Pedalsport Spring Circuits #1

Closed Circuit , Halifax – Saturday, 24 Mar 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

STRICTLY ONLINE ENTRY ONLY - No exceptions - NO ENTRIES ON THE DAY!

Seperate races for:

  • Youth E (under-8)
  • Youth D (Under-10)
  • Youth C (Under-12)
  • Youth A & B Boys (Under-16 & Under-14)
  • Youth A & B Girls  (Under-16 & Under-14)
  • Adult men and women cats 3 & 4
  • Beginner (Go-Race) Women only. 

Featuring chip timing for all competitors

Schedule

Gates open at 8.00.
08.25 - Youth Warm Up

08.40 – Under-8, £5, 7 laps/10 minutes
08.55 – Under-10, £5, 9 laps/10 minutes
09.10 – Under-12, £5, 14 laps/15 minutes
09.30 – Under-14 & U16 Boys, £7, 25 laps/25 minutes
10.00 – Under-14 & U16 Girls, £7, 25 laps/25 minutes
10.30 - Adult warm-up
10.35 - 3 & 4 Cat Men & Women, £10, 40 laps/45 minutes

Event Details

Event URN:

422182

Start Date:

Sat, 24th Mar 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hammerstones Cycle Circuit, Brooksbank School Sports College, Victoria Road, Elland, Halifax, West Yorkshire, HX5 0TA

View map

Entry close date

Wed, 21st Mar 2018

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Bruce Johnston Leicestershire Road Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Shaun Dolby Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Darren Cole RPD Racing Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Michael Brown Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Joseph Romain Giant Halifax Race Team Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Harry Walshaw Shibden Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Chris Emsley All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Peter Boyd Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  James Little Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Scott Wolfenden Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Joe Coukham Shibden Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Tom Whitworth Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  James Quixall Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Thomas McRoyall North Cheshire Clarion Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Glen Hale Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Adam Quixall Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Michael Mcgoldrick Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Philip Hinchliffe Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Anna Docherty Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Ashley Reynolds Valley Striders CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Matthew McGrath Lancashire RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Edward Shone Finished 4th 0

22. Edward Shone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Adam Connellan Calder Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Thomas Potter All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Oliver Ingham Paceline Cycles North Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Bradley Tierney Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Shaun Harding Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Paul Di Mambro Ilkley Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Oliver Higbee Drighlington BC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Umir Hussain Did not finish 4th 0

27. Umir Hussain -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Peter Lindfield Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jamie Muddiman Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Robert Ormrod Ilkley Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Joseph Tivey Holmfirth Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Martin Usher Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Samuel Wadsworth Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Oliver Watson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Marcus Hiley Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  George Wood North Midlands Youth Squad Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Daniels Kucerjavijs Mossley CRT Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Tom Sheard Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Harrison Lee Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Daniel Hepton East Bradford CC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Liam Davison East Bradford CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Joe Spivey Hull Thursday RC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Lewis Dobbing Ribble Cycling Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Joe Mitchell Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  George Radcliffe Otley CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Dylan Kay Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Max Krasinski Albarosa Cycling Club Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Chloe Hinchliffe Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Millie Yates Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Charlotte Fox Clifton CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Laura Ibbotson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Tia Sheldon North Midlands Youth Squad Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Sam Hollis Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Timothy Lane Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joe Waterfield Clifton CC Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Charles Engley Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Alex Beldon Ilkley Cycling Club Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Ben Marsh Matlock CC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Ben Ramsden East Bradford CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Ethan Roberts-Cutts North Midlands Youth Squad Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Oliver Coughlan Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Seb Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Ryan Williams North Midlands Youth Squad Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Thomas Miller Clifton CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Harry Ellison Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Joseph Whitworth Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Callum Watson East Bradford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Amy Mourne Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Harriet Breakey Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Morgan Sophie Crussell Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Masie Sheldon North Midlands Youth Squad Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Elizabeth Gilligan Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Heather Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers Did not start 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Denholm Edwards Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Patrick Casey Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Joseph Turnbull Ilkley Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Tyler Green Doncaster Whls CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Jamie Stewart Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Noah Ellison Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Isaac Wytchard Albarosa Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Luca Bednarek Albarosa Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Guy Breakey Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Alex Hodgkins Otley CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Ben Mourne Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Callum Wilson-Ibbotson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Jack Sunderland Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Noah Scott-Wright Clifton CC Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- Rhys Wytchard Albarosa Cycling Club Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Abigail Miller Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Amelia Walton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Annie Denton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Evie Smith Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Evie Turner Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Ryden Hindle East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  James Canham Doncaster Whls CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Max Waterfield Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Archie Sykes Calder Clarion CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Milo Wood Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Hugo Edwards Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Elliot Roberts-Cutts Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Eben Cousin Manchester BMX Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Ethan Geall Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Luke Mcdonnell Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  George Scholes Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  George Hughes Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  Oliver Bennett Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
14.  Alexander Gilligan Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
15.  Thomas Hill Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Harry Denton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
--- Jude Stanton-Spencer Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Sofia Bednarek West Riding Track League Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Amy Hodgkins Otley CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Amelia Turner Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Billy Ladle West Riding Track League Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Zachary Hutchinson Clifton CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Ellis Geall Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Arthur Bairstow Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Harry Cliff Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Noah Smith Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Charlie McLean Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Brodie Stewart Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
9.  Henry Bairstow Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
10.  Noah Scholes Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
--- Jacob Harrison East Bradford CC Did not start E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Maisie Sobo-Allen Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Elsie Hughes Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Elodie Geall Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Charlotte Cliff Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

STRICTLY ONLINE ENTRY ONLY - No exceptions - NO ENTRIES ON THE DAY

Warm-Up: an area will be set aside for riders to warm up on rollers. There is a short segment of time on the circuit before the Youth races and another before the adult races.

Car Parking: Car parking space at the circuit is limited. Please park carefully and considerately. Please don't park opposite or directly outside the circuit entrance. Overflow car parking will be available in the car park in front of Brooksbank School Victoria Rd, Elland HX5 0QG, which is a flat 500m walk from the circuit.

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/03/18 10:35 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins / plus 50 laps
Sat 24/03/18 – 10:35
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins / plus 50 laps
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/03/18 09:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 25 mins / plus 25 laps
Sat 24/03/18 – 09:30
Youth Only, Band 5
25 mins / plus 25 laps
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/03/18 10:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins / plus 25 laps
Sat 24/03/18 – 10:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins / plus 25 laps
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/03/18 09:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 25 mins / plus 25 laps
Sat 24/03/18 – 09:30
Youth Only, Band 5
25 mins / plus 25 laps
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/03/18 10:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Sat 24/03/18 – 10:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/03/18 09:10 Youth Only None ---
Sat 24/03/18 – 09:10
Youth Only, None
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/03/18 09:10 Youth Only None ---
Sat 24/03/18 – 09:10
Youth Only, None
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/03/18 08:55 Youth Only None ---
Sat 24/03/18 – 08:55
Youth Only, None
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/03/18 08:55 Youth Only None ---
Sat 24/03/18 – 08:55
Youth Only, None
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/03/18 08:40 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Sat 24/03/18 – 08:40
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/03/18 08:40 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Sat 24/03/18 – 08:40
Youth Only, None
10 mins
Women Beginners Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/03/18 11:30 Go-Race Band 5 --- 20 mins / plus 20 laps
Sat 24/03/18 – 11:30
Go-Race, Band 5
20 mins / plus 20 laps

Event Summary

Event Overview

STRICTLY ONLINE ENTRY ONLY - No exceptions - NO ENTRIES ON THE DAY!

Seperate races for:

  • Youth E (under-8)
  • Youth D (Under-10)
  • Youth C (Under-12)
  • Youth A & B Boys (Under-16 & Under-14)
  • Youth A & B Girls  (Under-16 & Under-14)
  • Adult men and women cats 3 & 4
  • Beginner (Go-Race) Women only. 

Featuring chip timing for all competitors

Schedule

Gates open at 8.00.
08.25 - Youth Warm Up

08.40 – Under-8, £5, 7 laps/10 minutes
08.55 – Under-10, £5, 9 laps/10 minutes
09.10 – Under-12, £5, 14 laps/15 minutes
09.30 – Under-14 & U16 Boys, £7, 25 laps/25 minutes
10.00 – Under-14 & U16 Girls, £7, 25 laps/25 minutes
10.30 - Adult warm-up
10.35 - 3 & 4 Cat Men & Women, £10, 40 laps/45 minutes

Event Details

Event URN:

422182

Start Date:

Sat, 24th Mar 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hammerstones Cycle Circuit, Brooksbank School Sports College, Victoria Road, Elland, Halifax, West Yorkshire, HX5 0TA

View map

Entry close date

Wed, 21st Mar 2018

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Bruce Johnston Leicestershire Road Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Shaun Dolby Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Darren Cole RPD Racing Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Michael Brown Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Joseph Romain Giant Halifax Race Team Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Harry Walshaw Shibden Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Chris Emsley All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Peter Boyd Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  James Little Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Scott Wolfenden Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Joe Coukham Shibden Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Tom Whitworth Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  James Quixall Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Thomas McRoyall North Cheshire Clarion Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Glen Hale Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Adam Quixall Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Michael Mcgoldrick Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Philip Hinchliffe Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Anna Docherty Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Ashley Reynolds Valley Striders CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Matthew McGrath Lancashire RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Edward Shone Finished 4th 0

22. Edward Shone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Adam Connellan Calder Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Thomas Potter All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Oliver Ingham Paceline Cycles North Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Bradley Tierney Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Shaun Harding Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Paul Di Mambro Ilkley Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Oliver Higbee Drighlington BC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Umir Hussain Did not finish 4th 0

27. Umir Hussain -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Peter Lindfield Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jamie Muddiman Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Robert Ormrod Ilkley Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Joseph Tivey Holmfirth Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Martin Usher Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Samuel Wadsworth Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Oliver Watson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Marcus Hiley Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  George Wood North Midlands Youth Squad Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Daniels Kucerjavijs Mossley CRT Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Tom Sheard Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Harrison Lee Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Daniel Hepton East Bradford CC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Liam Davison East Bradford CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Joe Spivey Hull Thursday RC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Lewis Dobbing Ribble Cycling Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Joe Mitchell Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  George Radcliffe Otley CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Dylan Kay Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Max Krasinski Albarosa Cycling Club Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Chloe Hinchliffe Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Millie Yates Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Charlotte Fox Clifton CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Laura Ibbotson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Tia Sheldon North Midlands Youth Squad Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Sam Hollis Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Timothy Lane Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joe Waterfield Clifton CC Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Charles Engley Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Alex Beldon Ilkley Cycling Club Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Ben Marsh Matlock CC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Ben Ramsden East Bradford CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Ethan Roberts-Cutts North Midlands Youth Squad Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Oliver Coughlan Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Seb Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Ryan Williams North Midlands Youth Squad Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Thomas Miller Clifton CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Harry Ellison Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Joseph Whitworth Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Callum Watson East Bradford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Amy Mourne Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Harriet Breakey Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Morgan Sophie Crussell Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Masie Sheldon North Midlands Youth Squad Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Elizabeth Gilligan Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Heather Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers Did not start 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Denholm Edwards Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Patrick Casey Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Joseph Turnbull Ilkley Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Tyler Green Doncaster Whls CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Jamie Stewart Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Noah Ellison Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Isaac Wytchard Albarosa Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Luca Bednarek Albarosa Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Guy Breakey Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Alex Hodgkins Otley CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Ben Mourne Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Callum Wilson-Ibbotson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Jack Sunderland Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Noah Scott-Wright Clifton CC Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- Rhys Wytchard Albarosa Cycling Club Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Abigail Miller Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Amelia Walton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Annie Denton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Evie Smith Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Evie Turner Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Ryden Hindle East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  James Canham Doncaster Whls CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Max Waterfield Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Archie Sykes Calder Clarion CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Milo Wood Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Hugo Edwards Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Elliot Roberts-Cutts Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Eben Cousin Manchester BMX Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Ethan Geall Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Luke Mcdonnell Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  George Scholes Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  George Hughes Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  Oliver Bennett Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
14.  Alexander Gilligan Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
15.  Thomas Hill Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Harry Denton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
--- Jude Stanton-Spencer Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Sofia Bednarek West Riding Track League Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Amy Hodgkins Otley CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Amelia Turner Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Billy Ladle West Riding Track League Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Zachary Hutchinson Clifton CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Ellis Geall Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Arthur Bairstow Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Harry Cliff Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Noah Smith Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Charlie McLean Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Brodie Stewart Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
9.  Henry Bairstow Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
10.  Noah Scholes Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
--- Jacob Harrison East Bradford CC Did not start E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Maisie Sobo-Allen Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Elsie Hughes Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Elodie Geall Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Charlotte Cliff Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

STRICTLY ONLINE ENTRY ONLY - No exceptions - NO ENTRIES ON THE DAY

Warm-Up: an area will be set aside for riders to warm up on rollers. There is a short segment of time on the circuit before the Youth races and another before the adult races.

Car Parking: Car parking space at the circuit is limited. Please park carefully and considerately. Please don't park opposite or directly outside the circuit entrance. Overflow car parking will be available in the car park in front of Brooksbank School Victoria Rd, Elland HX5 0QG, which is a flat 500m walk from the circuit.

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/03/18 10:35 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins / plus 50 laps
Sat 24/03/18 – 10:35
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins / plus 50 laps
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/03/18 09:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 25 mins / plus 25 laps
Sat 24/03/18 – 09:30
Youth Only, Band 5
25 mins / plus 25 laps
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/03/18 10:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins / plus 25 laps
Sat 24/03/18 – 10:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins / plus 25 laps
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/03/18 09:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 25 mins / plus 25 laps
Sat 24/03/18 – 09:30
Youth Only, Band 5
25 mins / plus 25 laps
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/03/18 10:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Sat 24/03/18 – 10:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/03/18 09:10 Youth Only None ---
Sat 24/03/18 – 09:10
Youth Only, None
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/03/18 09:10 Youth Only None ---
Sat 24/03/18 – 09:10
Youth Only, None
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/03/18 08:55 Youth Only None ---
Sat 24/03/18 – 08:55
Youth Only, None
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/03/18 08:55 Youth Only None ---
Sat 24/03/18 – 08:55
Youth Only, None
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/03/18 08:40 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Sat 24/03/18 – 08:40
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/03/18 08:40 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Sat 24/03/18 – 08:40
Youth Only, None
10 mins
Women Beginners Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/03/18 11:30 Go-Race Band 5 --- 20 mins / plus 20 laps
Sat 24/03/18 – 11:30
Go-Race, Band 5
20 mins / plus 20 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk