LVYCC Youth Races #4

Closed Circuit , Ilford – Saturday, 26 May 2018

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

420626

Start Date:

Sat, 26th May 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP
View map

Event Organiser:

Bob Griffiths
42 Manston Way, Hornchurch, Essex, RM12 5PE
robertgriffiths42@btinternet.com

Results

Confirmed Results

1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Tom Portsmouth VC Londres Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Nesta Ferguson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ben Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Louis Bilyard Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  David McCarthy VC Londres Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Kareem Akinnibi Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Harrison Mayo Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  George Sloan VC Londres Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Samuel Bardill Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Connor Rumbles Strada-Sport Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Edward Lunn Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Lewis Kemp Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Max Blake Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Liam Hanks Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Alexander Herd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Marco Passfield Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Jamie Pullen Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Tom Sharples Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Max Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Sam Freeman Solent Pirates Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jake Crossley Colchester Rovers CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Lukas Nerurkar Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  George Pittock Thanet RC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Oisin Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Adam Churchill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Leighton Dalley 4T+ Cyclopark Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Oliver Wollaston VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Nate Oldfield 4T+ Cyclopark Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Klaidas Lazickas Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Theo Bugg VC Meudon Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Harry Ives Woolwich CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Matthew Lord Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  James Gilmore Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Gaurav Meher Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Jamie Pullen Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Tomas Wylie VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Ritchie Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Joshua Ballinger Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Callum Biggs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
25.  Damian Dodd Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
26.  Archie Sloan VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Aidan Kerrigan Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Charlie Marshall Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Ewan McNicol Cycling Club Hackney Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Luke Prenelle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Oscar Smith CC London Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Matt Watson Verulam - reallymoving.com Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Kai Watts Cycling Club Hackney Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Ellie-Mae Pledger Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Mina Wilson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Molly Peel Bourne Whls CC Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Noah Hobbs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Nathan Hardy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Caelan Miller Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Anthony Morris VC Londres Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Jamie Maxen Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  William Smith Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Callum Laborde Iceni Velo Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Benjamin Tuchner VC Londres Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Samuel Leslie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Peter Drabble WORX Factory Racing Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Max Avery Colchester Rovers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Thulani Mlambo Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Oliver Gardiner Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Benedict Walker Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Brody Knight Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Thomas Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B
--- Jack Charlton-Hunt Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Anoushka Minale Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Eleanor Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Emily Richards Bourne Whls CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Eleanor Peel Bourne Whls CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Amy Harvey Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Hope Inglis Kent Velo Kids Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Carys Dodd Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Jasmine Cornelius Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Finlay Hawker Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ryan Jackson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  William Gilbank Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Henry Hobbs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Charlie Yardy Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Charlie Abraham Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Thomas Mead Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Harry Eagle Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Alfie Cullender Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Ellie Montagu Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Elizabeth Watson Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Rebecca Gardiner Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Abigail Biggs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- molly jo savine Did not finish 0

4. molly jo savine -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Ethan Leslie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  David Bujdei Barking & Dagenham CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Lochlan Dyer Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Alexander Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Leo Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  William Hughes Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Tommy Chilvers Barking & Dagenham CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

The Races

1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/05/18 11:30 Regional Junior Only Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 26/05/18 – 11:30
Regional Junior Only, Band 5
45 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/05/18 10:40 Youth Only Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 26/05/18 – 10:40
Youth Only, Band 5
45 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/05/18 09:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 26/05/18 – 09:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/05/18 10:05 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 26/05/18 – 10:05
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/05/18 09:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 26/05/18 – 09:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/05/18 09:30 Youth Only None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 26/05/18 – 09:30
Youth Only, None
30 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/05/18 09:30 Youth Only None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 26/05/18 – 09:30
Youth Only, None
30 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/05/18 09:00 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 26/05/18 – 09:00
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/05/18 09:00 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 26/05/18 – 09:00
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/05/18 09:00 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 26/05/18 – 09:00
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/05/18 09:00 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 26/05/18 – 09:00
Youth Only, None
20 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

420626

Start Date:

Sat, 26th May 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP
View map

Event Organiser:

Bob Griffiths
42 Manston Way, Hornchurch, Essex, RM12 5PE
robertgriffiths42@btinternet.com

Results

Confirmed Results

1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Tom Portsmouth VC Londres Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Nesta Ferguson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ben Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Louis Bilyard Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  David McCarthy VC Londres Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Kareem Akinnibi Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Harrison Mayo Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  George Sloan VC Londres Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Samuel Bardill Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Connor Rumbles Strada-Sport Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Edward Lunn Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Lewis Kemp Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Max Blake Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Liam Hanks Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Alexander Herd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Marco Passfield Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Jamie Pullen Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Tom Sharples Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Max Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Sam Freeman Solent Pirates Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jake Crossley Colchester Rovers CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Lukas Nerurkar Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  George Pittock Thanet RC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Oisin Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Adam Churchill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Leighton Dalley 4T+ Cyclopark Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Oliver Wollaston VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Nate Oldfield 4T+ Cyclopark Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Klaidas Lazickas Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Theo Bugg VC Meudon Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Harry Ives Woolwich CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Matthew Lord Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  James Gilmore Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Gaurav Meher Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Jamie Pullen Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Tomas Wylie VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Ritchie Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Joshua Ballinger Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Callum Biggs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
25.  Damian Dodd Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
26.  Archie Sloan VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Aidan Kerrigan Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Charlie Marshall Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Ewan McNicol Cycling Club Hackney Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Luke Prenelle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Oscar Smith CC London Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Matt Watson Verulam - reallymoving.com Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Kai Watts Cycling Club Hackney Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Ellie-Mae Pledger Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Mina Wilson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Molly Peel Bourne Whls CC Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Noah Hobbs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Nathan Hardy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Caelan Miller Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Anthony Morris VC Londres Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Jamie Maxen Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  William Smith Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Callum Laborde Iceni Velo Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Benjamin Tuchner VC Londres Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Samuel Leslie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Peter Drabble WORX Factory Racing Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Max Avery Colchester Rovers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Thulani Mlambo Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Oliver Gardiner Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Benedict Walker Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Brody Knight Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Thomas Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B
--- Jack Charlton-Hunt Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Anoushka Minale Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Eleanor Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Emily Richards Bourne Whls CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Eleanor Peel Bourne Whls CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Amy Harvey Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Hope Inglis Kent Velo Kids Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Carys Dodd Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Jasmine Cornelius Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Finlay Hawker Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ryan Jackson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  William Gilbank Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Henry Hobbs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Charlie Yardy Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Charlie Abraham Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Thomas Mead Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Harry Eagle Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Alfie Cullender Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Ellie Montagu Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Elizabeth Watson Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Rebecca Gardiner Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Abigail Biggs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- molly jo savine Did not finish 0

4. molly jo savine -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Ethan Leslie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  David Bujdei Barking & Dagenham CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Lochlan Dyer Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Alexander Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Leo Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  William Hughes Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Tommy Chilvers Barking & Dagenham CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

The Races

1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/05/18 11:30 Regional Junior Only Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 26/05/18 – 11:30
Regional Junior Only, Band 5
45 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/05/18 10:40 Youth Only Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 26/05/18 – 10:40
Youth Only, Band 5
45 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/05/18 09:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 26/05/18 – 09:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/05/18 10:05 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 26/05/18 – 10:05
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/05/18 09:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 26/05/18 – 09:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/05/18 09:30 Youth Only None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 26/05/18 – 09:30
Youth Only, None
30 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/05/18 09:30 Youth Only None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 26/05/18 – 09:30
Youth Only, None
30 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/05/18 09:00 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 26/05/18 – 09:00
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/05/18 09:00 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 26/05/18 – 09:00
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/05/18 09:00 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 26/05/18 – 09:00
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/05/18 09:00 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 26/05/18 – 09:00
Youth Only, None
20 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk