Team Signum Autumn Road Race

Road , Bedfordshire – Sunday, 26 Aug 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

28 laps of a 2.14 mile circuit. The 'Tricky Triangle'.

Race distance 60 miles.

For 2/3/4 category riders.

Preference is for member clubs of the Central Road Racing League.

Juniors from any division can enter.

Event Details

Event URN:

420706

Start Date:

Sun, 26th Aug 2018

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Cranfield University Sports Hall, Folley Lane, Cranfield, Bedfordshire, MK43 0AL

View map

Series:

Central Road Race League

Entry close date

Sun, 12th Aug 2018

Event Organiser:

Andy Barrett
5 Abbey Road, Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire, HP19 9NP
07918558633
andybarrett49@me.com

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Clay Davies Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Alexandre Touche ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ellis Pullinger THRE Datawolves RT Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Nicholas Tyrie University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  James Woodfield VéloElite RC Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Cai Davies Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Steve Tait OVB Finished 2nd 8

8. Steve Tait - OVB

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Frank Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Sean Meager Verulam CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Gavin Ryan CHAINGANG Racing Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Theodor Obholzer Sigma Sports Official Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Thomas Seeley Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Aleck Hornshaw Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Nick Day Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Jacob Tresham Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Simon Norman Beds Road Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Martin Galpin Icknield Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Nick Corbett Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Luke Houghton Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Mike Jackson CC Luton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Kevin Argent Sigma Sports Official Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Sam Hodges Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  James Alexander The MI Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Dan Dry Finished 3rd 0

25. Dan Dry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Riley Searle Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Andrew Lowe Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Ross Mallen Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  James Walker High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Jack Steel-Jessop Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Adam Swan Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Brown The Bike Loft Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Enrico Cacciatori QN Coaching Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Daniel David LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Joshua Davies CC London Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Alexi Edwards Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Declan Egan Kingston Wheelers CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Sebastian Ellis Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Billy Fadden Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Frazer Glew Team Signum Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Gregory Holmes Hillingdon Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jamie Lloyd Team Corley Cycles Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- William Macalpine The Bike Loft Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ash Mahoney Shutt Ridley RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Bob McGlue High Wycombe Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Artur Michon Did not finish 4th 0

31. Artur Michon -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Rory Munn Dyson Cycles Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Cillian Murphy London Dynamo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Bradley Nelson Bloodwise QSW Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Campbell Noon Spiritbikes cycling club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Arjan Planting Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- David Rickels Hitchin Nomads CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Nathaniel Rosa Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Thomas Saminaden Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Marcel Six Verulam - reallymoving.com Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Sam Skeggs Team Corley Cycles Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Luke Souter Shutt Ridley RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jamie Strachan High Wycombe Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Dan Tamplin Echelon Cycling Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Stuart Thompson Ellmore Factory Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- John Watson Hitchin Nomads CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jed Webber Andover Whls Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Andy Whale Verulam - reallymoving.com Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- John Wingfield Team Milton Keynes Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Krzysztof Zakreta CC Luton Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/08/18 10:00 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 97km / 60 miles
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 26/08/18 – 10:00
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
97km / 60 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

28 laps of a 2.14 mile circuit. The 'Tricky Triangle'.

Race distance 60 miles.

For 2/3/4 category riders.

Preference is for member clubs of the Central Road Racing League.

Juniors from any division can enter.

Event Details

Event URN:

420706

Start Date:

Sun, 26th Aug 2018

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Cranfield University Sports Hall, Folley Lane, Cranfield, Bedfordshire, MK43 0AL

View map

Series:

Central Road Race League

Entry close date

Sun, 12th Aug 2018

Event Organiser:

Andy Barrett
5 Abbey Road, Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire, HP19 9NP
07918558633
andybarrett49@me.com

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Clay Davies Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Alexandre Touche ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ellis Pullinger THRE Datawolves RT Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Nicholas Tyrie University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  James Woodfield VéloElite RC Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Cai Davies Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Steve Tait OVB Finished 2nd 8

8. Steve Tait - OVB

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Frank Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Sean Meager Verulam CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Gavin Ryan CHAINGANG Racing Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Theodor Obholzer Sigma Sports Official Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Thomas Seeley Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Aleck Hornshaw Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Nick Day Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Jacob Tresham Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Simon Norman Beds Road Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Martin Galpin Icknield Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Nick Corbett Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Luke Houghton Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Mike Jackson CC Luton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Kevin Argent Sigma Sports Official Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Sam Hodges Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  James Alexander The MI Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Dan Dry Finished 3rd 0

25. Dan Dry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Riley Searle Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Andrew Lowe Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Ross Mallen Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  James Walker High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Jack Steel-Jessop Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Adam Swan Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Brown The Bike Loft Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Enrico Cacciatori QN Coaching Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Daniel David LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Joshua Davies CC London Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Alexi Edwards Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Declan Egan Kingston Wheelers CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Sebastian Ellis Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Billy Fadden Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Frazer Glew Team Signum Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Gregory Holmes Hillingdon Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jamie Lloyd Team Corley Cycles Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- William Macalpine The Bike Loft Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ash Mahoney Shutt Ridley RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Bob McGlue High Wycombe Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Artur Michon Did not finish 4th 0

31. Artur Michon -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Rory Munn Dyson Cycles Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Cillian Murphy London Dynamo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Bradley Nelson Bloodwise QSW Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Campbell Noon Spiritbikes cycling club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Arjan Planting Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- David Rickels Hitchin Nomads CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Nathaniel Rosa Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Thomas Saminaden Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Marcel Six Verulam - reallymoving.com Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Sam Skeggs Team Corley Cycles Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Luke Souter Shutt Ridley RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jamie Strachan High Wycombe Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Dan Tamplin Echelon Cycling Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Stuart Thompson Ellmore Factory Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- John Watson Hitchin Nomads CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jed Webber Andover Whls Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Andy Whale Verulam - reallymoving.com Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- John Wingfield Team Milton Keynes Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Krzysztof Zakreta CC Luton Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/08/18 10:00 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 97km / 60 miles
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 26/08/18 – 10:00
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
97km / 60 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk