Dulwich Paragon CC Crystal Palace Crits - 2018: Race 16 and Prize Giving

Closed Circuit , London – Tuesday, 21 Aug 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

Dulwich Paragon proudly present the 2018 Crystal Palace Summer Criterium Series running Tuesday evenings.

Youth Racing will run as previous years with sign on in the park from 18.15 and racing commencing at 18.45. A £5 fee applies*.

*Increased from £3 in 2017 owing to higher event running costs

Senior Racing

Mens Racing: Open to Elites, 1st, 2nd and 3rd cat racers

Women's Racing: Open to Elites, 1st and 2nd cat racers*

*For 2018 only Womens Elites, 1st and 2nd Category Racers wil be eleigable to race at Crystal Palace. This change comes after discussions with BC South East and other race organisers.

NB: Due to the 2017 BC Risk Assessment there was a reduction to 80 riders on the circuit at any one time.

Mens Racing will be one race of E/1/2/3 racers only.

Womens Racing  will be E/1/2 racers only.

Riders MUST hold a BC licence and have had prior racing experience. Bike and clothing must conform to British Cycling Regulations.Senior Racing:

Pre-Entry is ONLY AVAILABLE to riders from Supporting Clubs (that is clubs who have agreed to supply at least 8 Marshals for one week of the series - if your club fails to provide at least 8 marshalls your club will be removed from the list of supporting clubs). Pre-Entry for Supporting Clubs opens 2 weeks ahead of the race date.

You must be a First Claim Member of a Supporting Club for the above pre-entry. If you falsely claim to be a member of a supporting club your entry will be thrown out and your fee will not be refunded.

Riders from non-supporting teams or clubs can only Pre-enter online one week prior to the race date if spaces remain. 

Race Entry Fees for 2018 are £13.00 via Rider HQ plus booking fee*.

*Increased from £10 in 2017 owing to higher event running costs.

There are no refunds for withdrawn entries.

Entry on the line (if available) is on a first come first served basis if spaces permit, the first 3 spces will be reserved for Womens EOL.

Please ensure your RiderHQ details are accurate and complete inclusive of BC Number, Club,  Emergency Contact Number and Rider Category details.

Race Sign On is in CADENCE PERFORMANCE at the top of Anerley Hill.Please sign on prior to making your way to the circuit in Crystal Palace Park

The signing on desk will close at 18.55 sharp in line with BC regs

Riders arriving after 18.55 will lose their place to a reserve, with no refund.

The Reserve List (Entry On the Line - EOL) will operate on a first come first serve ticketed basis co-ordinated by the sign on team in Cadence Performance

Races Commence at 19.15 and are run as three separate races with one lap board:

  1. Mens 3rd Cat - Bell @ 7 laps to go/Finish at 6 laps to go
  2. Women E/1/2 - Bell @ 4 laps to go/Finish at 3 laps to go
  3. Mens E/1/2 - Bell @ 1 laps to go/Finish at 0 laps to go

A short cut may be used to keep these races separate.  Please pay attention to officials' directions on whether to take the short cut on any particular lap.

Lapped riders out of contention must leave/exit the race when lapped.

Riders not in contention for a Top 10 Placing will be withdrawn with 5 laps to go.

Failure to comply with Race Officials or to ride with due care may result in immediate disqualification and withdrawal of entry from future races.

THE RACE WILL BE CANCELLED IN THE EVENT OF RAIN owing to the nature of the racing surface.

  • If cancelled before 19.15 (commencement of racing) a refund via RiderHQ will be given
  • If cancelled after racing has begun no refund will be given
  • The organisers will communicate cancellations through Twitter and via SMS 

Follow @DulwichParagon and @CPCrits for updates and check the event website at http://crystalpalacecrits.wix.com/home and the club website at www.DulwichParagon.com for further information.

NB: Emails to the race organisers may not be answered owing to other commitments of the organisers. 

Event Details

Event URN:

420618

Start Date:

Tue, 21st Aug 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Crystal Palace Park, Anerley Hill, Sydenham, London, SE20 8DT

View map

Event Organiser:

Ben Knapp
info@dulwichparagon.com

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Isaac Mundy Madison Genesis Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Gavin Ryan CHAINGANG Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Rowley Clifford RMNC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jonathan Gales Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Chris Martin RMNC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Kendal Noctor Kibosh Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Neil Phillips Kibosh Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Martin Smith London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Rowan Brackston London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Mark Aldred Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Ray Wilson CHAINGANG Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Edward Hales London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Grant Fraser Paceline RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Richmond Rogers Arctic Tacx RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Alec Briggs TEKKERZ CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Christopher Moores Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Nathaniel Cooke Sunday Echappée Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Thomas Griffiths The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Alexander King Look Mum No Hands! Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Thomas Fairley CC London Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Mark McCullagh Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Chris Todd Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Damien Breen Paceline RT Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Benjamin Moores Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Ross Millard Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Ashley Nunn Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Jacob Storey VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Mark Perry ViCiOUS VELO Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  George Galbraith Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Thomas Mason Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Duke Agyapong Finished 3rd 0

16. Duke Agyapong -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Mark Gray London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Stephen Messenger East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Brian Cronin London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  David Bavin Finished 3rd 0

20. David Bavin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Ralph de Kanter Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Jack Kellam Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Devin Ainslie Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 Women - Results
1.  Christine Robson VC Londres Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Helen Ralston Sigma Sports x Threo Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Alicia Speake Cycle Team OnForm Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Sophie Edmondson The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Francesca Cutts CC London Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Emma Bentley CC London Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Delia Beddis Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Heather Nickson VC Londres Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Millie Citton VC Londres Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Karen Tostee Hub Vélo Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Nicole Oh Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Louise Moriarty Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Niki Kovacs Brixton Cycles Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Olivia Campbell Scarpa Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Louise Engel Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Hannah Cusworth VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Susan Freeburn Les Filles Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Olivier Mangham VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Rowan Fuss VC Londres Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Freddie Mitchell VC Londres Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Luke Prenelle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Tomas Wylie VC Londres Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Jacob James Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Oliver Smith Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  James Foley Willesden Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Thomas Knowler Team Darenth Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Stanley Platts VC Londres Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Benjamin Shonowo VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Natalie Bloomer VC Londres Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Albert Peate Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Owen Prenelle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Benjamin Tuchner VC Londres Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Edward Bowley VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Dominic Bell Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Harry Owen VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Reece Hayler Velusso CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Phoebe Roche Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Peter Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ethan Flack Finished C 0

2. Ethan Flack -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Esme Wiley VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Alexander Campbell Limited Edition Cycling Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Samual Little Crystal Palace Triathletes Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Isaac Rehman Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Benaiah Shonowo VC Londres Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Zoe Roche Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Molly Jones Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Eleanor Thompson Bigfoot CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Riders must have previous racing experience.

Mens Racing is Race 1: E/1/2 and Race 2: Cat 3 only.

NB: Cat 4s are not permitted to enter.

Womens Racing is E/1/2 Only

NB: Cat 3s and 4s are not permitted to enter.

The course rider restriction has been reduced to 80 in line with the BC Risk Assessment for 2017.

There are no refunds for withdrawn pre-entries. You can substitute another rider for a £5 feeup until 4 days prior to the race date.

Follow @CPCRITS on Twitter for the most up to date information and Race Day news.

Series Homepage: http://crystalpalacecrits.wixsite.com/home


The Races

E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/08/18 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: Online: (£13.00 + £1.00 Application fee)
Tue 21/08/18 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr 15 mins
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/08/18 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: Online: (£13.00 + £1.00 Application fee)
Tue 21/08/18 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
E/1/2 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/08/18 19:15 Women Only Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: Online: (£13.00 + £1.00 Application fee)
Tue 21/08/18 – 19:15
Women Only, Band 5
01 hr
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/08/18 18:45 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 21/08/18 – 18:45
Youth Only, Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/08/18 18:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 21/08/18 – 18:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/08/18 18:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 21/08/18 – 18:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/08/18 18:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 21/08/18 – 18:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/08/18 18:45 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 21/08/18 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/08/18 18:45 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 21/08/18 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/08/18 18:45 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 21/08/18 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/08/18 18:45 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 21/08/18 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/08/18 18:45 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 21/08/18 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/08/18 18:45 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 21/08/18 – 18:45
Youth Only, None

Event Summary

Event Overview

Dulwich Paragon proudly present the 2018 Crystal Palace Summer Criterium Series running Tuesday evenings.

Youth Racing will run as previous years with sign on in the park from 18.15 and racing commencing at 18.45. A £5 fee applies*.

*Increased from £3 in 2017 owing to higher event running costs

Senior Racing

Mens Racing: Open to Elites, 1st, 2nd and 3rd cat racers

Women's Racing: Open to Elites, 1st and 2nd cat racers*

*For 2018 only Womens Elites, 1st and 2nd Category Racers wil be eleigable to race at Crystal Palace. This change comes after discussions with BC South East and other race organisers.

NB: Due to the 2017 BC Risk Assessment there was a reduction to 80 riders on the circuit at any one time.

Mens Racing will be one race of E/1/2/3 racers only.

Womens Racing  will be E/1/2 racers only.

Riders MUST hold a BC licence and have had prior racing experience. Bike and clothing must conform to British Cycling Regulations.Senior Racing:

Pre-Entry is ONLY AVAILABLE to riders from Supporting Clubs (that is clubs who have agreed to supply at least 8 Marshals for one week of the series - if your club fails to provide at least 8 marshalls your club will be removed from the list of supporting clubs). Pre-Entry for Supporting Clubs opens 2 weeks ahead of the race date.

You must be a First Claim Member of a Supporting Club for the above pre-entry. If you falsely claim to be a member of a supporting club your entry will be thrown out and your fee will not be refunded.

Riders from non-supporting teams or clubs can only Pre-enter online one week prior to the race date if spaces remain. 

Race Entry Fees for 2018 are £13.00 via Rider HQ plus booking fee*.

*Increased from £10 in 2017 owing to higher event running costs.

There are no refunds for withdrawn entries.

Entry on the line (if available) is on a first come first served basis if spaces permit, the first 3 spces will be reserved for Womens EOL.

Please ensure your RiderHQ details are accurate and complete inclusive of BC Number, Club,  Emergency Contact Number and Rider Category details.

Race Sign On is in CADENCE PERFORMANCE at the top of Anerley Hill.Please sign on prior to making your way to the circuit in Crystal Palace Park

The signing on desk will close at 18.55 sharp in line with BC regs

Riders arriving after 18.55 will lose their place to a reserve, with no refund.

The Reserve List (Entry On the Line - EOL) will operate on a first come first serve ticketed basis co-ordinated by the sign on team in Cadence Performance

Races Commence at 19.15 and are run as three separate races with one lap board:

  1. Mens 3rd Cat - Bell @ 7 laps to go/Finish at 6 laps to go
  2. Women E/1/2 - Bell @ 4 laps to go/Finish at 3 laps to go
  3. Mens E/1/2 - Bell @ 1 laps to go/Finish at 0 laps to go

A short cut may be used to keep these races separate.  Please pay attention to officials' directions on whether to take the short cut on any particular lap.

Lapped riders out of contention must leave/exit the race when lapped.

Riders not in contention for a Top 10 Placing will be withdrawn with 5 laps to go.

Failure to comply with Race Officials or to ride with due care may result in immediate disqualification and withdrawal of entry from future races.

THE RACE WILL BE CANCELLED IN THE EVENT OF RAIN owing to the nature of the racing surface.

  • If cancelled before 19.15 (commencement of racing) a refund via RiderHQ will be given
  • If cancelled after racing has begun no refund will be given
  • The organisers will communicate cancellations through Twitter and via SMS 

Follow @DulwichParagon and @CPCrits for updates and check the event website at http://crystalpalacecrits.wix.com/home and the club website at www.DulwichParagon.com for further information.

NB: Emails to the race organisers may not be answered owing to other commitments of the organisers. 

Event Details

Event URN:

420618

Start Date:

Tue, 21st Aug 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Crystal Palace Park, Anerley Hill, Sydenham, London, SE20 8DT

View map

Event Organiser:

Ben Knapp
info@dulwichparagon.com

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Isaac Mundy Madison Genesis Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Gavin Ryan CHAINGANG Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Rowley Clifford RMNC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jonathan Gales Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Chris Martin RMNC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Kendal Noctor Kibosh Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Neil Phillips Kibosh Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Martin Smith London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Rowan Brackston London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Mark Aldred Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Ray Wilson CHAINGANG Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Edward Hales London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Grant Fraser Paceline RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Richmond Rogers Arctic Tacx RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Alec Briggs TEKKERZ CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Christopher Moores Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Nathaniel Cooke Sunday Echappée Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Thomas Griffiths The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Alexander King Look Mum No Hands! Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Thomas Fairley CC London Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Mark McCullagh Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Chris Todd Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Damien Breen Paceline RT Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Benjamin Moores Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Ross Millard Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Ashley Nunn Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Jacob Storey VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Mark Perry ViCiOUS VELO Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  George Galbraith Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Thomas Mason Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Duke Agyapong Finished 3rd 0

16. Duke Agyapong -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Mark Gray London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Stephen Messenger East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Brian Cronin London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  David Bavin Finished 3rd 0

20. David Bavin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Ralph de Kanter Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Jack Kellam Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Devin Ainslie Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 Women - Results
1.  Christine Robson VC Londres Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Helen Ralston Sigma Sports x Threo Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Alicia Speake Cycle Team OnForm Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Sophie Edmondson The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Francesca Cutts CC London Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Emma Bentley CC London Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Delia Beddis Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Heather Nickson VC Londres Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Millie Citton VC Londres Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Karen Tostee Hub Vélo Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Nicole Oh Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Louise Moriarty Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Niki Kovacs Brixton Cycles Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Olivia Campbell Scarpa Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Louise Engel Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Hannah Cusworth VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Susan Freeburn Les Filles Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Olivier Mangham VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Rowan Fuss VC Londres Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Freddie Mitchell VC Londres Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Luke Prenelle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Tomas Wylie VC Londres Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Jacob James Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Oliver Smith Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  James Foley Willesden Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Thomas Knowler Team Darenth Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Stanley Platts VC Londres Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Benjamin Shonowo VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Natalie Bloomer VC Londres Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Albert Peate Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Owen Prenelle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Benjamin Tuchner VC Londres Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Edward Bowley VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Dominic Bell Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Harry Owen VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Reece Hayler Velusso CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Phoebe Roche Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Peter Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ethan Flack Finished C 0

2. Ethan Flack -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Esme Wiley VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Alexander Campbell Limited Edition Cycling Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Samual Little Crystal Palace Triathletes Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Isaac Rehman Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Benaiah Shonowo VC Londres Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Zoe Roche Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Molly Jones Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Eleanor Thompson Bigfoot CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Riders must have previous racing experience.

Mens Racing is Race 1: E/1/2 and Race 2: Cat 3 only.

NB: Cat 4s are not permitted to enter.

Womens Racing is E/1/2 Only

NB: Cat 3s and 4s are not permitted to enter.

The course rider restriction has been reduced to 80 in line with the BC Risk Assessment for 2017.

There are no refunds for withdrawn pre-entries. You can substitute another rider for a £5 feeup until 4 days prior to the race date.

Follow @CPCRITS on Twitter for the most up to date information and Race Day news.

Series Homepage: http://crystalpalacecrits.wixsite.com/home


The Races

E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/08/18 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: Online: (£13.00 + £1.00 Application fee)
Tue 21/08/18 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr 15 mins
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/08/18 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: Online: (£13.00 + £1.00 Application fee)
Tue 21/08/18 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
E/1/2 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/08/18 19:15 Women Only Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: Online: (£13.00 + £1.00 Application fee)
Tue 21/08/18 – 19:15
Women Only, Band 5
01 hr
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/08/18 18:45 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 21/08/18 – 18:45
Youth Only, Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/08/18 18:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 21/08/18 – 18:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/08/18 18:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 21/08/18 – 18:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/08/18 18:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 21/08/18 – 18:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/08/18 18:45 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 21/08/18 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/08/18 18:45 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 21/08/18 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/08/18 18:45 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 21/08/18 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/08/18 18:45 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 21/08/18 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/08/18 18:45 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 21/08/18 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/08/18 18:45 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 21/08/18 – 18:45
Youth Only, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk