Team Darenth MTB XC Series Rd 1

MTB XC , Dartford – Saturday, 05 May 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

This is a three round MTB XC series for u10/u12; juvenile and youth.

Event Details

Event URN:

420510

Start Date:

Sat, 5th May 2018

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Wilmington Grammar School, Common Lane, Wilmington, Dartford, DA2 7DA

View map

Event Organiser:

Stephen Brown
bsbrown66@hotmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Team Darenth MTB XC Series Rd 1 u10/u12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Team Darenth MTB XC Series Rd 1 u10/u12 - Results
1.  Alfie Amey Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Oscar Amey Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Max Holmes Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Tulsi Bakrania Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Lola Arnold Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Holly Hazell Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  James Colwell Wigmore CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Kerys Baker Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Calem Gorringe Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Brandon Belcher Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Thomas Rayner Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Jamie Wilkinson Team Darenth Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Madeline Beezer Finished 0

13. Madeline Beezer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Harry Bateup Finished 0

14. Harry Bateup -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Alexander Tremain Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Caitlin Lowrie Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Alfie Keech Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Toby Halstead Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Ben Spragg Finished 0

19. Ben Spragg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Jack Fletcher Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Lewis Gibbens Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Lloyd Simmins Finished 0

22. Lloyd Simmins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Conor Lynch Finished 0

23. Conor Lynch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Lucas Gorringe Team Darenth Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Louie Harris VC Deal Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Team Darenth MTB XC Series Rd 1 Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Team Darenth MTB XC Series Rd 1 Youth - Results
1.  Thomas Metcalfe Team Darenth Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Caleb Brown Team Darenth Finished Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Team Darenth MTB XC Series Rd 1 Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Team Darenth MTB XC Series Rd 1 Juvenile - Results
1.  Yani Angelo Djelil Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Oliver Harris VC Deal Finished Juvenile 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Emily Lines WXC World Racing Finished Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Mason Johnson-Stenning Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on time 9am. Start time 10am.

The Races

Team Darenth MTB XC Series Rd 1 u10/u12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/04/18 10:00 Go-Ride Racing N/A 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sat 28/04/18 – 10:00
Go-Ride Racing,  | N/A
20 mins
Team Darenth MTB XC Series Rd 1 Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/18 10:40 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Youth 01 hr
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 05/05/18 – 10:40
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Youth
01 hr
Team Darenth MTB XC Series Rd 1 Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/18 11:00 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Juvenile 40 mins
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 05/05/18 – 11:00
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Juvenile
40 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

This is a three round MTB XC series for u10/u12; juvenile and youth.

Event Details

Event URN:

420510

Start Date:

Sat, 5th May 2018

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Wilmington Grammar School, Common Lane, Wilmington, Dartford, DA2 7DA

View map

Event Organiser:

Stephen Brown
bsbrown66@hotmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Team Darenth MTB XC Series Rd 1 u10/u12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Team Darenth MTB XC Series Rd 1 u10/u12 - Results
1.  Alfie Amey Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Oscar Amey Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Max Holmes Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Tulsi Bakrania Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Lola Arnold Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Holly Hazell Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  James Colwell Wigmore CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Kerys Baker Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Calem Gorringe Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Brandon Belcher Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Thomas Rayner Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Jamie Wilkinson Team Darenth Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Madeline Beezer Finished 0

13. Madeline Beezer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Harry Bateup Finished 0

14. Harry Bateup -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Alexander Tremain Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Caitlin Lowrie Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Alfie Keech Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Toby Halstead Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Ben Spragg Finished 0

19. Ben Spragg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Jack Fletcher Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Lewis Gibbens Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Lloyd Simmins Finished 0

22. Lloyd Simmins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Conor Lynch Finished 0

23. Conor Lynch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Lucas Gorringe Team Darenth Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Louie Harris VC Deal Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Team Darenth MTB XC Series Rd 1 Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Team Darenth MTB XC Series Rd 1 Youth - Results
1.  Thomas Metcalfe Team Darenth Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Caleb Brown Team Darenth Finished Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Team Darenth MTB XC Series Rd 1 Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Team Darenth MTB XC Series Rd 1 Juvenile - Results
1.  Yani Angelo Djelil Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Oliver Harris VC Deal Finished Juvenile 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Emily Lines WXC World Racing Finished Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Mason Johnson-Stenning Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on time 9am. Start time 10am.

The Races

Team Darenth MTB XC Series Rd 1 u10/u12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/04/18 10:00 Go-Ride Racing N/A 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sat 28/04/18 – 10:00
Go-Ride Racing,  | N/A
20 mins
Team Darenth MTB XC Series Rd 1 Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/18 10:40 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Youth 01 hr
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 05/05/18 – 10:40
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Youth
01 hr
Team Darenth MTB XC Series Rd 1 Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/18 11:00 MTB Regional C MTB XC Regional C Juvenile 40 mins
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 05/05/18 – 11:00
MTB Regional C, MTB XC Regional C | Juvenile
40 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk