Travers MTB Series R1 2018

MTB XC , Rochford – Sunday, 22 Apr 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

The Travers MTB Series is now in its 4th year. The Potash Woods are private and normally closed to the public. The woods offer a good mix of flowing singletrack and wide open space for riders to overtake.

Event Details

Event URN:

422853

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd Apr 2018

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Potash Race, The Lawns, Rochford, Essex, SS4 1PL

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Adult Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Adult Male - Results
1.  Robert Staines Southend Wheelers Finished Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Russell Welch Travers Bikes.com Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Tom Martin Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Kieran Devlin Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  John Forsyth Travers Bikes.com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Stuart Weatherly Finished 0

6.  Stuart Weatherly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Peter Stiff Southend Wheelers Finished G/Vet 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
8.  Paul Cavalla Hadleigh MTB Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Jonas Persson Hadleigh MTB Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Anthony Marsh Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Michael Bebbington CC Bexley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Nick Bower Finished 0

12.  Nick Bower -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Tom Butcher Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Mark Oxenham Finished 0

14.  Mark Oxenham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Martin Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Andrew Bird Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  David Sweeting Diss & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Michael Millham Hadleigh MTB Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  David Green Finished 0

19.  David Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Richard Meacham Travers Bikes.com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Graham Hart Hadleigh MTB Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Gavin Halford Finished 0

22.  Gavin Halford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Paul Champness Hadleigh MTB Club Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
24.  Dominic Brasted Finished 0

24.  Dominic Brasted -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Cameron Hurst XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
26.  Dale Brinkley Finished 0

26.  Dale Brinkley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Peter Hall Colchester Rovers CC Finished S/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
28.  Oliver Davey-Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
29.  Andy Hurst Finished 0

29.  Andy Hurst -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Jason Tustain Finished 0

30.  Jason Tustain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Paul Ruffy Essex Roads CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Daniel Burgess Iceni Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Adult Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Adult Female - Results
1.  Johanne Hitchen Travers Bikes.com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Michelle King Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Melanie Bates Hadleigh MTB Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under 16 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Male - Results
1.  Daniel Hall Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Euan Alexander Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Josh Bowyer Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Benjamin Bisson WORX Factory Racing Finished Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Oliver Brinkley Finished N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Adam Cavalla Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Oliver Wellsted Colchester Rovers CC Finished Juvenile 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
8.  Ben Procter Hadleigh MTB Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Alfie Cunniffe Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Harry Howlett Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
11.  Nathaniel Marsh Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Joe Champness Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Under 16 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Female - Results
1.  Mollie Makepeace Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Under 12 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Male - Results
1.  Tommy Dickson West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  George Collins Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  William Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Mason Porter Hadleigh MTB Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under 12 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Female - Results
1.  Hannah Phillips Hadleigh MTB Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Emily Stanford Hadleigh MTB Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ellie-mia Clark Finished 0

3.  Ellie-mia Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 9 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 9 Male - Results
1.  Billy Tomlinson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Zain Quereshi Finished 0

2.  Zain Quereshi -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Cedric Tomlinson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under 9 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 9 Female - Results
1.  Ruby O'Dell St Ives CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Zoe Porter Hadleigh MTB Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Kinley Clark Gateway Cycling Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Go-MTB Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Go-MTB Race - Results
1.  Jonathan Stanford Hadleigh MTB Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Carl Porter Hadleigh MTB Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Donna Alexander Finished 0

3.  Donna Alexander -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Race - Results
1.  Anthony Baker Finished 0

1.  Anthony Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Daniel Cavalla Hadleigh MTB Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Archie Begley Hadleigh MTB Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please always wear a helmet when on the course, sign on before doing a warmup lap

The Races

Adult Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/18 01:00 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Elite, Expert, ...
Sun 22/04/18 – 01:00
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Elite, Expert, ...
Adult Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/18 01:00 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Elite, Expert, ...
Sun 22/04/18 – 01:00
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Elite, Expert, ...
Under 16 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/18 01:00 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Juvenile, Youth
Sun 22/04/18 – 01:00
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Juvenile, Youth
Under 16 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/18 01:00 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Juvenile, Youth
Sun 22/04/18 – 01:00
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Juvenile, Youth
Under 12 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/18 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Sun 22/04/18 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Under 12 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/18 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Sun 22/04/18 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Under 9 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/18 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Sun 22/04/18 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Under 9 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/18 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Sun 22/04/18 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Go-MTB Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/18 10:15 Go-MTB None N/A 40 mins
Sun 22/04/18 – 10:15
Go-MTB, None | N/A
40 mins
Novice Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/18 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Sun 22/04/18 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Under 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/18 09:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 15 mins
Sun 22/04/18 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
15 mins
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/18 09:25 Non-Ranking None N/A 20 mins
Sun 22/04/18 – 09:25
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
20 mins
Travers MTB Series Rnd 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/18 11:30 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Elite, Expert, ... 01 hr
Sun 22/04/18 – 11:30
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Elite, Expert, ...
01 hr
Travers MTB Series Rnd 1 - Under 16's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/18 11:30 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Juvenile, Youth 01 hr
Sun 22/04/18 – 11:30
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Juvenile, Youth
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Overview

The Travers MTB Series is now in its 4th year. The Potash Woods are private and normally closed to the public. The woods offer a good mix of flowing singletrack and wide open space for riders to overtake.

Event Details

Event URN:

422853

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd Apr 2018

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Potash Race, The Lawns, Rochford, Essex, SS4 1PL

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Adult Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Adult Male - Results
1.  Robert Staines Southend Wheelers Finished Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Russell Welch Travers Bikes.com Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Tom Martin Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Kieran Devlin Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  John Forsyth Travers Bikes.com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Stuart Weatherly Finished 0

6.  Stuart Weatherly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Peter Stiff Southend Wheelers Finished G/Vet 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
8.  Paul Cavalla Hadleigh MTB Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Jonas Persson Hadleigh MTB Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Anthony Marsh Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Michael Bebbington CC Bexley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Nick Bower Finished 0

12.  Nick Bower -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Tom Butcher Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Mark Oxenham Finished 0

14.  Mark Oxenham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Martin Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Andrew Bird Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  David Sweeting Diss & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Michael Millham Hadleigh MTB Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  David Green Finished 0

19.  David Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Richard Meacham Travers Bikes.com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Graham Hart Hadleigh MTB Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Gavin Halford Finished 0

22.  Gavin Halford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Paul Champness Hadleigh MTB Club Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
24.  Dominic Brasted Finished 0

24.  Dominic Brasted -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Cameron Hurst XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
26.  Dale Brinkley Finished 0

26.  Dale Brinkley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Peter Hall Colchester Rovers CC Finished S/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
28.  Oliver Davey-Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
29.  Andy Hurst Finished 0

29.  Andy Hurst -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Jason Tustain Finished 0

30.  Jason Tustain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Paul Ruffy Essex Roads CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Daniel Burgess Iceni Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Adult Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Adult Female - Results
1.  Johanne Hitchen Travers Bikes.com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Michelle King Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Melanie Bates Hadleigh MTB Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under 16 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Male - Results
1.  Daniel Hall Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Euan Alexander Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Josh Bowyer Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Benjamin Bisson WORX Factory Racing Finished Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Oliver Brinkley Finished N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Adam Cavalla Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Oliver Wellsted Colchester Rovers CC Finished Juvenile 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
8.  Ben Procter Hadleigh MTB Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Alfie Cunniffe Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Harry Howlett Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
11.  Nathaniel Marsh Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Joe Champness Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Under 16 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Female - Results
1.  Mollie Makepeace Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Under 12 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Male - Results
1.  Tommy Dickson West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  George Collins Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  William Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Mason Porter Hadleigh MTB Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under 12 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Female - Results
1.  Hannah Phillips Hadleigh MTB Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Emily Stanford Hadleigh MTB Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ellie-mia Clark Finished 0

3.  Ellie-mia Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 9 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 9 Male - Results
1.  Billy Tomlinson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Zain Quereshi Finished 0

2.  Zain Quereshi -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Cedric Tomlinson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under 9 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 9 Female - Results
1.  Ruby O'Dell St Ives CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Zoe Porter Hadleigh MTB Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Kinley Clark Gateway Cycling Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Go-MTB Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Go-MTB Race - Results
1.  Jonathan Stanford Hadleigh MTB Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Carl Porter Hadleigh MTB Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Donna Alexander Finished 0

3.  Donna Alexander -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Race - Results
1.  Anthony Baker Finished 0

1.  Anthony Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Daniel Cavalla Hadleigh MTB Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Archie Begley Hadleigh MTB Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please always wear a helmet when on the course, sign on before doing a warmup lap

The Races

Adult Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/18 01:00 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Elite, Expert, ...
Sun 22/04/18 – 01:00
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Elite, Expert, ...
Adult Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/18 01:00 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Elite, Expert, ...
Sun 22/04/18 – 01:00
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Elite, Expert, ...
Under 16 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/18 01:00 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Juvenile, Youth
Sun 22/04/18 – 01:00
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Juvenile, Youth
Under 16 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/18 01:00 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Juvenile, Youth
Sun 22/04/18 – 01:00
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Juvenile, Youth
Under 12 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/18 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Sun 22/04/18 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Under 12 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/18 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Sun 22/04/18 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Under 9 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/18 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Sun 22/04/18 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Under 9 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/18 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Sun 22/04/18 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Go-MTB Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/18 10:15 Go-MTB None N/A 40 mins
Sun 22/04/18 – 10:15
Go-MTB, None | N/A
40 mins
Novice Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/18 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Sun 22/04/18 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Under 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/18 09:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 15 mins
Sun 22/04/18 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
15 mins
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/18 09:25 Non-Ranking None N/A 20 mins
Sun 22/04/18 – 09:25
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
20 mins
Travers MTB Series Rnd 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/18 11:30 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Elite, Expert, ... 01 hr
Sun 22/04/18 – 11:30
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Elite, Expert, ...
01 hr
Travers MTB Series Rnd 1 - Under 16's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/18 11:30 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Juvenile, Youth 01 hr
Sun 22/04/18 – 11:30
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Juvenile, Youth
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk