Spring in the Park 2018 #2

Closed Circuit , Gravesend – Friday, 04 May 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

Nine week race league with best six events to count for overall league. Week ten is a stand alone championship event.


Event Details

Event URN:

423275

Start Date:

Fri, 4th May 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP

View map

Series:

Spring in the Park

Event Organiser:

Terence Blake
01322521964
terry.blake4@btinternet.com

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Ritchie Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Nate Oldfield 4T+ Cyclopark Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Leighton Dalley 4T+ Cyclopark Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Lukas Nerurkar Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Lance Childs VC Londres Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  George Pittock Thanet RC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Joshua Ballinger Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Kai Watts Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Joseph Blackmore Team Darenth Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Harry Ives Woolwich CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Jack Hill Thanet RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Luke Hazell Team Darenth Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Callum Biggs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Jack Lear Bedgebury Forest CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Charlie Marshall Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Joseph Martin Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Max Wilkins Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Leon Wheeler Finished A 0

19. Leon Wheeler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  James Gilmore Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Matthew Brooker VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Christian Neal Southborough & District Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Gaurav Meher Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Matthew Stoke Finished 0

24. Matthew Stoke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Damian Dodd Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
26.  Jack Johnson Southborough & District Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Tilly Malbon Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Polly Burge Kent Velo Race Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ellen Inglis Kent Velo Race Team Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Catherine Morrell Thanet RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Rosie Dias Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Melissa Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Hannah Morgan Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Ella Baker 4T+ Cyclopark Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Noah Hobbs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Anthony Morris VC Londres Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Yani Angelo Djelil Team Darenth Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Piers Higginson Team Darenth Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Daniel Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Oliver Horne Finished B 3

7. Oliver Horne -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Leo Whyton Club Cyclopark Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Thomas Hutton Thanet RC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Thomas Buckley VC Londres Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Robin Steer Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Harry Owen VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Albert Peate Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Benjamin Neal Southborough & District Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Ruairi Stapleton Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Jude Taylor Club Cyclopark Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Alexander Wright Woolwich CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Anoushka Minale Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Leah Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Hope Inglis Kent Velo Kids Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Amy Harvey Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Emily Lines WXC World Racing Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Jasmine Cornelius Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Tallulah Butcher Thanet RC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Eloise Potel Kent Velo Kids Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Carys Dodd Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Freya Cook Thanet RC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Grace Turner Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Ryan Jackson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Henry Hobbs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Alfie Cullender Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Luke Gibson 4T+ Cyclopark Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Maxwell Robinson Thanet RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Finlay Donjon Crawley Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Alex Dack Thanet RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Jasper Simpson Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Lughaidh Cook Thanet RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Ciaran Cave Woolwich CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Calem Gorringe Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Freddy Smith Woolwich CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Carys Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Tulsi Bakrania Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Skye Willis Panagua CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Abigail Biggs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Edith Davies Club Cyclopark Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Millie Dack Thanet RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Kerys Baker Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Ferne Peirce Thanet RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Ilana Lord VC Deal Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Theo Sandell Southborough & District Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Noah Smith Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Ivo Thwaites Kent Velo Kids Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Max Holmes Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Albert Hacker Kent Velo Kids Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Isaac Rehman Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Alexander Campbell Limited Edition Cycling Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  James Cook Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Oliver Clarke Kent Velo Kids Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Douglas Tulett Thanet RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Matthew Fletcher Club Cyclopark Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
12.  James Cook Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  Henry Young Finished 0

13. Henry Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Lucas Gorringe Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Orla Willis Panagua CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Lucy Edwards Kent Velo Kids Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Holly Hazell Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Lola Arnold Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Ella Baker Kent Velo Kids Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Charlie Anastasia Furlong Limited Edition Cycling Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Barnaby Smith Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Luke Fletcher Finished 0

2. Luke Fletcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Betsy Hacker Kent Velo Kids Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Eva Gibson Club Cyclopark Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Alice Tulett Thanet RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Azzurra Coppola Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Signing on to start 1 hour before the race start time.

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/05/18 20:15 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Fri 04/05/18 – 20:15
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/05/18 20:15 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Fri 04/05/18 – 20:15
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/05/18 19:40 Youth Only Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Fri 04/05/18 – 19:40
Youth Only, Band 5
25 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/05/18 19:40 Youth Only Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Fri 04/05/18 – 19:40
Youth Only, Band 5
25 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/05/18 19:10 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 04/05/18 – 19:10
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/05/18 19:10 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 04/05/18 – 19:10
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/05/18 18:45 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Fri 04/05/18 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/05/18 18:45 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Fri 04/05/18 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/05/18 18:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 04/05/18 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/05/18 18:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 04/05/18 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Nine week race league with best six events to count for overall league. Week ten is a stand alone championship event.


Event Details

Event URN:

423275

Start Date:

Fri, 4th May 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP

View map

Series:

Spring in the Park

Event Organiser:

Terence Blake
01322521964
terry.blake4@btinternet.com

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Ritchie Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Nate Oldfield 4T+ Cyclopark Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Leighton Dalley 4T+ Cyclopark Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Lukas Nerurkar Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Lance Childs VC Londres Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  George Pittock Thanet RC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Joshua Ballinger Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Kai Watts Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Joseph Blackmore Team Darenth Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Harry Ives Woolwich CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Jack Hill Thanet RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Luke Hazell Team Darenth Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Callum Biggs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Jack Lear Bedgebury Forest CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Charlie Marshall Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Joseph Martin Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Max Wilkins Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Leon Wheeler Finished A 0

19. Leon Wheeler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  James Gilmore Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Matthew Brooker VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Christian Neal Southborough & District Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Gaurav Meher Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Matthew Stoke Finished 0

24. Matthew Stoke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Damian Dodd Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
26.  Jack Johnson Southborough & District Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Tilly Malbon Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Polly Burge Kent Velo Race Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ellen Inglis Kent Velo Race Team Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Catherine Morrell Thanet RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Rosie Dias Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Melissa Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Hannah Morgan Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Ella Baker 4T+ Cyclopark Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Noah Hobbs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Anthony Morris VC Londres Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Yani Angelo Djelil Team Darenth Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Piers Higginson Team Darenth Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Daniel Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Oliver Horne Finished B 3

7. Oliver Horne -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Leo Whyton Club Cyclopark Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Thomas Hutton Thanet RC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Thomas Buckley VC Londres Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Robin Steer Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Harry Owen VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Albert Peate Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Benjamin Neal Southborough & District Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Ruairi Stapleton Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Jude Taylor Club Cyclopark Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Alexander Wright Woolwich CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Anoushka Minale Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Leah Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Hope Inglis Kent Velo Kids Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Amy Harvey Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Emily Lines WXC World Racing Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Jasmine Cornelius Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Tallulah Butcher Thanet RC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Eloise Potel Kent Velo Kids Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Carys Dodd Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Freya Cook Thanet RC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Grace Turner Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Ryan Jackson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Henry Hobbs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Alfie Cullender Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Luke Gibson 4T+ Cyclopark Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Maxwell Robinson Thanet RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Finlay Donjon Crawley Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Alex Dack Thanet RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Jasper Simpson Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Lughaidh Cook Thanet RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Ciaran Cave Woolwich CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Calem Gorringe Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Freddy Smith Woolwich CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Carys Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Tulsi Bakrania Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Skye Willis Panagua CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Abigail Biggs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Edith Davies Club Cyclopark Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Millie Dack Thanet RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Kerys Baker Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Ferne Peirce Thanet RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Ilana Lord VC Deal Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Theo Sandell Southborough & District Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Noah Smith Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Ivo Thwaites Kent Velo Kids Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Max Holmes Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Albert Hacker Kent Velo Kids Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Isaac Rehman Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Alexander Campbell Limited Edition Cycling Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  James Cook Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Oliver Clarke Kent Velo Kids Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Douglas Tulett Thanet RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Matthew Fletcher Club Cyclopark Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
12.  James Cook Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  Henry Young Finished 0

13. Henry Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Lucas Gorringe Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Orla Willis Panagua CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Lucy Edwards Kent Velo Kids Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Holly Hazell Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Lola Arnold Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Ella Baker Kent Velo Kids Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Charlie Anastasia Furlong Limited Edition Cycling Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Barnaby Smith Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Luke Fletcher Finished 0

2. Luke Fletcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Betsy Hacker Kent Velo Kids Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Eva Gibson Club Cyclopark Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Alice Tulett Thanet RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Azzurra Coppola Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Signing on to start 1 hour before the race start time.

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/05/18 20:15 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Fri 04/05/18 – 20:15
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/05/18 20:15 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Fri 04/05/18 – 20:15
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/05/18 19:40 Youth Only Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Fri 04/05/18 – 19:40
Youth Only, Band 5
25 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/05/18 19:40 Youth Only Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Fri 04/05/18 – 19:40
Youth Only, Band 5
25 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/05/18 19:10 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 04/05/18 – 19:10
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/05/18 19:10 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 04/05/18 – 19:10
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/05/18 18:45 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Fri 04/05/18 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/05/18 18:45 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Fri 04/05/18 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/05/18 18:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 04/05/18 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/05/18 18:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 04/05/18 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk