2017-2018 Telenet UCI Cyclo-cross World Cup, Heusden-Zolder (UCI/CDM)

Cyclo-Cross – Tuesday, 26 Dec 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

422045

Start Date:

Tue, 26th Dec 2017

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Country:
Belgium

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
11.  Nikki Brammeier Boels Dolmans Cycling Team Finished Senior 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Helen Wyman Xypex - Verge Sport Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Anna Kay Boompods EDCO NRG Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Emily Wadsworth 100% ME Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
56.  Amira Mellor PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
4.  Ben Tulett Willebrord Wil Vooruit Finished Junior 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
35.  Matthew Taylor Shibden Cycling Club Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
39.  Callum Macleod Zappi Racing Team Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Lewis Askey Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

U23 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U23 Men - Results
1.  Thomas Pidcock Telenet Fidea Lions Finished Senior 200
Points: 200 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Daniel Tulett Specialized Racing Finished Senior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Ben Turner Corendon-Circus Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Thomas Mein Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Stephen Lee Derwentside CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
52.  Finlay Robertson Derwentside CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

About the Event

The Races

Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/12/17 01:00 International CX Band 1 ---
Tue 26/12/17 – 01:00
International, CX Band 1
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/12/17 01:00 International CX Band 1 ---
Tue 26/12/17 – 01:00
International, CX Band 1
U23 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/12/17 01:00 International CX Band 2 ---
Tue 26/12/17 – 01:00
International, CX Band 2

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

422045

Start Date:

Tue, 26th Dec 2017

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Country:
Belgium

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
11.  Nikki Brammeier Boels Dolmans Cycling Team Finished Senior 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Helen Wyman Xypex - Verge Sport Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Anna Kay Boompods EDCO NRG Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Emily Wadsworth 100% ME Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
56.  Amira Mellor PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
4.  Ben Tulett Willebrord Wil Vooruit Finished Junior 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
35.  Matthew Taylor Shibden Cycling Club Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
39.  Callum Macleod Zappi Racing Team Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Lewis Askey Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

U23 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U23 Men - Results
1.  Thomas Pidcock Telenet Fidea Lions Finished Senior 200
Points: 200 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Daniel Tulett Specialized Racing Finished Senior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Ben Turner Corendon-Circus Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Thomas Mein Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Stephen Lee Derwentside CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
52.  Finlay Robertson Derwentside CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

About the Event

The Races

Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/12/17 01:00 International CX Band 1 ---
Tue 26/12/17 – 01:00
International, CX Band 1
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/12/17 01:00 International CX Band 1 ---
Tue 26/12/17 – 01:00
International, CX Band 1
U23 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/12/17 01:00 International CX Band 2 ---
Tue 26/12/17 – 01:00
International, CX Band 2

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk