Spring in the Park 2018 #10 Youth Championship Night

Closed Circuit , Gravesend – Friday, 13 Jul 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

Nine week race league with best six events to count for overall league. Week ten is a stand alone championship event.


Event Details

Event URN:

423284

Start Date:

Fri, 13th Jul 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP

View map

Series:

Spring in the Park

Event Organiser:

Terence Blake
01322521964
terry.blake4@btinternet.com

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jake Crossley Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Klaidas Lazickas Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Luke Prenelle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ethan Court VC Meudon Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Leighton Dalley 4T+ Cyclopark Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  George Pittock Thanet RC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Charlie Marshall Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  James Gilmore Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Joshua Ballinger Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Harry Ives Woolwich CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Matt Watson Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Joseph Blackmore Team Darenth Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Zak Seddon Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  James Foley Willesden Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Matthew Brooker VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Gaurav Meher Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Thomas Knowler Team Darenth Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Jack Hill Thanet RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Jacob James Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Ritchie Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Harvey Thatcher Southborough & District Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Damian Dodd Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Christian Neal Southborough & District Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Bill Demuth VC Jubilee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
25.  Jack Johnson Southborough & District Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
26.  Jack Lear Bedgebury Forest CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Polly Burge Kent Velo Race Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ellen Inglis Kent Velo Race Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Tilly Malbon Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ella Baker 4T+ Cyclopark Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Melissa Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Maya Teufel Tarlton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Hannah Morgan Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Noah Hobbs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Anthony Morris VC Londres Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Yani Angelo Djelil Team Darenth Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Owen Prenelle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Daniel Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Benjamin Tuchner VC Londres Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Piers Higginson Team Darenth Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Edward Bowyer Southborough & District Whls Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Harry Owen VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Robin Steer Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  William Munday Club Cyclopark Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Benjamin Neal Southborough & District Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Joshua Golliker Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Ruairi Stapleton Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Anoushka Minale Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Leah Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Amy Harvey Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Jasmine Cornelius Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Eloise Potel Kent Velo Kids Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Hope Inglis Kent Velo Kids Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Carys Dodd Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Henry Hobbs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ryan Jackson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Maxwell Robinson Thanet RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Jude McGreevy Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Calem Gorringe Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Carys Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Elizabeth Watson Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Tulsi Bakrania Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Kerys Baker Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Theo Sandell Southborough & District Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Noah Smith Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Ivo Thwaites Kent Velo Kids Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  David Bujdei Barking & Dagenham CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Max Holmes Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Albert Hacker Kent Velo Kids Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Isaac Rehman Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Alexander Campbell Limited Edition Cycling Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Oliver Clarke Kent Velo Kids Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Stefan Bujdei Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Toby Halstead Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Lucas Gorringe Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Abbey Thompson Ipswich Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Lucy Edwards Kent Velo Kids Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Lola Arnold Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Orla Willis Panagua CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Alexander Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Emanuel Bujdei Barking & Dagenham CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Barnaby Smith Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Nathan Blake-Morris Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Betsy Hacker Kent Velo Kids Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Eva Gibson Club Cyclopark Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Signing on to start 1 hour before the race start time.

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/07/18 20:15 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Fri 13/07/18 – 20:15
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/07/18 20:15 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Fri 13/07/18 – 20:15
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/07/18 19:40 Youth Only Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Fri 13/07/18 – 19:40
Youth Only, Band 5
25 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/07/18 19:40 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Fri 13/07/18 – 19:40
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/07/18 19:10 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 13/07/18 – 19:10
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/07/18 19:10 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 13/07/18 – 19:10
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/07/18 18:45 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Fri 13/07/18 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/07/18 18:45 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Fri 13/07/18 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/07/18 18:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 13/07/18 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/07/18 18:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 13/07/18 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Nine week race league with best six events to count for overall league. Week ten is a stand alone championship event.


Event Details

Event URN:

423284

Start Date:

Fri, 13th Jul 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP

View map

Series:

Spring in the Park

Event Organiser:

Terence Blake
01322521964
terry.blake4@btinternet.com

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jake Crossley Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Klaidas Lazickas Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Luke Prenelle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ethan Court VC Meudon Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Leighton Dalley 4T+ Cyclopark Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  George Pittock Thanet RC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Charlie Marshall Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  James Gilmore Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Joshua Ballinger Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Harry Ives Woolwich CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Matt Watson Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Joseph Blackmore Team Darenth Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Zak Seddon Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  James Foley Willesden Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Matthew Brooker VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Gaurav Meher Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Thomas Knowler Team Darenth Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Jack Hill Thanet RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Jacob James Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Ritchie Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Harvey Thatcher Southborough & District Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Damian Dodd Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Christian Neal Southborough & District Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Bill Demuth VC Jubilee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
25.  Jack Johnson Southborough & District Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
26.  Jack Lear Bedgebury Forest CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Polly Burge Kent Velo Race Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ellen Inglis Kent Velo Race Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Tilly Malbon Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ella Baker 4T+ Cyclopark Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Melissa Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Maya Teufel Tarlton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Hannah Morgan Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Noah Hobbs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Anthony Morris VC Londres Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Yani Angelo Djelil Team Darenth Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Owen Prenelle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Daniel Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Benjamin Tuchner VC Londres Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Piers Higginson Team Darenth Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Edward Bowyer Southborough & District Whls Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Harry Owen VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Robin Steer Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  William Munday Club Cyclopark Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Benjamin Neal Southborough & District Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Joshua Golliker Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Ruairi Stapleton Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Anoushka Minale Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Leah Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Amy Harvey Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Jasmine Cornelius Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Eloise Potel Kent Velo Kids Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Hope Inglis Kent Velo Kids Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Carys Dodd Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Henry Hobbs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ryan Jackson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Maxwell Robinson Thanet RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Jude McGreevy Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Calem Gorringe Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Carys Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Elizabeth Watson Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Tulsi Bakrania Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Kerys Baker Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Theo Sandell Southborough & District Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Noah Smith Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Ivo Thwaites Kent Velo Kids Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  David Bujdei Barking & Dagenham CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Max Holmes Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Albert Hacker Kent Velo Kids Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Isaac Rehman Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Alexander Campbell Limited Edition Cycling Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Oliver Clarke Kent Velo Kids Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Stefan Bujdei Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Toby Halstead Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Lucas Gorringe Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Abbey Thompson Ipswich Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Lucy Edwards Kent Velo Kids Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Lola Arnold Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Orla Willis Panagua CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Alexander Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Emanuel Bujdei Barking & Dagenham CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Barnaby Smith Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Nathan Blake-Morris Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Betsy Hacker Kent Velo Kids Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Eva Gibson Club Cyclopark Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Signing on to start 1 hour before the race start time.

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/07/18 20:15 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Fri 13/07/18 – 20:15
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/07/18 20:15 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Fri 13/07/18 – 20:15
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/07/18 19:40 Youth Only Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Fri 13/07/18 – 19:40
Youth Only, Band 5
25 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/07/18 19:40 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Fri 13/07/18 – 19:40
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/07/18 19:10 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 13/07/18 – 19:10
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/07/18 19:10 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 13/07/18 – 19:10
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/07/18 18:45 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Fri 13/07/18 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/07/18 18:45 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Fri 13/07/18 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/07/18 18:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 13/07/18 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/07/18 18:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 13/07/18 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk