Scottish National Youth Series 2018 #4: David Campbell Memorial

Closed Circuit , Lochgelly – Sunday, 17 Jun 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

This event will host a round of the Scottish Cycling Youth Circuit Race Series, as well as a National B event for the Davie Campbell Memorial Trophy.

Times listed are guides only and may be subject to change.

Event Details

Event URN:

420782

Start Date:

Sun, 17th Jun 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Fife Cycle Park, Station Road, Lochgelly, KY5 8LZ

View map

Series:

Scottish Cycling National Youth Road Race Series

Entry close date

Sun, 10th Jun 2018

Event Organiser:

Martin Harris
14 Caesar Avenue, Carnoustie, Angus, DD7 6DR
01241854367
martin.harris@scottishcycling.org.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Timofey Gitnik Edinburgh RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Sebastian Blackburn Deeside Thistle CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Aidan Ryder Edinburgh RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Jack Kidd Angus Bike Chain Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Millie Boothman East Kilbride Road Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Zara Main Deeside Thistle CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Eilidh Greenhalgh East Kilbride Road Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
--- Ellie Buchanan Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Did not start E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Mikhail Gitnik Edinburgh RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Edwyn Atterton Edinburgh RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Innes Long Deeside Thistle CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Murdo Evans Grampian Tigers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Rowan Buchanan Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Gareth Davies Carnegie Cyclones Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Wil Mitchell West Lothian Clarion CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Hamish McGillivray Grampian Tigers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Hope Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Zara Kidd Angus Bike Chain Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Heidi Thomson Grampian Tigers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Isla Kidd Angus Bike Chain Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Juliette Kidd Angus Bike Chain Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Jessica Booth Deeside Thistle CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Luis Ryder Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Reubens Thomson Grampian Tigers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Oliver Kelly Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Ahron Dick Stirling Bike Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Elliot Rowe Deeside Thistle CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Archie Marshall Dawson Deeside Thistle CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Rhys Edwards Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Callum McGillivray Grampian Tigers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Cian Sharp Carnegie Cyclones Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Jake Speed Stirling Bike Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Dylan Low West Lothian Clarion CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Molly Evans Grampian Tigers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Millie Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Erin Boothman East Kilbride Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Arabella Blackburn Deeside Thistle CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Anna Birrell Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Sarah Johnson Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Archie Ellen Edinburgh RC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Alfie Atterton Edinburgh RC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ross Bryant Edinburgh RC Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Calum Smith Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Michael Goodfellow East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Finn McHenry East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Keir Gaffney Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Jamie Thomson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Jack McManus Royal Albert CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Isaac Small Grampian Tigers Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Cormac McConville East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Daniel Cutler East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Thomas Simpson Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Harvey Kay Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Danny Low West Lothian Clarion CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Elliott Davies Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Kristofer Bryce East Kilbride Road Club Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Fraser Elsby Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Robbie Firth Edinburgh RC Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Cameron Stromberg Deeside Thistle CC Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Imani Pereira-James East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Morven Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Grace Castle Mountain Goat Coaching Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Kirsty Johnson Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Evie White Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Anna Reid Squadra Scozzese Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Ailsa Long Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Fiona Hay East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Isla Long Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Eva Young Pedal Power RT Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Beth Morrow Edinburgh RC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Lauren Davis Stirling Bike Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Kirsty Hay East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Erin Murphy Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Beth Moore East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Katherine Macleod Edinburgh RC Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Rebecca Saunderson Studio Velo Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Oscar Onley Squadra Scozzese Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Aaron King Squadra Scozzese Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Daniel Kain Squadra Scozzese Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Callum Reid Squadra Scozzese Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Ross Birrell Edinburgh RC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Kyle Thomas Edinburgh RC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Alexander MacLeod Grampian Tigers Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Alexander Ball West Lothian Clarion CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Murray Lawson East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Fraser Gault Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Craig Paterson East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Cameron Brown Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  George Freeman West Lothian Clarion CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Fergus Robinson Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Hugh Ramsay Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Andrew Baines Stirling Bike Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Hamish MacLaren Sprockets Cycle Club Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Cameron Matthew Deeside Thistle CC Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Kyle McInnes Bioracer-Project GO Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Anna Fairweather RT 23 Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Karolyn Brown Velocity 44 RT Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Emma Smith Deeside Thistle CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Kathleen Thomson Ythan CC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Ingrid Kidd Angus Bike Chain Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Colleen Barlow Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Kirsteen Ellis Kinross CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Katie Turbitt Velo Club Moulin Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Cheryl Walker Dundee Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Jann Lapsley Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Donna Clayton Glasgow Nightingale CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Diana Farrell Hervelo Cycling Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Zosia Martin Glasgow Green Cycle Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Alfred George Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ross Clark dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Mark Robertson Army Cycling Union Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Richard McDonald Bioracer-Project GO Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Andrew Bruce Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Joe Reilly Vitus Pro Cycling Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Martin Lonie Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Kevin Barclay Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Matti Dobbins Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Jordan Doig Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Stephen Collins Pedal Power RT Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Finn Crockett Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Cameron Oliver Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Alastair McNicol dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Jon Woolrich Velo Sport Jersey Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Ross Thomson Bioracer-Project GO Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Alistair Merry Dundee Thistle RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Kes Juskowiak Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Greig Baird Did not finish 3rd 0

18. Greig Baird -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Robbie Brown Velocity 44 RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Douglas Crawford Glasgow Cycle Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Graeme Kelly Rapha Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Callum Lyall Discovery Junior Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Chris Main Velocity 44 RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Alan Maxwell Pedal Power RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Cameron Richardson Synergy Cycles Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jason Roberts Bioracer-Project GO Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st

About the Event

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/06/18 10:00 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Sun 17/06/18 – 10:00
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/06/18 10:00 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Sun 17/06/18 – 10:00
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/06/18 10:00 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Sun 17/06/18 – 10:00
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/06/18 10:00 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Sun 17/06/18 – 10:00
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/06/18 10:00 Youth Only None --- 20km / 12 miles
Sun 17/06/18 – 10:00
Youth Only, None
20km / 12 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/06/18 10:00 Youth Only None --- 20km / 12 miles
Sun 17/06/18 – 10:00
Youth Only, None
20km / 12 miles
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/06/18 11:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 25km / 16 miles
Sun 17/06/18 – 11:00
Youth Only, Band 5
25km / 16 miles
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/06/18 12:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 35km / 22 miles
Sun 17/06/18 – 12:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
35km / 22 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/06/18 12:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 35km / 22 miles
Sun 17/06/18 – 12:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
35km / 22 miles
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/06/18 13:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 45km / 28 miles
Sun 17/06/18 – 13:00
Youth Only, Band 5
45km / 28 miles
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/06/18 14:30 Women Only Band 4 --- 45 mins
Sun 17/06/18 – 14:30
Women Only, Band 4
45 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/06/18 15:30 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr
Sun 17/06/18 – 15:30
National B, Band 3
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Overview

This event will host a round of the Scottish Cycling Youth Circuit Race Series, as well as a National B event for the Davie Campbell Memorial Trophy.

Times listed are guides only and may be subject to change.

Event Details

Event URN:

420782

Start Date:

Sun, 17th Jun 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Fife Cycle Park, Station Road, Lochgelly, KY5 8LZ

View map

Series:

Scottish Cycling National Youth Road Race Series

Entry close date

Sun, 10th Jun 2018

Event Organiser:

Martin Harris
14 Caesar Avenue, Carnoustie, Angus, DD7 6DR
01241854367
martin.harris@scottishcycling.org.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Timofey Gitnik Edinburgh RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Sebastian Blackburn Deeside Thistle CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Aidan Ryder Edinburgh RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Jack Kidd Angus Bike Chain Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Millie Boothman East Kilbride Road Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Zara Main Deeside Thistle CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Eilidh Greenhalgh East Kilbride Road Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
--- Ellie Buchanan Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Did not start E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Mikhail Gitnik Edinburgh RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Edwyn Atterton Edinburgh RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Innes Long Deeside Thistle CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Murdo Evans Grampian Tigers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Rowan Buchanan Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Gareth Davies Carnegie Cyclones Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Wil Mitchell West Lothian Clarion CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Hamish McGillivray Grampian Tigers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Hope Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Zara Kidd Angus Bike Chain Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Heidi Thomson Grampian Tigers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Isla Kidd Angus Bike Chain Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Juliette Kidd Angus Bike Chain Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Jessica Booth Deeside Thistle CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Luis Ryder Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Reubens Thomson Grampian Tigers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Oliver Kelly Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Ahron Dick Stirling Bike Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Elliot Rowe Deeside Thistle CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Archie Marshall Dawson Deeside Thistle CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Rhys Edwards Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Callum McGillivray Grampian Tigers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Cian Sharp Carnegie Cyclones Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Jake Speed Stirling Bike Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Dylan Low West Lothian Clarion CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Molly Evans Grampian Tigers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Millie Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Erin Boothman East Kilbride Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Arabella Blackburn Deeside Thistle CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Anna Birrell Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Sarah Johnson Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Archie Ellen Edinburgh RC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Alfie Atterton Edinburgh RC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ross Bryant Edinburgh RC Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Calum Smith Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Michael Goodfellow East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Finn McHenry East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Keir Gaffney Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Jamie Thomson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Jack McManus Royal Albert CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Isaac Small Grampian Tigers Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Cormac McConville East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Daniel Cutler East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Thomas Simpson Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Harvey Kay Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Danny Low West Lothian Clarion CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Elliott Davies Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Kristofer Bryce East Kilbride Road Club Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Fraser Elsby Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Robbie Firth Edinburgh RC Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Cameron Stromberg Deeside Thistle CC Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Imani Pereira-James East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Morven Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Grace Castle Mountain Goat Coaching Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Kirsty Johnson Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Evie White Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Anna Reid Squadra Scozzese Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Ailsa Long Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Fiona Hay East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Isla Long Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Eva Young Pedal Power RT Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Beth Morrow Edinburgh RC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Lauren Davis Stirling Bike Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Kirsty Hay East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Erin Murphy Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Beth Moore East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Katherine Macleod Edinburgh RC Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Rebecca Saunderson Studio Velo Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Oscar Onley Squadra Scozzese Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Aaron King Squadra Scozzese Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Daniel Kain Squadra Scozzese Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Callum Reid Squadra Scozzese Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Ross Birrell Edinburgh RC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Kyle Thomas Edinburgh RC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Alexander MacLeod Grampian Tigers Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Alexander Ball West Lothian Clarion CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Murray Lawson East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Fraser Gault Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Craig Paterson East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Cameron Brown Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  George Freeman West Lothian Clarion CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Fergus Robinson Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Hugh Ramsay Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Andrew Baines Stirling Bike Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Hamish MacLaren Sprockets Cycle Club Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Cameron Matthew Deeside Thistle CC Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Kyle McInnes Bioracer-Project GO Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Anna Fairweather RT 23 Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Karolyn Brown Velocity 44 RT Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Emma Smith Deeside Thistle CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Kathleen Thomson Ythan CC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Ingrid Kidd Angus Bike Chain Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Colleen Barlow Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Kirsteen Ellis Kinross CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Katie Turbitt Velo Club Moulin Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Cheryl Walker Dundee Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Jann Lapsley Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Donna Clayton Glasgow Nightingale CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Diana Farrell Hervelo Cycling Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Zosia Martin Glasgow Green Cycle Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Alfred George Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ross Clark dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Mark Robertson Army Cycling Union Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Richard McDonald Bioracer-Project GO Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Andrew Bruce Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Joe Reilly Vitus Pro Cycling Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Martin Lonie Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Kevin Barclay Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Matti Dobbins Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Jordan Doig Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Stephen Collins Pedal Power RT Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Finn Crockett Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Cameron Oliver Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Alastair McNicol dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Jon Woolrich Velo Sport Jersey Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Ross Thomson Bioracer-Project GO Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Alistair Merry Dundee Thistle RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Kes Juskowiak Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Greig Baird Did not finish 3rd 0

18. Greig Baird -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Robbie Brown Velocity 44 RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Douglas Crawford Glasgow Cycle Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Graeme Kelly Rapha Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Callum Lyall Discovery Junior Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Chris Main Velocity 44 RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Alan Maxwell Pedal Power RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Cameron Richardson Synergy Cycles Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jason Roberts Bioracer-Project GO Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st

About the Event

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/06/18 10:00 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Sun 17/06/18 – 10:00
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/06/18 10:00 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Sun 17/06/18 – 10:00
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/06/18 10:00 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Sun 17/06/18 – 10:00
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/06/18 10:00 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Sun 17/06/18 – 10:00
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/06/18 10:00 Youth Only None --- 20km / 12 miles
Sun 17/06/18 – 10:00
Youth Only, None
20km / 12 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/06/18 10:00 Youth Only None --- 20km / 12 miles
Sun 17/06/18 – 10:00
Youth Only, None
20km / 12 miles
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/06/18 11:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 25km / 16 miles
Sun 17/06/18 – 11:00
Youth Only, Band 5
25km / 16 miles
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/06/18 12:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 35km / 22 miles
Sun 17/06/18 – 12:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
35km / 22 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/06/18 12:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 35km / 22 miles
Sun 17/06/18 – 12:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
35km / 22 miles
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/06/18 13:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 45km / 28 miles
Sun 17/06/18 – 13:00
Youth Only, Band 5
45km / 28 miles
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/06/18 14:30 Women Only Band 4 --- 45 mins
Sun 17/06/18 – 14:30
Women Only, Band 4
45 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/06/18 15:30 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr
Sun 17/06/18 – 15:30
National B, Band 3
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk