Deep South Winter Series 2017-18 Round 4 @ Andover

BMX , ANDOVER – Sunday, 21 Jan 2018

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

421813

Start Date:

Sun, 21st Jan 2018

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Andover BMX Track, Charlton Sports Centre, Portway Industrial Estate, Andover, Hampshire, SP10 3LF
View map

Event Organiser:

Debbie Rogers
info@deepsouthbmxracing.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Female 9-10 (Year of birth 2008-09)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 (Year of birth 2008-09) - Results
1.  Emily Teeton Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Anya Matern Alonso Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Bethany Niemczyk DT Racing Finished Female 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
4.  Hannah Teeton Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Female 11-12 (Year of birth 2006-07)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 (Year of birth 2006-07) - Results
1.  Lucy Simpson Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Stephanie Webb Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Alice Taylor Andover BMX Club Finished Female 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
4.  Annabel Townsend Andover BMX Club Finished Female 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
5.  Evie Moloney Andover BMX Club Finished Female 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
6.  Lilly Kew Andover BMX Club Finished Female 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
7.  Lexy Lovell Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Female 13-14 (Year of birth 2004-05)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 (Year of birth 2004-05) - Results
1.  Hannah Hedges Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Agnes Harrison Tiverton BMX Club Finished Female 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
3.  Layla Johnson Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Female 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
4.  Holly Taylor-Keene Runnymede Rockets Finished Female 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Female 15-16 (Year of birth 2002-03)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 (Year of birth 2002-03) - Results
1.  Heather Young Andover BMX Club Finished Female 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Charlotte Davis Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
3.  Aimee Bancroft Knightwood BMX Club Finished Female 15 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Female 17+ Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 17+ Championship - Results
1.  Caitlin Ellis ROGUE STATE Finished Female 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
2.  Vanessa Harrison Tiverton BMX Club Finished Championship Female 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
3.  Amy Barton Knightwood BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jessica Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Championship Female 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Junior Cruiser Under 15 (Year of birth 2004-2009)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Cruiser Under 15 (Year of birth 2004-2009) - Results
1.  William Ludwell Bath BMX Finished 9-12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  Ashton Coombs ROGUE STATE Finished 9-12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
3.  Arne Esslemont Andover BMX Club Finished 9-12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
4.  Ted Hebden T.N.T. Finished 9-12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Mixed 6 & Under (Year of birth 2012-2014)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mixed 6 & Under (Year of birth 2012-2014) - Results
1.  Charlie Willcocks Knightwood BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Joshua Sylvester Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Colby Williams Knightwood BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Zane Williams Knightwood BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Amelie Eaton Bath BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Harley Reid Finished 0

6. Harley Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Sullivan Collis Andover BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Bodhi Markley Knightwood BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  James Hawkes Runnymede Rockets Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Jason Schofield T.N.T. Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7 (Year of birth 2011)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 (Year of birth 2011) - Results
1.  Senshu Flukes DT Racing Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Robin Matern Alonso Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Ronnie Richards Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Elvis Lawrence Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Herbie Bonner Andover BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Barney Smith Knightwood BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Elliot Dickeson Finished 0

7. Elliot Dickeson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Huey Lillington Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Ronnie Morris Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Sebastian Bridge Finished 0

10. Sebastian Bridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Gabriel Townsend Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
12.  Jacob Llewellyn-price Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8 (Year of birth 2010)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 (Year of birth 2010) - Results
1.  Benjamin Larkins Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Tate Kitson Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Jay Holt-Davies Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Nataniel Tonski Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Louis Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Ollie Johnson Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Ollie Orr Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Marcus Day Finished 0

8. Marcus Day -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Freddie Gattesco Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Sunny Reid Finished 0

10. Sunny Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Lucy Gardner Knightwood BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
12.  Austin Trowbridge DC Cycles Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
13.  Riley Binnie Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Joshua Robinson Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
15.  Jack Shepherd Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
16.  Samuel Smithson Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
17.  George Read Andover BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
18.  Toby Sturgess Finished 0

18. Toby Sturgess -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Logan Devlin Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
20.  Jack Weeks Bath BMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
21.  Stanley Bunday Finished 0

21. Stanley Bunday -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 9 (Year of birth 2009)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 (Year of birth 2009) - Results
1.  Seamus Doherty Psykopath Industries Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Luke Willcocks Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Zachary Tier Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Ben Mosley Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Charlie Ludwell Bath BMX Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Zack Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Cody Coker Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Fintan Cockburn Bath BMX Finished Male 9 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Oliver Marston Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Barnaby Tucker Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Felix Fowler Finished 0

11. Felix Fowler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Conrad Bridge Finished 0

12. Conrad Bridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Cameron Macgregor Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Bradley Davison Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 9 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
15.  Callum Swann Finished 0

15. Callum Swann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Sydney Dunstan Finished 0

16. Sydney Dunstan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Finlay Collis ROGUE STATE Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
18.  Samson Townsend Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
19.  Luke Coker Finished 0

19. Luke Coker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 10 (Year of birth 2008)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 (Year of birth 2008) - Results
1.  Reuben Livingstone Andover BMX Club Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Fynn Phillips Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Raio Stepanovs Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Harrison Schofield T.N.T. Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Ollie Willcocks Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Stephen Woolley Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Zach Kennard Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Sam Orr Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished Male 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Zac Twitchen Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 10 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Freddie Bonner Andover BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Samuel Fletcher Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Oliver Whicker Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Matthew Robinson Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 10 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Charlie Granger Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 10 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
15.  Riley Holt-Davies Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 10 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11 (Year of birth 2007)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 (Year of birth 2007) - Results
1.  Logan Smith Finished 0

1. Logan Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Zion Poulter Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Ike Duly Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Danny Jake Monforte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Jake Schofield T.N.T. Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  James Trowbridge DC Cycles Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Lewis Fletcher Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Joe Smith Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Reuben Smith T.N.T. Finished Male 11 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Kaishu Flukes DT Racing Finished Male 11 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Finlay Stark Andover BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Dylan Tattersall Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 11 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Flynn Sanders Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Taha Mohamed Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 11 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
15.  Luke Burnside Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
16.  George Colwell Andover BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Lucas McGibbon Andover BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
18.  Tommi Biles Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
19.  Johnny Jackson Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
20.  Jack Moloney Andover BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
21.  Rufus Fenton Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
22.  Harrison Collis ROGUE STATE Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
23.  Jack Whitburn-Welch Bath BMX Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
24.  Ryan Clark Finished 0

24. Ryan Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Theo Dunstan Bath BMX Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12 (Year of birth 2006)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 (Year of birth 2006) - Results
1.  Arne Esslemont Andover BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Sam Talent Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Harvey Niemczyk DT Racing Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Kei Kemp Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Alistair Gardner Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Jake Adcock Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Oscar Simpson Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Oscar Massieu-Cowlard Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Matthew Lovell Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 12 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Callum Daley Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 12 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  Mackenzie Davidson Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Ted Hebden T.N.T. Finished Male 12 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
13.  Gaston Harrison Finished 0

13. Gaston Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 13 (Year of birth 2005)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 (Year of birth 2005) - Results
1.  Kolby Ellis ROGUE STATE Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Daniel Howells Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Jacob Duncan DT Racing Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Robert Head Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Finley Lynch DT Racing Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Samantha Baird Knightwood BMX Club Finished Female 13 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
7.  Charlie Green Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 13 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Rocco Dove BMX United Finished Male 13 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Ewan Marshall Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 13 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Christopher Davis Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 13 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  William Whitburn-Welch Bath BMX Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Sam Clark Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
13.  Owen Cooper Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 13 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
14.  Ned Penny Bath BMX Finished Male 12 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
15.  Sebastian Aberg Andover BMX Club Finished Male 13 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14 (Year of birth 2004)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 (Year of birth 2004) - Results
1.  Reuben Talent Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Dylan Shipton Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Max Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Jez Rolfe Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Malachi Milne Bath BMX Finished Male 14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Thomas Gardner Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Rossi Fretwell Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Fraser Lines Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Daniel Harris Finished 0

9. Daniel Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Casey Markley Ultimate UK Finished Male 12 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 15 (Year of birth 2003)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 (Year of birth 2003) - Results
1.  Morgan Whiteley Andover BMX Club Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Leo Forsyth-Snell THRILL FACTORY UK Finished Male 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Thomas Taylor-Keene Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Joel Brooks Andover BMX Club Finished Male 15 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Marcel Harrison Andover BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Kian Smith Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 15 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Dan Pearce Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 15 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16 (Year of birth 2002)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 (Year of birth 2002) - Results
1.  Ty Black Andover BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Kieron Saunders Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Jamie Baird Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Reece Spelling Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 17-29 (Year of birth 1989-2001)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-29 (Year of birth 1989-2001) - Results
1.  Jason Daley Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Nathan Rogers Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Sam Kielty-White Andover BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Harrison Le Marechal Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Alex Bull Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Male 30+ (Year of birth 1988 or earlier)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 30+ (Year of birth 1988 or earlier) - Results
1.  Mark Fletcher Runnymede Rockets Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Male Cruiser 15+ (Year of birth 2003 or earlier)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male Cruiser 15+ (Year of birth 2003 or earlier) - Results
1.  Connor Blyth DC Cycles Finished 17-29 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Andrew Biles Bournemouth BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Simon Fletcher T.N.T. Finished 40-44 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Richard Penney Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished 17-29 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
5.  Richard Penny Bath BMX Finished 45-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
6.  Keith Brown Knightwood BMX Club Finished 50+ 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
7.  Lloyd Freeman Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished 17-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
8.  Tom Schwimmbeck Merton Saints BMX Club Finished 13-14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
9.  Duncan Cockburn Bath BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Andrew Williams Gosport BMX Club Finished 45-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
11.  Tom Whittaker Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 15-16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
12.  Neil Smithson Knightwood BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Oliver Webb Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 15-16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
14.  Michael Whittaker Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 45-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
15.  Michael Woof Brixton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Neil Bunday Knightwood BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

http://deepsouthbmxracing.com/info-for-riders

As this series runs in 2017 and 2018 we are using 2018 age groups eg birth year 2003 will race in Male 15 or Female 15-16

Pre-reg closes at 23:55 on Thursday 18th January 2018

All riders MUST sign in on the day or will be removed from race files

Side plates are mandatory

If riding 20" & 24", both bikes must be entered via BC at full price

Pre-registration via BC discounts the race fee by 50%, (eg half of the on the day price)

Credits for future rounds will only be given if we are notified via either info@deepsouthbmxracing.com, Deep South facebook/messenger or in person on raceday by 10.30am. All credits agreed must be used within this winter's series.

The Races

Female 7-8 (Year of birth 2010-11) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 09:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 21/01/18 – 09:00
Female 9-10 (Year of birth 2008-09) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 21/01/18 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 11-12 (Year of birth 2006-07) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 21/01/18 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 13-14 (Year of birth 2004-05) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 21/01/18 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 15-16 (Year of birth 2002-03) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 21/01/18 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 17+ Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£32.00)
Sun 21/01/18 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 21/01/18 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Junior Cruiser Under 15 (Year of birth 2004-2009) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 21/01/18 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Mixed 6 & Under (Year of birth 2012-2014) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 09:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 21/01/18 – 09:00
Male 7 (Year of birth 2011) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 09:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 21/01/18 – 09:00
Male 8 (Year of birth 2010) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 09:00 BMX Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 21/01/18 – 09:00
Male 9 (Year of birth 2009) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 21/01/18 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 10 (Year of birth 2008) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 21/01/18 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 11 (Year of birth 2007) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 21/01/18 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 12 (Year of birth 2006) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 21/01/18 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 13 (Year of birth 2005) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 21/01/18 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 14 (Year of birth 2004) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 21/01/18 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 15 (Year of birth 2003) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 21/01/18 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 16 (Year of birth 2002) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 21/01/18 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 17-29 (Year of birth 1989-2001) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 21/01/18 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 30+ (Year of birth 1988 or earlier) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 21/01/18 – 09:00
Male Cruiser 15+ (Year of birth 2003 or earlier) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 21/01/18 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Regional Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£32.00)
Sun 21/01/18 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

421813

Start Date:

Sun, 21st Jan 2018

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Andover BMX Track, Charlton Sports Centre, Portway Industrial Estate, Andover, Hampshire, SP10 3LF
View map

Event Organiser:

Debbie Rogers
info@deepsouthbmxracing.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Female 9-10 (Year of birth 2008-09)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 (Year of birth 2008-09) - Results
1.  Emily Teeton Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Anya Matern Alonso Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Bethany Niemczyk DT Racing Finished Female 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
4.  Hannah Teeton Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Female 11-12 (Year of birth 2006-07)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 (Year of birth 2006-07) - Results
1.  Lucy Simpson Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Stephanie Webb Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Alice Taylor Andover BMX Club Finished Female 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
4.  Annabel Townsend Andover BMX Club Finished Female 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
5.  Evie Moloney Andover BMX Club Finished Female 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
6.  Lilly Kew Andover BMX Club Finished Female 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
7.  Lexy Lovell Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Female 13-14 (Year of birth 2004-05)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 (Year of birth 2004-05) - Results
1.  Hannah Hedges Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Agnes Harrison Tiverton BMX Club Finished Female 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
3.  Layla Johnson Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Female 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
4.  Holly Taylor-Keene Runnymede Rockets Finished Female 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Female 15-16 (Year of birth 2002-03)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 (Year of birth 2002-03) - Results
1.  Heather Young Andover BMX Club Finished Female 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Charlotte Davis Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
3.  Aimee Bancroft Knightwood BMX Club Finished Female 15 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Female 17+ Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 17+ Championship - Results
1.  Caitlin Ellis ROGUE STATE Finished Female 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
2.  Vanessa Harrison Tiverton BMX Club Finished Championship Female 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
3.  Amy Barton Knightwood BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jessica Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Championship Female 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Junior Cruiser Under 15 (Year of birth 2004-2009)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Cruiser Under 15 (Year of birth 2004-2009) - Results
1.  William Ludwell Bath BMX Finished 9-12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  Ashton Coombs ROGUE STATE Finished 9-12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
3.  Arne Esslemont Andover BMX Club Finished 9-12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
4.  Ted Hebden T.N.T. Finished 9-12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Mixed 6 & Under (Year of birth 2012-2014)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mixed 6 & Under (Year of birth 2012-2014) - Results
1.  Charlie Willcocks Knightwood BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Joshua Sylvester Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Colby Williams Knightwood BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Zane Williams Knightwood BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Amelie Eaton Bath BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Harley Reid Finished 0

6. Harley Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Sullivan Collis Andover BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Bodhi Markley Knightwood BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  James Hawkes Runnymede Rockets Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Jason Schofield T.N.T. Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7 (Year of birth 2011)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 (Year of birth 2011) - Results
1.  Senshu Flukes DT Racing Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Robin Matern Alonso Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Ronnie Richards Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Elvis Lawrence Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Herbie Bonner Andover BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Barney Smith Knightwood BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Elliot Dickeson Finished 0

7. Elliot Dickeson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Huey Lillington Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Ronnie Morris Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Sebastian Bridge Finished 0

10. Sebastian Bridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Gabriel Townsend Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
12.  Jacob Llewellyn-price Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8 (Year of birth 2010)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 (Year of birth 2010) - Results
1.  Benjamin Larkins Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Tate Kitson Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Jay Holt-Davies Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Nataniel Tonski Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Louis Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Ollie Johnson Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Ollie Orr Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Marcus Day Finished 0

8. Marcus Day -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Freddie Gattesco Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Sunny Reid Finished 0

10. Sunny Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Lucy Gardner Knightwood BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
12.  Austin Trowbridge DC Cycles Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
13.  Riley Binnie Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Joshua Robinson Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
15.  Jack Shepherd Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
16.  Samuel Smithson Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
17.  George Read Andover BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
18.  Toby Sturgess Finished 0

18. Toby Sturgess -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Logan Devlin Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
20.  Jack Weeks Bath BMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
21.  Stanley Bunday Finished 0

21. Stanley Bunday -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 9 (Year of birth 2009)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 (Year of birth 2009) - Results
1.  Seamus Doherty Psykopath Industries Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Luke Willcocks Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Zachary Tier Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Ben Mosley Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Charlie Ludwell Bath BMX Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Zack Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Cody Coker Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Fintan Cockburn Bath BMX Finished Male 9 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Oliver Marston Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Barnaby Tucker Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Felix Fowler Finished 0

11. Felix Fowler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Conrad Bridge Finished 0

12. Conrad Bridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Cameron Macgregor Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Bradley Davison Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 9 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
15.  Callum Swann Finished 0

15. Callum Swann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Sydney Dunstan Finished 0

16. Sydney Dunstan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Finlay Collis ROGUE STATE Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
18.  Samson Townsend Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
19.  Luke Coker Finished 0

19. Luke Coker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 10 (Year of birth 2008)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 (Year of birth 2008) - Results
1.  Reuben Livingstone Andover BMX Club Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Fynn Phillips Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Raio Stepanovs Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Harrison Schofield T.N.T. Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Ollie Willcocks Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Stephen Woolley Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Zach Kennard Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Sam Orr Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished Male 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Zac Twitchen Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 10 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Freddie Bonner Andover BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Samuel Fletcher Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Oliver Whicker Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Matthew Robinson Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 10 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Charlie Granger Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 10 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
15.  Riley Holt-Davies Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 10 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11 (Year of birth 2007)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 (Year of birth 2007) - Results
1.  Logan Smith Finished 0

1. Logan Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Zion Poulter Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Ike Duly Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Danny Jake Monforte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Jake Schofield T.N.T. Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  James Trowbridge DC Cycles Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Lewis Fletcher Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Joe Smith Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Reuben Smith T.N.T. Finished Male 11 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Kaishu Flukes DT Racing Finished Male 11 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Finlay Stark Andover BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Dylan Tattersall Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 11 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Flynn Sanders Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Taha Mohamed Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 11 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
15.  Luke Burnside Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
16.  George Colwell Andover BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Lucas McGibbon Andover BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
18.  Tommi Biles Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
19.  Johnny Jackson Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
20.  Jack Moloney Andover BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
21.  Rufus Fenton Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
22.  Harrison Collis ROGUE STATE Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
23.  Jack Whitburn-Welch Bath BMX Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
24.  Ryan Clark Finished 0

24. Ryan Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Theo Dunstan Bath BMX Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12 (Year of birth 2006)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 (Year of birth 2006) - Results
1.  Arne Esslemont Andover BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Sam Talent Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Harvey Niemczyk DT Racing Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Kei Kemp Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Alistair Gardner Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Jake Adcock Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Oscar Simpson Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Oscar Massieu-Cowlard Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Matthew Lovell Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 12 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Callum Daley Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 12 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  Mackenzie Davidson Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Ted Hebden T.N.T. Finished Male 12 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
13.  Gaston Harrison Finished 0

13. Gaston Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 13 (Year of birth 2005)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 (Year of birth 2005) - Results
1.  Kolby Ellis ROGUE STATE Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Daniel Howells Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Jacob Duncan DT Racing Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Robert Head Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Finley Lynch DT Racing Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Samantha Baird Knightwood BMX Club Finished Female 13 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
7.  Charlie Green Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 13 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Rocco Dove BMX United Finished Male 13 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Ewan Marshall Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 13 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Christopher Davis Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 13 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  William Whitburn-Welch Bath BMX Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Sam Clark Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
13.  Owen Cooper Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 13 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
14.  Ned Penny Bath BMX Finished Male 12 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
15.  Sebastian Aberg Andover BMX Club Finished Male 13 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14 (Year of birth 2004)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 (Year of birth 2004) - Results
1.  Reuben Talent Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Dylan Shipton Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Max Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Jez Rolfe Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Malachi Milne Bath BMX Finished Male 14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Thomas Gardner Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Rossi Fretwell Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Fraser Lines Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Daniel Harris Finished 0

9. Daniel Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Casey Markley Ultimate UK Finished Male 12 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 15 (Year of birth 2003)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 (Year of birth 2003) - Results
1.  Morgan Whiteley Andover BMX Club Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Leo Forsyth-Snell THRILL FACTORY UK Finished Male 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Thomas Taylor-Keene Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Joel Brooks Andover BMX Club Finished Male 15 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Marcel Harrison Andover BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Kian Smith Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 15 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Dan Pearce Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 15 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16 (Year of birth 2002)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 (Year of birth 2002) - Results
1.  Ty Black Andover BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Kieron Saunders Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Jamie Baird Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Reece Spelling Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 17-29 (Year of birth 1989-2001)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-29 (Year of birth 1989-2001) - Results
1.  Jason Daley Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Nathan Rogers Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Sam Kielty-White Andover BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Harrison Le Marechal Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Alex Bull Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Male 30+ (Year of birth 1988 or earlier)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 30+ (Year of birth 1988 or earlier) - Results
1.  Mark Fletcher Runnymede Rockets Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Male Cruiser 15+ (Year of birth 2003 or earlier)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male Cruiser 15+ (Year of birth 2003 or earlier) - Results
1.  Connor Blyth DC Cycles Finished 17-29 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Andrew Biles Bournemouth BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Simon Fletcher T.N.T. Finished 40-44 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Richard Penney Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished 17-29 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
5.  Richard Penny Bath BMX Finished 45-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
6.  Keith Brown Knightwood BMX Club Finished 50+ 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
7.  Lloyd Freeman Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished 17-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
8.  Tom Schwimmbeck Merton Saints BMX Club Finished 13-14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
9.  Duncan Cockburn Bath BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Andrew Williams Gosport BMX Club Finished 45-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
11.  Tom Whittaker Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 15-16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
12.  Neil Smithson Knightwood BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Oliver Webb Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 15-16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
14.  Michael Whittaker Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 45-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
15.  Michael Woof Brixton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Neil Bunday Knightwood BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

http://deepsouthbmxracing.com/info-for-riders

As this series runs in 2017 and 2018 we are using 2018 age groups eg birth year 2003 will race in Male 15 or Female 15-16

Pre-reg closes at 23:55 on Thursday 18th January 2018

All riders MUST sign in on the day or will be removed from race files

Side plates are mandatory

If riding 20" & 24", both bikes must be entered via BC at full price

Pre-registration via BC discounts the race fee by 50%, (eg half of the on the day price)

Credits for future rounds will only be given if we are notified via either info@deepsouthbmxracing.com, Deep South facebook/messenger or in person on raceday by 10.30am. All credits agreed must be used within this winter's series.

The Races

Female 7-8 (Year of birth 2010-11) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 09:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 21/01/18 – 09:00
Female 9-10 (Year of birth 2008-09) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 21/01/18 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 11-12 (Year of birth 2006-07) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 21/01/18 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 13-14 (Year of birth 2004-05) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 21/01/18 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 15-16 (Year of birth 2002-03) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 21/01/18 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 17+ Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£32.00)
Sun 21/01/18 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 21/01/18 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Junior Cruiser Under 15 (Year of birth 2004-2009) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 21/01/18 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Mixed 6 & Under (Year of birth 2012-2014) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 09:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 21/01/18 – 09:00
Male 7 (Year of birth 2011) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 09:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 21/01/18 – 09:00
Male 8 (Year of birth 2010) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 09:00 BMX Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 21/01/18 – 09:00
Male 9 (Year of birth 2009) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 21/01/18 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 10 (Year of birth 2008) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 21/01/18 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 11 (Year of birth 2007) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 21/01/18 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 12 (Year of birth 2006) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 21/01/18 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 13 (Year of birth 2005) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 21/01/18 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 14 (Year of birth 2004) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 21/01/18 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 15 (Year of birth 2003) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 21/01/18 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 16 (Year of birth 2002) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 21/01/18 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 17-29 (Year of birth 1989-2001) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 21/01/18 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 30+ (Year of birth 1988 or earlier) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 21/01/18 – 09:00
Male Cruiser 15+ (Year of birth 2003 or earlier) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 21/01/18 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Regional Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£32.00)
Sun 21/01/18 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk