North West Regional Road Race Championships

Road – Sunday, 03 Jun 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

820/EN/003/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd Jun 2007

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Mark Lovatt Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Peter Williams KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Andrew Tinsley Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown 2nd 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  James Williamson Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Stephen Feeney Chester RC Unknown Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  David Everett Lichfield City CC Unknown 2nd 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Rob Pugh West Wales Cycle Racing Team Unknown N/A 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Neil Swithenbank ABC Centreville Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Stuart Reid Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Andrew Guy Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  David Ebbrell Blackburn & District CTC Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Peter Hey West Pennine RC Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Paul Shallicker Lancashire RC Unknown N/A 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Adam Nettleton ABC Centreville Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Bryan Pool Andersons Racing Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Adam Bonser Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Steven Burnett MK Cycles Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Andrew Martin FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Leigh Cowell Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Tom Diggle Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
21.  Lewis Craven Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Mark Burton Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
23.  Stephen Jolley Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Emmanuel Guitton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Daniel Drake Lancashire RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Richard Bott Chester RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Craig Battersby Lancashire RC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
28.  Chris Diggle Southport CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  Mark Turnbull Leigh Premier RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  James Rutherford Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Junior Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Only - Results
1.  Jonathan McEvoy KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Jack Pullar KUK Kinesis Unknown 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Ashley Finn Watford Velo Sport Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Sean Williams I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women Only - Results
1.  Madeleine Robinson Border City Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Victoria Ware Border City Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Victoria Ware Border City Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Victoria Ware Border City Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Liam Wild Unknown N/A 15

1. Liam Wild -

Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  David Genders Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  John Bellamy Lancashire RC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Jason Tonge Lancashire RC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Paul Smith Seamons CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Steve Davies Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  John Kent Birkenhead North End CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Stephen Clark Southport CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  John Gibson Lancashire RC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Eldon Garnett Ribble Valley CRC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Martin Lyon Southport CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Stephen Baillie Withington Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Paolo Brucciani Lune Racing Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Graeme Goulding VCUK Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Robert Ford Lune Racing Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Christopher Dursley Lancashire RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Andrew McCann Ribble Valley CRC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Paul Armstrong Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Dean Hitchings FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Nigel Furness Kent Valley RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Nick Thomas Unknown N/A 0

21. Nick Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  David Fox Unknown 4th 0

22. David Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
23.  John Cosgrove Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Michael Cliffe Liverpool Century RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Steven Dewhurst Lancashire RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/07 09:30 National B Band 2 --- 134km / 83 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 03/06/07 – 09:30
National B, Band 2
134km / 83 miles
Junior Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/07 09:40 Regional Junior Only Band 3 --- 100km / 62 miles
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 03/06/07 – 09:40
Regional Junior Only, Band 3
100km / 62 miles
Women Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/07 09:40 Women Only Band 3 --- 100km / 62 miles
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 03/06/07 – 09:40
Women Only, Band 3
100km / 62 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/07 09:45 Regional B Band 4 --- 100km / 62 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 03/06/07 – 09:45

3/4

Regional B, Band 4
100km / 62 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

820/EN/003/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd Jun 2007

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Mark Lovatt Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Peter Williams KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Andrew Tinsley Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown 2nd 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  James Williamson Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Stephen Feeney Chester RC Unknown Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  David Everett Lichfield City CC Unknown 2nd 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Rob Pugh West Wales Cycle Racing Team Unknown N/A 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Neil Swithenbank ABC Centreville Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Stuart Reid Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Andrew Guy Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  David Ebbrell Blackburn & District CTC Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Peter Hey West Pennine RC Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Paul Shallicker Lancashire RC Unknown N/A 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Adam Nettleton ABC Centreville Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Bryan Pool Andersons Racing Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Adam Bonser Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Steven Burnett MK Cycles Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Andrew Martin FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Leigh Cowell Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Tom Diggle Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
21.  Lewis Craven Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Mark Burton Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
23.  Stephen Jolley Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Emmanuel Guitton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Daniel Drake Lancashire RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Richard Bott Chester RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Craig Battersby Lancashire RC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
28.  Chris Diggle Southport CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  Mark Turnbull Leigh Premier RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  James Rutherford Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Junior Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Only - Results
1.  Jonathan McEvoy KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Jack Pullar KUK Kinesis Unknown 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Ashley Finn Watford Velo Sport Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Sean Williams I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women Only - Results
1.  Madeleine Robinson Border City Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Victoria Ware Border City Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Victoria Ware Border City Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Victoria Ware Border City Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Liam Wild Unknown N/A 15

1. Liam Wild -

Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  David Genders Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  John Bellamy Lancashire RC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Jason Tonge Lancashire RC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Paul Smith Seamons CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Steve Davies Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  John Kent Birkenhead North End CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Stephen Clark Southport CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  John Gibson Lancashire RC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Eldon Garnett Ribble Valley CRC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Martin Lyon Southport CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Stephen Baillie Withington Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Paolo Brucciani Lune Racing Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Graeme Goulding VCUK Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Robert Ford Lune Racing Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Christopher Dursley Lancashire RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Andrew McCann Ribble Valley CRC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Paul Armstrong Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Dean Hitchings FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Nigel Furness Kent Valley RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Nick Thomas Unknown N/A 0

21. Nick Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  David Fox Unknown 4th 0

22. David Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
23.  John Cosgrove Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Michael Cliffe Liverpool Century RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Steven Dewhurst Lancashire RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/07 09:30 National B Band 2 --- 134km / 83 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 03/06/07 – 09:30
National B, Band 2
134km / 83 miles
Junior Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/07 09:40 Regional Junior Only Band 3 --- 100km / 62 miles
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 03/06/07 – 09:40
Regional Junior Only, Band 3
100km / 62 miles
Women Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/07 09:40 Women Only Band 3 --- 100km / 62 miles
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 03/06/07 – 09:40
Women Only, Band 3
100km / 62 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/07 09:45 Regional B Band 4 --- 100km / 62 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 03/06/07 – 09:45

3/4

Regional B, Band 4
100km / 62 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk