Wyre Forest CRC Summer Road Race

Road , Stourport - on - Severn – Sunday, 24 Jun 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

The 2018 Wyre Forest CRC Road Race is part of the West Midlands Road Race League, and takes place on the same fast & undulating 14 mile circuit. 


Event Details

Event URN:

422768

Start Date:

Sun, 24th Jun 2018

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Areley Kings Village Hall, Areley Common , Areley Kings , Stourport - On - Severn , Worcestershire , DY13 0NB

View map

Series:

West Midlands Road Race League

Entry close date

Sun, 10th Jun 2018

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  James Chapman Team PB Performance Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Matthew Higgins Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Oliver Hayward Holohan Coaching Race Team Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Barrie Pugh Holohan Coaching Race Team Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Sam Lindsay Finished 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Scott Probert Vredestein Basso Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  George Moore Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Milo Girardet Ely Race Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Josh Williams Clee Cycles Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Nick Morris Clee Cycles Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Jacob Sparrow Ludlow Brewery Race Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Chris Pook Holohan Coaching Race Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Thomas Sutton Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Jordan Hill Leek Cyclists Club Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Gregg Booker Loughborough Students CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Gary Price Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Daniel Brough Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Daniel Minor Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Tomas Miller Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Elroy Laud EvoVelo Karbona Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  John Hines 3C Payment sports Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Patrick Biel ZeroBC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Luke Souter Shutt Test Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Jeremy Addis VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Thomas Battrum Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Dean Jones Ely Race Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  David Roper Ride 24/7 Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Jered Allcock Shutt Test Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Suqiao Duan Loughborough Students CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Kieran Frend Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Simon Bromley Paramount CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Leon O'Rourke Shutt Test Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Luke Rowell Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Joe Peatson Ely Race Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Colin Smith Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Liam Harris Pontypool RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Edward Silverton Vredestein Basso Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  John Hunt Beacon Roads CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Danny Smith Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Michael Johnson Muckle Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Jonathan Morris FISHFACE CYCLES RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Matthew Humpage Clee Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Joseph Hobbs Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  William Manfield-Yorke Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  James Gibney West Midlands Police CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  Tom Pook Holohan Coaching Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  Adam Butlin EvoVelo Karbona Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  Mark McCann DMW - BRIDGTOWN Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Stuart Glover Holohan Coaching Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Charlie Fisher Newport Shropshire CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
53.  Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
54.  Luke Dandy Finished 3rd 0

54.  Luke Dandy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
55.  John Powers Paramount CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
56.  Wayne Jones Stratford CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Jonny Allen Rapha Cycling Club Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Matthew Bottrill Team Bottrill Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Roger Bradley Ely Race Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Melissa Brand Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Harry Browning NRT racing Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Daniel Butlin EvoVelo Karbona Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Chris Childs Clee Cycles Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Paul Dable Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Disqualified 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: 4th
--- Matthew Davies Holohan Coaching Race Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Bradley Faulks Worcester St Johns CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Thomas Harrington Abergavenny Road Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jonathan Harris Specialized Birmingham Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- James Hill Team PB Performance Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Isaac Hudson Mega Bike Race Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Thomas Kirk Vredestein Basso Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Przemyslaw Kozak Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Rory Munn Dyson Cycles Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- James Pheysey Halesowen A & CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Wayne Reeks Ely Race Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Cian Smailes N-Fuse Identity Racing Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Corey Snell Ely Race Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- David Weir Team PB Performance Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Tom Whalley High Peak Cycles RT Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- David Zelaskowski Graham Weigh Racing Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Priority entry to West Midlands Clubs/Riders. Entry on the day available subject to maximum field size,priority to pre-selected riders & reserves.

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 09:30 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 90km / 56 miles
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 24/06/18 – 09:30
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
90km / 56 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

The 2018 Wyre Forest CRC Road Race is part of the West Midlands Road Race League, and takes place on the same fast & undulating 14 mile circuit. 


Event Details

Event URN:

422768

Start Date:

Sun, 24th Jun 2018

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Areley Kings Village Hall, Areley Common , Areley Kings , Stourport - On - Severn , Worcestershire , DY13 0NB

View map

Series:

West Midlands Road Race League

Entry close date

Sun, 10th Jun 2018

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  James Chapman Team PB Performance Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Matthew Higgins Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Oliver Hayward Holohan Coaching Race Team Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Barrie Pugh Holohan Coaching Race Team Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Sam Lindsay Finished 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Scott Probert Vredestein Basso Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  George Moore Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Milo Girardet Ely Race Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Josh Williams Clee Cycles Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Nick Morris Clee Cycles Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Jacob Sparrow Ludlow Brewery Race Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Chris Pook Holohan Coaching Race Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Thomas Sutton Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Jordan Hill Leek Cyclists Club Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Gregg Booker Loughborough Students CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Gary Price Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Daniel Brough Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Daniel Minor Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Tomas Miller Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Elroy Laud EvoVelo Karbona Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  John Hines 3C Payment sports Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Patrick Biel ZeroBC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Luke Souter Shutt Test Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Jeremy Addis VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Thomas Battrum Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Dean Jones Ely Race Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  David Roper Ride 24/7 Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Jered Allcock Shutt Test Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Suqiao Duan Loughborough Students CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Kieran Frend Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Simon Bromley Paramount CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Leon O'Rourke Shutt Test Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Luke Rowell Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Joe Peatson Ely Race Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Colin Smith Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Liam Harris Pontypool RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Edward Silverton Vredestein Basso Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  John Hunt Beacon Roads CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Danny Smith Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Michael Johnson Muckle Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Jonathan Morris FISHFACE CYCLES RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Matthew Humpage Clee Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Joseph Hobbs Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  William Manfield-Yorke Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  James Gibney West Midlands Police CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  Tom Pook Holohan Coaching Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  Adam Butlin EvoVelo Karbona Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  Mark McCann DMW - BRIDGTOWN Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Stuart Glover Holohan Coaching Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Charlie Fisher Newport Shropshire CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
53.  Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
54.  Luke Dandy Finished 3rd 0

54.  Luke Dandy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
55.  John Powers Paramount CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
56.  Wayne Jones Stratford CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Jonny Allen Rapha Cycling Club Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Matthew Bottrill Team Bottrill Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Roger Bradley Ely Race Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Melissa Brand Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Harry Browning NRT racing Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Daniel Butlin EvoVelo Karbona Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Chris Childs Clee Cycles Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Paul Dable Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Disqualified 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: 4th
--- Matthew Davies Holohan Coaching Race Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Bradley Faulks Worcester St Johns CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Thomas Harrington Abergavenny Road Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jonathan Harris Specialized Birmingham Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- James Hill Team PB Performance Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Isaac Hudson Mega Bike Race Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Thomas Kirk Vredestein Basso Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Przemyslaw Kozak Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Rory Munn Dyson Cycles Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- James Pheysey Halesowen A & CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Wayne Reeks Ely Race Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Cian Smailes N-Fuse Identity Racing Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Corey Snell Ely Race Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- David Weir Team PB Performance Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Tom Whalley High Peak Cycles RT Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- David Zelaskowski Graham Weigh Racing Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Priority entry to West Midlands Clubs/Riders. Entry on the day available subject to maximum field size,priority to pre-selected riders & reserves.

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 09:30 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 90km / 56 miles
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 24/06/18 – 09:30
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
90km / 56 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk