Grampian Evening Series #2

Road , Aberdeenshire – Tuesday, 08 May 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

Short Hilly Road Race as part of the Grampian Evening Series

Event Details

Event URN:

421347

Start Date:

Tue, 8th May 2018

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Midmar Hall, Glenwood, Midmar, Aberdeenshire, AB51 7NE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Danny Hedley RT23 Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Dominic Cordner Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Tim Mackley Velocita Coaching Race Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Nico Anelli Moriarty Bikes-Project GO Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jonathan Hunter Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Struan Pryde Pedal Heaven RT Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Tim Shoreman Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Oliver Murray Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Sean Delaney Velocita Coaching Race Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Martin Lonie Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Donald MacRury Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Thomas Gelati Moriarty Bikes-Project GO Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Andrew Ennis Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Karl Daly Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Robin Atkinson Shetland Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Chris Williamson Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Nathan Kinch Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Matthias Barnet Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  David Reed Moriarty Bikes-Project GO Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Matthew Cockerell Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Anthony French Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Iain Macleod Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Myles Taylor Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Alistair Merry Dundee Thistle RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Brian Duncan Sparta Breda Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Michael Gordon Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Jody Hall Velocita Coaching Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Chris Petrie Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Kris Urquhart Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Martin Reynolds Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Neil Scott Deeside Thistle CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Kelvin White Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Greg Quinn Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  David Deans Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Jonathan Cordiner Ythan CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Richard Harris Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Darren Stewart Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Calum Cormack Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Malcolm Bain Granite City RT Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Robbie Brown Velocity 44 RT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Craig Christie Deeside Thistle CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Steve Cunningham Deeside Thistle CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Malcolm Grant Pedal Power Inverurie Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Gary Hughes Deeside Thistle CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Calum Kennedy Edinburgh RC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Peter Kneeshaw Spokes Racing Team Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Zak Loney Edinburgh RC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Bob Lyons Deeside Thistle CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Chris Main Velocity 44 RT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- John Mill Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Iain Pryde Deeside Thistle CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Dan Saunders Deeside Thistle CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Lee Smith Ythan CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Hamish Taylor Glasgow Nightingale CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Glenn Thompson Ythan CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/05/18 18:45 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 63km / 39 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Tue 08/05/18 – 18:45
Regional C+, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
63km / 39 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

Short Hilly Road Race as part of the Grampian Evening Series

Event Details

Event URN:

421347

Start Date:

Tue, 8th May 2018

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Midmar Hall, Glenwood, Midmar, Aberdeenshire, AB51 7NE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Danny Hedley RT23 Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Dominic Cordner Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Tim Mackley Velocita Coaching Race Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Nico Anelli Moriarty Bikes-Project GO Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jonathan Hunter Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Struan Pryde Pedal Heaven RT Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Tim Shoreman Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Oliver Murray Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Sean Delaney Velocita Coaching Race Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Martin Lonie Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Donald MacRury Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Thomas Gelati Moriarty Bikes-Project GO Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Andrew Ennis Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Karl Daly Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Robin Atkinson Shetland Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Chris Williamson Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Nathan Kinch Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Matthias Barnet Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  David Reed Moriarty Bikes-Project GO Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Matthew Cockerell Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Anthony French Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Iain Macleod Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Myles Taylor Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Alistair Merry Dundee Thistle RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Brian Duncan Sparta Breda Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Michael Gordon Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Jody Hall Velocita Coaching Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Chris Petrie Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Kris Urquhart Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Martin Reynolds Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Neil Scott Deeside Thistle CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Kelvin White Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Greg Quinn Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  David Deans Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Jonathan Cordiner Ythan CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Richard Harris Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Darren Stewart Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Calum Cormack Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Malcolm Bain Granite City RT Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Robbie Brown Velocity 44 RT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Craig Christie Deeside Thistle CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Steve Cunningham Deeside Thistle CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Malcolm Grant Pedal Power Inverurie Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Gary Hughes Deeside Thistle CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Calum Kennedy Edinburgh RC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Peter Kneeshaw Spokes Racing Team Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Zak Loney Edinburgh RC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Bob Lyons Deeside Thistle CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Chris Main Velocity 44 RT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- John Mill Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Iain Pryde Deeside Thistle CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Dan Saunders Deeside Thistle CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Lee Smith Ythan CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Hamish Taylor Glasgow Nightingale CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Glenn Thompson Ythan CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/05/18 18:45 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 63km / 39 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Tue 08/05/18 – 18:45
Regional C+, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
63km / 39 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk