0

19. Bronwyn Tagg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Gemma Bitaraf Lovelo Squadra Donne Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Gareth Harvey Shutt Ridley RT Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Riley Searle Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Enrico Cacciatori QN Coaching Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Sam Reed Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jacob Tresham Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Aaron McCaffrey North Bucks RC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Paul Southern Wellingborough Cycles Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Samuel Roper Shutt Ridley RT Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Peter Christopher VC10 Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Anthony Morris TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  James Garrett Rugby Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Evan Carter Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Erin Baker Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Kieron Lewis Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Robert Abbey Lovelo Cinelli RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Billy Fadden Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Hugo Govett Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Krzysztof Zakreta CC Luton Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Matthew Humpage Trek Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Alder ZeroBC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- James Beechey Shutt Ridley RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- John Deal Rugby Velo Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Chris Grimble Bicester Millennium CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Lloyd Molton Team Milton Keynes Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Steve Sandles Shutt Ridley RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Peter Smith Cowley Road Condors Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Adam Osborne BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Simon Harris Trek Bicycle Club Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Nathaniel Rosa Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Johann Breytenbach Stratford CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Robert Cross Dyson Cycles Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Stephen Whitby Kettering CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Scott Thomas Finished 4th 3

7. Scott Thomas -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Scott Horwood Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Gary MacDonald A5 Rangers CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  David Nath The Cycle Studio Core Telecom ... Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Darren Impey QN Coaching Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Paul Haynes St Neots CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Manuel Manrique Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Simon Bull Banbury Star CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Stuart Donald Cambridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Paul Turner The Cycle Studio Core Telecom ... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Paul Newman Aylesbury CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Chris Ring Verulam CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Antonio Silano WyndyMilla Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Mathew Baker Team Senza Limiti Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Richard Thompson LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Richard Metcalfe Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Aleck Hornshaw Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Peter Boyce Team Senza Limiti Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Jeremy Bishop VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Michael Chambers Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Paul Cross Broughton Cycling Group Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Paul Greenfield Did not finish 0

24. Paul Greenfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Mark Ivkovic Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Simon King Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Martin Patmore Wellingborough Cycles Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

All riders must affiliate to the League, £10 (this includes your race number) this is kept for the whole year by riders.

Prizes will be presented at the end of the season based on number of points gained throughout the year.  Equivalent to BC points for top 10 riders i.e 1st gets 10 points and 10th gets 1point . Accumulated over the whole season with minimum points cut off of 10 points overall. 

Note: Events may be cancelled if concerts are scheduled to happen.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/05/18 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 03/05/18 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/05/18 18:01 Women Only Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 03/05/18 – 18:01
Women Only, Band 5
45 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/05/18 19:01 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 03/05/18 – 19:01

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/05/18 18:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 03/05/18 – 18:00
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk