Cyclopark Summer Race Series 14

Closed Circuit , Gravesend – Thursday, 19 Jul 2018

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

422356

Start Date:

Thu, 19th Jul 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Will Auty 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jonathan Harris PMR Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Thomas Rowing Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Alan Newman PRTZ cc Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Oliver Cliff TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Ross Hallard Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Thomas Lowther Thanet RC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Finn Fitzgerald Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Harvey Guningham 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Andrew Hill Adalta Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Samuel Painter Wigmore CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Joseph West RST Sport-cyclecoach.com Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Mark McCullagh Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Neil Pearson Gemini BC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Leighton Dalley 4T+ Cyclopark Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Trevor Jarrett PRTZ cc Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Ian Dawson Gemini BC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Valentino Fontana Gemini BC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Kishan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Neil Harrigan Gravesend CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Alex Witchell San Fairy Ann CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Tom Cassidy London Velo Cafe Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Myles Brown 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Nate Oldfield 4T+ Cyclopark Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Danny Fisher Gemini BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Simon Bell 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Lee Messenger Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Cliff Steele Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  William Murtagh Ashford Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Stewart McMahon Gemini BC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  David Dorling Essex Roads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Aaron Haines Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Anthony Attwood Abellio - SFA Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Paolo Avagliano London Dynamo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Woman races will be held alternative Thursday nights. These dates are the following race number series:

1

3

5

7

9

11

13

15

17

19

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/07/18 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Thu 19/07/18 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/07/18 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Thu 19/07/18 – 19:30

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

422356

Start Date:

Thu, 19th Jul 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Will Auty 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jonathan Harris PMR Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Thomas Rowing Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Alan Newman PRTZ cc Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Oliver Cliff TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Ross Hallard Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Thomas Lowther Thanet RC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Finn Fitzgerald Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Harvey Guningham 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Andrew Hill Adalta Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Samuel Painter Wigmore CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Joseph West RST Sport-cyclecoach.com Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Mark McCullagh Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Neil Pearson Gemini BC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Leighton Dalley 4T+ Cyclopark Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Trevor Jarrett PRTZ cc Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Ian Dawson Gemini BC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Valentino Fontana Gemini BC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Kishan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Neil Harrigan Gravesend CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Alex Witchell San Fairy Ann CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Tom Cassidy London Velo Cafe Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Myles Brown 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Nate Oldfield 4T+ Cyclopark Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Danny Fisher Gemini BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Simon Bell 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Lee Messenger Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Cliff Steele Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  William Murtagh Ashford Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Stewart McMahon Gemini BC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  David Dorling Essex Roads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Aaron Haines Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Anthony Attwood Abellio - SFA Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Paolo Avagliano London Dynamo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Woman races will be held alternative Thursday nights. These dates are the following race number series:

1

3

5

7

9

11

13

15

17

19

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/07/18 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Thu 19/07/18 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/07/18 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Thu 19/07/18 – 19:30

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk