Minehead Town Centre Grand Prix

Closed Circuit , Minehead – Sunday, 24 Jun 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

Renamed the Minehead Grand Prix, this action-packed day of racing builds on last year's exciting and very successful Festival of Wheels. The fast and flat closed-road town centre circuit (1.1 km), in front of a packed holiday crowd, guarantees a great atmosphere and exciting racing for all ages and cats.  

New for 2018 is inclusion of the event in the Southwest Region Youth Series.

Once again, local sponsors have provided a very generous prize list.

Event Details

Event URN:

420503

Start Date:

Sun, 24th Jun 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Minehead Town Centre, The Avenue, Minehead, Somerset, TA24 5AY

View map

Entry close date

Thu, 21st Jun 2018

Event Organiser:

Paul Butcher
07721748938
pama.butcher@btinternet.com

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Luke Nolan Latchem Sunwise Race Team Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  James Williams Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Daniel Mcquillan Tri UK Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Aled Jones VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Hefin Evans Bynea CC Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Tom Nancarrow Latchem Sunwise Race Team Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Ashley Fletcher BPF Cycling Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Joshua Croxton Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Shaun Cook Bristol RC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Kieron Goodwin Latchem Sunwise Race Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Lee Frost Tri UK Finished Elite 5

11. Lee Frost - Tri UK

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Chad Scallan plan2ride Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Joshua Gray Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Graham Collins Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Peter Haworth Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Ben Richards Tanks Direct Cycling Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  George Jones 73Degrees CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  William Makin Wheal Velocity Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Kevin Jones Somerset Road Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Thomas Bass Latchem Sunwise Race Team Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Matthew Ansell BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Joseph Taylor Clevedon & District RC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Wayne Hitchcott Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Marlin Barea Wheal Velocity Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Benjamin Wainwright Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Hannah Newsham Somerset Road Club Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Lucy Gadd Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Alexandra Sheehan Bianchi Dama Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Charlotte Berry VeloVitesse Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Aimee Parsons Avid Sport Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Lauren Johnston Avid Sport Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Jessica Morrish North Devon Wheelers Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Claire Elworthy Exeter Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Nikki Toomer Exeter Wheelers Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Nancy Walker Avid Sport Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Dominic Pullen Propello Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Mateusz Rydlewski Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  George Greensmith Propello Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ryan Abram Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Morgan Gibson Clay Mid Devon CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Samuel Medlyn One and All Cycling Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Benjamin Harris Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Galahad Bland Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  William Truelove Abergavenny Road Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Matthew Pandagani-Sayce Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jacob Thomas Mid Devon CC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Charlie Tompkins Taw Velo Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Fin Mead Taw Velo Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Finlay Walter Minehead Merlins Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Shaun Duffield North Devon Wheelers Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Reuben Heal Mid Devon CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Henry Howells Mid Devon CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Jenson Harris Avid Sport Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  George Eames North Devon Wheelers Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Bethany Bennett Precision Nutrition Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Amy Pullen Taw Velo Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Emma Spriggs Taw Velo Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Olivia Earthy Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Eleanor Ley North Devon Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Josie Vallis Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Isobel Crowther Avid Sport Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Niamh Murphy Cotswold Veldrijden Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Wright Minehead Merlins Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Oliver Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Ruben Stacey North Devon Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Elen Ruck Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Anwen Crowther Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Megan Dafydd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Louis Wright Minehead Merlins Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Charlie Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Jed Claxton One and All Cycling Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Georgia Mahoney Taw Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Eva Fox Wheal Velocity Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Francesca Wright Finished 0

3. Francesca Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Holmes Mid Devon CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Luke Burridge Finished 0

2. Luke Burridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Cody Culley Wheal Velocity Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Lauren Fox Wheal Velocity Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Ellie Birchall Mid Devon CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Grace Robins Finished 0

3. Grace Robins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Go-Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Go-Race - Results
1.  Steve Toogood Finished 0

1. Steve Toogood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Matthew Snell Finished 0

2. Matthew Snell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Scott Ellwood Minehead Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jan Wildenhain Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Paul Gannon Finished N/A 0

5. Paul Gannon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Chris Priddle Finished 0

6. Chris Priddle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Geoff Ware Finished 0

7. Geoff Ware -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Jason Willicombe Finished 0

8. Jason Willicombe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Don Howe Finished 4th 0

9. Don Howe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  David Bray Finished 0

10. David Bray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Scott Huish Tanks Direct Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Keith Richards Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  David Barrett Finished 0

13. David Barrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Rosalind Willicombe Tanks Direct Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  And Jukes Finished 0

15. And Jukes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Nathan Bale Minehead Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Janet Hewlett Finished 0

17. Janet Hewlett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Rob Woodger Mid Devon CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Ruth Bulpin Finished 0

19. Ruth Bulpin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Helena Wilford Finished 0

20. Helena Wilford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Eleanor Kaye Finished 4th 0

21. Eleanor Kaye -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 16:55 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 24/06/18 – 16:55
National B, Band 3
01 hr
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 13:50 Regional B Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 24/06/18 – 13:50

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
40 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 15:40 Women Only Band 4 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 24/06/18 – 15:40
Women Only, Band 4
45 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 14:50 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 24/06/18 – 14:50
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 14:50 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 24/06/18 – 14:50
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 13:05 Youth Only Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 24/06/18 – 13:05
Youth Only, Band 5
25 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 13:05 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 24/06/18 – 13:05
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 11:55 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 24/06/18 – 11:55
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 11:55 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 24/06/18 – 11:55
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 10:30 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 24/06/18 – 10:30
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 10:30 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 24/06/18 – 10:30
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 10:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 24/06/18 – 10:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 10:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 24/06/18 – 10:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
Go-Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 11:05 Go-Race None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 24/06/18 – 11:05
Go-Race, None
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Renamed the Minehead Grand Prix, this action-packed day of racing builds on last year's exciting and very successful Festival of Wheels. The fast and flat closed-road town centre circuit (1.1 km), in front of a packed holiday crowd, guarantees a great atmosphere and exciting racing for all ages and cats.  

New for 2018 is inclusion of the event in the Southwest Region Youth Series.

Once again, local sponsors have provided a very generous prize list.

Event Details

Event URN:

420503

Start Date:

Sun, 24th Jun 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Minehead Town Centre, The Avenue, Minehead, Somerset, TA24 5AY

View map

Entry close date

Thu, 21st Jun 2018

Event Organiser:

Paul Butcher
07721748938
pama.butcher@btinternet.com

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Luke Nolan Latchem Sunwise Race Team Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  James Williams Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Daniel Mcquillan Tri UK Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Aled Jones VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Hefin Evans Bynea CC Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Tom Nancarrow Latchem Sunwise Race Team Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Ashley Fletcher BPF Cycling Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Joshua Croxton Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Shaun Cook Bristol RC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Kieron Goodwin Latchem Sunwise Race Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Lee Frost Tri UK Finished Elite 5

11. Lee Frost - Tri UK

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Chad Scallan plan2ride Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Joshua Gray Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Graham Collins Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Peter Haworth Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Ben Richards Tanks Direct Cycling Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  George Jones 73Degrees CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  William Makin Wheal Velocity Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Kevin Jones Somerset Road Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Thomas Bass Latchem Sunwise Race Team Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Matthew Ansell BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Joseph Taylor Clevedon & District RC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Wayne Hitchcott Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Marlin Barea Wheal Velocity Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Benjamin Wainwright Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Hannah Newsham Somerset Road Club Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Lucy Gadd Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Alexandra Sheehan Bianchi Dama Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Charlotte Berry VeloVitesse Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Aimee Parsons Avid Sport Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Lauren Johnston Avid Sport Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Jessica Morrish North Devon Wheelers Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Claire Elworthy Exeter Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Nikki Toomer Exeter Wheelers Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Nancy Walker Avid Sport Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Dominic Pullen Propello Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Mateusz Rydlewski Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  George Greensmith Propello Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ryan Abram Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Morgan Gibson Clay Mid Devon CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Samuel Medlyn One and All Cycling Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Benjamin Harris Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Galahad Bland Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  William Truelove Abergavenny Road Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Matthew Pandagani-Sayce Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jacob Thomas Mid Devon CC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Charlie Tompkins Taw Velo Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Fin Mead Taw Velo Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Finlay Walter Minehead Merlins Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Shaun Duffield North Devon Wheelers Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Reuben Heal Mid Devon CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Henry Howells Mid Devon CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Jenson Harris Avid Sport Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  George Eames North Devon Wheelers Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Bethany Bennett Precision Nutrition Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Amy Pullen Taw Velo Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Emma Spriggs Taw Velo Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Olivia Earthy Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Eleanor Ley North Devon Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Josie Vallis Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Isobel Crowther Avid Sport Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Niamh Murphy Cotswold Veldrijden Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Wright Minehead Merlins Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Oliver Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Ruben Stacey North Devon Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Elen Ruck Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Anwen Crowther Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Megan Dafydd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Louis Wright Minehead Merlins Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Charlie Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Jed Claxton One and All Cycling Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Georgia Mahoney Taw Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Eva Fox Wheal Velocity Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Francesca Wright Finished 0

3. Francesca Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Holmes Mid Devon CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Luke Burridge Finished 0

2. Luke Burridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Cody Culley Wheal Velocity Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Lauren Fox Wheal Velocity Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Ellie Birchall Mid Devon CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Grace Robins Finished 0

3. Grace Robins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Go-Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Go-Race - Results
1.  Steve Toogood Finished 0

1. Steve Toogood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Matthew Snell Finished 0

2. Matthew Snell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Scott Ellwood Minehead Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jan Wildenhain Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Paul Gannon Finished N/A 0

5. Paul Gannon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Chris Priddle Finished 0

6. Chris Priddle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Geoff Ware Finished 0

7. Geoff Ware -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Jason Willicombe Finished 0

8. Jason Willicombe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Don Howe Finished 4th 0

9. Don Howe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  David Bray Finished 0

10. David Bray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Scott Huish Tanks Direct Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Keith Richards Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  David Barrett Finished 0

13. David Barrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Rosalind Willicombe Tanks Direct Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  And Jukes Finished 0

15. And Jukes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Nathan Bale Minehead Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Janet Hewlett Finished 0

17. Janet Hewlett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Rob Woodger Mid Devon CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Ruth Bulpin Finished 0

19. Ruth Bulpin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Helena Wilford Finished 0

20. Helena Wilford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Eleanor Kaye Finished 4th 0

21. Eleanor Kaye -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 16:55 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 24/06/18 – 16:55
National B, Band 3
01 hr
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 13:50 Regional B Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 24/06/18 – 13:50

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
40 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 15:40 Women Only Band 4 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 24/06/18 – 15:40
Women Only, Band 4
45 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 14:50 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 24/06/18 – 14:50
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 14:50 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 24/06/18 – 14:50
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 13:05 Youth Only Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 24/06/18 – 13:05
Youth Only, Band 5
25 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 13:05 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 24/06/18 – 13:05
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 11:55 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 24/06/18 – 11:55
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 11:55 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 24/06/18 – 11:55
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 10:30 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 24/06/18 – 10:30
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 10:30 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 24/06/18 – 10:30
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 10:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 24/06/18 – 10:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 10:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 24/06/18 – 10:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
Go-Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 11:05 Go-Race None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 24/06/18 – 11:05
Go-Race, None
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk