HSBC UK | National Youth and Junior Track Championships N.Y.O

Track , Newport – Monday, 23 Jul 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

Entry only open to British Nationals with a UCI Recognised Competition Licence

Event Details

Event URN:

422370

Start Date:

Mon, 23rd Jul 2018

Finish date:

Fri, 27th Jul 2018

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Wales National Velodrome, Newport International Sports Village, Langland Way, Newport, Wales, NP19 4RA

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 24th Jun 2018

Event Organiser:

Paul West
paulwest@britishcycling.org.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Junior Female Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female Scratch Race - Results
1.  Elena Smith Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Amy Monkhouse Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ella Barnwell TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ellie Russell Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Pfeiffer Georgi Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Georgia Ashworth Team 22 Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Anna Docherty Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Josie Griffin Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Zoe Watters Sprockets Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Emily Larwood The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Kate Wootton Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Chloe Jones Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Amelia Sharpe Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Elynor Backstedt Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Olivia Bent Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Isabel Ellis Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Abby Stewart Team 22 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Ellen Barker Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Junior Male Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male Pursuit - Results
1.  Ethan Vernon Team KGF Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Zach Bridges Ribble Cycling Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Matthew Burke Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Charley Calvert Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Leo Hayter W.V. Zeeuws Vlaanderen Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Samuel Watson PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Lewis Askey Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Max Rushby Giant Halifax Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

U16 Female Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Female Sprint - Results
1.  Emma Finucane Towy Riders Finished A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Zoe Backstedt Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Sophie Lewis Cycle Team OnForm Finished A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Imani Pereira-James East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Serena Natt Cadence Cycle Racing Finished A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Amy Cole Towy Riders Finished A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Flora Perkins VC Londres Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Natalie Bloomer VC Londres Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Rosie Finucane Towy Riders Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Darcey Ellis Sportcity Velo Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Annie May Elliott Newport Phoenix CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Isabella Escalera VC Londres Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Elodie Gage Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Alexa Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Tilly Percy Pink Jersey Race Team Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Ellen Bennett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Maisy Vasic Pink Jersey Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Hannah Davis Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Francesca Dore Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Lola Ellis Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Abby Munro Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Hannah Johnson VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Male Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Male Sprint - Results
1.  Rhys Thomas MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  John Culpan Black Line Finished A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Oscar Nilsson-Julien VC Londres Finished A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Joshua Giddings The MI Racing Academy Finished A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Tom Sharples Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Harry Ledingham-Horn Lyme RC Finished A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Jake Comery Cycle Derby CC Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Hayden Norris Lichfield City CC Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Evan Richards 1st Chard Whls Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Kieran Riley Langdale Lightweights Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Ribble Cycling Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Daniel Kain Squadra Scozzese Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Benjamin Stevens Sportcity Velo Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Ewan Davies Black Line Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Dan Byrne Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Ryan Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Kyle Hoskin The MI Racing Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Kyle Thomas Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Oliver Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Liam James-Morris MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Sam Smith West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
23.  Max Lutz-Atkinson Ribble Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Dexter Mansel-Thomas Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
25.  Ben Millard DIMASCIO Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
26.  Bevan Smith Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
27.  AJ Hughes Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Junior Female Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female Points Race - Results
1.  Pfeiffer Georgi Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Anna Docherty Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Elynor Backstedt Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Anna Shackley Team 22 Finished 3rd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Ellie Russell Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Ella Barnwell TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Amy Monkhouse Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Olivia Bent Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Amelia Sharpe Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Georgia Ashworth Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Zoe Watters Sprockets Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Elena Smith Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Josie Griffin Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Emily Larwood The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Kate Wootton Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Junior Female Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female Sprint - Results
1.  Lusia Steele Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Alexandra Novacki Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Emma Finucane Towy Riders Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Aleshia Mellor Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Lucy Naylor RPM Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Charlotte Robinson Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Stephani Hall DIMASCIO Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Amelia Coombes VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Esme Niblett Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Rowan Andrew Glasgow Riderz Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Robyn Jones Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Elizabeth Winton Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Georgia Young Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Elizabeth Broughton Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Lauren Booth Carnac-Planet X Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Georgina Denham Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Sophie White Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Hannah Paton-Harris Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Junior Male Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male Sprint - Results
1.  Alistair Fielding Slingshot Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Daniel Cooper Team Terminator Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  James Bunting Black Line Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Arthur Taggart Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Jack Cruden Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Niall Monks Langdale Lightweights Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Jamie Penny Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Jake Comery Cycle Derby CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Ewan Davies Black Line Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Mathew Gray VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Cody Nelson Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

U16 Female Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Female Pursuit - Results
1.  Zoe Backstedt Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Amy Cole Towy Riders Finished A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Millie Couzens PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Eluned King Towy Riders Finished A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Amelie Wayte The MI Racing Academy Finished A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Anna Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Imani Pereira-James East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Josie Nelson Lichfield City CC Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Male Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Male Scratch Race - Results
1.  Oscar Nilsson-Julien VC Londres Finished A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Rhys Thomas MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Robert Donaldson Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Joseph Pidcock PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Oliver Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Joshua Charlton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Thomas Day Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Hamish MacLaren Sprockets Cycle Club Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Jack Brough The MI Racing Academy Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Kieran Riley Langdale Lightweights Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Dan Byrne Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Liam James-Morris MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Tomas Wylie VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Joshua Giddings The MI Racing Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Tom Sharples Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Adam Mitchell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Innes Harvey VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Junior Female 500m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female 500m Time Trial - Results
1.  Lusia Steele Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ellie Russell Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Alexandra Novacki Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ella Barnwell TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Amelia Coombes VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Stephani Hall DIMASCIO Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Lucy Naylor RPM Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Aleshia Mellor Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Chloe Jones Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Kate Wootton Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Georgia Ashworth Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Charlotte Robinson Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Esme Niblett Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Emily Larwood The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Rowan Andrew Glasgow Riderz Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Elizabeth Winton Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Anna Docherty Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Elena Smith Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Lauren Booth Carnac-Planet X Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Sophie White Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Elizabeth Broughton Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Robyn Jones Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Georgina Denham Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Georgia Young Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Hannah Paton-Harris Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Junior Male Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male Keirin - Results
1.  Jack Cruden Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Alistair Fielding Slingshot Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Daniel Cooper Team Terminator Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  James Bunting Black Line Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Hayden Norris Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Jamie Penny Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Junior Male Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male Madison - Results
1.  William Tidball PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
1.  Ethan Vernon Team KGF Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Lewis Askey Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Alfred George Spokes Racing Team Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Oliver Rees PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Samuel Watson PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Jack Barton Ribble Cycling Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Zach Bridges Ribble Cycling Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Charley Calvert Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Max Rushby Giant Halifax Race Team Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Alex Haines Leicestershire Road Club Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Owain Roberts Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Thomas Bostock Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Will Corkill Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Douglas Crawford Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Cameron Oliver Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Matti Dobbins Glasgow Cycle Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Leo Hayter W.V. Zeeuws Vlaanderen Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Finley Newmark VC Londres Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jamie Penny Glasgow Cycle Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

U16 Female Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Female Scratch Race - Results
1.  Emma Finucane Towy Riders Finished A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Eluned King Towy Riders Finished A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Sophie Lewis Cycle Team OnForm Finished A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Imani Pereira-James East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Eva Young Pedal Power RT Finished A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Danielle Parker Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Anna Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Natalie Bloomer VC Londres Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Flora Perkins VC Londres Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Alexa Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Rosie Finucane Towy Riders Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Maddie Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Polly Burge Kent Velo Race Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Zoe Backstedt Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Laura Curle Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Olivia Ingham Pink Jersey Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Amelie Wayte The MI Racing Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Maisy Vasic Pink Jersey Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Millie Couzens PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Niamha Albones Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Isabella Escalera VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Hollie Owens Nova Raiders Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Under 16 Male Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Male Points Race - Results
1.  Oscar Nilsson-Julien VC Londres Finished A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Robert Donaldson Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Oliver Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Jack Brough The MI Racing Academy Finished A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Gethin Price Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Joseph Pidcock PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Joshua Giddings The MI Racing Academy Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Aaron King Squadra Scozzese Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Joshua Charlton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Adam Mitchell Sportcity Velo Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Olivier Mangham VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Liam James-Morris MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Innes Harvey VC Londres Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Thomas Day Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Benjamin Peatfield Green Jersey RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Will Corkill Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Oliver Wollaston VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  James Harrison Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Ribble Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Junior Female Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female Madison - Results
1.  Elynor Backstedt Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
1.  Ellie Russell Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Anna Docherty Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Pfeiffer Georgi Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Georgia Ashworth Team 22 Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ella Barnwell TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Amelia Sharpe Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Elena Smith Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Isabel Ellis Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  April Tacey Team 22 Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Josie Griffin Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Kate Wootton Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Olivia Bent Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Amy Monkhouse Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Anna Shackley Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Georgia Young Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Junior Female Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female Pursuit - Results
1.  Ellie Russell Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Elynor Backstedt Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ella Barnwell TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Pfeiffer Georgi Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  April Tacey Team 22 Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Anna Docherty Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Charlotte Robinson Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Georgia Ashworth Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Junior Male Kilometre Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male Kilometre Time Trial - Results
1.  Ethan Vernon Team KGF Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Charley Calvert Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Matthew Burke Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  William Tidball PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  James Bunting Black Line Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Alfred George Spokes Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Jim Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Lewis Askey Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Max Rushby Giant Halifax Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Daniel Cooper Team Terminator Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Arthur Taggart Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Alex Haines Leicestershire Road Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Jack Barton Ribble Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Samuel Watson PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Charlie Kelly Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Jamie Penny Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Jack Cruden Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Cameron Oliver Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Niall Monks Langdale Lightweights Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Matti Dobbins Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Douglas Crawford Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Mathew Gray VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Cody Nelson Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Junior Male Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male Points Race - Results
1.  Samuel Watson PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Zach Bridges Ribble Cycling Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Leo Hayter W.V. Zeeuws Vlaanderen Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Oliver Rees PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Ethan Vernon Team KGF Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Lewis Askey Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Jack Barton Ribble Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Alfred George Spokes Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Thomas Bostock Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Max Rushby Giant Halifax Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Finley Newmark VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Santiago Isaac CaDavid Rivera VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  William Tidball PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Charley Calvert Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Alex Haines Leicestershire Road Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Joshua Price Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Matthew Burke Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Owain Roberts Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Joseph Rees Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Matti Dobbins Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Alex Ridehalgh TWC Pijnenburg Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Brecon Burnett Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Ryan Watkins Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Cameron Oliver Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

U16 Female 500m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Female 500m Time Trial - Results
1.  Emma Finucane Towy Riders Finished A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Serena Natt Cadence Cycle Racing Finished A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Sophie Lewis Cycle Team OnForm Finished A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Anna Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Eluned King Towy Riders Finished A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Rosie Finucane Towy Riders Finished A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Imani Pereira-James East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Elodie Gage Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Danielle Parker Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Josie Nelson Lichfield City CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Eve Barrow Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Amelie Wayte The MI Racing Academy Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Isabella Escalera VC Londres Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Millie Couzens PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Maddie Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Darcey Ellis Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Tilly Percy Pink Jersey Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Annie May Elliott Newport Phoenix CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Flora Perkins VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Alexa Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Maisy Vasic Pink Jersey Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Natalie Bloomer VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Hannah Davis Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Polly Burge Kent Velo Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
25.  Madelaine Leech Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
26.  Francesca Dore Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
27.  Lola Ellis Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
28.  Hannah Johnson VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Female Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Female Madison - Results
1.  Emma Finucane Towy Riders Finished A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Sophie Lewis Cycle Team OnForm Finished A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Imani Pereira-James East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Eva Young Pedal Power RT Finished A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Imogen Chastell VC Londres Finished A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Eluned King Towy Riders Finished A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Millie Couzens PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Flora Perkins VC Londres Finished A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Zoe Backstedt Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Danielle Parker Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Lucy Hart Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Amelie Wayte The MI Racing Academy Finished A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Eve Barrow Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Darcey Ellis Sportcity Velo Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Madelaine Leech Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Natalie Bloomer VC Londres Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Isabella Escalera VC Londres Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Elodie Gage Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Olivia Ingham Pink Jersey Race Team Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Tilly Percy Pink Jersey Race Team Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Rosie Finucane Towy Riders Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Maisy Vasic Pink Jersey Race Team Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Hannah Johnson VC Londres Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Abigail Old Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Male 500m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Male 500m Time Trial - Results
1.  Rhys Thomas MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joshua Giddings The MI Racing Academy Finished A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Robert Donaldson Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Harry Ledingham-Horn Lyme RC Finished A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  John Culpan Black Line Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Hayden Norris Lichfield City CC Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Evan Richards 1st Chard Whls Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Tom Sharples Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Oscar Nilsson-Julien VC Londres Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Dan Byrne Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Kieran Riley Langdale Lightweights Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Ewan Davies Black Line Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Kyle Hoskin The MI Racing Academy Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Jake Comery Cycle Derby CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Aaron King Squadra Scozzese Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Oliver Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Marcus Hiley Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Ribble Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Hamish MacLaren Sprockets Cycle Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Bryn Davies Towy Riders Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Kyle Thomas Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
25.  Benjamin Peatfield Green Jersey RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
26.  Daniel Kain Squadra Scozzese Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
27.  Benjamin Stevens Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
28.  Lance Childs VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
29.  Liam James-Morris MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
30.  Bevan Smith Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
31.  Ben Millard DIMASCIO Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
32.  Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
33.  Daniel Vincent Green Jersey RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
34.  Will Corkill Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
35.  James Harrison Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
36.  Max Lutz-Atkinson Ribble Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
37.  AJ Hughes Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
38.  Matthew Cooil Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
39.  Jacques Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Male Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Male Madison - Results
1.  Oscar Nilsson-Julien VC Londres Finished A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Robert Donaldson Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Oliver Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Ribble Cycling Finished A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joseph Pidcock PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jack Brough The MI Racing Academy Finished A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Joshua Giddings The MI Racing Academy Finished A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Innes Harvey VC Londres Finished A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Kieran Riley Langdale Lightweights Finished A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Olivier Mangham VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Jamie Whitcher Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Daniel Kain Squadra Scozzese Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Aaron King Squadra Scozzese Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Iwan Evans The Bulls Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Liam James-Morris MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Bryn Davies Towy Riders Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Nick Jackson Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Junior Female Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female Keirin - Results
1.  Ella Barnwell TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Lusia Steele Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ellie Russell Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Emma Finucane Towy Riders Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Amelia Coombes VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Stephani Hall DIMASCIO Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Charlotte Robinson Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Pfeiffer Georgi Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Anna Docherty Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Georgia Ashworth Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Lucy Naylor RPM Finished 3rd 0

11. Lucy Naylor - RPM

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Serena Natt Cadence Cycle Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Junior Male Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male Scratch Race - Results
1.  Samuel Watson PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Ethan Vernon Team KGF Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  William Tidball PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Matti Dobbins Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Thomas Bostock Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Zach Bridges Ribble Cycling Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Leo Hayter W.V. Zeeuws Vlaanderen Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Charley Calvert Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Lewis Askey Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Jack Barton Ribble Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Alfred George Spokes Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Matthew Burke Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Joseph Rees Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Alex Ridehalgh Paceline Cycles North Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Owain Roberts Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Max Rushby Giant Halifax Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Santiago Isaac CaDavid Rivera VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Joshua Price Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Br Burnett Finished 0

19. Br Burnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Charlie Kelly Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Ryan Watkins Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Cameron Oliver Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

U16 Female Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Female Points Race - Results
1.  Eluned King Towy Riders Finished A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Sophie Lewis Cycle Team OnForm Finished A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Eva Young Pedal Power RT Finished A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Danielle Parker Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Eve Barrow Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Millie Couzens PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Imani Pereira-James East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Josie Nelson Lichfield City CC Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Zoe Backstedt Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Flora Perkins VC Londres Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Polly Burge Kent Velo Race Team Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Olivia Ingham Pink Jersey Race Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Amelie Wayte The MI Racing Academy Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Darcey Ellis Sportcity Velo Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Maddie Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Anna Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Hannah Johnson VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Tilly Percy Pink Jersey Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Isabella Escalera VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Lucy Hart Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Laura Curle Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Male Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Male Pursuit - Results
1.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Oscar Nilsson-Julien VC Londres Finished A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Robert Donaldson Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Thomas Day Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Kieran Riley Langdale Lightweights Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Rhys Thomas MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

The Races

Junior Female Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 23/07/18 08:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Mon 23/07/18 – 08:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Junior Male Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 23/07/18 08:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Mon 23/07/18 – 08:00
Regional C+, Band 3
U16 Female Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 23/07/18 08:00 Youth Only Band 3 ---
Mon 23/07/18 – 08:00
Youth Only, Band 3
U16 Male Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 23/07/18 08:00 Youth Only Band 3 ---
Mon 23/07/18 – 08:00
Youth Only, Band 3
Junior Female Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/07/18 08:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Tue 24/07/18 – 08:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Junior Female Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/07/18 08:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 24/07/18 – 08:00
Regional C, None
Junior Male Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/07/18 08:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 24/07/18 – 08:00
Regional C, None
U16 Female Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/07/18 08:00 Youth Only Band 3 ---
Tue 24/07/18 – 08:00
Youth Only, Band 3
U16 Male Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/07/18 08:00 Youth Only Band 3 ---
Tue 24/07/18 – 08:00
Youth Only, Band 3
Junior Female 500m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/18 08:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 25/07/18 – 08:00
Junior Male Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/18 08:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 25/07/18 – 08:00
Regional C, None
Junior Male Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/18 08:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Wed 25/07/18 – 08:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Para 500m/Kilometre Time Trial Challenge Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/18 08:00 Go-Race None ---
Wed 25/07/18 – 08:00
U16 Female Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/18 08:00 Youth Only Band 3 ---
Wed 25/07/18 – 08:00
Youth Only, Band 3
Under 16 Male Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/18 08:00 Youth Only Band 3 ---
Wed 25/07/18 – 08:00
Youth Only, Band 3
Junior Female Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/18 13:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Wed 25/07/18 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Para 200m Time Trial Challenge Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/18 13:00 Go-Race None ---
Wed 25/07/18 – 13:00
Junior Female Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/07/18 08:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Thu 26/07/18 – 08:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Junior Male Kilometre Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/07/18 08:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 26/07/18 – 08:00
Junior Male Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/07/18 08:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Thu 26/07/18 – 08:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Para Pursuit Challenge Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/07/18 08:00 Go-Race None ---
Thu 26/07/18 – 08:00
Go-Race, None
U16 Female 500m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/07/18 08:00 Youth Only Band 3 ---
Thu 26/07/18 – 08:00
Youth Only, Band 3
U16 Female Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/07/18 08:00 Youth Only Band 3 ---
Thu 26/07/18 – 08:00
Youth Only, Band 3
U16 Male 500m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/07/18 08:00 Youth Only Band 3 ---
Thu 26/07/18 – 08:00
Youth Only, Band 3
U16 Male Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/07/18 08:00 Youth Only Band 3 ---
Thu 26/07/18 – 08:00
Youth Only, Band 3
Junior Female Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/07/18 08:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/07/18 – 08:00
Regional C, None
Junior Male Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/07/18 08:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Fri 27/07/18 – 08:00
Regional C+, Band 3
U16 Female Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/07/18 08:00 Youth Only Band 3 ---
Fri 27/07/18 – 08:00
Youth Only, Band 3
U16 Male Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/07/18 08:00 Youth Only Band 3 ---
Fri 27/07/18 – 08:00
Youth Only, Band 3

Event Summary

Event Overview

Entry only open to British Nationals with a UCI Recognised Competition Licence

Event Details

Event URN:

422370

Start Date:

Mon, 23rd Jul 2018

Finish date:

Fri, 27th Jul 2018

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Wales National Velodrome, Newport International Sports Village, Langland Way, Newport, Wales, NP19 4RA

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 24th Jun 2018

Event Organiser:

Paul West
paulwest@britishcycling.org.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Junior Female Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female Scratch Race - Results
1.  Elena Smith Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Amy Monkhouse Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ella Barnwell TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ellie Russell Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Pfeiffer Georgi Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Georgia Ashworth Team 22 Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Anna Docherty Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Josie Griffin Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Zoe Watters Sprockets Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Emily Larwood The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Kate Wootton Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Chloe Jones Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Amelia Sharpe Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Elynor Backstedt Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Olivia Bent Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Isabel Ellis Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Abby Stewart Team 22 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Ellen Barker Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Junior Male Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male Pursuit - Results
1.  Ethan Vernon Team KGF Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Zach Bridges Ribble Cycling Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Matthew Burke Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Charley Calvert Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Leo Hayter W.V. Zeeuws Vlaanderen Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Samuel Watson PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Lewis Askey Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Max Rushby Giant Halifax Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

U16 Female Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Female Sprint - Results
1.  Emma Finucane Towy Riders Finished A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Zoe Backstedt Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Sophie Lewis Cycle Team OnForm Finished A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Imani Pereira-James East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Serena Natt Cadence Cycle Racing Finished A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Amy Cole Towy Riders Finished A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Flora Perkins VC Londres Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Natalie Bloomer VC Londres Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Rosie Finucane Towy Riders Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Darcey Ellis Sportcity Velo Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Annie May Elliott Newport Phoenix CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Isabella Escalera VC Londres Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Elodie Gage Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Alexa Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Tilly Percy Pink Jersey Race Team Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Ellen Bennett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Maisy Vasic Pink Jersey Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Hannah Davis Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Francesca Dore Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Lola Ellis Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Abby Munro Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Hannah Johnson VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Male Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Male Sprint - Results
1.  Rhys Thomas MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  John Culpan Black Line Finished A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Oscar Nilsson-Julien VC Londres Finished A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Joshua Giddings The MI Racing Academy Finished A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Tom Sharples Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Harry Ledingham-Horn Lyme RC Finished A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Jake Comery Cycle Derby CC Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Hayden Norris Lichfield City CC Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Evan Richards 1st Chard Whls Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Kieran Riley Langdale Lightweights Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Ribble Cycling Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Daniel Kain Squadra Scozzese Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Benjamin Stevens Sportcity Velo Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Ewan Davies Black Line Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Dan Byrne Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Ryan Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Kyle Hoskin The MI Racing Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Kyle Thomas Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Oliver Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Liam James-Morris MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Sam Smith West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
23.  Max Lutz-Atkinson Ribble Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Dexter Mansel-Thomas Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
25.  Ben Millard DIMASCIO Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
26.  Bevan Smith Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
27.  AJ Hughes Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Junior Female Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female Points Race - Results
1.  Pfeiffer Georgi Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Anna Docherty Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Elynor Backstedt Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Anna Shackley Team 22 Finished 3rd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Ellie Russell Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Ella Barnwell TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Amy Monkhouse Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Olivia Bent Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Amelia Sharpe Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Georgia Ashworth Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Zoe Watters Sprockets Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Elena Smith Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Josie Griffin Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Emily Larwood The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Kate Wootton Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Junior Female Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female Sprint - Results
1.  Lusia Steele Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Alexandra Novacki Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Emma Finucane Towy Riders Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Aleshia Mellor Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Lucy Naylor RPM Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Charlotte Robinson Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Stephani Hall DIMASCIO Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Amelia Coombes VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Esme Niblett Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Rowan Andrew Glasgow Riderz Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Robyn Jones Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Elizabeth Winton Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Georgia Young Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Elizabeth Broughton Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Lauren Booth Carnac-Planet X Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Georgina Denham Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Sophie White Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Hannah Paton-Harris Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Junior Male Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male Sprint - Results
1.  Alistair Fielding Slingshot Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Daniel Cooper Team Terminator Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  James Bunting Black Line Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Arthur Taggart Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Jack Cruden Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Niall Monks Langdale Lightweights Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Jamie Penny Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Jake Comery Cycle Derby CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Ewan Davies Black Line Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Mathew Gray VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Cody Nelson Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

U16 Female Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Female Pursuit - Results
1.  Zoe Backstedt Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Amy Cole Towy Riders Finished A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Millie Couzens PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Eluned King Towy Riders Finished A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Amelie Wayte The MI Racing Academy Finished A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Anna Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Imani Pereira-James East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Josie Nelson Lichfield City CC Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Male Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Male Scratch Race - Results
1.  Oscar Nilsson-Julien VC Londres Finished A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Rhys Thomas MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Robert Donaldson Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Joseph Pidcock PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Oliver Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Joshua Charlton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Thomas Day Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Hamish MacLaren Sprockets Cycle Club Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Jack Brough The MI Racing Academy Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Kieran Riley Langdale Lightweights Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Dan Byrne Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Liam James-Morris MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Tomas Wylie VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Joshua Giddings The MI Racing Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Tom Sharples Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Adam Mitchell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Innes Harvey VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Junior Female 500m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female 500m Time Trial - Results
1.  Lusia Steele Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ellie Russell Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Alexandra Novacki Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ella Barnwell TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Amelia Coombes VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Stephani Hall DIMASCIO Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Lucy Naylor RPM Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Aleshia Mellor Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Chloe Jones Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Kate Wootton Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Georgia Ashworth Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Charlotte Robinson Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Esme Niblett Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Emily Larwood The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Rowan Andrew Glasgow Riderz Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Elizabeth Winton Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Anna Docherty Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Elena Smith Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Lauren Booth Carnac-Planet X Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Sophie White Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Elizabeth Broughton Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Robyn Jones Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Georgina Denham Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Georgia Young Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Hannah Paton-Harris Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Junior Male Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male Keirin - Results
1.  Jack Cruden Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Alistair Fielding Slingshot Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Daniel Cooper Team Terminator Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  James Bunting Black Line Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Hayden Norris Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Jamie Penny Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Junior Male Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male Madison - Results
1.  William Tidball PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
1.  Ethan Vernon Team KGF Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Lewis Askey Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Alfred George Spokes Racing Team Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Oliver Rees PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Samuel Watson PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Jack Barton Ribble Cycling Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Zach Bridges Ribble Cycling Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Charley Calvert Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Max Rushby Giant Halifax Race Team Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Alex Haines Leicestershire Road Club Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Owain Roberts Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Thomas Bostock Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Will Corkill Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Douglas Crawford Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Cameron Oliver Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Matti Dobbins Glasgow Cycle Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Leo Hayter W.V. Zeeuws Vlaanderen Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Finley Newmark VC Londres Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jamie Penny Glasgow Cycle Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

U16 Female Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Female Scratch Race - Results
1.  Emma Finucane Towy Riders Finished A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Eluned King Towy Riders Finished A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Sophie Lewis Cycle Team OnForm Finished A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Imani Pereira-James East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Eva Young Pedal Power RT Finished A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Danielle Parker Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Anna Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Natalie Bloomer VC Londres Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Flora Perkins VC Londres Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Alexa Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Rosie Finucane Towy Riders Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Maddie Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Polly Burge Kent Velo Race Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Zoe Backstedt Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Laura Curle Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Olivia Ingham Pink Jersey Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Amelie Wayte The MI Racing Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Maisy Vasic Pink Jersey Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Millie Couzens PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Niamha Albones Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Isabella Escalera VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Hollie Owens Nova Raiders Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Under 16 Male Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Male Points Race - Results
1.  Oscar Nilsson-Julien VC Londres Finished A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Robert Donaldson Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Oliver Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Jack Brough The MI Racing Academy Finished A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Gethin Price Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Joseph Pidcock PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Joshua Giddings The MI Racing Academy Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Aaron King Squadra Scozzese Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Joshua Charlton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Adam Mitchell Sportcity Velo Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Olivier Mangham VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Liam James-Morris MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Innes Harvey VC Londres Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Thomas Day Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Benjamin Peatfield Green Jersey RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Will Corkill Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Oliver Wollaston VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  James Harrison Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Ribble Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Junior Female Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female Madison - Results
1.  Elynor Backstedt Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
1.  Ellie Russell Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Anna Docherty Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Pfeiffer Georgi Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Georgia Ashworth Team 22 Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ella Barnwell TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Amelia Sharpe Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Elena Smith Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Isabel Ellis Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  April Tacey Team 22 Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Josie Griffin Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Kate Wootton Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Olivia Bent Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Amy Monkhouse Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Anna Shackley Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Georgia Young Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Junior Female Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female Pursuit - Results
1.  Ellie Russell Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Elynor Backstedt Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ella Barnwell TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Pfeiffer Georgi Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  April Tacey Team 22 Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Anna Docherty Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Charlotte Robinson Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Georgia Ashworth Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Junior Male Kilometre Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male Kilometre Time Trial - Results
1.  Ethan Vernon Team KGF Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Charley Calvert Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Matthew Burke Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  William Tidball PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  James Bunting Black Line Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Alfred George Spokes Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Jim Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Lewis Askey Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Max Rushby Giant Halifax Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Daniel Cooper Team Terminator Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Arthur Taggart Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Alex Haines Leicestershire Road Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Jack Barton Ribble Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Samuel Watson PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Charlie Kelly Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Jamie Penny Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Jack Cruden Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Cameron Oliver Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Niall Monks Langdale Lightweights Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Matti Dobbins Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Douglas Crawford Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Mathew Gray VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Cody Nelson Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Junior Male Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male Points Race - Results
1.  Samuel Watson PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Zach Bridges Ribble Cycling Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Leo Hayter W.V. Zeeuws Vlaanderen Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Oliver Rees PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Ethan Vernon Team KGF Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Lewis Askey Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Jack Barton Ribble Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Alfred George Spokes Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Thomas Bostock Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Max Rushby Giant Halifax Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Finley Newmark VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Santiago Isaac CaDavid Rivera VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  William Tidball PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Charley Calvert Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Alex Haines Leicestershire Road Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Joshua Price Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Matthew Burke Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Owain Roberts Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Joseph Rees Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Matti Dobbins Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Alex Ridehalgh TWC Pijnenburg Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Brecon Burnett Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Ryan Watkins Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Cameron Oliver Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

U16 Female 500m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Female 500m Time Trial - Results
1.  Emma Finucane Towy Riders Finished A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Serena Natt Cadence Cycle Racing Finished A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Sophie Lewis Cycle Team OnForm Finished A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Anna Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Eluned King Towy Riders Finished A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Rosie Finucane Towy Riders Finished A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Imani Pereira-James East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Elodie Gage Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Danielle Parker Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Josie Nelson Lichfield City CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Eve Barrow Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Amelie Wayte The MI Racing Academy Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Isabella Escalera VC Londres Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Millie Couzens PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Maddie Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Darcey Ellis Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Tilly Percy Pink Jersey Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Annie May Elliott Newport Phoenix CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Flora Perkins VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Alexa Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Maisy Vasic Pink Jersey Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Natalie Bloomer VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Hannah Davis Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Polly Burge Kent Velo Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
25.  Madelaine Leech Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
26.  Francesca Dore Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
27.  Lola Ellis Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
28.  Hannah Johnson VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Female Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Female Madison - Results
1.  Emma Finucane Towy Riders Finished A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Sophie Lewis Cycle Team OnForm Finished A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Imani Pereira-James East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Eva Young Pedal Power RT Finished A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Imogen Chastell VC Londres Finished A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Eluned King Towy Riders Finished A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Millie Couzens PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Flora Perkins VC Londres Finished A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Zoe Backstedt Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Danielle Parker Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Lucy Hart Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Amelie Wayte The MI Racing Academy Finished A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Eve Barrow Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Darcey Ellis Sportcity Velo Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Madelaine Leech Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Natalie Bloomer VC Londres Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Isabella Escalera VC Londres Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Elodie Gage Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Olivia Ingham Pink Jersey Race Team Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Tilly Percy Pink Jersey Race Team Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Rosie Finucane Towy Riders Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Maisy Vasic Pink Jersey Race Team Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Hannah Johnson VC Londres Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Abigail Old Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Male 500m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Male 500m Time Trial - Results
1.  Rhys Thomas MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joshua Giddings The MI Racing Academy Finished A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Robert Donaldson Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Harry Ledingham-Horn Lyme RC Finished A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  John Culpan Black Line Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Hayden Norris Lichfield City CC Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Evan Richards 1st Chard Whls Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Tom Sharples Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Oscar Nilsson-Julien VC Londres Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Dan Byrne Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Kieran Riley Langdale Lightweights Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Ewan Davies Black Line Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Kyle Hoskin The MI Racing Academy Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Jake Comery Cycle Derby CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Aaron King Squadra Scozzese Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Oliver Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Marcus Hiley Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Ribble Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Hamish MacLaren Sprockets Cycle Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Bryn Davies Towy Riders Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Kyle Thomas Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
25.  Benjamin Peatfield Green Jersey RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
26.  Daniel Kain Squadra Scozzese Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
27.  Benjamin Stevens Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
28.  Lance Childs VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
29.  Liam James-Morris MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
30.  Bevan Smith Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
31.  Ben Millard DIMASCIO Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
32.  Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
33.  Daniel Vincent Green Jersey RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
34.  Will Corkill Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
35.  James Harrison Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
36.  Max Lutz-Atkinson Ribble Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
37.  AJ Hughes Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
38.  Matthew Cooil Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
39.  Jacques Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Male Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Male Madison - Results
1.  Oscar Nilsson-Julien VC Londres Finished A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Robert Donaldson Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Oliver Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Ribble Cycling Finished A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joseph Pidcock PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jack Brough The MI Racing Academy Finished A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Joshua Giddings The MI Racing Academy Finished A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Innes Harvey VC Londres Finished A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Kieran Riley Langdale Lightweights Finished A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Olivier Mangham VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Jamie Whitcher Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Daniel Kain Squadra Scozzese Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Aaron King Squadra Scozzese Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Iwan Evans The Bulls Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Liam James-Morris MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Bryn Davies Towy Riders Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Nick Jackson Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Junior Female Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female Keirin - Results
1.  Ella Barnwell TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Lusia Steele Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ellie Russell Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Emma Finucane Towy Riders Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Amelia Coombes VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Stephani Hall DIMASCIO Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Charlotte Robinson Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Pfeiffer Georgi Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Anna Docherty Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Georgia Ashworth Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Lucy Naylor RPM Finished 3rd 0

11. Lucy Naylor - RPM

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Serena Natt Cadence Cycle Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Junior Male Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male Scratch Race - Results
1.  Samuel Watson PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Ethan Vernon Team KGF Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  William Tidball PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Matti Dobbins Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Thomas Bostock Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Zach Bridges Ribble Cycling Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Leo Hayter W.V. Zeeuws Vlaanderen Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Charley Calvert Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Lewis Askey Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Jack Barton Ribble Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Alfred George Spokes Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Matthew Burke Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Joseph Rees Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Alex Ridehalgh Paceline Cycles North Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Owain Roberts Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Max Rushby Giant Halifax Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Santiago Isaac CaDavid Rivera VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Joshua Price Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Br Burnett Finished 0

19. Br Burnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Charlie Kelly Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Ryan Watkins Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Cameron Oliver Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

U16 Female Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Female Points Race - Results
1.  Eluned King Towy Riders Finished A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Sophie Lewis Cycle Team OnForm Finished A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Eva Young Pedal Power RT Finished A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Danielle Parker Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Eve Barrow Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Millie Couzens PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Imani Pereira-James East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Josie Nelson Lichfield City CC Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Zoe Backstedt Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Flora Perkins VC Londres Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Polly Burge Kent Velo Race Team Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Olivia Ingham Pink Jersey Race Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Amelie Wayte The MI Racing Academy Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Darcey Ellis Sportcity Velo Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Maddie Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Anna Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Hannah Johnson VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Tilly Percy Pink Jersey Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Isabella Escalera VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Lucy Hart Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Laura Curle Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Male Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Male Pursuit - Results
1.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Oscar Nilsson-Julien VC Londres Finished A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Robert Donaldson Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Thomas Day Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Kieran Riley Langdale Lightweights Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Rhys Thomas MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

The Races

Junior Female Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 23/07/18 08:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Mon 23/07/18 – 08:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Junior Male Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 23/07/18 08:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Mon 23/07/18 – 08:00
Regional C+, Band 3
U16 Female Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 23/07/18 08:00 Youth Only Band 3 ---
Mon 23/07/18 – 08:00
Youth Only, Band 3
U16 Male Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 23/07/18 08:00 Youth Only Band 3 ---
Mon 23/07/18 – 08:00
Youth Only, Band 3
Junior Female Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/07/18 08:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Tue 24/07/18 – 08:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Junior Female Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/07/18 08:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 24/07/18 – 08:00
Regional C, None
Junior Male Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/07/18 08:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 24/07/18 – 08:00
Regional C, None
U16 Female Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/07/18 08:00 Youth Only Band 3 ---
Tue 24/07/18 – 08:00
Youth Only, Band 3
U16 Male Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/07/18 08:00 Youth Only Band 3 ---
Tue 24/07/18 – 08:00
Youth Only, Band 3
Junior Female 500m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/18 08:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 25/07/18 – 08:00
Junior Male Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/18 08:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 25/07/18 – 08:00
Regional C, None
Junior Male Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/18 08:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Wed 25/07/18 – 08:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Para 500m/Kilometre Time Trial Challenge Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/18 08:00 Go-Race None ---
Wed 25/07/18 – 08:00
U16 Female Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/18 08:00 Youth Only Band 3 ---
Wed 25/07/18 – 08:00
Youth Only, Band 3
Under 16 Male Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/18 08:00 Youth Only Band 3 ---
Wed 25/07/18 – 08:00
Youth Only, Band 3
Junior Female Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/18 13:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Wed 25/07/18 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Para 200m Time Trial Challenge Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/18 13:00 Go-Race None ---
Wed 25/07/18 – 13:00
Junior Female Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/07/18 08:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Thu 26/07/18 – 08:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Junior Male Kilometre Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/07/18 08:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 26/07/18 – 08:00
Junior Male Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/07/18 08:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Thu 26/07/18 – 08:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Para Pursuit Challenge Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/07/18 08:00 Go-Race None ---
Thu 26/07/18 – 08:00
Go-Race, None
U16 Female 500m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/07/18 08:00 Youth Only Band 3 ---
Thu 26/07/18 – 08:00
Youth Only, Band 3
U16 Female Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/07/18 08:00 Youth Only Band 3 ---
Thu 26/07/18 – 08:00
Youth Only, Band 3
U16 Male 500m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/07/18 08:00 Youth Only Band 3 ---
Thu 26/07/18 – 08:00
Youth Only, Band 3
U16 Male Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/07/18 08:00 Youth Only Band 3 ---
Thu 26/07/18 – 08:00
Youth Only, Band 3
Junior Female Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/07/18 08:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 27/07/18 – 08:00
Regional C, None
Junior Male Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/07/18 08:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Fri 27/07/18 – 08:00
Regional C+, Band 3
U16 Female Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/07/18 08:00 Youth Only Band 3 ---
Fri 27/07/18 – 08:00
Youth Only, Band 3
U16 Male Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/07/18 08:00 Youth Only Band 3 ---
Fri 27/07/18 – 08:00
Youth Only, Band 3

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk