East Anglia Club Championships

BMX , Royston – Sunday, 16 Sep 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

697/EN/008/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Sep 2007

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Royston Rockets BMX Club , Burns Road, Royston, Hertfordshire, SG8 5PT
Directions: From the A1 turn off at Baldock and take A505 to Royston. Turn right at the second roundabout (A1198 Junction) or from M11 turn off at Duxford onto A505 to Royston and turn left at second roundabout. After the A505 roundabout, travel 100m and straight over the roundabout by the superstore and then continue 100m to next roundabout and turn left into Burns Road - signposted to School and community centre. Pass the school on the left to the roundabout and turn right. The track entrance is the first left 5m after road island. The track is usually signed by small green/yellow BMX stickers on the road signs.
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 and Under - Results
1.  Aaron Bennett London Dynamo Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Ted Dalleywater Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
3.  James King Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
4.  Thomas Gorman Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
5.  Marmadoke Birt Unknown 0

5. Marmadoke Birt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Joseph Bowyer Unknown 0

6. Joseph Bowyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Louis Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
8.  Archie Yorke Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
9.  Charlie O'Grady Unknown 0

9. Charlie O'Grady -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Tom Stokes Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
11.  Ivan Salthouse Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
12.  Sydney Allen Unknown 0

12. Sydney Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Cameron Willoughby Unknown 0

13. Cameron Willoughby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Luc Baxter Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
15.  Zac Massay Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
16.  Tommy Petchell Unknown 0

16. Tommy Petchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Samuel Robinson Unknown 0

17. Samuel Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 7 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 yr - Results
1.  Lewis Hipkins Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
2.  Ethan Vernon Big Daddy Pure UK Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
3.  Daniel Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
4.  Ethan Godden Paramount CRT Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
5.  Oliver Snelling Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
6.  Ben Reed Unknown 0

6. Ben Reed -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 8 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 yr - Results
1.  Luca Premoli Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
2.  Fred Devereux Big Daddy Pure UK Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
3.  Aaron Dalleywater Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
4.  George Moret Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
5.  Shane Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
6.  Toby Alexander Ipswich BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
7.  Brad Blanche 4T+ Cyclopark Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
8.  Joshua Legrove Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Sheldon Best Unknown 0

9. Sheldon Best -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 yr - Results
1.  Lee Golder Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
2.  Shane Pavitt Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
3.  Ethan Lewis Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
4.  Alexander Campbell Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
5.  Matthew Prior Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
6.  Zak Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
7.  Matthew Harris Unknown 0

7. Matthew Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 10 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 yr - Results
1.  Nathan Hastings Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
2.  Aaron Massay Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
3.  Owen Baxter Big Daddy Pure UK Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
4.  Joshua Willoughby Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
5.  Max Waghorn VCUK Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
6.  Fred Devereux Big Daddy Pure UK Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
7.  Maximilian Salthouse Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
8.  George Bracewell Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)

Male 11-12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11-12 yr - Results
1.  Cameron Howard ** do not use** Dnstable BMX C... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  James Handleigh Big Daddy Pure UK Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Louis Burton Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Aston Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Ryan Leach Unknown 0

5. Ryan Leach -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Harry Noble Unknown 0

6. Harry Noble -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Joe Sawyer Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
8.  Anthony Perrott Unknown 0

8. Anthony Perrott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Daniel Killingback Unknown 0

9. Daniel Killingback -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Nash Clements Unknown 0

10. Nash Clements -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 13-14 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13-14 yr - Results
1.  William Elsey Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Samuel Aves Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Antony Taylor Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Riess Harper Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Grant Turner Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
6.  Ben Gutteridge Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
7.  Anthony Coe Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
8.  George Rusdale Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
9.  Leon Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
10.  Dominic Slater Unknown 0

10. Dominic Slater -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Ian Hayden Unknown 0

11. Ian Hayden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Ethan Johnstone Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
13.  Ryan East Grass Roots Groove (BMX) Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
14.  Christopher Arnold Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Male 15-16 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15-16 yr - Results
1.  Matthew Kirk Unknown 0

1. Matthew Kirk -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jonathan Hastings Transition Race Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Arran Shrosbree Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Eddie Spain Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Wayne Gutteridge Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
6.  Jack Driver Ipswich BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
7.  Thomas Elvin Grass Roots Groove (BMX) Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
8.  David Maxwell Unknown 0

8. David Maxwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Lauren Smith Unknown N/A 0

9. Lauren Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Charlie Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
11.  Alex Richardson Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
12.  Elise Dick Unknown N/A 0

12. Elise Dick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Aaron Nott Unknown 0

13. Aaron Nott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Zachary Pegram Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Male 17+ yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17+ yr - Results
1.  Alan Hill Unknown 0

1. Alan Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Richard Townsend Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Robbie Goodman Ipswich BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
4.  Bradley Watts Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  John Lillingstone Ipswich BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
6.  Adam Buday Unknown 0

6. Adam Buday -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Jonathan Roberts Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
8.  Shaun Andrews Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Ross Tricker Ipswich BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
10.  Andrew Dysiewicz Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
11.  Jonathon Rankin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Billy Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
13.  Will Creswell Unknown 0

13. Will Creswell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Harrison Slater Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
15.  Lee Carrick Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
16.  Jason Clarke Groove Racing Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men

Male 30 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 30 and Over - Results
1.  Lee Alexander FreeAgent BMX.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Steven Williams Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jason Mills Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Jay Wojcik Unknown 0

4. Jay Wojcik -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Adrian Warden Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Steven Price Unknown 0

6. Steven Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Paul Bennett Groove Racing Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Stuart Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Jools Allen Unknown 0

9. Jools Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Gabor Winkler Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Darren Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Darren Flint Andover BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Gavin Stokes Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Darren Lee Unknown N/A 0

14. Darren Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Dean Devereux Unknown N/A 0

15. Dean Devereux -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Tony Slater Big Daddy Pure UK Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Tony Petchell Unknown 0

17. Tony Petchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Martin Pitchers Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Cruiser 16-29 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 16-29 yr - Results
1.  James Goodwin Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
2.  Thomas Elvin Grass Roots Groove (BMX) Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Lee East Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
4.  Jamie Clarke Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Cruiser 30-39 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 yr - Results
1.  Alan Hill Unknown 0

1. Alan Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Paul Bennett Groove Racing Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Stuart Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Mark Leach Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Timothy Gregory Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Tom York Unknown N/A 0

6. Tom York -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Cruiser 40 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40 and Over - Results
1.  Gary Gray Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Paul Bateman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Dominic Burnet Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Phillip Burton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Conrad Salthouse Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Alex Ferrada Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Female 7-9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-9 yr - Results
1.  Kelsey Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
2.  Olivia Howard ** do not use** Dnstable BMX C... Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
3.  Elizabeth Keating ** do not use** Dnstable BMX C... Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
4.  Freyja Pitchers Unknown 0

4. Freyja Pitchers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Female 10-12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 10-12 yr - Results
1.  Isabelle Ferrada Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
2.  Bethany Campbell Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
3.  Lucy Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
4.  Paige Elvin Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

Female 13+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13+ - Results
1.  Katie Roberts Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Junior Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Female
2.  Nicola Reed Big Daddy Pure UK Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
3.  Abi Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Claire Morrison Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown 25+ Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 25+ Female
5.  Natalie Miller Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
6.  Jo Stevens Unknown 0

6. Jo Stevens -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Jane Keating ** do not use** Dnstable BMX C... Unknown 25+ Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 25+ Female
8.  Debbie Salthouse Unknown 0

8. Debbie Salthouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male Payback

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male Payback - Results
1.  Alan Hill Unknown 0

1. Alan Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  John Lillingstone Ipswich BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Lee Alexander FreeAgent BMX.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Shaun Andrews FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Richard Townsend Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
6.  Jonathan Roberts Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
7.  Adrian Warden Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Bradley Watts Factory Groove / Fly Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
9.  Antony Taylor Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

About the Event

Info for Riders

Race fee £7.00

The Races

6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/07 12:45 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 16/09/07 – 12:45
MTB IA
Male 7 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/07 12:46 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/09/07 – 12:46
MTB IA
Male 8 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/07 12:47 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/09/07 – 12:47
MTB IA
Male 9 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/07 12:48 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/09/07 – 12:48
MTB IA
Male 10 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/07 12:49 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/09/07 – 12:49
MTB IA
Male 11-12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/07 12:50 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/09/07 – 12:50
MTB IA
Male 13-14 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/07 12:51 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/09/07 – 12:51
MTB IA
Male 15-16 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/07 12:52 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/09/07 – 12:52
MTB IA
Male 17+ yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/07 12:53 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/09/07 – 12:53
MTB IA
Male 30 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/07 12:54 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/09/07 – 12:54
Cruiser 16-29 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/07 12:55 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/09/07 – 12:55
Cruiser 30-39 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/07 12:56 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/09/07 – 12:56
Cruiser 40 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/07 12:57 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/09/07 – 12:57
Female 7-9 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/07 12:58 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/09/07 – 12:58
MTB IA
Female 10-12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/07 12:59 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/09/07 – 12:59
Female 13+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/07 13:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/09/07 – 13:00
MTB IA
Male Payback Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/07 13:01 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/09/07 – 13:01
MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

697/EN/008/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Sep 2007

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Royston Rockets BMX Club , Burns Road, Royston, Hertfordshire, SG8 5PT
Directions: From the A1 turn off at Baldock and take A505 to Royston. Turn right at the second roundabout (A1198 Junction) or from M11 turn off at Duxford onto A505 to Royston and turn left at second roundabout. After the A505 roundabout, travel 100m and straight over the roundabout by the superstore and then continue 100m to next roundabout and turn left into Burns Road - signposted to School and community centre. Pass the school on the left to the roundabout and turn right. The track entrance is the first left 5m after road island. The track is usually signed by small green/yellow BMX stickers on the road signs.
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 and Under - Results
1.  Aaron Bennett London Dynamo Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Ted Dalleywater Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
3.  James King Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
4.  Thomas Gorman Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
5.  Marmadoke Birt Unknown 0

5. Marmadoke Birt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Joseph Bowyer Unknown 0

6. Joseph Bowyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Louis Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
8.  Archie Yorke Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
9.  Charlie O'Grady Unknown 0

9. Charlie O'Grady -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Tom Stokes Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
11.  Ivan Salthouse Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
12.  Sydney Allen Unknown 0

12. Sydney Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Cameron Willoughby Unknown 0

13. Cameron Willoughby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Luc Baxter Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
15.  Zac Massay Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
16.  Tommy Petchell Unknown 0

16. Tommy Petchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Samuel Robinson Unknown 0

17. Samuel Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 7 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 yr - Results
1.  Lewis Hipkins Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
2.  Ethan Vernon Big Daddy Pure UK Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
3.  Daniel Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
4.  Ethan Godden Paramount CRT Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
5.  Oliver Snelling Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
6.  Ben Reed Unknown 0

6. Ben Reed -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 8 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 yr - Results
1.  Luca Premoli Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
2.  Fred Devereux Big Daddy Pure UK Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
3.  Aaron Dalleywater Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
4.  George Moret Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
5.  Shane Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
6.  Toby Alexander Ipswich BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
7.  Brad Blanche 4T+ Cyclopark Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
8.  Joshua Legrove Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Sheldon Best Unknown 0

9. Sheldon Best -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 yr - Results
1.  Lee Golder Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
2.  Shane Pavitt Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
3.  Ethan Lewis Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
4.  Alexander Campbell Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
5.  Matthew Prior Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
6.  Zak Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
7.  Matthew Harris Unknown 0

7. Matthew Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 10 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 yr - Results
1.  Nathan Hastings Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
2.  Aaron Massay Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
3.  Owen Baxter Big Daddy Pure UK Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
4.  Joshua Willoughby Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
5.  Max Waghorn VCUK Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
6.  Fred Devereux Big Daddy Pure UK Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
7.  Maximilian Salthouse Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
8.  George Bracewell Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)

Male 11-12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11-12 yr - Results
1.  Cameron Howard ** do not use** Dnstable BMX C... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  James Handleigh Big Daddy Pure UK Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Louis Burton Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Aston Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Ryan Leach Unknown 0

5. Ryan Leach -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Harry Noble Unknown 0

6. Harry Noble -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Joe Sawyer Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
8.  Anthony Perrott Unknown 0

8. Anthony Perrott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Daniel Killingback Unknown 0

9. Daniel Killingback -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Nash Clements Unknown 0

10. Nash Clements -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 13-14 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13-14 yr - Results
1.  William Elsey Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Samuel Aves Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Antony Taylor Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Riess Harper Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Grant Turner Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
6.  Ben Gutteridge Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
7.  Anthony Coe Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
8.  George Rusdale Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
9.  Leon Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
10.  Dominic Slater Unknown 0

10. Dominic Slater -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Ian Hayden Unknown 0

11. Ian Hayden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Ethan Johnstone Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
13.  Ryan East Grass Roots Groove (BMX) Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
14.  Christopher Arnold Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Male 15-16 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15-16 yr - Results
1.  Matthew Kirk Unknown 0

1. Matthew Kirk -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jonathan Hastings Transition Race Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Arran Shrosbree Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Eddie Spain Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Wayne Gutteridge Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
6.  Jack Driver Ipswich BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
7.  Thomas Elvin Grass Roots Groove (BMX) Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
8.  David Maxwell Unknown 0

8. David Maxwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Lauren Smith Unknown N/A 0

9. Lauren Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Charlie Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
11.  Alex Richardson Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
12.  Elise Dick Unknown N/A 0

12. Elise Dick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Aaron Nott Unknown 0

13. Aaron Nott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Zachary Pegram Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Male 17+ yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17+ yr - Results
1.  Alan Hill Unknown 0

1. Alan Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Richard Townsend Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Robbie Goodman Ipswich BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
4.  Bradley Watts Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  John Lillingstone Ipswich BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
6.  Adam Buday Unknown 0

6. Adam Buday -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Jonathan Roberts Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
8.  Shaun Andrews Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Ross Tricker Ipswich BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
10.  Andrew Dysiewicz Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
11.  Jonathon Rankin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Billy Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
13.  Will Creswell Unknown 0

13. Will Creswell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Harrison Slater Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
15.  Lee Carrick Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
16.  Jason Clarke Groove Racing Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men

Male 30 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 30 and Over - Results
1.  Lee Alexander FreeAgent BMX.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Steven Williams Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jason Mills Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Jay Wojcik Unknown 0

4. Jay Wojcik -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Adrian Warden Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Steven Price Unknown 0

6. Steven Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Paul Bennett Groove Racing Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Stuart Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Jools Allen Unknown 0

9. Jools Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Gabor Winkler Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Darren Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Darren Flint Andover BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Gavin Stokes Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Darren Lee Unknown N/A 0

14. Darren Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Dean Devereux Unknown N/A 0

15. Dean Devereux -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Tony Slater Big Daddy Pure UK Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Tony Petchell Unknown 0

17. Tony Petchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Martin Pitchers Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Cruiser 16-29 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 16-29 yr - Results
1.  James Goodwin Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
2.  Thomas Elvin Grass Roots Groove (BMX) Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Lee East Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
4.  Jamie Clarke Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Cruiser 30-39 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 yr - Results
1.  Alan Hill Unknown 0

1. Alan Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Paul Bennett Groove Racing Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Stuart Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Mark Leach Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Timothy Gregory Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Tom York Unknown N/A 0

6. Tom York -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Cruiser 40 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40 and Over - Results
1.  Gary Gray Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Paul Bateman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Dominic Burnet Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Phillip Burton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Conrad Salthouse Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Alex Ferrada Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Female 7-9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-9 yr - Results
1.  Kelsey Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
2.  Olivia Howard ** do not use** Dnstable BMX C... Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
3.  Elizabeth Keating ** do not use** Dnstable BMX C... Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
4.  Freyja Pitchers Unknown 0

4. Freyja Pitchers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Female 10-12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 10-12 yr - Results
1.  Isabelle Ferrada Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
2.  Bethany Campbell Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
3.  Lucy Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
4.  Paige Elvin Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

Female 13+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13+ - Results
1.  Katie Roberts Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Junior Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Female
2.  Nicola Reed Big Daddy Pure UK Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
3.  Abi Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Claire Morrison Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown 25+ Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 25+ Female
5.  Natalie Miller Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
6.  Jo Stevens Unknown 0

6. Jo Stevens -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Jane Keating ** do not use** Dnstable BMX C... Unknown 25+ Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 25+ Female
8.  Debbie Salthouse Unknown 0

8. Debbie Salthouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male Payback

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male Payback - Results
1.  Alan Hill Unknown 0

1. Alan Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  John Lillingstone Ipswich BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Lee Alexander FreeAgent BMX.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Shaun Andrews FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Richard Townsend Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
6.  Jonathan Roberts Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
7.  Adrian Warden Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Bradley Watts Factory Groove / Fly Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
9.  Antony Taylor Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

About the Event

Info for Riders

Race fee £7.00

The Races

6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/07 12:45 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 16/09/07 – 12:45
MTB IA
Male 7 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/07 12:46 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/09/07 – 12:46
MTB IA
Male 8 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/07 12:47 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/09/07 – 12:47
MTB IA
Male 9 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/07 12:48 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/09/07 – 12:48
MTB IA
Male 10 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/07 12:49 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/09/07 – 12:49
MTB IA
Male 11-12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/07 12:50 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/09/07 – 12:50
MTB IA
Male 13-14 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/07 12:51 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/09/07 – 12:51
MTB IA
Male 15-16 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/07 12:52 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/09/07 – 12:52
MTB IA
Male 17+ yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/07 12:53 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/09/07 – 12:53
MTB IA
Male 30 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/07 12:54 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/09/07 – 12:54
Cruiser 16-29 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/07 12:55 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/09/07 – 12:55
Cruiser 30-39 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/07 12:56 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/09/07 – 12:56
Cruiser 40 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/07 12:57 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/09/07 – 12:57
Female 7-9 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/07 12:58 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/09/07 – 12:58
MTB IA
Female 10-12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/07 12:59 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/09/07 – 12:59
Female 13+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/07 13:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/09/07 – 13:00
MTB IA
Male Payback Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/07 13:01 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/09/07 – 13:01
MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk