Sleepwell Hotels Isle of Man Youth & Junior Tour 2018 N.Y.S

Road , Isle of Man – Friday, 04 May 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

Three day Stage Race for competitive cyclists on the roads of the Isle of Man. 

Event Details

Event URN:

423168

Start Date:

Fri, 4th May 2018

Finish date:

Sun, 6th May 2018

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Claremont Hotel, 18-22 Loch Promenade, Douglas, Isle Of Man, IM1 2LX
View map

Series:

2018 British Cycling Junior Men's Road Series
2018 British Cycling Youth Circuit Series

Entry close date

Wed, 28th Feb 2018

Event Organiser:

Emma Gell
iomyt@hotmail.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Junior Tour - Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Tour - Overall - Results
1.  Samuel Watson PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Niels Nicolaas van Ekeren Finished 0

2. Niels Nicolaas van Ekeren -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Lars Loohuis Finished 0

3. Lars Loohuis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Theo Modell Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Tosh Teare Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 2nd 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Max Walker Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 2nd 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  William Orrell-Turner Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished 2nd 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Harrison Knight ZeroBC Development Team Finished 2nd 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Tom Dussek Giant Halifax Race Team Finished 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Matthew Shaw Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Finley Newmark W.V. Zeeuws Vlaanderen Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Isaac Peatfield Green Jersey RT Finished 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  William Tidball PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Lewis Askey Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Thomas Bostock Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Jim Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Joe Burns Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Ben Christian Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Oliver Rees PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Santiago Isaac CaDavid Rivera W.V. Zeeuws Vlaanderen Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Junior - Prologue

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Prologue - Results
1.  William Tidball PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Lewis Askey Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Matthew Shaw Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Samuel Watson PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Finley Newmark VC Londres Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Max Walker Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Jim Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Thomas Bostock Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Joe Burns Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Oliver Rees PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Junior - Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Stage 2 - Results
1.  Samuel Watson PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Niels Nicolaas van Ekeren Finished 0

2. Niels Nicolaas van Ekeren -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Lars Loohuis Finished 0

3. Lars Loohuis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Theo Modell Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Tosh Teare Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Matthew Shaw Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Finley Newmark VC Londres Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Thomas Bostock Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Harry Gillett ZeroBC Development Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Jim Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Junior - Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Stage 3 - Results
1.  Max Walker Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  William Orrell-Turner Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Tom Dussek Giant Halifax Race Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Harrison Knight ZeroBC Development Team Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Isaac Peatfield Green Jersey RT Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Ben Christian Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jenson Young Giant Halifax Race Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jack Ford Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Max Rushby Giant Halifax Race Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Thomas Bostock Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

U8 Boys - Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Overall - Results
1.  Sam Oldham Furness Flyers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Kellan Heuberger Gower Riders Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Kylan Murphy Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Brad Le Geyt BMX Isle of Man Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Aidan Ryder Edinburgh RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Sebastian Blackburn Deeside Thistle CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Leo Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Finbar McSevney Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
9.  Timofey Gitnik Edinburgh RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Boys - Prologue

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Prologue - Results
1.  Kellan Heuberger Gower Riders Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Kylan Murphy Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Sam Oldham Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Brad Le Geyt Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Aidan Ryder Edinburgh RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Sebastian Blackburn Deeside Thistle CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Finbar McSevney Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Leo Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
9.  Timofey Gitnik Edinburgh RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Boys - Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Stage 2 - Results
1.  Sam Oldham Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Kellan Heuberger Gower Riders Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Kylan Murphy Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Brad Le Geyt Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Aidan Ryder Edinburgh RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Sebastian Blackburn Deeside Thistle CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Leo Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Timofey Gitnik Edinburgh RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
9.  Finbar McSevney Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Boys - Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Stage 3 - Results
1.  Sam Oldham Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Kellan Heuberger Gower Riders Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Kylan Murphy Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Aidan Ryder Edinburgh RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Brad Le Geyt Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Sebastian Blackburn Deeside Thistle CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Finbar McSevney Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Timofey Gitnik Edinburgh RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
9.  Leo Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls - Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Overall - Results
1.  Lula Kinnish Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Abigail Cowell Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls - Prologue

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Prologue - Results
1.  Lula Kinnish Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Abigail Cowell Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls - Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Stage 2 - Results
1.  Lula Kinnish Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Abigail Cowell Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls - Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Stage 3 - Results
1.  Lula Kinnish Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Abigail Cowell Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys - Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Overall - Results
1.  Daniel Cosgrove Southport CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Daniel Thompson Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Alex Hodgson Beacon Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Alec Sorby Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Joel Long Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Frederick Griffin Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Deaglan Blake Finished 0

7. Deaglan Blake -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Edward Dillon Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Mikhail Gitnik Edinburgh RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Trevor (TJ) Teare Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Boys - Prologue

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Prologue - Results
1.  Daniel Cosgrove Southport CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Alec Sorby Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Alex Hodgson Beacon Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Daniel Thompson Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Deaglan Blake Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Myles Le Geyt Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Charlie Williams Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Joel Long Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Trevor (TJ) Teare Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Frederick Griffin Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Boys - Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Stage 2 - Results
1.  Daniel Cosgrove Southport CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Alex Hodgson Beacon Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Daniel Thompson Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Alec Sorby Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Joel Long Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Frederick Griffin Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Trevor (TJ) Teare Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Mikhail Gitnik Edinburgh RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Edward Dillon BMX Isle of Man Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Deaglan Blake Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Boys - Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Stage 3 - Results
1.  Daniel Cosgrove Southport CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Daniel Thompson Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Alec Sorby Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Alex Hodgson Beacon Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Joel Long Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Frederick Griffin Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Deaglan Blake Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Edward Dillon BMX Isle of Man Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Mikhail Gitnik Edinburgh RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Zach Jones Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls - Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Overall - Results
1.  Hope Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Niamh Waters Edinburgh RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Melanie Rowe Deeside Thistle CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Abbey Thompson Ipswich Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Abi Clayton Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  May-Saa Smith Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Sofia Bednarek Albarosa Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Elizabeth Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls - Prologue

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Prologue - Results
1.  Niamh Waters Edinburgh RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Melanie Rowe Deeside Thistle CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Abbey Thompson Ipswich Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Hope Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  May-Saa Smith Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Elizabeth Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Sofia Bednarek West Riding Track League Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Abi Clayton Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Ella Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls - Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Stage 2 - Results
1.  Abbey Thompson Ipswich Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Hope Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Melanie Rowe Deeside Thistle CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Niamh Waters Edinburgh RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Abi Clayton Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Sofia Bednarek West Riding Track League Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  May-Saa Smith Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Elizabeth Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Ella Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls - Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Stage 3 - Results
1.  Hope Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Niamh Waters Edinburgh RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Melanie Rowe Deeside Thistle CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Abbey Thompson Ipswich Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  May-Saa Smith Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Abi Clayton Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Elizabeth Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Sofia Bednarek West Riding Track League Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys - Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Overall - Results
1.  Finlay Hawker Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Elliot Rowe Deeside Thistle CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Finlay Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Joseph Cosgrove Southport CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Joe Watkins-Wilson Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Cian Howard Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Oscar Gaylor Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Patrick Casey Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Boys - Prologue

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Prologue - Results
1.  Finlay Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Finlay Hawker Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Joseph Cosgrove Southport CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Elliot Rowe Deeside Thistle CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Samuel Quiggin Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Cian Howard Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Archie Honeysett Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Luis Ryder Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Patrick Casey Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Boys - Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Stage 2 - Results
1.  Finlay Hawker Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Oliver Kelly Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Samuel Quiggin Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Max Bufton Hafren CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Elliot Rowe Deeside Thistle CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Finlay Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Finlay Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Joseph Cosgrove Southport CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Owen Collins Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Boys - Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Stage 3 - Results
1.  Finlay Hawker Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Elliot Rowe Deeside Thistle CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Finlay Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Joseph Cosgrove Southport CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Joe Watkins-Wilson Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Oscar Gaylor Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Cian Howard Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Patrick Casey Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls - Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Overall - Results
1.  Isla McCutcheon Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Florence Greenhalgh East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Millie Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Millie Coleman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Arabella Blackburn Deeside Thistle CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Nicola Quaye Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Anna Cooke Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Sophie Smith Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Sarah Johnson Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls - Prologue

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Prologue - Results
1.  Isla McCutcheon Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Sophie Smith Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Anna Cooke Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Millie Coleman VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Florence Greenhalgh VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Millie Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Arabella Blackburn Deeside Thistle CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Sarah Johnson Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Jess Pickavance Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls - Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Stage 2 - Results
1.  Isla McCutcheon Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Millie Coleman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Sophie Smith Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Florence Greenhalgh East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Anna Cooke Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Arabella Blackburn Deeside Thistle CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Millie Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Nicola Quaye Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Sarah Johnson Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls - Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Stage 3 - Results
1.  Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Florence Greenhalgh East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Isla McCutcheon Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Millie Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Nicola Quaye Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Millie Coleman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Arabella Blackburn Deeside Thistle CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Anna Cooke Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Sophie Smith Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Sarah Johnson Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys - Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Overall - Results
1.  Euan Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ben Partridge Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished B 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jed Smithson WORX Factory Racing Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Caelan Miller Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Nathan Hardy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Joshua Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Alex Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Archie Ellen Edinburgh RC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Alfie Atterton Edinburgh RC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Jamie Whitcher Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Boys - Prologue

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Prologue - Results
1.  Ben Partridge Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Alfie Atterton Edinburgh RC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Dylan Edwards Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Euan Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Joshua Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Jed Smithson WORX Factory Racing Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Archie Ellen Edinburgh RC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Harry Jordan Sportcity Velo Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Olivier Mangham VC Londres Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Nathan Hardy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Boys - Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Stage 2 - Results
1.  Jed Smithson WORX Factory Racing Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Euan Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jamie Brown Sportcity Velo Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Alex Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Alfie Atterton Edinburgh RC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Ben Partridge Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Peter Drabble WORX Factory Racing Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Caelan Miller Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Zachary Walker Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Joshua Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Boys - Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Stage 3 - Results
1.  Euan Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Caelan Miller Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Nathan Hardy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Ben Partridge Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Joshua Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Alex Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Archie Ellen Edinburgh RC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Jed Smithson WORX Factory Racing Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Jamie Whitcher Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Harry Jordan Sportcity Velo Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls - Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Overall - Results
1.  Zoe Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Imani Pereira-James East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Morven Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Awen Roberts Towy Riders Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Hermione Pickering Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Amy Pullen Taw Velo Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Grace Castle Mountain Goat Coaching Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Isla Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Eleanor Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls - Prologue

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Prologue - Results
1.  Zoe Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Imani Pereira-James East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Grace Castle Mountain Goat Coaching Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Ella Jamieson Clifton CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Morven Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Hermione Pickering Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Awen Roberts Towy Riders Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Isla Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Kirsty Johnson Edinburgh RC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls - Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Stage 2 - Results
1.  Zoe Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Imani Pereira-James East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Morven Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Awen Roberts Towy Riders Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Grace Castle Mountain Goat Coaching Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Eleanor Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Ella Jamieson Clifton CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Isla Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Amy Pullen Taw Velo Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls - Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Stage 3 - Results
1.  Zoe Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Imani Pereira-James East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Morven Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Awen Roberts Towy Riders Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Hermione Pickering Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Amy Pullen Taw Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Eleanor Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Isla Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Grace Castle Mountain Goat Coaching Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys - Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Overall - Results
1.  Oliver Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Will Corkill Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Finlay Pickering Wold Top Actif RT Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Max Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Oscar Nilsson-Julien VC Londres Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Max Poole PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Adam Mitchell Sportcity Velo Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Alexander Gibb Edinburgh RC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Boys - Prologue

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Prologue - Results
1.  Robert Donaldson Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Oliver Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Hayden Norris Lichfield City CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Oscar Nilsson-Julien VC Londres Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Rhys Thomas MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Daniel Kain Squadra Scozzese Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Joshua Charlton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Joseph Pidcock PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Boys - Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Stage 2 - Results
1.  Rhys Thomas MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Robert Donaldson Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Oscar Nilsson-Julien VC Londres Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Finlay Pickering Wold Top Actif RT Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Liam James-Morris MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Euan Macleod Willebrord Wil Vooruit Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Will Corkill Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Callum Reid Squadra Scozzese Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Boys - Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Stage 3 - Results
1.  Oliver Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Will Corkill Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Max Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Finlay Pickering Wold Top Actif RT Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Alexander Gibb Edinburgh RC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Oscar Nilsson-Julien VC Londres Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Adam Mitchell Sportcity Velo Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls - Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Overall - Results
1.  Eluned King Towy Riders Finished A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Eva Young Pedal Power RT Finished A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Flora Perkins VC Londres Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Lucy Hart Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Kinga Ingram Halesowen A & CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Jasmine Kent Pink Jersey Race Team Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Eve Barrow Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Erin Avill Pink Jersey Race Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Eva Callinan Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Charlotte-Louise McGreevy LIV AWOL Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls - Prologue

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Prologue - Results
1.  Eluned King Towy Riders Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Eva Young Pedal Power RT Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Eve Barrow Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Izzy Brickell Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Isabella Escalera VC Londres Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Jasmine Kent Pink Jersey Race Team Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Flora Perkins VC Londres Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Lucy Hart Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Danielle Parker Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Kinga Ingram Halesowen A & CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls - Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Stage 2 - Results
1.  Izzy Brickell Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Eva Young Pedal Power RT Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Kinga Ingram Halesowen A & CC Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Flora Perkins VC Londres Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Eva Callinan Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Isabella Escalera VC Londres Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Tilly Percy Pink Jersey Race Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Niamha Albones Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Emma Keiller Charlotteville CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Eve Barrow Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls - Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Stage 3 - Results
1.  Eluned King Towy Riders Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Lucy Hart Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Flora Perkins VC Londres Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Kinga Ingram Halesowen A & CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Eva Young Pedal Power RT Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Erin Avill Pink Jersey Race Team Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Jasmine Kent Pink Jersey Race Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Eve Barrow Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Eva Callinan Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Charlotte-Louise McGreevy LIV AWOL Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Individual Online entry only. Entries will be accepted on the following criteria:

i.          Current National Champion of that age group

(in the case of a Youth B Champion from the previous year who has become Youth A this year, this consideration must still apply)

ii.          Last year’s winner of the event

(regardless of whether the rider is still in the same age category or has moved up an age category (eg last year’s Youth B winner who is now a first year Youth A)

iii.         Riders based on the final overall Youth National Series standings of the previous year (where a rider has moved from Youth B to Youth A or Youth A to Junior, this change MUST be considered so that a first year Youth A rider does not lose out)

iv.         Riders in the top 20 of the previous year’s National Rankings (where a rider has moved from Youth B to Youth A or Youth A to Junior, this change MUST be considered so that a first year Youth A rider does not lose out)

v.         Riders who reside in the BC Region of the promoting club

vi.        Riders holding a licence in the name of the promoting club


Any categories not full on the closing date will be reopened. All riders not meeting any of the above criteria will be accepted on the basis on entry date if there are spaces. 

Riders will be placed in teams according to club after entry. Composite teams can be declared at signing on (Friday 4th May)

The Races

Junior Tour - Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/05/18 17:00 National Junior Only Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd
Fri 04/05/18 – 17:00
National Junior Only, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd
Junior - Prologue Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/05/18 17:30 National Junior Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd 2km / 1 mile
Fri 04/05/18 – 17:30
National Junior Only, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd
2km / 1 mile
Junior - Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/18 09:00 National Junior Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd 105km / 65 miles
Sat 05/05/18 – 09:00
National Junior Only, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd
105km / 65 miles
Junior - Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/05/18 09:00 National Junior Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd 95km / 59 miles
Sun 06/05/18 – 09:00
National Junior Only, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd
95km / 59 miles
U8 Boys - Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/05/18 17:00 Youth Only None E
Fri 04/05/18 – 17:00
Youth Only, None | E
U8 Boys - Prologue Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/05/18 17:30 Youth Only None E
Fri 04/05/18 – 17:30
Youth Only, None | E
U8 Boys - Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/18 14:00 Youth Only None E
Sat 05/05/18 – 14:00
Youth Only, None | E
U8 Boys - Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/05/18 12:00 Youth Only None E
Sun 06/05/18 – 12:00
Youth Only, None | E
U8 Girls - Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/05/18 17:00 Youth Only None E
Fri 04/05/18 – 17:00
Youth Only, None | E
U8 Girls - Prologue Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/05/18 17:30 Youth Only None E
Fri 04/05/18 – 17:30
Youth Only, None | E
U8 Girls - Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/18 14:00 Youth Only None E
Sat 05/05/18 – 14:00
Youth Only, None | E
U8 Girls - Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/05/18 12:00 Youth Only None E
Sun 06/05/18 – 12:00
Youth Only, None | E
U10 Boys - Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/05/18 17:00 Youth Only None D
Fri 04/05/18 – 17:00
Youth Only, None | D
U10 Boys - Prologue Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/05/18 17:30 Youth Only None D
Fri 04/05/18 – 17:30
Youth Only, None | D
U10 Boys - Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/18 14:00 Youth Only None D
Sat 05/05/18 – 14:00
Youth Only, None | D
U10 Boys - Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/05/18 01:00 Youth Only None D
Sun 06/05/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, None | D
U10 Girls - Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/05/18 17:00 Youth Only None D
Fri 04/05/18 – 17:00
Youth Only, None | D
U10 Girls - Prologue Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/05/18 17:30 Youth Only None D
Fri 04/05/18 – 17:30
Youth Only, None | D
U10 Girls - Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/18 14:00 Youth Only None D
Sat 05/05/18 – 14:00
Youth Only, None | D
U10 Girls - Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/05/18 12:00 Youth Only None D
Sun 06/05/18 – 12:00
Youth Only, None | D
U12 Boys - Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/05/18 17:00 Youth Only None C
Fri 04/05/18 – 17:00
Youth Only, None | C
U12 Boys - Prologue Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/05/18 17:30 Youth Only None --- 2km / 1 mile
Fri 04/05/18 – 17:30
Youth Only, None
2km / 1 mile
U12 Boys - Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/18 14:00 Youth Only None C
Sat 05/05/18 – 14:00
Youth Only, None | C
U12 Boys - Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/05/18 12:00 Youth Only None C
Sun 06/05/18 – 12:00
Youth Only, None | C
U12 Girls - Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/05/18 17:00 Youth Only None C
Fri 04/05/18 – 17:00
Youth Only, None | C
U12 Girls - Prologue Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/05/18 17:30 Youth Only None C
Fri 04/05/18 – 17:30
Youth Only, None | C
U12 Girls - Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/18 14:00 Youth Only None C
Sat 05/05/18 – 14:00
Youth Only, None | C
U12 Girls - Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/05/18 12:00 Youth Only None C
Sun 06/05/18 – 12:00
Youth Only, None | C
U14 Boys - Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/05/18 17:00 Youth Only Band 4 B
Fri 04/05/18 – 17:00
Youth Only, Band 4 | B
U14 Boys - Prologue Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/05/18 17:30 Youth Only Band 5 B
Fri 04/05/18 – 17:30
Youth Only, Band 5 | B
U14 Boys - Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/18 14:00 Youth Only Band 5 B
Sat 05/05/18 – 14:00
Youth Only, Band 5 | B
U14 Boys - Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/05/18 12:00 Youth Only Band 5 B
Sun 06/05/18 – 12:00
Youth Only, Band 5 | B
U14 Girls - Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/05/18 17:00 Youth Only Band 4 B
Fri 04/05/18 – 17:00
Youth Only, Band 4 | B
U14 Girls - Prologue Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/05/18 17:30 Youth Only Band 5 B
Fri 04/05/18 – 17:30
Youth Only, Band 5 | B
U14 Girls - Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/18 14:00 Youth Only Band 5 B
Sat 05/05/18 – 14:00
Youth Only, Band 5 | B
U14 Girls - Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/05/18 12:00 Youth Only Band 5 B
Sun 06/05/18 – 12:00
Youth Only, Band 5 | B
U16 Boys - Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/05/18 17:00 Youth Only Band 4 ---
Fri 04/05/18 – 17:00
Youth Only, Band 4
U16 Boys - Prologue Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/05/18 17:30 Youth Only Band 5 A
Fri 04/05/18 – 17:30
Youth Only, Band 5 | A
U16 Boys - Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/18 14:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Sat 05/05/18 – 14:00
Youth Only, Band 5
U16 Boys - Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/05/18 12:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Sun 06/05/18 – 12:00
Youth Only, Band 5
U16 Girls - Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/05/18 17:00 Youth Only Band 4 A
Fri 04/05/18 – 17:00
Youth Only, Band 4 | A
U16 Girls - Prologue Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/05/18 17:30 Youth Only Band 5 A
Fri 04/05/18 – 17:30
Youth Only, Band 5 | A
U16 Girls - Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/18 14:00 Youth Only Band 5 A
Sat 05/05/18 – 14:00
Youth Only, Band 5 | A
U16 Girls - Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/05/18 12:00 Youth Only Band 5 A
Sun 06/05/18 – 12:00
Youth Only, Band 5 | A

Event Summary

Event Overview

Three day Stage Race for competitive cyclists on the roads of the Isle of Man. 

Event Details

Event URN:

423168

Start Date:

Fri, 4th May 2018

Finish date:

Sun, 6th May 2018

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Claremont Hotel, 18-22 Loch Promenade, Douglas, Isle Of Man, IM1 2LX
View map

Series:

2018 British Cycling Junior Men's Road Series
2018 British Cycling Youth Circuit Series

Entry close date

Wed, 28th Feb 2018

Event Organiser:

Emma Gell
iomyt@hotmail.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Junior Tour - Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Tour - Overall - Results
1.  Samuel Watson PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Niels Nicolaas van Ekeren Finished 0

2. Niels Nicolaas van Ekeren -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Lars Loohuis Finished 0

3. Lars Loohuis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Theo Modell Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Tosh Teare Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 2nd 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Max Walker Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 2nd 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  William Orrell-Turner Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished 2nd 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Harrison Knight ZeroBC Development Team Finished 2nd 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Tom Dussek Giant Halifax Race Team Finished 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Matthew Shaw Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Finley Newmark W.V. Zeeuws Vlaanderen Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Isaac Peatfield Green Jersey RT Finished 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  William Tidball PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Lewis Askey Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Thomas Bostock Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Jim Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Joe Burns Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Ben Christian Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Oliver Rees PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Santiago Isaac CaDavid Rivera W.V. Zeeuws Vlaanderen Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Junior - Prologue

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Prologue - Results
1.  William Tidball PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Lewis Askey Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Matthew Shaw Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Samuel Watson PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Finley Newmark VC Londres Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Max Walker Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Jim Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Thomas Bostock Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Joe Burns Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Oliver Rees PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Junior - Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Stage 2 - Results
1.  Samuel Watson PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Niels Nicolaas van Ekeren Finished 0

2. Niels Nicolaas van Ekeren -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Lars Loohuis Finished 0

3. Lars Loohuis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Theo Modell Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Tosh Teare Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Matthew Shaw Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Finley Newmark VC Londres Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Thomas Bostock Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Harry Gillett ZeroBC Development Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Jim Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Junior - Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Stage 3 - Results
1.  Max Walker Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  William Orrell-Turner Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Tom Dussek Giant Halifax Race Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Harrison Knight ZeroBC Development Team Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Isaac Peatfield Green Jersey RT Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Ben Christian Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jenson Young Giant Halifax Race Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jack Ford Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Max Rushby Giant Halifax Race Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Thomas Bostock Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

U8 Boys - Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Overall - Results
1.  Sam Oldham Furness Flyers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Kellan Heuberger Gower Riders Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Kylan Murphy Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Brad Le Geyt BMX Isle of Man Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Aidan Ryder Edinburgh RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Sebastian Blackburn Deeside Thistle CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Leo Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Finbar McSevney Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
9.  Timofey Gitnik Edinburgh RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Boys - Prologue

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Prologue - Results
1.  Kellan Heuberger Gower Riders Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Kylan Murphy Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Sam Oldham Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Brad Le Geyt Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Aidan Ryder Edinburgh RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Sebastian Blackburn Deeside Thistle CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Finbar McSevney Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Leo Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
9.  Timofey Gitnik Edinburgh RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Boys - Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Stage 2 - Results
1.  Sam Oldham Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Kellan Heuberger Gower Riders Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Kylan Murphy Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Brad Le Geyt Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Aidan Ryder Edinburgh RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Sebastian Blackburn Deeside Thistle CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Leo Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Timofey Gitnik Edinburgh RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
9.  Finbar McSevney Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Boys - Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Stage 3 - Results
1.  Sam Oldham Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Kellan Heuberger Gower Riders Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Kylan Murphy Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Aidan Ryder Edinburgh RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Brad Le Geyt Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Sebastian Blackburn Deeside Thistle CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Finbar McSevney Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Timofey Gitnik Edinburgh RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
9.  Leo Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls - Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Overall - Results
1.  Lula Kinnish Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Abigail Cowell Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls - Prologue

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Prologue - Results
1.  Lula Kinnish Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Abigail Cowell Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls - Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Stage 2 - Results
1.  Lula Kinnish Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Abigail Cowell Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls - Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Stage 3 - Results
1.  Lula Kinnish Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Abigail Cowell Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys - Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Overall - Results
1.  Daniel Cosgrove Southport CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Daniel Thompson Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Alex Hodgson Beacon Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Alec Sorby Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Joel Long Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Frederick Griffin Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Deaglan Blake Finished 0

7. Deaglan Blake -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Edward Dillon Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Mikhail Gitnik Edinburgh RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Trevor (TJ) Teare Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Boys - Prologue

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Prologue - Results
1.  Daniel Cosgrove Southport CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Alec Sorby Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Alex Hodgson Beacon Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Daniel Thompson Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Deaglan Blake Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Myles Le Geyt Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Charlie Williams Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Joel Long Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Trevor (TJ) Teare Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Frederick Griffin Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Boys - Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Stage 2 - Results
1.  Daniel Cosgrove Southport CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Alex Hodgson Beacon Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Daniel Thompson Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Alec Sorby Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Joel Long Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Frederick Griffin Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Trevor (TJ) Teare Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Mikhail Gitnik Edinburgh RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Edward Dillon BMX Isle of Man Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Deaglan Blake Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Boys - Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Stage 3 - Results
1.  Daniel Cosgrove Southport CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Daniel Thompson Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Alec Sorby Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Alex Hodgson Beacon Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Joel Long Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Frederick Griffin Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Deaglan Blake Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Edward Dillon BMX Isle of Man Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Mikhail Gitnik Edinburgh RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Zach Jones Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls - Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Overall - Results
1.  Hope Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Niamh Waters Edinburgh RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Melanie Rowe Deeside Thistle CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Abbey Thompson Ipswich Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Abi Clayton Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  May-Saa Smith Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Sofia Bednarek Albarosa Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Elizabeth Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls - Prologue

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Prologue - Results
1.  Niamh Waters Edinburgh RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Melanie Rowe Deeside Thistle CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Abbey Thompson Ipswich Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Hope Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  May-Saa Smith Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Elizabeth Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Sofia Bednarek West Riding Track League Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Abi Clayton Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Ella Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls - Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Stage 2 - Results
1.  Abbey Thompson Ipswich Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Hope Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Melanie Rowe Deeside Thistle CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Niamh Waters Edinburgh RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Abi Clayton Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Sofia Bednarek West Riding Track League Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  May-Saa Smith Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Elizabeth Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Ella Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls - Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Stage 3 - Results
1.  Hope Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Niamh Waters Edinburgh RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Melanie Rowe Deeside Thistle CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Abbey Thompson Ipswich Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  May-Saa Smith Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Abi Clayton Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Elizabeth Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Sofia Bednarek West Riding Track League Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys - Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Overall - Results
1.  Finlay Hawker Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Elliot Rowe Deeside Thistle CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Finlay Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Joseph Cosgrove Southport CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Joe Watkins-Wilson Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Cian Howard Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Oscar Gaylor Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Patrick Casey Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Boys - Prologue

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Prologue - Results
1.  Finlay Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Finlay Hawker Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Joseph Cosgrove Southport CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Elliot Rowe Deeside Thistle CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Samuel Quiggin Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Cian Howard Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Archie Honeysett Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Luis Ryder Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Patrick Casey Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Boys - Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Stage 2 - Results
1.  Finlay Hawker Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Oliver Kelly Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Samuel Quiggin Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Max Bufton Hafren CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Elliot Rowe Deeside Thistle CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Finlay Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Finlay Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Joseph Cosgrove Southport CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Owen Collins Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Boys - Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Stage 3 - Results
1.  Finlay Hawker Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Elliot Rowe Deeside Thistle CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Finlay Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Joseph Cosgrove Southport CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Joe Watkins-Wilson Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Oscar Gaylor Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Cian Howard Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Patrick Casey Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls - Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Overall - Results
1.  Isla McCutcheon Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Florence Greenhalgh East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Millie Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Millie Coleman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Arabella Blackburn Deeside Thistle CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Nicola Quaye Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Anna Cooke Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Sophie Smith Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Sarah Johnson Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls - Prologue

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Prologue - Results
1.  Isla McCutcheon Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Sophie Smith Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Anna Cooke Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Millie Coleman VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Florence Greenhalgh VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Millie Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Arabella Blackburn Deeside Thistle CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Sarah Johnson Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Jess Pickavance Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls - Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Stage 2 - Results
1.  Isla McCutcheon Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Millie Coleman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Sophie Smith Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Florence Greenhalgh East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Anna Cooke Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Arabella Blackburn Deeside Thistle CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Millie Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Nicola Quaye Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Sarah Johnson Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls - Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Stage 3 - Results
1.  Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Florence Greenhalgh East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Isla McCutcheon Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Millie Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Nicola Quaye Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Millie Coleman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Arabella Blackburn Deeside Thistle CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Anna Cooke Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Sophie Smith Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Sarah Johnson Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys - Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Overall - Results
1.  Euan Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ben Partridge Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished B 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jed Smithson WORX Factory Racing Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Caelan Miller Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Nathan Hardy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Joshua Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Alex Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Archie Ellen Edinburgh RC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Alfie Atterton Edinburgh RC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Jamie Whitcher Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Boys - Prologue

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Prologue - Results
1.  Ben Partridge Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Alfie Atterton Edinburgh RC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Dylan Edwards Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Euan Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Joshua Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Jed Smithson WORX Factory Racing Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Archie Ellen Edinburgh RC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Harry Jordan Sportcity Velo Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Olivier Mangham VC Londres Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Nathan Hardy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Boys - Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Stage 2 - Results
1.  Jed Smithson WORX Factory Racing Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Euan Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jamie Brown Sportcity Velo Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Alex Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Alfie Atterton Edinburgh RC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Ben Partridge Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Peter Drabble WORX Factory Racing Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Caelan Miller Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Zachary Walker Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Joshua Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Boys - Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Stage 3 - Results
1.  Euan Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Caelan Miller Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Nathan Hardy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Ben Partridge Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Joshua Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Alex Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Archie Ellen Edinburgh RC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Jed Smithson WORX Factory Racing Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Jamie Whitcher Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Harry Jordan Sportcity Velo Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls - Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Overall - Results
1.  Zoe Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Imani Pereira-James East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Morven Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Awen Roberts Towy Riders Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Hermione Pickering Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Amy Pullen Taw Velo Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Grace Castle Mountain Goat Coaching Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Isla Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Eleanor Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls - Prologue

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Prologue - Results
1.  Zoe Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Imani Pereira-James East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Grace Castle Mountain Goat Coaching Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Ella Jamieson Clifton CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Morven Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Hermione Pickering Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Awen Roberts Towy Riders Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Isla Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Kirsty Johnson Edinburgh RC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls - Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Stage 2 - Results
1.  Zoe Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Imani Pereira-James East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Morven Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Awen Roberts Towy Riders Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Grace Castle Mountain Goat Coaching Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Eleanor Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Ella Jamieson Clifton CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Isla Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Amy Pullen Taw Velo Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls - Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Stage 3 - Results
1.  Zoe Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Imani Pereira-James East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Morven Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Awen Roberts Towy Riders Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Hermione Pickering Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Amy Pullen Taw Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Eleanor Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Isla Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Grace Castle Mountain Goat Coaching Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys - Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Overall - Results
1.  Oliver Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Will Corkill Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Finlay Pickering Wold Top Actif RT Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Max Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Oscar Nilsson-Julien VC Londres Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Max Poole PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Adam Mitchell Sportcity Velo Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Alexander Gibb Edinburgh RC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Boys - Prologue

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Prologue - Results
1.  Robert Donaldson Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Oliver Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Hayden Norris Lichfield City CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Oscar Nilsson-Julien VC Londres Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Rhys Thomas MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Daniel Kain Squadra Scozzese Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Joshua Charlton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Joseph Pidcock PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Boys - Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Stage 2 - Results
1.  Rhys Thomas MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Robert Donaldson Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Oscar Nilsson-Julien VC Londres Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Finlay Pickering Wold Top Actif RT Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Liam James-Morris MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Euan Macleod Willebrord Wil Vooruit Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Will Corkill Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Callum Reid Squadra Scozzese Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Boys - Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Stage 3 - Results
1.  Oliver Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Will Corkill Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Max Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Finlay Pickering Wold Top Actif RT Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Alexander Gibb Edinburgh RC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Oscar Nilsson-Julien VC Londres Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Adam Mitchell Sportcity Velo Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls - Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Overall - Results
1.  Eluned King Towy Riders Finished A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Eva Young Pedal Power RT Finished A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Flora Perkins VC Londres Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Lucy Hart Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Kinga Ingram Halesowen A & CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Jasmine Kent Pink Jersey Race Team Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Eve Barrow Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Erin Avill Pink Jersey Race Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Eva Callinan Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Charlotte-Louise McGreevy LIV AWOL Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls - Prologue

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Prologue - Results
1.  Eluned King Towy Riders Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Eva Young Pedal Power RT Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Eve Barrow Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Izzy Brickell Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Isabella Escalera VC Londres Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Jasmine Kent Pink Jersey Race Team Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Flora Perkins VC Londres Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Lucy Hart Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Danielle Parker Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Kinga Ingram Halesowen A & CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls - Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Stage 2 - Results
1.  Izzy Brickell Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Eva Young Pedal Power RT Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Kinga Ingram Halesowen A & CC Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Flora Perkins VC Londres Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Eva Callinan Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Isabella Escalera VC Londres Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Tilly Percy Pink Jersey Race Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Niamha Albones Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Emma Keiller Charlotteville CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Eve Barrow Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls - Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Stage 3 - Results
1.  Eluned King Towy Riders Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Lucy Hart Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Flora Perkins VC Londres Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Kinga Ingram Halesowen A & CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Eva Young Pedal Power RT Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Erin Avill Pink Jersey Race Team Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Jasmine Kent Pink Jersey Race Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Eve Barrow Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Eva Callinan Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Charlotte-Louise McGreevy LIV AWOL Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Individual Online entry only. Entries will be accepted on the following criteria:

i.          Current National Champion of that age group

(in the case of a Youth B Champion from the previous year who has become Youth A this year, this consideration must still apply)

ii.          Last year’s winner of the event

(regardless of whether the rider is still in the same age category or has moved up an age category (eg last year’s Youth B winner who is now a first year Youth A)

iii.         Riders based on the final overall Youth National Series standings of the previous year (where a rider has moved from Youth B to Youth A or Youth A to Junior, this change MUST be considered so that a first year Youth A rider does not lose out)

iv.         Riders in the top 20 of the previous year’s National Rankings (where a rider has moved from Youth B to Youth A or Youth A to Junior, this change MUST be considered so that a first year Youth A rider does not lose out)

v.         Riders who reside in the BC Region of the promoting club

vi.        Riders holding a licence in the name of the promoting club


Any categories not full on the closing date will be reopened. All riders not meeting any of the above criteria will be accepted on the basis on entry date if there are spaces. 

Riders will be placed in teams according to club after entry. Composite teams can be declared at signing on (Friday 4th May)

The Races

Junior Tour - Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/05/18 17:00 National Junior Only Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd
Fri 04/05/18 – 17:00
National Junior Only, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd
Junior - Prologue Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/05/18 17:30 National Junior Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd 2km / 1 mile
Fri 04/05/18 – 17:30
National Junior Only, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd
2km / 1 mile
Junior - Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/18 09:00 National Junior Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd 105km / 65 miles
Sat 05/05/18 – 09:00
National Junior Only, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd
105km / 65 miles
Junior - Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/05/18 09:00 National Junior Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd 95km / 59 miles
Sun 06/05/18 – 09:00
National Junior Only, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd
95km / 59 miles
U8 Boys - Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/05/18 17:00 Youth Only None E
Fri 04/05/18 – 17:00
Youth Only, None | E
U8 Boys - Prologue Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/05/18 17:30 Youth Only None E
Fri 04/05/18 – 17:30
Youth Only, None | E
U8 Boys - Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/18 14:00 Youth Only None E
Sat 05/05/18 – 14:00
Youth Only, None | E
U8 Boys - Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/05/18 12:00 Youth Only None E
Sun 06/05/18 – 12:00
Youth Only, None | E
U8 Girls - Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/05/18 17:00 Youth Only None E
Fri 04/05/18 – 17:00
Youth Only, None | E
U8 Girls - Prologue Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/05/18 17:30 Youth Only None E
Fri 04/05/18 – 17:30
Youth Only, None | E
U8 Girls - Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/18 14:00 Youth Only None E
Sat 05/05/18 – 14:00
Youth Only, None | E
U8 Girls - Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/05/18 12:00 Youth Only None E
Sun 06/05/18 – 12:00
Youth Only, None | E
U10 Boys - Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/05/18 17:00 Youth Only None D
Fri 04/05/18 – 17:00
Youth Only, None | D
U10 Boys - Prologue Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/05/18 17:30 Youth Only None D
Fri 04/05/18 – 17:30
Youth Only, None | D
U10 Boys - Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/18 14:00 Youth Only None D
Sat 05/05/18 – 14:00
Youth Only, None | D
U10 Boys - Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/05/18 01:00 Youth Only None D
Sun 06/05/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, None | D
U10 Girls - Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/05/18 17:00 Youth Only None D
Fri 04/05/18 – 17:00
Youth Only, None | D
U10 Girls - Prologue Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/05/18 17:30 Youth Only None D
Fri 04/05/18 – 17:30
Youth Only, None | D
U10 Girls - Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/18 14:00 Youth Only None D
Sat 05/05/18 – 14:00
Youth Only, None | D
U10 Girls - Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/05/18 12:00 Youth Only None D
Sun 06/05/18 – 12:00
Youth Only, None | D
U12 Boys - Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/05/18 17:00 Youth Only None C
Fri 04/05/18 – 17:00
Youth Only, None | C
U12 Boys - Prologue Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/05/18 17:30 Youth Only None --- 2km / 1 mile
Fri 04/05/18 – 17:30
Youth Only, None
2km / 1 mile
U12 Boys - Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/18 14:00 Youth Only None C
Sat 05/05/18 – 14:00
Youth Only, None | C
U12 Boys - Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/05/18 12:00 Youth Only None C
Sun 06/05/18 – 12:00
Youth Only, None | C
U12 Girls - Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/05/18 17:00 Youth Only None C
Fri 04/05/18 – 17:00
Youth Only, None | C
U12 Girls - Prologue Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/05/18 17:30 Youth Only None C
Fri 04/05/18 – 17:30
Youth Only, None | C
U12 Girls - Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/18 14:00 Youth Only None C
Sat 05/05/18 – 14:00
Youth Only, None | C
U12 Girls - Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/05/18 12:00 Youth Only None C
Sun 06/05/18 – 12:00
Youth Only, None | C
U14 Boys - Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/05/18 17:00 Youth Only Band 4 B
Fri 04/05/18 – 17:00
Youth Only, Band 4 | B
U14 Boys - Prologue Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/05/18 17:30 Youth Only Band 5 B
Fri 04/05/18 – 17:30
Youth Only, Band 5 | B
U14 Boys - Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/18 14:00 Youth Only Band 5 B
Sat 05/05/18 – 14:00
Youth Only, Band 5 | B
U14 Boys - Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/05/18 12:00 Youth Only Band 5 B
Sun 06/05/18 – 12:00
Youth Only, Band 5 | B
U14 Girls - Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/05/18 17:00 Youth Only Band 4 B
Fri 04/05/18 – 17:00
Youth Only, Band 4 | B
U14 Girls - Prologue Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/05/18 17:30 Youth Only Band 5 B
Fri 04/05/18 – 17:30
Youth Only, Band 5 | B
U14 Girls - Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/18 14:00 Youth Only Band 5 B
Sat 05/05/18 – 14:00
Youth Only, Band 5 | B
U14 Girls - Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/05/18 12:00 Youth Only Band 5 B
Sun 06/05/18 – 12:00
Youth Only, Band 5 | B
U16 Boys - Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/05/18 17:00 Youth Only Band 4 ---
Fri 04/05/18 – 17:00
Youth Only, Band 4
U16 Boys - Prologue Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/05/18 17:30 Youth Only Band 5 A
Fri 04/05/18 – 17:30
Youth Only, Band 5 | A
U16 Boys - Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/18 14:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Sat 05/05/18 – 14:00
Youth Only, Band 5
U16 Boys - Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/05/18 12:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Sun 06/05/18 – 12:00
Youth Only, Band 5
U16 Girls - Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/05/18 17:00 Youth Only Band 4 A
Fri 04/05/18 – 17:00
Youth Only, Band 4 | A
U16 Girls - Prologue Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/05/18 17:30 Youth Only Band 5 A
Fri 04/05/18 – 17:30
Youth Only, Band 5 | A
U16 Girls - Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/18 14:00 Youth Only Band 5 A
Sat 05/05/18 – 14:00
Youth Only, Band 5 | A
U16 Girls - Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/05/18 12:00 Youth Only Band 5 A
Sun 06/05/18 – 12:00
Youth Only, Band 5 | A

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk