Welsh Youth & Junior Track Championships - Sprint (Incorporating Welsh Madison Championships)

Track , Newport – Saturday, 20 Jan 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

Welsh Youth & Junior Track Championships is an open event being held over two days incorporating both Endurance and Sprint disciplines.

This is an open event but priority will be given to welsh eligable riders

Saturday 20th January 2018 (12.00pm - 9.00pm)

Sprint, Keirin, Time Trial and Madison

Saturday 10th February 2018 (8.00am - 6.00pm) 

Pursuit (Closed Event), Scratch & Points

The Welsh Youth & Junior Track Championships is an OPEN event but only elegible Welsh cyclists can compete for the Championship.

PLEASE NOTE: Individual Pursuit is available for Welsh entries only.


Welsh competitors eligibility must be fulfilled by the following criteria:

  • Born in Wales
  • Parent born in Wales
  • Lived in Wales for five years consecutively prior to the date of the event
You will be asked an eligibility question upon entry, which must be answered.  Proof of nationality may be requested by the event organisor or Welsh Cycling. Please note that entries to the Endurance Championship section will only allow you to race the endurance races.  Similarly, the Sprints Championships will only allow to race in sprint events.   If you would like to race in both championships you will be required to make seperate entries into each championships on the seperate dates. . Championship Categories are as follows:
  • Juniors (Male & Female)
  • Youth A (Male & Female) 
  • Youth B (Male & Female)

Event Details

Event URN:

420599

Start Date:

Sat, 20th Jan 2018

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Geraint Thomas National Velodrome of Wales, Newport International Sports Village, Langland Way, Newport, Wales, NP19 4RA

View map

Entry close date

Sat, 13th Jan 2018

Results

Confirmed Results

Junior Female Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female Sprint Final - Results
1.  Stephani Hall DIMASCIO Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Lauren Booth Carnac-Planet X Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Charlotte Mitchell Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Bethan Hawksworth Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Junior Male Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male Sprint Final - Results
1.  Niall Monks Langdale Lightweights Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Joshua Porter Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Oliver Rowlands Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Hugh Jones Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Junior Female Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female Keirin - Results
1.  Stephani Hall DIMASCIO Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Lauren Booth Carnac-Planet X Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Charlotte Mitchell Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Bethan Hawksworth Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Junior Male Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male Keirin - Results
1.  Niall Monks Langdale Lightweights Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Joshua Porter Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Oliver Rowlands Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Hugh Jones Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Junior Female 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female 500m TT - Results
1.  Stephani Hall DIMASCIO Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Charlotte Mitchell Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Bethan Hawksworth Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Lauren Booth Carnac-Planet X Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Junior Male 1km TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male 1km TT - Results
1.  Niall Monks Langdale Lightweights Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Oliver Rowlands Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Joshua Porter Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Hugh Jones Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Junior Male Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male Madison - Results
1.  Matthew Burke Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
1.  Joshua Price Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  James Codd Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Owain Roberts Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Brecon Burnett Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Joseph Rees Finished 2nd 1

3. Joseph Rees -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  William Raymond VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ieuan Woods Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Youth A Female Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Female Sprint Final - Results
1.  Emma Finucane Towy Riders Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Serena Natt Cadence Cycle Racing Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Rosie Finucane Towy Riders Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Rhian Edmunds Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Hannah Bidwell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Awen Roberts Towy Riders Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Nia Barnwell Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth A Male Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Male Sprint Final - Results
1.  Rhys Thomas MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Evan Richards Towy Riders Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Liam James-Morris MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ewan Davies Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Bryn Davies Towy Riders Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Ryan Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Bevan Smith Cardiff JIF Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Dexter Mansel-Thomas Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Evan Kennedy Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Dan Byrne Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Robert Morgan Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Ben Millard Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Morgan Leyshon Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth B Male Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Male Sprint Final - Results
1.  Sam Smith West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jed Smithson WORX Factory Racing Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joshua Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Peter Drabble WORX Factory Racing Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Xavier Teece-Round Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth A Female Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Female Keirin - Results
1.  Emma Finucane Towy Riders Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Rhian Edmunds Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Rosie Finucane Towy Riders Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Serena Natt Cadence Cycle Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Hannah Bidwell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Awen Roberts Towy Riders Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Nia Barnwell Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth A Male Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Male Keirin - Results
1.  Rhys Thomas MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Liam James-Morris MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Evan Richards Towy Riders Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Dexter Mansel-Thomas Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Dan Byrne Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Bryn Davies Towy Riders Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Ryan Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Bevan Smith Cardiff JIF Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Evan Kennedy Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Robert Morgan Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Ewan Davies Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Morgan Leyshon Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Ben Millard Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth B Male Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Male Keirin - Results
1.  Jed Smithson WORX Factory Racing Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Sam Smith West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joshua Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Peter Drabble WORX Factory Racing Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Xavier Teece-Round Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth A Female 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Female 500m TT - Results
1.  Emma Finucane Towy Riders Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Serena Natt Cadence Cycle Racing Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Rosie Finucane Towy Riders Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Rhian Edmunds Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Hannah Bidwell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Awen Roberts Towy Riders Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Nia Barnwell Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth A Male 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Male 500m TT - Results
1.  Rhys Thomas MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Evan Richards Towy Riders Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Bryn Davies Towy Riders Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Dexter Mansel-Thomas Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Ewan Davies Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Dan Byrne Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Liam James-Morris MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Bevan Smith Cardiff JIF Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Evan Kennedy Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Robert Morgan Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Ben Millard Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Morgan Leyshon Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Ryan Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

Youth B Male 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Male 500m TT - Results
1.  Sam Smith West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jed Smithson WORX Factory Racing Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joshua Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Peter Drabble WORX Factory Racing Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Xavier Teece-Round Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth A Male Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Male Madison - Results
1.  Liam James-Morris MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Rhys Thomas MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Bryn Davies Towy Riders Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Evan Richards Towy Riders Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Guto Dafydd Towy Riders Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Cian Roberts Towy Riders Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Benjamin Harris Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Gethin Price Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Ryan Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Euan Taylor Avid Sport Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth B Male Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Male Madison - Results
1.  Sam Smith West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Joshua Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Peter Drabble WORX Factory Racing Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jed Smithson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Iolo Dafydd Towy Riders Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ifan Roberts-Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Harry Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Hywel Leyshon Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please ensure that you only enter the titled events of either:

 

Welsh Track Championships - Endurance (Scratch, Points & Pursuit) Races

or

Welsh Track Championships - Sprint (Sprint, Keirin & Time Trial) Races

or

Welsh Track Championships - Madison

 

Both riders of the Madison must submit seperate entries and name their partner when asked.  You will the be matched up prior to the event.

 

If you are unsure of your eligibility please contact 42 Degrees Coaching or Welsh Cycling for confirmation.

 

If an entry is made to the event and then found not to meet the specified criteria, you will not be allowed to participate and no refund will be given.

 

The Races

Junior Female Sprint Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/01/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 20/01/18 – 01:00
Junior Male Sprint Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/01/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 20/01/18 – 01:00
Junior Female Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/01/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 20/01/18 – 01:00
Junior Male Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/01/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 20/01/18 – 01:00
Junior Female 500m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/01/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 20/01/18 – 01:00
Junior Male 1km TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/01/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 20/01/18 – 01:00
Junior Male Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/01/18 12:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Sat 20/01/18 – 12:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Junior Female Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/01/18 12:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 20/01/18 – 12:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Youth A Female Sprint Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/01/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Sat 20/01/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth A Male Sprint Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/01/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Sat 20/01/18 – 01:00
Youth B Male Sprint Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/01/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Sat 20/01/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth A Female Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/01/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Sat 20/01/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth A Male Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/01/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Sat 20/01/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5
Youth B Male Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/01/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Sat 20/01/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth A Female 500m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/01/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Sat 20/01/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth A Male 500m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/01/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Sat 20/01/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5
Youth B Male 500m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/01/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Sat 20/01/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth A Female Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/01/18 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 20/01/18 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth A Male Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/01/18 12:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Sat 20/01/18 – 12:00
Youth Only, Band 5
Youth B Female Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/01/18 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 20/01/18 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth B Male Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/01/18 12:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Sat 20/01/18 – 12:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Junior Female Sprint/500m TT/Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/01/18 12:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 20/01/18 – 12:00
Junior Male Sprint/1km TT/Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/01/18 12:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 20/01/18 – 12:00
Youth A Female Sprint/500m TT/Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/01/18 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 20/01/18 – 12:00
Youth A Male Sprint/500m TT/Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/01/18 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 20/01/18 – 12:00
Youth B Female Sprint/500m TT/Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/01/18 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 20/01/18 – 12:00
Youth B Male Sprint/500m TT/Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/01/18 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 20/01/18 – 12:00

Event Summary

Event Overview

Welsh Youth & Junior Track Championships is an open event being held over two days incorporating both Endurance and Sprint disciplines.

This is an open event but priority will be given to welsh eligable riders

Saturday 20th January 2018 (12.00pm - 9.00pm)

Sprint, Keirin, Time Trial and Madison

Saturday 10th February 2018 (8.00am - 6.00pm) 

Pursuit (Closed Event), Scratch & Points

The Welsh Youth & Junior Track Championships is an OPEN event but only elegible Welsh cyclists can compete for the Championship.

PLEASE NOTE: Individual Pursuit is available for Welsh entries only.


Welsh competitors eligibility must be fulfilled by the following criteria:

  • Born in Wales
  • Parent born in Wales
  • Lived in Wales for five years consecutively prior to the date of the event
You will be asked an eligibility question upon entry, which must be answered.  Proof of nationality may be requested by the event organisor or Welsh Cycling. Please note that entries to the Endurance Championship section will only allow you to race the endurance races.  Similarly, the Sprints Championships will only allow to race in sprint events.   If you would like to race in both championships you will be required to make seperate entries into each championships on the seperate dates. . Championship Categories are as follows:
  • Juniors (Male & Female)
  • Youth A (Male & Female) 
  • Youth B (Male & Female)

Event Details

Event URN:

420599

Start Date:

Sat, 20th Jan 2018

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Geraint Thomas National Velodrome of Wales, Newport International Sports Village, Langland Way, Newport, Wales, NP19 4RA

View map

Entry close date

Sat, 13th Jan 2018

Results

Confirmed Results

Junior Female Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female Sprint Final - Results
1.  Stephani Hall DIMASCIO Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Lauren Booth Carnac-Planet X Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Charlotte Mitchell Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Bethan Hawksworth Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Junior Male Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male Sprint Final - Results
1.  Niall Monks Langdale Lightweights Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Joshua Porter Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Oliver Rowlands Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Hugh Jones Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Junior Female Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female Keirin - Results
1.  Stephani Hall DIMASCIO Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Lauren Booth Carnac-Planet X Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Charlotte Mitchell Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Bethan Hawksworth Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Junior Male Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male Keirin - Results
1.  Niall Monks Langdale Lightweights Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Joshua Porter Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Oliver Rowlands Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Hugh Jones Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Junior Female 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female 500m TT - Results
1.  Stephani Hall DIMASCIO Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Charlotte Mitchell Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Bethan Hawksworth Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Lauren Booth Carnac-Planet X Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Junior Male 1km TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male 1km TT - Results
1.  Niall Monks Langdale Lightweights Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Oliver Rowlands Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Joshua Porter Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Hugh Jones Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Junior Male Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male Madison - Results
1.  Matthew Burke Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
1.  Joshua Price Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  James Codd Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Owain Roberts Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Brecon Burnett Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Joseph Rees Finished 2nd 1

3. Joseph Rees -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  William Raymond VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ieuan Woods Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Youth A Female Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Female Sprint Final - Results
1.  Emma Finucane Towy Riders Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Serena Natt Cadence Cycle Racing Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Rosie Finucane Towy Riders Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Rhian Edmunds Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Hannah Bidwell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Awen Roberts Towy Riders Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Nia Barnwell Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth A Male Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Male Sprint Final - Results
1.  Rhys Thomas MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Evan Richards Towy Riders Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Liam James-Morris MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ewan Davies Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Bryn Davies Towy Riders Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Ryan Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Bevan Smith Cardiff JIF Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Dexter Mansel-Thomas Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Evan Kennedy Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Dan Byrne Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Robert Morgan Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Ben Millard Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Morgan Leyshon Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth B Male Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Male Sprint Final - Results
1.  Sam Smith West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jed Smithson WORX Factory Racing Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joshua Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Peter Drabble WORX Factory Racing Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Xavier Teece-Round Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth A Female Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Female Keirin - Results
1.  Emma Finucane Towy Riders Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Rhian Edmunds Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Rosie Finucane Towy Riders Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Serena Natt Cadence Cycle Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Hannah Bidwell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Awen Roberts Towy Riders Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Nia Barnwell Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth A Male Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Male Keirin - Results
1.  Rhys Thomas MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Liam James-Morris MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Evan Richards Towy Riders Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Dexter Mansel-Thomas Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Dan Byrne Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Bryn Davies Towy Riders Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Ryan Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Bevan Smith Cardiff JIF Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Evan Kennedy Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Robert Morgan Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Ewan Davies Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Morgan Leyshon Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Ben Millard Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth B Male Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Male Keirin - Results
1.  Jed Smithson WORX Factory Racing Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Sam Smith West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joshua Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Peter Drabble WORX Factory Racing Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Xavier Teece-Round Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth A Female 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Female 500m TT - Results
1.  Emma Finucane Towy Riders Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Serena Natt Cadence Cycle Racing Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Rosie Finucane Towy Riders Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Rhian Edmunds Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Hannah Bidwell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Awen Roberts Towy Riders Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Nia Barnwell Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth A Male 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Male 500m TT - Results
1.  Rhys Thomas MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Evan Richards Towy Riders Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Bryn Davies Towy Riders Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Dexter Mansel-Thomas Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Ewan Davies Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Dan Byrne Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Liam James-Morris MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Bevan Smith Cardiff JIF Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Evan Kennedy Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Robert Morgan Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Ben Millard Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Morgan Leyshon Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Ryan Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

Youth B Male 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Male 500m TT - Results
1.  Sam Smith West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jed Smithson WORX Factory Racing Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joshua Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Peter Drabble WORX Factory Racing Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Xavier Teece-Round Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth A Male Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Male Madison - Results
1.  Liam James-Morris MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Rhys Thomas MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Bryn Davies Towy Riders Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Evan Richards Towy Riders Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Guto Dafydd Towy Riders Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Cian Roberts Towy Riders Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Benjamin Harris Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Gethin Price Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Ryan Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Euan Taylor Avid Sport Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth B Male Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Male Madison - Results
1.  Sam Smith West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Joshua Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Peter Drabble WORX Factory Racing Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jed Smithson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Iolo Dafydd Towy Riders Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ifan Roberts-Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Harry Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Hywel Leyshon Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please ensure that you only enter the titled events of either:

 

Welsh Track Championships - Endurance (Scratch, Points & Pursuit) Races

or

Welsh Track Championships - Sprint (Sprint, Keirin & Time Trial) Races

or

Welsh Track Championships - Madison

 

Both riders of the Madison must submit seperate entries and name their partner when asked.  You will the be matched up prior to the event.

 

If you are unsure of your eligibility please contact 42 Degrees Coaching or Welsh Cycling for confirmation.

 

If an entry is made to the event and then found not to meet the specified criteria, you will not be allowed to participate and no refund will be given.

 

The Races

Junior Female Sprint Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/01/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 20/01/18 – 01:00
Junior Male Sprint Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/01/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 20/01/18 – 01:00
Junior Female Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/01/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 20/01/18 – 01:00
Junior Male Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/01/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 20/01/18 – 01:00
Junior Female 500m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/01/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 20/01/18 – 01:00
Junior Male 1km TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/01/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 20/01/18 – 01:00
Junior Male Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/01/18 12:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Sat 20/01/18 – 12:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Junior Female Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/01/18 12:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 20/01/18 – 12:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Youth A Female Sprint Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/01/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Sat 20/01/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth A Male Sprint Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/01/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Sat 20/01/18 – 01:00
Youth B Male Sprint Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/01/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Sat 20/01/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth A Female Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/01/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Sat 20/01/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth A Male Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/01/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Sat 20/01/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5
Youth B Male Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/01/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Sat 20/01/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth A Female 500m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/01/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Sat 20/01/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth A Male 500m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/01/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Sat 20/01/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5
Youth B Male 500m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/01/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Sat 20/01/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth A Female Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/01/18 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 20/01/18 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth A Male Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/01/18 12:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Sat 20/01/18 – 12:00
Youth Only, Band 5
Youth B Female Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/01/18 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 20/01/18 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth B Male Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/01/18 12:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Sat 20/01/18 – 12:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Junior Female Sprint/500m TT/Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/01/18 12:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 20/01/18 – 12:00
Junior Male Sprint/1km TT/Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/01/18 12:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 20/01/18 – 12:00
Youth A Female Sprint/500m TT/Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/01/18 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 20/01/18 – 12:00
Youth A Male Sprint/500m TT/Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/01/18 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 20/01/18 – 12:00
Youth B Female Sprint/500m TT/Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/01/18 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 20/01/18 – 12:00
Youth B Male Sprint/500m TT/Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/01/18 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 20/01/18 – 12:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk