Newcastle Track League 4

Track League , Newcastle-under-Lyme – Thursday, 22 May 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

718/EN/005/2008

Start Date:

Thu, 22nd May 2008

Finish date:

Thu, 11th Sep 2008

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Lyme Valley Stadium, Buckmaster Avenue, Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire, ST5 3BX

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

A Class 10 Mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class 10 Mile Scratch - Results
1.  Steve Clayton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Declan Byrne Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Ed Coppinger Unknown N/A 0

3. Ed Coppinger -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

A Class 8 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class 8 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Steven Hill Unknown 0

1. Steven Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Kian Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Perry Bowater CC Giro Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

A Class Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Devil - Results
1.  James Notley Unknown 0

1. James Notley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  William Penn Unknown 0

2. William Penn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ed Coppinger VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

B Class 10 Mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class 10 Mile Scratch - Results
1.  Matthew Gray Unknown 0

1. Matthew Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Alexander Simmons Lyme RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Carl McDonagh Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

B Class 8 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class 8 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Thomas Powell Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Alexander Simmons Lyme RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Philip Underwood Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

B Class Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class Devil - Results
1.  Thomas Powell Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Helen Clayton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jack Bowyer Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

B Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Points Race - Results
1.  Matthew Gray Unknown 0

1. Matthew Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jack Bowyer Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Paul Barber Unknown N/A 0

3. Paul Barber -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1 - Results
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Imogen Crooks Lyme RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2 - Results
1.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Stephen Toms Unknown 0

3. Stephen Toms -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3 - Results
1.  Stephen Toms Unknown 0

1. Stephen Toms -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Sam Green Unknown 0

2. Sam Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Charlotte Houlton Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4 - Results
1.  Stephen Toms Unknown 0

1. Stephen Toms -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Charlotte Houlton Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1 - Results
1.  Tommy Dean Unknown 0

1. Tommy Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Archie Scott Unknown 0

2. Archie Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  George Shaw Lyme RC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2 - Results
1.  Luke Mansfield Unknown 0

1. Luke Mansfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Josh Davis Unknown 0

2. Josh Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Sally Birchall Unknown 0

3. Sally Birchall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3 - Results
1.  Luke Mansfield Unknown 0

1. Luke Mansfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  George Shaw Lyme RC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Matt Barnett Unknown 0

3. Matt Barnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4 - Results
1.  Luke Mansfield Unknown 0

1. Luke Mansfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Sally Birchall Unknown 0

2. Sally Birchall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  George Shaw Unknown 0

3. George Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 3 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 1 - Results
1.  Megan Wynn Unknown 0

1. Megan Wynn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ben Darlington Unknown 0

2. Ben Darlington -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Liam Zwetschnikow Unknown 0

3. Liam Zwetschnikow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 3 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 2 - Results
1.  Liam Zwetschnikow Unknown 0

1. Liam Zwetschnikow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Aleshia Mellor Unknown 0

2. Aleshia Mellor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
0.  Louise Paterson Unknown 0

0. Louise Paterson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 3 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 3 - Results
1.  Aleshia Mellor Unknown 0

1. Aleshia Mellor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Liam Zwetschnikow Unknown 0

2. Liam Zwetschnikow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ellie Ecclestone Unknown 0

3. Ellie Ecclestone -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 3 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 4 - Results
1.  Ellie Ecclestone Unknown 0

1. Ellie Ecclestone -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Aleshia Mellor Unknown 0

2. Aleshia Mellor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ben Darlington Unknown 0

3. Ben Darlington -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Keirin - Results
1.  Steven Hill Unknown 0

1. Steven Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Kian Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Declan Byrne Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Steve Cronshaw Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  William Penn Unknown 0

5. William Penn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Steve Clayton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Ladies Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies Scratch Race - Results
1.  Helen Clayton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Sarah Reynolds Ribble Cycling Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Beth Clayton Unknown 0

3. Beth Clayton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth 200m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 200m TT - Results
1.  Sassan Emadi Big Daddy Pure UK Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jacob James Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Christian Braybrooke Knowsley BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Handicap - Results
1.  Alexander Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Imogen Crooks Lyme RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Youth Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Scratch Race - Results
1.  Sassan Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Samuel Birchall Lyme RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Youth Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Team Sprint - Results
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  Sassan Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Imogen Crooks Lyme RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Christian Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Freewheelers

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results

About the Event

Info for Riders

No licence points. Extra meeting 7th September

The Races

A Class 10 Mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/05/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 22/05/08 – 00:00
A Class 8 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/05/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 22/05/08 – 00:00
A Class Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/05/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 22/05/08 – 00:00
MTB IA
B Class 10 Mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/05/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 22/05/08 – 00:00
B Class 8 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/05/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 22/05/08 – 00:00
B Class Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/05/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 22/05/08 – 00:00
MTB IA
B Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/05/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 22/05/08 – 00:00
MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/05/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 22/05/08 – 00:00
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/05/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 22/05/08 – 00:00
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/05/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 22/05/08 – 00:00
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/05/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 22/05/08 – 00:00
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/05/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 22/05/08 – 00:00
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/05/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 22/05/08 – 00:00
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/05/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 22/05/08 – 00:00
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/05/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 22/05/08 – 00:00
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/05/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 22/05/08 – 00:00
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/05/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 22/05/08 – 00:00
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/05/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 22/05/08 – 00:00
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/05/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 22/05/08 – 00:00
Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/05/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 22/05/08 – 00:00
MTB IA
Ladies Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/05/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 22/05/08 – 00:00
Youth 200m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/05/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 22/05/08 – 00:00
MTB IA
Youth Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/05/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 22/05/08 – 00:00
Youth Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/05/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 22/05/08 – 00:00
Youth Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/05/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 22/05/08 – 00:00
Freewheelers Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/05/08 18:30 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Thu 22/05/08 – 18:30
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/05/08 19:15 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Thu 22/05/08 – 19:15
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/05/08 19:15 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 22/05/08 – 19:15

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

718/EN/005/2008

Start Date:

Thu, 22nd May 2008

Finish date:

Thu, 11th Sep 2008

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Lyme Valley Stadium, Buckmaster Avenue, Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire, ST5 3BX

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

A Class 10 Mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class 10 Mile Scratch - Results
1.  Steve Clayton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Declan Byrne Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Ed Coppinger Unknown N/A 0

3. Ed Coppinger -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

A Class 8 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class 8 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Steven Hill Unknown 0

1. Steven Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Kian Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Perry Bowater CC Giro Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

A Class Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Devil - Results
1.  James Notley Unknown 0

1. James Notley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  William Penn Unknown 0

2. William Penn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ed Coppinger VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

B Class 10 Mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class 10 Mile Scratch - Results
1.  Matthew Gray Unknown 0

1. Matthew Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Alexander Simmons Lyme RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Carl McDonagh Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

B Class 8 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class 8 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Thomas Powell Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Alexander Simmons Lyme RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Philip Underwood Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

B Class Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class Devil - Results
1.  Thomas Powell Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Helen Clayton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jack Bowyer Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

B Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Points Race - Results
1.  Matthew Gray Unknown 0

1. Matthew Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jack Bowyer Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Paul Barber Unknown N/A 0

3. Paul Barber -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1 - Results
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Imogen Crooks Lyme RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2 - Results
1.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Stephen Toms Unknown 0

3. Stephen Toms -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3 - Results
1.  Stephen Toms Unknown 0

1. Stephen Toms -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Sam Green Unknown 0

2. Sam Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Charlotte Houlton Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4 - Results
1.  Stephen Toms Unknown 0

1. Stephen Toms -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Charlotte Houlton Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1 - Results
1.  Tommy Dean Unknown 0

1. Tommy Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Archie Scott Unknown 0

2. Archie Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  George Shaw Lyme RC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2 - Results
1.  Luke Mansfield Unknown 0

1. Luke Mansfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Josh Davis Unknown 0

2. Josh Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Sally Birchall Unknown 0

3. Sally Birchall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3 - Results
1.  Luke Mansfield Unknown 0

1. Luke Mansfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  George Shaw Lyme RC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Matt Barnett Unknown 0

3. Matt Barnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4 - Results
1.  Luke Mansfield Unknown 0

1. Luke Mansfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Sally Birchall Unknown 0

2. Sally Birchall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  George Shaw Unknown 0

3. George Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 3 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 1 - Results
1.  Megan Wynn Unknown 0

1. Megan Wynn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ben Darlington Unknown 0

2. Ben Darlington -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Liam Zwetschnikow Unknown 0

3. Liam Zwetschnikow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 3 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 2 - Results
1.  Liam Zwetschnikow Unknown 0

1. Liam Zwetschnikow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Aleshia Mellor Unknown 0

2. Aleshia Mellor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
0.  Louise Paterson Unknown 0

0. Louise Paterson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 3 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 3 - Results
1.  Aleshia Mellor Unknown 0

1. Aleshia Mellor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Liam Zwetschnikow Unknown 0

2. Liam Zwetschnikow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ellie Ecclestone Unknown 0

3. Ellie Ecclestone -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 3 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 4 - Results
1.  Ellie Ecclestone Unknown 0

1. Ellie Ecclestone -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Aleshia Mellor Unknown 0

2. Aleshia Mellor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ben Darlington Unknown 0

3. Ben Darlington -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Keirin - Results
1.  Steven Hill Unknown 0

1. Steven Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Kian Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Declan Byrne Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Steve Cronshaw Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  William Penn Unknown 0

5. William Penn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Steve Clayton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Ladies Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies Scratch Race - Results
1.  Helen Clayton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Sarah Reynolds Ribble Cycling Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Beth Clayton Unknown 0

3. Beth Clayton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth 200m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 200m TT - Results
1.  Sassan Emadi Big Daddy Pure UK Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jacob James Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Christian Braybrooke Knowsley BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Handicap - Results
1.  Alexander Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Imogen Crooks Lyme RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Youth Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Scratch Race - Results
1.  Sassan Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Samuel Birchall Lyme RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Youth Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Team Sprint - Results
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  Sassan Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Imogen Crooks Lyme RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Christian Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Freewheelers

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results

About the Event

Info for Riders

No licence points. Extra meeting 7th September

The Races

A Class 10 Mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/05/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 22/05/08 – 00:00
A Class 8 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/05/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 22/05/08 – 00:00
A Class Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/05/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 22/05/08 – 00:00
MTB IA
B Class 10 Mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/05/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 22/05/08 – 00:00
B Class 8 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/05/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 22/05/08 – 00:00
B Class Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/05/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 22/05/08 – 00:00
MTB IA
B Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/05/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 22/05/08 – 00:00
MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/05/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 22/05/08 – 00:00
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/05/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 22/05/08 – 00:00
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/05/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 22/05/08 – 00:00
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/05/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 22/05/08 – 00:00
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/05/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 22/05/08 – 00:00
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/05/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 22/05/08 – 00:00
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/05/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 22/05/08 – 00:00
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/05/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 22/05/08 – 00:00
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/05/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 22/05/08 – 00:00
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/05/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 22/05/08 – 00:00
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/05/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 22/05/08 – 00:00
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/05/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 22/05/08 – 00:00
Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/05/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 22/05/08 – 00:00
MTB IA
Ladies Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/05/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 22/05/08 – 00:00
Youth 200m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/05/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 22/05/08 – 00:00
MTB IA
Youth Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/05/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 22/05/08 – 00:00
Youth Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/05/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 22/05/08 – 00:00
Youth Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/05/08 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 22/05/08 – 00:00
Freewheelers Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/05/08 18:30 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Thu 22/05/08 – 18:30
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/05/08 19:15 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Thu 22/05/08 – 19:15
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/05/08 19:15 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 22/05/08 – 19:15

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk