Cyclopark Summer Race Series 19

Closed Circuit , Gravesend – Thursday, 23 Aug 2018

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

422361

Start Date:

Thu, 23rd Aug 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP

View map

Event Organiser:

Kyle Borley
01474831400
kyle.borley@cyclopark.com

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Simon Alexander Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Alexandar Richardson Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Richmond Rogers Arctic Tacx RT Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Rhys Clegg PMR Finished 1st 6

4. Rhys Clegg - PMR

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Tom Hargreaves Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Thomas Lowther Thanet RC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Timothy Lynch Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Will Auty 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Joseph West RST Sport-cyclecoach.com Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Luke Ryan Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Luke Forward Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Barnabas Purbrook Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Stuart Spies CHAINGANG Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Chris Ware Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Leighton Dalley 4T+ Cyclopark Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Valentino Fontana Gemini BC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Edmund Bishop ASFRA Racing Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Liam Hanks Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Karl Strugnell Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Toks Adesanya Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Martin Kober Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Trevor Jarrett PRTZ Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Myles Brown 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  John McCormack Islington Cycling Club Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Alex Witchell San Fairy Ann CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Stewart McMahon Gemini BC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Ed Smith Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Joshua Charteris PRTZ Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Mark McCullagh Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Joe Giggins Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Thomas Fairley CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Jake Roe Finished 3rd 0

13. Jake Roe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Andrew Greaves Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Lee Messenger Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Max Thomson BowlPhish Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Ryan Machin Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Cliff Steele Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Lewis Taylor Ashford Road Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  David Williams TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Tijmen Schel Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Jack Marshall Blackmore Cycling Apparel Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Norman Blissett In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Geoff Wiles Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Simon Carter Quick Release Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Kevin Wolff Old Portlians CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  David Paine Quick Release Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Alistair Pettey Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  David Bishop Wigmore CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Polly Burge Kent Velo Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
31.  Mick James Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Paolo Avagliano London Dynamo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Peter Collyer Southborough & District Whls Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ian Dawson Gemini BC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Daniel Ellis Eastbourne Rovers CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Woman races will be held alternative Thursday nights. These dates are the following race number series:

1

3

5

7

9

11

13

15

17

19

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/08/18 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Thu 23/08/18 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/08/18 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Thu 23/08/18 – 19:00

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/08/18 19:00 Women Only Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Thu 23/08/18 – 19:00
Women Only, Band 5
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

422361

Start Date:

Thu, 23rd Aug 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP

View map

Event Organiser:

Kyle Borley
01474831400
kyle.borley@cyclopark.com

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Simon Alexander Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Alexandar Richardson Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Richmond Rogers Arctic Tacx RT Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Rhys Clegg PMR Finished 1st 6

4. Rhys Clegg - PMR

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Tom Hargreaves Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Thomas Lowther Thanet RC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Timothy Lynch Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Will Auty 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Joseph West RST Sport-cyclecoach.com Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Luke Ryan Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Luke Forward Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Barnabas Purbrook Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Stuart Spies CHAINGANG Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Chris Ware Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Leighton Dalley 4T+ Cyclopark Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Valentino Fontana Gemini BC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Edmund Bishop ASFRA Racing Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Liam Hanks Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Karl Strugnell Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Toks Adesanya Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Martin Kober Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Trevor Jarrett PRTZ Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Myles Brown 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  John McCormack Islington Cycling Club Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Alex Witchell San Fairy Ann CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Stewart McMahon Gemini BC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Ed Smith Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Joshua Charteris PRTZ Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Mark McCullagh Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Joe Giggins Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Thomas Fairley CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Jake Roe Finished 3rd 0

13. Jake Roe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Andrew Greaves Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Lee Messenger Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Max Thomson BowlPhish Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Ryan Machin Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Cliff Steele Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Lewis Taylor Ashford Road Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  David Williams TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Tijmen Schel Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Jack Marshall Blackmore Cycling Apparel Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Norman Blissett In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Geoff Wiles Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Simon Carter Quick Release Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Kevin Wolff Old Portlians CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  David Paine Quick Release Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Alistair Pettey Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  David Bishop Wigmore CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Polly Burge Kent Velo Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
31.  Mick James Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Paolo Avagliano London Dynamo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Peter Collyer Southborough & District Whls Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ian Dawson Gemini BC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Daniel Ellis Eastbourne Rovers CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Woman races will be held alternative Thursday nights. These dates are the following race number series:

1

3

5

7

9

11

13

15

17

19

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/08/18 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Thu 23/08/18 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/08/18 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Thu 23/08/18 – 19:00

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/08/18 19:00 Women Only Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Thu 23/08/18 – 19:00
Women Only, Band 5
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk