Victoria Park Criterium

Closed Circuit , Warwickshire – Saturday, 10 Apr 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

061/EN/005/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 10th Apr 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Victoria Park, Park Drive, Royal Leamington Spa, Warwickshire, CV31 3PJ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat 25km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat 25km - Results
1.  Jack Taylor VC Lincoln Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Harry Tarrant Wills Bros Racing Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Stuart White Epic Cycles Unknown 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Simon Jackson FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Paul Mann Solihull CC Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Toby Rose Loughborough Students CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Toby Rose Loughborough Students CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Toby Rose Loughborough Students CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  James Woodward Coventry Road Club Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  James Woodward Coventry Road Club Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  James Woodward Coventry Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Richard Walker Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Paul Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Adrian Dodsworth Beacon Roads CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Adam Bird Beeston Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Craig Guest Unknown N/A 0

12. Craig Guest -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Constantin Murray Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Scott Law Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Lee Pannozzo Ayr Burners Cycling Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  Stephen Jefferies Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Lee Aris Unknown N/A 0

17. Lee Aris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Mark Stack Unknown N/A 0

18. Mark Stack -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Frank Murphy Team Milton Keynes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Matthew Webb Epic Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
21.  Matt Barnett Royal Sutton CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Adrian Pugh Beeston Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Richard Fairholme Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Lee Owen-Stanford Wills Bros Racing Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  Tony Kiss Stratford CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
26.  William Hornsby Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
27.  Phil Weaver Epic Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Nick Warrington Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
29.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
30.  Katie Evans Unknown 3rd 0

30. Katie Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Kyle Burleigh Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
32.  Rob Sherwood Unknown N/A 0

32. Rob Sherwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Paul Martin Unknown N/A 0

33. Paul Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

3rd Cat 25km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat 25km - Results
1.  Daniel Murphy Team Milton Keynes Unknown A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Steve Thompson 365 4 Bikes Academy Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Stephen Edwards Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Michael Kiss Unknown 3rd 6

4. Michael Kiss -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Robin Kyte Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Adam Cairns Unknown 3rd 4

6. Adam Cairns -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Michael Lawton Born To Bike Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Richard Anderson Beeston Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Scott Wharton Solihull CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Benjamin Goddard Wills Bros Racing Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Mark Barfield Birmingham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Mark Wilkes Birmingham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Timothy Cadd Leamington C & AC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Liam Hallam Ashfield RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Jeremy Stone Solihull CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Daniel Barclay Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Marlon McGready Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Alistair Siebert Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Cameron Smalley Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Simon Jones Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Ben Mountford Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  John Beckett Daventry Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Jeffrey Jones KTM UK Factory MTB Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Jamie Morgan Born To Bike Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Gavin Passmore Birmingham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Andy Robinson Born To Bike Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  David Ellis Mapperley CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Nicholas Scott Derby Mercury RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  John Meehan Stratford CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Ivor Thomas Solihull CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Nicholas Burton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Nicholas Selibas Birmingham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Paul Redman Thames Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Josh Burke Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Alex Cogswell Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Michael Thelwell Cult Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

4th Cat 35km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat 35km - Results
1.  Rob Sherwood Unknown N/A 0

1. Rob Sherwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Scott Law Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Harry Tarrant Wills Bros Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Jack Taylor Unknown 4th 6

4. Jack Taylor -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Paul Mann Solihull CC Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Paul Mann Solihull CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Paul Mann Solihull CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Toby Rose Unknown 4th 4

6. Toby Rose -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Nick Fry 365 4 Bikes Academy Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Tony Kiss Stratford CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Simon Jackson FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Lee Aris Unknown N/A 0

10. Lee Aris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Matthew Fletcher Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Charles Brown Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Matt Barnett Royal Sutton CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Stephen Jefferies Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Phil Weaver Epic Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Lee Owen-Stanford Wills Bros Racing Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Adrian Pugh Beeston Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Stuart White Epic Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
19.  Lee Pannozzo Coventry Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Paul Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Constantin Murray Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  James Woodward Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
23.  Mark Stack Unknown N/A 0

23. Mark Stack -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Adrian Dodsworth Beacon Roads CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  Craig Guest Unknown N/A 0

25. Craig Guest -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
27.  Nick Warrington Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

3rd Cat 35km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat 35km - Results
1.  Adam Cairns Unknown 3rd 8

1. Adam Cairns -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Adam Cairns Unknown 2nd 0

1. Adam Cairns -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Adam Cairns Unknown 2nd 2

1. Adam Cairns -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Jeremy Stone Solihull CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Daniel Murphy Team Milton Keynes Unknown A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Steve Thompson 365 4 Bikes Academy Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Stephen Edwards Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Alistair Siebert Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Daniel Barclay Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Michael Lawton Born To Bike Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Richard Anderson Beeston Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Michael Kiss Unknown 3rd 1

10. Michael Kiss -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Robin Kyte Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Michael Thelwell Cult Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  John Beckett Daventry Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Mark Wilkes Birmingham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Liam Hallam Ashfield RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Gavin Passmore Birmingham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Benjamin Goddard Wills Bros Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Scott Wharton Solihull CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Mark Barfield Birmingham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Jeffrey Jones Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Jamie Morgan Born To Bike Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  John Meehan Stratford CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Nicholas Scott Derby Mercury RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  David Ellis Mapperley CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Alex Cogswell Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Josh Burke Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Lance Ravenhill Team Coventry Cycle Centre Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Ben Mountford Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Simon Jones Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Cameron Smalley Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Nicholas Selibas Birmingham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Timothy Cadd Leamington C & AC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Joe Charley Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Marlon McGready Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Ivor Thomas Solihull CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Paul Redman Thames Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

25km and 35km races, riders may race in both for the price of one.

The Races

4th Cat 25km Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/04/10 09:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 25km / 16 miles
Entry: Online: (£13.50 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 10/04/10 – 09:30
Regional C+, Band 5
25km / 16 miles
3rd Cat 25km Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/04/10 10:10 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 25km / 16 miles
Entry: Online: (£13.50 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 10/04/10 – 10:10
Regional C+, Band 5
25km / 16 miles
4th Cat 35km Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/04/10 10:50 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 35km / 22 miles
Entry:
Sat 10/04/10 – 10:50
Regional C+, Band 5
35km / 22 miles
3rd Cat 35km Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/04/10 11:50 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 35km / 22 miles
Entry:
Sat 10/04/10 – 11:50
Regional C+, Band 5
35km / 22 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

061/EN/005/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 10th Apr 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Victoria Park, Park Drive, Royal Leamington Spa, Warwickshire, CV31 3PJ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat 25km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat 25km - Results
1.  Jack Taylor VC Lincoln Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Harry Tarrant Wills Bros Racing Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Stuart White Epic Cycles Unknown 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Simon Jackson FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Paul Mann Solihull CC Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Toby Rose Loughborough Students CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Toby Rose Loughborough Students CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Toby Rose Loughborough Students CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  James Woodward Coventry Road Club Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  James Woodward Coventry Road Club Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  James Woodward Coventry Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Richard Walker Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Paul Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Adrian Dodsworth Beacon Roads CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Adam Bird Beeston Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Craig Guest Unknown N/A 0

12. Craig Guest -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Constantin Murray Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Scott Law Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Lee Pannozzo Ayr Burners Cycling Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  Stephen Jefferies Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Lee Aris Unknown N/A 0

17. Lee Aris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Mark Stack Unknown N/A 0

18. Mark Stack -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Frank Murphy Team Milton Keynes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Matthew Webb Epic Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
21.  Matt Barnett Royal Sutton CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Adrian Pugh Beeston Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Richard Fairholme Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Lee Owen-Stanford Wills Bros Racing Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  Tony Kiss Stratford CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
26.  William Hornsby Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
27.  Phil Weaver Epic Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Nick Warrington Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
29.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
30.  Katie Evans Unknown 3rd 0

30. Katie Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Kyle Burleigh Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
32.  Rob Sherwood Unknown N/A 0

32. Rob Sherwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Paul Martin Unknown N/A 0

33. Paul Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

3rd Cat 25km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat 25km - Results
1.  Daniel Murphy Team Milton Keynes Unknown A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Steve Thompson 365 4 Bikes Academy Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Stephen Edwards Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Michael Kiss Unknown 3rd 6

4. Michael Kiss -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Robin Kyte Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Adam Cairns Unknown 3rd 4

6. Adam Cairns -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Michael Lawton Born To Bike Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Richard Anderson Beeston Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Scott Wharton Solihull CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Benjamin Goddard Wills Bros Racing Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Mark Barfield Birmingham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Mark Wilkes Birmingham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Timothy Cadd Leamington C & AC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Liam Hallam Ashfield RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Jeremy Stone Solihull CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Daniel Barclay Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Marlon McGready Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Alistair Siebert Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Cameron Smalley Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Simon Jones Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Ben Mountford Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  John Beckett Daventry Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Jeffrey Jones KTM UK Factory MTB Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Jamie Morgan Born To Bike Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Gavin Passmore Birmingham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Andy Robinson Born To Bike Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  David Ellis Mapperley CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Nicholas Scott Derby Mercury RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  John Meehan Stratford CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Ivor Thomas Solihull CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Nicholas Burton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Nicholas Selibas Birmingham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Paul Redman Thames Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Josh Burke Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Alex Cogswell Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Michael Thelwell Cult Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

4th Cat 35km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat 35km - Results
1.  Rob Sherwood Unknown N/A 0

1. Rob Sherwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Scott Law Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Harry Tarrant Wills Bros Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Jack Taylor Unknown 4th 6

4. Jack Taylor -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Paul Mann Solihull CC Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Paul Mann Solihull CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Paul Mann Solihull CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Toby Rose Unknown 4th 4

6. Toby Rose -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Nick Fry 365 4 Bikes Academy Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Tony Kiss Stratford CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Simon Jackson FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Lee Aris Unknown N/A 0

10. Lee Aris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Matthew Fletcher Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Charles Brown Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Matt Barnett Royal Sutton CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Stephen Jefferies Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Phil Weaver Epic Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Lee Owen-Stanford Wills Bros Racing Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Adrian Pugh Beeston Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Stuart White Epic Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
19.  Lee Pannozzo Coventry Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Paul Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Constantin Murray Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  James Woodward Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
23.  Mark Stack Unknown N/A 0

23. Mark Stack -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Adrian Dodsworth Beacon Roads CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  Craig Guest Unknown N/A 0

25. Craig Guest -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
27.  Nick Warrington Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

3rd Cat 35km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat 35km - Results
1.  Adam Cairns Unknown 3rd 8

1. Adam Cairns -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Adam Cairns Unknown 2nd 0

1. Adam Cairns -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Adam Cairns Unknown 2nd 2

1. Adam Cairns -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Jeremy Stone Solihull CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Daniel Murphy Team Milton Keynes Unknown A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Steve Thompson 365 4 Bikes Academy Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Stephen Edwards Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Alistair Siebert Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Daniel Barclay Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Michael Lawton Born To Bike Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Richard Anderson Beeston Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Michael Kiss Unknown 3rd 1

10. Michael Kiss -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Robin Kyte Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Michael Thelwell Cult Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  John Beckett Daventry Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Mark Wilkes Birmingham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Liam Hallam Ashfield RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Gavin Passmore Birmingham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Benjamin Goddard Wills Bros Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Scott Wharton Solihull CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Mark Barfield Birmingham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Jeffrey Jones Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Jamie Morgan Born To Bike Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  John Meehan Stratford CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Nicholas Scott Derby Mercury RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  David Ellis Mapperley CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Alex Cogswell Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Josh Burke Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Lance Ravenhill Team Coventry Cycle Centre Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Ben Mountford Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Simon Jones Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Cameron Smalley Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Nicholas Selibas Birmingham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Timothy Cadd Leamington C & AC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Joe Charley Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Marlon McGready Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Ivor Thomas Solihull CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Paul Redman Thames Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

25km and 35km races, riders may race in both for the price of one.

The Races

4th Cat 25km Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/04/10 09:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 25km / 16 miles
Entry: Online: (£13.50 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 10/04/10 – 09:30
Regional C+, Band 5
25km / 16 miles
3rd Cat 25km Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/04/10 10:10 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 25km / 16 miles
Entry: Online: (£13.50 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 10/04/10 – 10:10
Regional C+, Band 5
25km / 16 miles
4th Cat 35km Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/04/10 10:50 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 35km / 22 miles
Entry:
Sat 10/04/10 – 10:50
Regional C+, Band 5
35km / 22 miles
3rd Cat 35km Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/04/10 11:50 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 35km / 22 miles
Entry:
Sat 10/04/10 – 11:50
Regional C+, Band 5
35km / 22 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk