Spring in the Park 2018 #4

Closed Circuit , Gravesend – Friday, 18 May 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

Nine week race league with best six events to count for overall league. Week ten is a stand alone championship event.


Event Details

Event URN:

423277

Start Date:

Fri, 18th May 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP

View map

Series:

Spring in the Park

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ritchie Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Lance Childs VC Londres Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Luke Prenelle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Klaidas Lazickas Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Charlie Marshall Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Nate Oldfield 4T+ Cyclopark Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Freddie Mitchell VC Londres Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Luke Hazell Team Darenth Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Leighton Dalley 4T+ Cyclopark Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Harry Ives Woolwich CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Hamish Reilly Thanet RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Jake Crossley Colchester Rovers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  George Pittock Thanet RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  James Gilmore Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Kaine Petrie WyndyMilla Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Jacob James Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Joseph Blackmore Team Darenth Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Jack Hill Thanet RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Gaurav Meher Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Benjamin Elliot Redhill CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Max Wilkins Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Dexter Mansel-Thomas Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
25.  Leon Wheeler Finished A 0

25. Leon Wheeler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
26.  Thomas Knowler Team Darenth Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
27.  Jack Lear Bedgebury Forest CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
28.  Harvey Thatcher Southborough & District Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
29.  Matthew Stokoe Medway Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
30.  Damian Dodd Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
31.  Christian Neal Southborough & District Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
32.  Tom Butcher Southborough & District Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
33.  Jack Johnson Southborough & District Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
34.  Kai Watts Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Iona Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Charlotte-Louise McGreevy LIV AWOL Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Polly Burge Kent Velo Race Team Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Catherine Morrell Thanet RC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Tilly Malbon Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Ellen Inglis Kent Velo Race Team Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Sannah Zaman Panagua CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Melissa Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Isabelle Stoneham Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Hannah Morgan Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Roisin Smith Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Anthony Morris VC Londres Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Owen Prenelle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joseph O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Piers Higginson Team Darenth Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Yani Angelo Djelil Team Darenth Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Oliver Horne Finished B 4

6. Oliver Horne -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Benjamin Tuchner VC Londres Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Finn Dunton Thanet RC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Calum Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Thomas Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Thomas Hutton Thanet RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Edward Bowyer Southborough & District Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Albert Peate Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Robin Steer Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Benjamin Neal Southborough & District Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Marco Overbeeke Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Oscar Thatcher Southborough & District Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Felix Ledger Southborough & District Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Nathan Monks Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Ruairi Stapleton Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
22.  William Munday Bedgebury Forest CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
23.  Leo Whyton Club Cyclopark Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Anoushka Minale Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Leah Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jasmine Cornelius Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Amy Harvey Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Hope Inglis Kent Velo Kids Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Carys Dodd Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Eloise Potel Kent Velo Kids Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Grace Turner Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Ella Dabrowski Redhill Raiders Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Ryan Jackson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Finn O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Luke Gibson 4T+ Cyclopark Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Maxwell Robinson Thanet RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Alfie Cullender Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Jasper Simpson Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Alex Dack Thanet RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Lughaidh Cook Thanet RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Jude McGreevy Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Carys Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Bobbie O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Tulsi Bakrania Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Kerys Baker Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Millie Dack Thanet RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Ferne Peirce Thanet RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Elsie Harris Wigmore CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Theo Sandell Southborough & District Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Noah Smith Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Ivo Thwaites Kent Velo Kids Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Albert Hacker Kent Velo Kids Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Isaac Rehman Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Alexander Campbell Limited Edition Cycling Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Oliver Clarke Kent Velo Kids Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Thomas Freeman Kent Velo Girls CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Douglas Tulett Thanet RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  James Cook Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Toby Halstead Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Orla Willis Panagua CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Lucy Edwards Kent Velo Kids Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Holly Hazell Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Lola Arnold Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Ella Baker Kent Velo Kids Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Charlie Anastasia Furlong Limited Edition Cycling Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Barnaby Smith Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Nathan Blake-Morris Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Betsy Hacker Kent Velo Kids Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Eva Gibson Club Cyclopark Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Alice Tulett Thanet RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Azzurra Coppola Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Signing on to start 1 hour before the race start time.

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/05/18 20:15 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Fri 18/05/18 – 20:15
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/05/18 20:15 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Fri 18/05/18 – 20:15
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/05/18 19:40 Youth Only Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Fri 18/05/18 – 19:40
Youth Only, Band 5
25 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/05/18 19:40 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Fri 18/05/18 – 19:40
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/05/18 19:10 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 18/05/18 – 19:10
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/05/18 19:10 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 18/05/18 – 19:10
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/05/18 18:45 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Fri 18/05/18 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/05/18 18:45 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Fri 18/05/18 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/05/18 18:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 18/05/18 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/05/18 18:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 18/05/18 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Nine week race league with best six events to count for overall league. Week ten is a stand alone championship event.


Event Details

Event URN:

423277

Start Date:

Fri, 18th May 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP

View map

Series:

Spring in the Park

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ritchie Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Lance Childs VC Londres Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Luke Prenelle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Klaidas Lazickas Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Charlie Marshall Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Nate Oldfield 4T+ Cyclopark Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Freddie Mitchell VC Londres Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Luke Hazell Team Darenth Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Leighton Dalley 4T+ Cyclopark Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Harry Ives Woolwich CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Hamish Reilly Thanet RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Jake Crossley Colchester Rovers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  George Pittock Thanet RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  James Gilmore Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Kaine Petrie WyndyMilla Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Jacob James Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Joseph Blackmore Team Darenth Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Jack Hill Thanet RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Gaurav Meher Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Benjamin Elliot Redhill CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Max Wilkins Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Dexter Mansel-Thomas Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
25.  Leon Wheeler Finished A 0

25. Leon Wheeler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
26.  Thomas Knowler Team Darenth Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
27.  Jack Lear Bedgebury Forest CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
28.  Harvey Thatcher Southborough & District Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
29.  Matthew Stokoe Medway Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
30.  Damian Dodd Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
31.  Christian Neal Southborough & District Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
32.  Tom Butcher Southborough & District Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
33.  Jack Johnson Southborough & District Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
34.  Kai Watts Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Iona Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Charlotte-Louise McGreevy LIV AWOL Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Polly Burge Kent Velo Race Team Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Catherine Morrell Thanet RC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Tilly Malbon Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Ellen Inglis Kent Velo Race Team Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Sannah Zaman Panagua CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Melissa Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Isabelle Stoneham Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Hannah Morgan Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Roisin Smith Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Anthony Morris VC Londres Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Owen Prenelle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joseph O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Piers Higginson Team Darenth Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Yani Angelo Djelil Team Darenth Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Oliver Horne Finished B 4

6. Oliver Horne -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Benjamin Tuchner VC Londres Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Finn Dunton Thanet RC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Calum Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Thomas Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Thomas Hutton Thanet RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Edward Bowyer Southborough & District Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Albert Peate Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Robin Steer Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Benjamin Neal Southborough & District Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Marco Overbeeke Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Oscar Thatcher Southborough & District Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Felix Ledger Southborough & District Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Nathan Monks Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Ruairi Stapleton Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
22.  William Munday Bedgebury Forest CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
23.  Leo Whyton Club Cyclopark Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Anoushka Minale Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Leah Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jasmine Cornelius Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Amy Harvey Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Hope Inglis Kent Velo Kids Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Carys Dodd Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Eloise Potel Kent Velo Kids Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Grace Turner Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Ella Dabrowski Redhill Raiders Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Ryan Jackson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Finn O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Luke Gibson 4T+ Cyclopark Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Maxwell Robinson Thanet RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Alfie Cullender Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Jasper Simpson Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Alex Dack Thanet RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Lughaidh Cook Thanet RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Jude McGreevy Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Carys Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Bobbie O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Tulsi Bakrania Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Kerys Baker Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Millie Dack Thanet RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Ferne Peirce Thanet RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Elsie Harris Wigmore CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Theo Sandell Southborough & District Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Noah Smith Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Ivo Thwaites Kent Velo Kids Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Albert Hacker Kent Velo Kids Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Isaac Rehman Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Alexander Campbell Limited Edition Cycling Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Oliver Clarke Kent Velo Kids Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Thomas Freeman Kent Velo Girls CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Douglas Tulett Thanet RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  James Cook Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Toby Halstead Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Orla Willis Panagua CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Lucy Edwards Kent Velo Kids Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Holly Hazell Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Lola Arnold Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Ella Baker Kent Velo Kids Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Charlie Anastasia Furlong Limited Edition Cycling Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Barnaby Smith Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Nathan Blake-Morris Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Betsy Hacker Kent Velo Kids Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Eva Gibson Club Cyclopark Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Alice Tulett Thanet RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Azzurra Coppola Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Signing on to start 1 hour before the race start time.

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/05/18 20:15 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Fri 18/05/18 – 20:15
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/05/18 20:15 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Fri 18/05/18 – 20:15
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/05/18 19:40 Youth Only Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Fri 18/05/18 – 19:40
Youth Only, Band 5
25 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/05/18 19:40 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Fri 18/05/18 – 19:40
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/05/18 19:10 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 18/05/18 – 19:10
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/05/18 19:10 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 18/05/18 – 19:10
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/05/18 18:45 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Fri 18/05/18 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/05/18 18:45 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Fri 18/05/18 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/05/18 18:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 18/05/18 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 18/05/18 18:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 18/05/18 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk