ICSF Cycle Speedway World Championships 2017, Adelaide

Cycle Speedway – Friday, 01 Dec 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

420481

Start Date:

Fri, 1st Dec 2017

Event Type:

Cycle Speedway (Competitive)

Country:
Australia

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior World Cup Elimination Round - England (67) v Australia (64) v Wales (37) v Ireland (30)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior World Cup Elimination Round - England (67) v Australia (64) v Wales (37) v Ireland (30) - Results
1.  Paul Heard Wednesfield Aces CSC Finished N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Ashley Hill Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Zac Payne Horspath CSC Finished N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Matthew Smith Wednesfield Aces CSC Finished N/A 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Christopher Timms Birmingham Monarchs CSC Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Adam Bennett Newport Track Cycling Club Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Mark Carmichael Newport Track Cycling Club Finished N/A 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Dean Hook Poole CSC Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Carl Parfitt Wednesfield Aces CSC Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Luke Whitehead Leicester CSC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Test Match 1 - Australia (80) v Great Britain (98)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Test Match 1 - Australia (80) v Great Britain (98) - Results
1.  Fraser Garnett Poole CSC Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Ewan Hancox Birmingham Monarchs CSC Finished N/A 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  William Jeffery Horspath CSC Finished N/A 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Edan Morton Sheffield Stars CSC Finished N/A 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Carl Parfitt Wednesfield Aces CSC Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Haydn Rowley Wednesfield Aces CSC Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Adam Watson Sheffield Stars CSC Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Brandon Whetton Wednesfield Aces CSC Finished N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior Test Match 1 - Australia (95) v Great Britain (84)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Test Match 1 - Australia (95) v Great Britain (84) - Results
2.  Joshua Brooke Great Blakenham CSC Finished N/A 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Myke Grimes Coventry CSC Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jack Harrold Newport Track Cycling Club Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Paul Heard Wednesfield Aces CSC Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ben Mould Newport Track Cycling Club Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Lewis Osborne Great Blakenham CSC Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Zac Payne Horspath CSC Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Christopher Timms Birmingham Monarchs CSC Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior Elimination Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Elimination Heat 1 - Results
4.  Dean Hook Poole CSC Finished N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Matthew Hill Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Steve Harris Swindon CSC Finished N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Richard Fellgett Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Maximillian Evans Astley & Tyldesley Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Luke Whitehead Leicester CSC Did not finish N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Senior Elimination Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Elimination Heat 2 - Results
2.  Joshua Brooke Great Blakenham CSC Finished N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Lewis Osborne Great Blakenham CSC Finished N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Ashley Hill Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Mark Whitehead Leicester CSC Finished N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Adam Bennett Newport Track Cycling Club Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Michael Knowles Astley & Tyldesley Cycling Clu... Did not finish N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Adam Tipton Wednesfield Aces CSC Did not finish N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Senior Elimination Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Elimination Heat 3 - Results
3.  Paul Heard Wednesfield Aces CSC Finished N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Ben Mould Newport Track Cycling Club Finished N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Ewan Hancock Finished 12

10. Ewan Hancock -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished
11.  William Jeffery Horspath CSC Finished N/A 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Phil Clarke Ipswich CSC Did not finish N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Senior Elimination Heat 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Elimination Heat 4 - Results
6.  Fraser Garnett Poole CSC Finished N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Ben Higham Stockport (2006) CSC Finished N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior Elimination Heat 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Elimination Heat 5 - Results
3.  Zac Payne Horspath CSC Finished N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Christopher Timms Birmingham Monarchs CSC Finished N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Edan Morton Sheffield Stars CSC Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Matthew Smith Wednesfield Aces CSC Finished N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Mark Winwood Birmingham Monarchs CSC Finished N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Craig Marchant Leicester CSC Finished N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Neil Hollebon Hellingly Lions CSC Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior Elimination Heat 6

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Elimination Heat 6 - Results
2.  Myke Grimes Coventry CSC Finished N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Charlie Rumbold Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jack Harold Finished 15

5. Jack Harold -

Points: 15 | Status: Finished
6.  Brandon Whetton Wednesfield Aces CSC Finished N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Lee Kemp Wednesfield Aces CSC Finished N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Leon Mower Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Devon Campbell Stockport (2006) CSC Did not finish N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Martyn Hollebon Hellingly Lions CSC Did not finish N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veterans Test Match 1 - Australia (80) v Great Britain (97)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans Test Match 1 - Australia (80) v Great Britain (97) - Results
1.  Martyn Hollebon Hellingly Lions CSC Finished N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Michael Knowles Astley & Tyldesley Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Craig Marchant Leicester CSC Finished N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Steven Mullinder Wednesfield Aces CSC Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Norman Venson Leicester CSC Finished N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Patrick Wenn Norwich CSC Finished N/A 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Mark Whitehead Leicester CSC Finished N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Mark Winwood Birmingham Monarchs CSC Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Womens Test Match 1 - Australia (85) v Great Britain (91)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Test Match 1 - Australia (85) v Great Britain (91) - Results
1.  Charlie Herbert Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Lauren Hookway Exeter Aces CSC Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Lauren Jacobs Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Chloe Pearce Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Elizabeth Rigley Leicester CSC Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Macie Schmidt Poole CSC Finished N/A 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Laura Watson Sheffield Stars CSC Finished N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Michelle Whitehead Leicester CSC Finished N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior World Cup - Australia (60) v England (74) v Poland (71)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior World Cup - Australia (60) v England (74) v Poland (71) - Results
1.  Ewan Hancock Finished 4

1. Ewan Hancock -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished
1.  William Jeffery Horspath CSC Finished N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Edan Morton Sheffield Stars CSC Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Haydn Rowley Wednesfield Aces CSC Finished N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Brandon Whetton Wednesfield Aces CSC Finished N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior World Cup - England (51) v Wales (35) v Australia (55) v Poland (54)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior World Cup - England (51) v Wales (35) v Australia (55) v Poland (54) - Results
3.  Joshua Brooke Great Blakenham CSC Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Myke Grimes Coventry CSC Finished N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Paul Heard Wednesfield Aces CSC Finished N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Zac Payne Horspath CSC Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Christopher Timms Birmingham Monarchs CSC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Mark Carmichael Newport Track Cycling Club Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jack Harold Finished 11

4. Jack Harold -

Points: 11 | Status: Finished
4.  Dean Hook Poole CSC Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Ben Mould Newport Track Cycling Club Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Mark Winwood Birmingham Monarchs CSC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Womens Test Match 2 - Australia (84) v Great Britain (92)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Test Match 2 - Australia (84) v Great Britain (92) - Results
1.  Charlie Herbert Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Lauren Hookway Exeter Aces CSC Finished N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Kristina Mines Poole CSC Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Niamh Morton Sheffield Stars CSC Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Elizabeth Rigley Leicester CSC Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Macie Schmidt Poole CSC Finished N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Laura Watson Sheffield Stars CSC Finished N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Michelle Whitehead Leicester CSC Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Test Match 2 - Australia (88) v Great Britain (91)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Test Match 2 - Australia (88) v Great Britain (91) - Results
1.  Fraser Garnett Poole CSC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Ewan Hancock Finished 12

1. Ewan Hancock -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished
1.  William Jeffery Horspath CSC Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Edan Morton Sheffield Stars CSC Finished N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Carl Parfitt Wednesfield Aces CSC Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Haydn Rowley Wednesfield Aces CSC Finished N/A 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Adam Watson Sheffield Stars CSC Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Brandon Whetton Wednesfield Aces CSC Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior Test Match 2 - Australia (94) v Great Britain (83)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Test Match 2 - Australia (94) v Great Britain (83) - Results
2.  Myke Grimes Coventry CSC Finished N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Paul Heard Wednesfield Aces CSC Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ashley Hill Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ben Mould Newport Track Cycling Club Finished N/A 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Zac Payne Horspath CSC Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Charlie Rumbold Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Charlie Rumbold Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Christopher Timms Birmingham Monarchs CSC Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Poland (93) v Rest of the World (76)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Poland (93) v Rest of the World (76) - Results
2.  Richard Fellgett Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Steve Harris Swindon CSC Finished N/A 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ben Higham Stockport (2006) CSC Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Dean Hook Poole CSC Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Lee Kemp Wednesfield Aces CSC Finished N/A 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Bobby McMillan Wednesfield Aces CSC Finished N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Matthew Smith Wednesfield Aces CSC Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior Preliminary Final Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Preliminary Final Heat 1 - Results
1.  Myke Grimes Coventry CSC Finished N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Paul Heard Wednesfield Aces CSC Finished N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ashley Hill Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Lee Kemp Wednesfield Aces CSC Finished N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Richard Fellgett Ipswich CSC Did not finish N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Jack Harold Did not finish 12

7. Jack Harold -

Points: 12 | Status: Did not finish
--- Matthew Smith Wednesfield Aces CSC Did not finish N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Senior Preliminary Final Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Preliminary Final Heat 2 - Results
6.  Christopher Timms Birmingham Monarchs CSC Finished N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Charlie Rumbold Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Ben Higham Stockport (2006) CSC Did not finish N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Matthew Hill Ipswich CSC Did not finish N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Craig Marchant Leicester CSC Did not finish N/A 11
Points: 11 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Lewis Osborne Great Blakenham CSC Did not finish N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Mark Winwood Birmingham Monarchs CSC Did not finish N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Senior Preliminary Final Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Preliminary Final Heat 3 - Results
5.  Brandon Whetton Wednesfield Aces CSC Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Ewan Hancock Finished 14

6. Ewan Hancock -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished
7.  Dean Hook Poole CSC Finished N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Adam Bennett Hethersett Hawks CSC Did not finish N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Maximillian Evans Astley & Tyldesley Cycling Clu... Did not finish N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Fraser Garnett Poole CSC Did not finish N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Steve Harris Swindon CSC Did not finish N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Neil Hollebon Hellingly Lions CSC Did not finish N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Mark Whitehead Leicester CSC Did not finish N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Senior Preliminary Final Heat 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Preliminary Final Heat 4 - Results
1.  Joshua Brooke Great Blakenham CSC Finished N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ben Mould Newport Track Cycling Club Finished N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Zac Payne Horspath CSC Finished N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- William Jeffery Horspath CSC Did not finish N/A 11
Points: 11 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Edan Morton Sheffield Stars CSC Did not finish N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Leon Mower Ipswich CSC Did not finish N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Junior Test Match 3 - Australia (74) v Great Britain (100)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Test Match 3 - Australia (74) v Great Britain (100) - Results
1.  Devon Campbell Stockport (2006) CSC Finished N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Ben Clarke Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Maximillian Evans Astley & Tyldesley Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Fraser Garnett Poole CSC Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Alexander Harvey Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  William Jeffery Horspath CSC Finished N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Ciaran Wenn Norwich CSC Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Brandon Whetton Wednesfield Aces CSC Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior Test Match 3 - Australia (85) v Great Britain (92)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Test Match 3 - Australia (85) v Great Britain (92) - Results
1.  Joshua Brooke Great Blakenham CSC Finished N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Myke Grimes Coventry CSC Finished N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Jack Harold Finished 9

1. Jack Harold -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished
1.  Paul Heard Wednesfield Aces CSC Finished N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Lee Kemp Wednesfield Aces CSC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Ben Mould Newport Track Cycling Club Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Lewis Osborne Great Blakenham CSC Finished N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Zac Payne Horspath CSC Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veterans Semi Final 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans Semi Final 1 - Results
1.  Steve Harris Swindon CSC Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Norman Venson Leicester CSC Finished N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Martyn Hollebon Hellingly Lions CSC Finished N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Edward Ridley Hellingly Lions CSC Finished N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Graham Kemp Wednesfield Aces CSC Finished N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Phil Clarke Ipswich CSC Did not finish N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Glyn Rowley Wednesfield Aces CSC Did not finish N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veterans Semi Final 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans Semi Final 2 - Results
1.  Craig Marchant Leicester CSC Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Mark Whitehead Leicester CSC Finished N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Mark Winwood Birmingham Monarchs CSC Finished N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Patrick Wenn Norwich CSC Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Robert Prince East Park Wolves CSC Finished N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Michael Knowles Astley & Tyldesley Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Steven Mullinder Wednesfield Aces CSC Finished N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Stephen Copping Norwich CSC Did not finish N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Womens Test Match 3 - Australia (85) v Great Britain (93)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Test Match 3 - Australia (85) v Great Britain (93) - Results
1.  Charlie Herbert Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Lauren Hookway Exeter Aces CSC Finished N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Lauren Jacobs Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Chloe Pearce Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Elizabeth Rigley Leicester CSC Finished N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Macie Schmidt Poole CSC Finished N/A 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Laura Watson Sheffield Stars CSC Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Michelle Whitehead Leicester CSC Finished N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Federation Cup - Great Britain (90) v Australia (87) v Poland (88)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Federation Cup - Great Britain (90) v Australia (87) v Poland (88) - Results
1.  Ewan Hancock Finished 10

1. Ewan Hancock -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished
1.  William Jeffery Horspath CSC Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Edan Morton Sheffield Stars CSC Finished N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Carl Parfitt Wednesfield Aces CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Haydn Rowley Wednesfield Aces CSC Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Adam Watson Sheffield Stars CSC Finished N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Brandon Whetton Wednesfield Aces CSC Finished N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior Federation Cup - Poland (92) v Great Britain (84) v Australia (90)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Federation Cup - Poland (92) v Great Britain (84) v Australia (90) - Results
3.  Joshua Brooke Great Blakenham CSC Finished N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Myke Grimes Coventry CSC Finished N/A 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Paul Heard Wednesfield Aces CSC Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ben Mould Newport Track Cycling Club Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Lewis Osborne Great Blakenham CSC Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Zac Payne Horspath CSC Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Christopher Timms Birmingham Monarchs CSC Finished N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veterans Test Match 2 - Australia (66) v Great Britain (111)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans Test Match 2 - Australia (66) v Great Britain (111) - Results
1.  Martyn Hollebon Hellingly Lions CSC Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Craig Marchant Leicester CSC Finished N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Steven Mullinder Wednesfield Aces CSC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Edward Ridley Hellingly Lions CSC Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Norman Venson Leicester CSC Finished N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Patrick Wenn Norwich CSC Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Mark Whitehead Leicester CSC Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Mark Winwood Birmingham Monarchs CSC Finished N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior Semi Final 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Semi Final 1 - Results
7.  Zac Payne Horspath CSC Finished N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Ben Mould Newport Track Cycling Club Finished N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Ewan Hancock Did not finish 5

8. Ewan Hancock -

Points: 5 | Status: Did not finish
--- Lee Kemp Wednesfield Aces CSC Did not finish N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Charlie Rumbold Ipswich CSC Did not finish N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Senior Semi Final 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Semi Final 2 - Results
1.  Myke Grimes Coventry CSC Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Paul Heard Wednesfield Aces CSC Finished N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Brandon Whetton Wednesfield Aces CSC Finished N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Joshua Brooke Great Blakenham CSC Finished N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Ashley Hill Ipswich CSC Did not finish N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Dean Hook Poole CSC Did not finish N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Christopher Timms Birmingham Monarchs CSC Did not finish N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Womens Test Match 4 - Australia (81) v Great Britain (97)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Test Match 4 - Australia (81) v Great Britain (97) - Results
1.  Charlie Herbert Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Lauren Hookway Exeter Aces CSC Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Lauren Jacobs Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Kristina Mines Poole CSC Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Elizabeth Rigley Leicester CSC Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Macie Schmidt Poole CSC Finished N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Laura Watson Sheffield Stars CSC Finished N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Michelle Whitehead Leicester CSC Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Poland (96) v Great Britain (79)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Poland (96) v Great Britain (79) - Results
2.  Myke Grimes Coventry CSC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jack Harold Finished 13

2. Jack Harold -

Points: 13 | Status: Finished
2.  Ashley Hill Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Lee Kemp Wednesfield Aces CSC Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Lewis Osborne Great Blakenham CSC Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Charlie Rumbold Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Matthew Smith Wednesfield Aces CSC Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Christopher Timms Birmingham Monarchs CSC Finished N/A 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veterans Test Match 3 - Australia (68) v Great Britain (112)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans Test Match 3 - Australia (68) v Great Britain (112) - Results
1.  Martyn Hollebon Hellingly Lions CSC Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Michael Knowles Astley & Tyldesley Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Craig Marchant Leicester CSC Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Edward Ridley Hellingly Lions CSC Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Norman Venson Leicester CSC Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Patrick Wenn Norwich CSC Finished N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Mark Whitehead Leicester CSC Finished N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Mark Winwood Birmingham Monarchs CSC Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Semi Final 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Semi Final 1 - Results
3.  Ewan Hancock Finished 16

3. Ewan Hancock -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished
7.  Fraser Garnett Poole CSC Finished N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Devon Campbell Stockport (2006) CSC Did not finish N/A 11
Points: 11 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Adam Tipton Wednesfield Aces CSC Did not finish N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Junior Semi Final 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Semi Final 2 - Results
1.  William Jeffery Horspath CSC Finished N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Edan Morton Sheffield Stars CSC Finished N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Carl Parfitt Wednesfield Aces CSC Finished N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Brandon Whetton Wednesfield Aces CSC Finished N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Maximillian Evans Astley & Tyldesley Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Adam Watson Sheffield Stars CSC Finished N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Ben Clarke Ipswich CSC Did not finish N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Alexander Harvey Ipswich CSC Did not finish N/A 11
Points: 11 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Ciaran Wenn Norwich CSC Did not finish N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Joshua Whetton Wednesfield Aces CSC Did not finish N/A 11
Points: 11 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Womens Test Match 5 - Australia (76) v Great Britain (103)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Test Match 5 - Australia (76) v Great Britain (103) - Results
1.  Charlie Herbert Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Lauren Hookway Exeter Aces CSC Finished N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Lauren Jacobs Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Niamh Morton Sheffield Stars CSC Finished N/A 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Elizabeth Rigley Leicester CSC Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Macie Schmidt Poole CSC Finished N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Laura Watson Sheffield Stars CSC Finished N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Michelle Whitehead Leicester CSC Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior (U18) World Best Pairs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior (U18) World Best Pairs - Results
3.  Edan Morton Sheffield Stars CSC Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Adam Watson Sheffield Stars CSC Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Brandon Whetton Wednesfield Aces CSC Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Fraser Garnett Poole CSC Finished N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Carl Parfitt Wednesfield Aces CSC Finished N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Luke Whitehead Leicester CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior World Best Pairs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior World Best Pairs - Results
3.  Myke Grimes Coventry CSC Finished N/A 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Paul Heard Wednesfield Aces CSC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Zac Payne Horspath CSC Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jack Harold Finished 9

5. Jack Harold -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished
5.  Dean Hook Poole CSC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Ben Mould Newport Track Cycling Club Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

World Girls (U16) Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
World Girls (U16) Final - Results
1.  Macie Schmidt Poole CSC Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Niamh Morton Sheffield Stars CSC Finished N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Chloe Pearce Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Bethany Briggs Poole CSC Finished N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

World Boys (U16) Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
World Boys (U16) Final - Results
3.  Fraser Garnett Poole CSC Finished N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  William Jeffery Horspath CSC Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Devon Campbell Stockport (2006) CSC Finished N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Ben Clarke Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Maximillian Evans Astley & Tyldesley Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Joshua Whetton Wednesfield Aces CSC Finished N/A 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

World Veterans Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
World Veterans Final - Results
1.  Norman Venson Leicester CSC Finished N/A 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Craig Marchant Leicester CSC Finished N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Mark Winwood Birmingham Monarchs CSC Finished N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Martyn Hollebon Hellingly Lions CSC Finished N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Steve Harris Swindon CSC Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Mark Whitehead Leicester CSC Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Steven Mullinder Wednesfield Aces CSC Finished N/A 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Michael Knowles Astley & Tyldesley Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Edward Ridley Hellingly Lions CSC Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Graham Kemp Wednesfield Aces CSC Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Robert Prince East Park Wolves CSC Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Patrick Wenn Norwich CSC Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

World Womens Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
World Womens Final - Results
2.  Macie Schmidt Poole CSC Finished N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Lauren Hookway Exeter Aces CSC Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Elizabeth Rigley Leicester CSC Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Laura Watson Sheffield Stars CSC Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Kristina Mines Poole CSC Finished N/A 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Charlie Herbert Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Michelle Whitehead Leicester CSC Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Lauren Jacobs Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Chloe Pearce Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

World Junior (U18) Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
World Junior (U18) Final - Results
1.  Brandon Whetton Wednesfield Aces CSC Finished N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Edan Morton Sheffield Stars CSC Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Ewan Hancock Finished 14

5. Ewan Hancock -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished
9.  William Jeffery Horspath CSC Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Adam Watson Sheffield Stars CSC Finished N/A 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Maximillian Evans Astley & Tyldesley Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Fraser Garnett Poole CSC Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Carl Parfitt Wednesfield Aces CSC Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

World Senior Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
World Senior Final - Results
5.  Myke Grimes Coventry CSC Finished N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Joshua Brooke Great Blakenham CSC Finished N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Paul Heard Wednesfield Aces CSC Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Zac Payne Horspath CSC Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Brandon Whetton Wednesfield Aces CSC Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Ben Mould Newport Track Cycling Club Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Senior World Cup Elimination Round - England (67) v Australia (64) v Wales (37) v Ireland (30) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/12/17 01:00 International ---
Fri 01/12/17 – 01:00
Junior Test Match 1 - Australia (80) v Great Britain (98) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/12/17 01:00 International ---
Fri 01/12/17 – 01:00
Senior Test Match 1 - Australia (95) v Great Britain (84) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/12/17 01:00 International ---
Fri 01/12/17 – 01:00
Senior Elimination Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/12/17 01:00 International ---
Fri 01/12/17 – 01:00
International,
Senior Elimination Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/12/17 01:00 International ---
Fri 01/12/17 – 01:00
International,
Senior Elimination Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/12/17 01:00 International ---
Fri 01/12/17 – 01:00
International,
Senior Elimination Heat 4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/12/17 01:00 International ---
Fri 01/12/17 – 01:00
International,
Senior Elimination Heat 5 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/12/17 01:00 International ---
Fri 01/12/17 – 01:00
International,
Senior Elimination Heat 6 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/12/17 01:00 International ---
Fri 01/12/17 – 01:00
International,
Veterans Test Match 1 - Australia (80) v Great Britain (97) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/12/17 01:00 International ---
Fri 01/12/17 – 01:00
Womens Test Match 1 - Australia (85) v Great Britain (91) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/12/17 01:00 International ---
Fri 01/12/17 – 01:00
Junior World Cup - Australia (60) v England (74) v Poland (71) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/12/17 01:00 International ---
Fri 01/12/17 – 01:00
Senior World Cup - England (51) v Wales (35) v Australia (55) v Poland (54) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/12/17 01:00 International ---
Fri 01/12/17 – 01:00
Womens Test Match 2 - Australia (84) v Great Britain (92) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/12/17 01:00 International ---
Fri 01/12/17 – 01:00
Junior Test Match 2 - Australia (88) v Great Britain (91) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/12/17 01:00 International ---
Fri 01/12/17 – 01:00
Senior Test Match 2 - Australia (94) v Great Britain (83) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/12/17 01:00 International ---
Fri 01/12/17 – 01:00
Poland (93) v Rest of the World (76) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/12/17 01:00 International ---
Fri 01/12/17 – 01:00
Senior Preliminary Final Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/12/17 01:00 International ---
Fri 01/12/17 – 01:00
Senior Preliminary Final Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/12/17 01:00 International ---
Fri 01/12/17 – 01:00
Senior Preliminary Final Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/12/17 01:00 International ---
Fri 01/12/17 – 01:00
Senior Preliminary Final Heat 4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/12/17 01:00 International ---
Fri 01/12/17 – 01:00
Junior Test Match 3 - Australia (74) v Great Britain (100) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/12/17 01:00 International ---
Fri 01/12/17 – 01:00
Senior Test Match 3 - Australia (85) v Great Britain (92) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/12/17 01:00 International ---
Fri 01/12/17 – 01:00
Veterans Semi Final 1 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/12/17 01:00 International ---
Fri 01/12/17 – 01:00
International,
Veterans Semi Final 2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/12/17 01:00 International ---
Fri 01/12/17 – 01:00
International,
Womens Test Match 3 - Australia (85) v Great Britain (93) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/12/17 01:00 International ---
Fri 01/12/17 – 01:00
Junior Federation Cup - Great Britain (90) v Australia (87) v Poland (88) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/12/17 01:00 International ---
Fri 01/12/17 – 01:00
Senior Federation Cup - Poland (92) v Great Britain (84) v Australia (90) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/12/17 01:00 International ---
Fri 01/12/17 – 01:00
Veterans Test Match 2 - Australia (66) v Great Britain (111) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/12/17 01:00 International ---
Fri 01/12/17 – 01:00
Senior Semi Final 1 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/12/17 01:00 International ---
Fri 01/12/17 – 01:00
International,
Senior Semi Final 2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/12/17 01:00 International ---
Fri 01/12/17 – 01:00
International,
Womens Test Match 4 - Australia (81) v Great Britain (97) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/12/17 01:00 International ---
Fri 01/12/17 – 01:00
Poland (96) v Great Britain (79) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/12/17 01:00 International ---
Fri 01/12/17 – 01:00
Veterans Test Match 3 - Australia (68) v Great Britain (112) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/12/17 01:00 International ---
Fri 01/12/17 – 01:00
Junior Semi Final 1 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/12/17 01:00 International ---
Fri 01/12/17 – 01:00
International,
Junior Semi Final 2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/12/17 01:00 International ---
Fri 01/12/17 – 01:00
International,
Womens Test Match 5 - Australia (76) v Great Britain (103) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/12/17 01:00 International ---
Fri 01/12/17 – 01:00
Junior (U18) World Best Pairs Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/12/17 01:00 International ---
Fri 01/12/17 – 01:00
Senior World Best Pairs Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/12/17 01:00 International ---
Fri 01/12/17 – 01:00
International,
World Girls (U16) Final Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/12/17 01:00 International ---
Fri 01/12/17 – 01:00
International,
World Boys (U16) Final Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/12/17 01:00 International ---
Fri 01/12/17 – 01:00
International,
World Veterans Final Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/12/17 01:00 International ---
Fri 01/12/17 – 01:00
International,
World Womens Final Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/12/17 01:00 International ---
Fri 01/12/17 – 01:00
International,
World Junior (U18) Final Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/12/17 01:00 International ---
Fri 01/12/17 – 01:00
International,
World Senior Final Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/12/17 01:00 International ---
Fri 01/12/17 – 01:00
International,

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

420481

Start Date:

Fri, 1st Dec 2017

Event Type:

Cycle Speedway (Competitive)

Country:
Australia

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior World Cup Elimination Round - England (67) v Australia (64) v Wales (37) v Ireland (30)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior World Cup Elimination Round - England (67) v Australia (64) v Wales (37) v Ireland (30) - Results
1.  Paul Heard Wednesfield Aces CSC Finished N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Ashley Hill Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Zac Payne Horspath CSC Finished N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Matthew Smith Wednesfield Aces CSC Finished N/A 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Christopher Timms Birmingham Monarchs CSC Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Adam Bennett Newport Track Cycling Club Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Mark Carmichael Newport Track Cycling Club Finished N/A 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Dean Hook Poole CSC Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Carl Parfitt Wednesfield Aces CSC Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Luke Whitehead Leicester CSC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Test Match 1 - Australia (80) v Great Britain (98)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Test Match 1 - Australia (80) v Great Britain (98) - Results
1.  Fraser Garnett Poole CSC Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Ewan Hancox Birmingham Monarchs CSC Finished N/A 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  William Jeffery Horspath CSC Finished N/A 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Edan Morton Sheffield Stars CSC Finished N/A 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Carl Parfitt Wednesfield Aces CSC Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Haydn Rowley Wednesfield Aces CSC Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Adam Watson Sheffield Stars CSC Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Brandon Whetton Wednesfield Aces CSC Finished N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior Test Match 1 - Australia (95) v Great Britain (84)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Test Match 1 - Australia (95) v Great Britain (84) - Results
2.  Joshua Brooke Great Blakenham CSC Finished N/A 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Myke Grimes Coventry CSC Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jack Harrold Newport Track Cycling Club Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Paul Heard Wednesfield Aces CSC Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ben Mould Newport Track Cycling Club Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Lewis Osborne Great Blakenham CSC Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Zac Payne Horspath CSC Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Christopher Timms Birmingham Monarchs CSC Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior Elimination Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Elimination Heat 1 - Results
4.  Dean Hook Poole CSC Finished N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Matthew Hill Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Steve Harris Swindon CSC Finished N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Richard Fellgett Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Maximillian Evans Astley & Tyldesley Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Luke Whitehead Leicester CSC Did not finish N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Senior Elimination Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Elimination Heat 2 - Results
2.  Joshua Brooke Great Blakenham CSC Finished N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Lewis Osborne Great Blakenham CSC Finished N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Ashley Hill Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Mark Whitehead Leicester CSC Finished N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Adam Bennett Newport Track Cycling Club Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Michael Knowles Astley & Tyldesley Cycling Clu... Did not finish N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Adam Tipton Wednesfield Aces CSC Did not finish N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Senior Elimination Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Elimination Heat 3 - Results
3.  Paul Heard Wednesfield Aces CSC Finished N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Ben Mould Newport Track Cycling Club Finished N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Ewan Hancock Finished 12

10. Ewan Hancock -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished
11.  William Jeffery Horspath CSC Finished N/A 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Phil Clarke Ipswich CSC Did not finish N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Senior Elimination Heat 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Elimination Heat 4 - Results
6.  Fraser Garnett Poole CSC Finished N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Ben Higham Stockport (2006) CSC Finished N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior Elimination Heat 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Elimination Heat 5 - Results
3.  Zac Payne Horspath CSC Finished N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Christopher Timms Birmingham Monarchs CSC Finished N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Edan Morton Sheffield Stars CSC Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Matthew Smith Wednesfield Aces CSC Finished N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Mark Winwood Birmingham Monarchs CSC Finished N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Craig Marchant Leicester CSC Finished N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Neil Hollebon Hellingly Lions CSC Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior Elimination Heat 6

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Elimination Heat 6 - Results
2.  Myke Grimes Coventry CSC Finished N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Charlie Rumbold Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jack Harold Finished 15

5. Jack Harold -

Points: 15 | Status: Finished
6.  Brandon Whetton Wednesfield Aces CSC Finished N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Lee Kemp Wednesfield Aces CSC Finished N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Leon Mower Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Devon Campbell Stockport (2006) CSC Did not finish N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Martyn Hollebon Hellingly Lions CSC Did not finish N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veterans Test Match 1 - Australia (80) v Great Britain (97)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans Test Match 1 - Australia (80) v Great Britain (97) - Results
1.  Martyn Hollebon Hellingly Lions CSC Finished N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Michael Knowles Astley & Tyldesley Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Craig Marchant Leicester CSC Finished N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Steven Mullinder Wednesfield Aces CSC Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Norman Venson Leicester CSC Finished N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Patrick Wenn Norwich CSC Finished N/A 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Mark Whitehead Leicester CSC Finished N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Mark Winwood Birmingham Monarchs CSC Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Womens Test Match 1 - Australia (85) v Great Britain (91)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Test Match 1 - Australia (85) v Great Britain (91) - Results
1.  Charlie Herbert Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Lauren Hookway Exeter Aces CSC Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Lauren Jacobs Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Chloe Pearce Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Elizabeth Rigley Leicester CSC Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Macie Schmidt Poole CSC Finished N/A 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Laura Watson Sheffield Stars CSC Finished N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Michelle Whitehead Leicester CSC Finished N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior World Cup - Australia (60) v England (74) v Poland (71)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior World Cup - Australia (60) v England (74) v Poland (71) - Results
1.  Ewan Hancock Finished 4

1. Ewan Hancock -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished
1.  William Jeffery Horspath CSC Finished N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Edan Morton Sheffield Stars CSC Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Haydn Rowley Wednesfield Aces CSC Finished N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Brandon Whetton Wednesfield Aces CSC Finished N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior World Cup - England (51) v Wales (35) v Australia (55) v Poland (54)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior World Cup - England (51) v Wales (35) v Australia (55) v Poland (54) - Results
3.  Joshua Brooke Great Blakenham CSC Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Myke Grimes Coventry CSC Finished N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Paul Heard Wednesfield Aces CSC Finished N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Zac Payne Horspath CSC Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Christopher Timms Birmingham Monarchs CSC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Mark Carmichael Newport Track Cycling Club Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jack Harold Finished 11

4. Jack Harold -

Points: 11 | Status: Finished
4.  Dean Hook Poole CSC Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Ben Mould Newport Track Cycling Club Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Mark Winwood Birmingham Monarchs CSC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Womens Test Match 2 - Australia (84) v Great Britain (92)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Test Match 2 - Australia (84) v Great Britain (92) - Results
1.  Charlie Herbert Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Lauren Hookway Exeter Aces CSC Finished N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Kristina Mines Poole CSC Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Niamh Morton Sheffield Stars CSC Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Elizabeth Rigley Leicester CSC Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Macie Schmidt Poole CSC Finished N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Laura Watson Sheffield Stars CSC Finished N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Michelle Whitehead Leicester CSC Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Test Match 2 - Australia (88) v Great Britain (91)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Test Match 2 - Australia (88) v Great Britain (91) - Results
1.  Fraser Garnett Poole CSC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Ewan Hancock Finished 12

1. Ewan Hancock -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished
1.  William Jeffery Horspath CSC Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Edan Morton Sheffield Stars CSC Finished N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Carl Parfitt Wednesfield Aces CSC Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Haydn Rowley Wednesfield Aces CSC Finished N/A 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Adam Watson Sheffield Stars CSC Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Brandon Whetton Wednesfield Aces CSC Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior Test Match 2 - Australia (94) v Great Britain (83)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Test Match 2 - Australia (94) v Great Britain (83) - Results
2.  Myke Grimes Coventry CSC Finished N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Paul Heard Wednesfield Aces CSC Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ashley Hill Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ben Mould Newport Track Cycling Club Finished N/A 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Zac Payne Horspath CSC Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Charlie Rumbold Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Charlie Rumbold Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Christopher Timms Birmingham Monarchs CSC Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Poland (93) v Rest of the World (76)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Poland (93) v Rest of the World (76) - Results
2.  Richard Fellgett Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Steve Harris Swindon CSC Finished N/A 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ben Higham Stockport (2006) CSC Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Dean Hook Poole CSC Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Lee Kemp Wednesfield Aces CSC Finished N/A 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Bobby McMillan Wednesfield Aces CSC Finished N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Matthew Smith Wednesfield Aces CSC Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior Preliminary Final Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Preliminary Final Heat 1 - Results
1.  Myke Grimes Coventry CSC Finished N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Paul Heard Wednesfield Aces CSC Finished N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ashley Hill Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Lee Kemp Wednesfield Aces CSC Finished N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Richard Fellgett Ipswich CSC Did not finish N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Jack Harold Did not finish 12

7. Jack Harold -

Points: 12 | Status: Did not finish
--- Matthew Smith Wednesfield Aces CSC Did not finish N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Senior Preliminary Final Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Preliminary Final Heat 2 - Results
6.  Christopher Timms Birmingham Monarchs CSC Finished N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Charlie Rumbold Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Ben Higham Stockport (2006) CSC Did not finish N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Matthew Hill Ipswich CSC Did not finish N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Craig Marchant Leicester CSC Did not finish N/A 11
Points: 11 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Lewis Osborne Great Blakenham CSC Did not finish N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Mark Winwood Birmingham Monarchs CSC Did not finish N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Senior Preliminary Final Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Preliminary Final Heat 3 - Results
5.  Brandon Whetton Wednesfield Aces CSC Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Ewan Hancock Finished 14

6. Ewan Hancock -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished
7.  Dean Hook Poole CSC Finished N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Adam Bennett Hethersett Hawks CSC Did not finish N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Maximillian Evans Astley & Tyldesley Cycling Clu... Did not finish N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Fraser Garnett Poole CSC Did not finish N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Steve Harris Swindon CSC Did not finish N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Neil Hollebon Hellingly Lions CSC Did not finish N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Mark Whitehead Leicester CSC Did not finish N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Senior Preliminary Final Heat 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Preliminary Final Heat 4 - Results
1.  Joshua Brooke Great Blakenham CSC Finished N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ben Mould Newport Track Cycling Club Finished N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Zac Payne Horspath CSC Finished N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- William Jeffery Horspath CSC Did not finish N/A 11
Points: 11 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Edan Morton Sheffield Stars CSC Did not finish N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Leon Mower Ipswich CSC Did not finish N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Junior Test Match 3 - Australia (74) v Great Britain (100)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Test Match 3 - Australia (74) v Great Britain (100) - Results
1.  Devon Campbell Stockport (2006) CSC Finished N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Ben Clarke Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Maximillian Evans Astley & Tyldesley Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Fraser Garnett Poole CSC Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Alexander Harvey Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  William Jeffery Horspath CSC Finished N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Ciaran Wenn Norwich CSC Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Brandon Whetton Wednesfield Aces CSC Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior Test Match 3 - Australia (85) v Great Britain (92)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Test Match 3 - Australia (85) v Great Britain (92) - Results
1.  Joshua Brooke Great Blakenham CSC Finished N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Myke Grimes Coventry CSC Finished N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Jack Harold Finished 9

1. Jack Harold -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished
1.  Paul Heard Wednesfield Aces CSC Finished N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Lee Kemp Wednesfield Aces CSC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Ben Mould Newport Track Cycling Club Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Lewis Osborne Great Blakenham CSC Finished N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Zac Payne Horspath CSC Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veterans Semi Final 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans Semi Final 1 - Results
1.  Steve Harris Swindon CSC Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Norman Venson Leicester CSC Finished N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Martyn Hollebon Hellingly Lions CSC Finished N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Edward Ridley Hellingly Lions CSC Finished N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Graham Kemp Wednesfield Aces CSC Finished N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Phil Clarke Ipswich CSC Did not finish N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Glyn Rowley Wednesfield Aces CSC Did not finish N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veterans Semi Final 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans Semi Final 2 - Results
1.  Craig Marchant Leicester CSC Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Mark Whitehead Leicester CSC Finished N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Mark Winwood Birmingham Monarchs CSC Finished N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Patrick Wenn Norwich CSC Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Robert Prince East Park Wolves CSC Finished N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Michael Knowles Astley & Tyldesley Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Steven Mullinder Wednesfield Aces CSC Finished N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Stephen Copping Norwich CSC Did not finish N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Womens Test Match 3 - Australia (85) v Great Britain (93)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Test Match 3 - Australia (85) v Great Britain (93) - Results
1.  Charlie Herbert Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Lauren Hookway Exeter Aces CSC Finished N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Lauren Jacobs Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Chloe Pearce Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Elizabeth Rigley Leicester CSC Finished N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Macie Schmidt Poole CSC Finished N/A 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Laura Watson Sheffield Stars CSC Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Michelle Whitehead Leicester CSC Finished N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Federation Cup - Great Britain (90) v Australia (87) v Poland (88)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Federation Cup - Great Britain (90) v Australia (87) v Poland (88) - Results
1.  Ewan Hancock Finished 10

1. Ewan Hancock -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished
1.  William Jeffery Horspath CSC Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Edan Morton Sheffield Stars CSC Finished N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Carl Parfitt Wednesfield Aces CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Haydn Rowley Wednesfield Aces CSC Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Adam Watson Sheffield Stars CSC Finished N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Brandon Whetton Wednesfield Aces CSC Finished N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior Federation Cup - Poland (92) v Great Britain (84) v Australia (90)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Federation Cup - Poland (92) v Great Britain (84) v Australia (90) - Results
3.  Joshua Brooke Great Blakenham CSC Finished N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Myke Grimes Coventry CSC Finished N/A 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Paul Heard Wednesfield Aces CSC Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ben Mould Newport Track Cycling Club Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Lewis Osborne Great Blakenham CSC Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Zac Payne Horspath CSC Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Christopher Timms Birmingham Monarchs CSC Finished N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veterans Test Match 2 - Australia (66) v Great Britain (111)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans Test Match 2 - Australia (66) v Great Britain (111) - Results
1.  Martyn Hollebon Hellingly Lions CSC Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Craig Marchant Leicester CSC Finished N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Steven Mullinder Wednesfield Aces CSC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Edward Ridley Hellingly Lions CSC Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Norman Venson Leicester CSC Finished N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Patrick Wenn Norwich CSC Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Mark Whitehead Leicester CSC Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Mark Winwood Birmingham Monarchs CSC Finished N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior Semi Final 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Semi Final 1 - Results
7.  Zac Payne Horspath CSC Finished N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Ben Mould Newport Track Cycling Club Finished N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Ewan Hancock Did not finish 5

8. Ewan Hancock -

Points: 5 | Status: Did not finish
--- Lee Kemp Wednesfield Aces CSC Did not finish N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Charlie Rumbold Ipswich CSC Did not finish N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Senior Semi Final 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Semi Final 2 - Results
1.  Myke Grimes Coventry CSC Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Paul Heard Wednesfield Aces CSC Finished N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Brandon Whetton Wednesfield Aces CSC Finished N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Joshua Brooke Great Blakenham CSC Finished N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Ashley Hill Ipswich CSC Did not finish N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Dean Hook Poole CSC Did not finish N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Christopher Timms Birmingham Monarchs CSC Did not finish N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Womens Test Match 4 - Australia (81) v Great Britain (97)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Test Match 4 - Australia (81) v Great Britain (97) - Results
1.  Charlie Herbert Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Lauren Hookway Exeter Aces CSC Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Lauren Jacobs Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Kristina Mines Poole CSC Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Elizabeth Rigley Leicester CSC Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Macie Schmidt Poole CSC Finished N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Laura Watson Sheffield Stars CSC Finished N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Michelle Whitehead Leicester CSC Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Poland (96) v Great Britain (79)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Poland (96) v Great Britain (79) - Results
2.  Myke Grimes Coventry CSC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jack Harold Finished 13

2. Jack Harold -

Points: 13 | Status: Finished
2.  Ashley Hill Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Lee Kemp Wednesfield Aces CSC Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Lewis Osborne Great Blakenham CSC Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Charlie Rumbold Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Matthew Smith Wednesfield Aces CSC Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Christopher Timms Birmingham Monarchs CSC Finished N/A 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veterans Test Match 3 - Australia (68) v Great Britain (112)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans Test Match 3 - Australia (68) v Great Britain (112) - Results
1.  Martyn Hollebon Hellingly Lions CSC Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Michael Knowles Astley & Tyldesley Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Craig Marchant Leicester CSC Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Edward Ridley Hellingly Lions CSC Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Norman Venson Leicester CSC Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Patrick Wenn Norwich CSC Finished N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Mark Whitehead Leicester CSC Finished N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Mark Winwood Birmingham Monarchs CSC Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Semi Final 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Semi Final 1 - Results
3.  Ewan Hancock Finished 16

3. Ewan Hancock -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished
7.  Fraser Garnett Poole CSC Finished N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Devon Campbell Stockport (2006) CSC Did not finish N/A 11
Points: 11 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Adam Tipton Wednesfield Aces CSC Did not finish N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Junior Semi Final 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Semi Final 2 - Results
1.  William Jeffery Horspath CSC Finished N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Edan Morton Sheffield Stars CSC Finished N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Carl Parfitt Wednesfield Aces CSC Finished N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Brandon Whetton Wednesfield Aces CSC Finished N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Maximillian Evans Astley & Tyldesley Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Adam Watson Sheffield Stars CSC Finished N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Ben Clarke Ipswich CSC Did not finish N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Alexander Harvey Ipswich CSC Did not finish N/A 11
Points: 11 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Ciaran Wenn Norwich CSC Did not finish N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Joshua Whetton Wednesfield Aces CSC Did not finish N/A 11
Points: 11 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Womens Test Match 5 - Australia (76) v Great Britain (103)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Test Match 5 - Australia (76) v Great Britain (103) - Results
1.  Charlie Herbert Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Lauren Hookway Exeter Aces CSC Finished N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Lauren Jacobs Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Niamh Morton Sheffield Stars CSC Finished N/A 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Elizabeth Rigley Leicester CSC Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Macie Schmidt Poole CSC Finished N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Laura Watson Sheffield Stars CSC Finished N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Michelle Whitehead Leicester CSC Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior (U18) World Best Pairs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior (U18) World Best Pairs - Results
3.  Edan Morton Sheffield Stars CSC Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Adam Watson Sheffield Stars CSC Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Brandon Whetton Wednesfield Aces CSC Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Fraser Garnett Poole CSC Finished N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Carl Parfitt Wednesfield Aces CSC Finished N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Luke Whitehead Leicester CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior World Best Pairs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior World Best Pairs - Results
3.  Myke Grimes Coventry CSC Finished N/A 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Paul Heard Wednesfield Aces CSC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Zac Payne Horspath CSC Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jack Harold Finished 9

5. Jack Harold -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished
5.  Dean Hook Poole CSC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Ben Mould Newport Track Cycling Club Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

World Girls (U16) Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
World Girls (U16) Final - Results
1.  Macie Schmidt Poole CSC Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Niamh Morton Sheffield Stars CSC Finished N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Chloe Pearce Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Bethany Briggs Poole CSC Finished N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

World Boys (U16) Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
World Boys (U16) Final - Results
3.  Fraser Garnett Poole CSC Finished N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  William Jeffery Horspath CSC Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Devon Campbell Stockport (2006) CSC Finished N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Ben Clarke Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Maximillian Evans Astley & Tyldesley Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Joshua Whetton Wednesfield Aces CSC Finished N/A 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

World Veterans Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
World Veterans Final - Results
1.  Norman Venson Leicester CSC Finished N/A 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Craig Marchant Leicester CSC Finished N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Mark Winwood Birmingham Monarchs CSC Finished N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Martyn Hollebon Hellingly Lions CSC Finished N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Steve Harris Swindon CSC Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Mark Whitehead Leicester CSC Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Steven Mullinder Wednesfield Aces CSC Finished N/A 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Michael Knowles Astley & Tyldesley Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Edward Ridley Hellingly Lions CSC Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Graham Kemp Wednesfield Aces CSC Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Robert Prince East Park Wolves CSC Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Patrick Wenn Norwich CSC Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

World Womens Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
World Womens Final - Results
2.  Macie Schmidt Poole CSC Finished N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Lauren Hookway Exeter Aces CSC Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Elizabeth Rigley Leicester CSC Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Laura Watson Sheffield Stars CSC Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Kristina Mines Poole CSC Finished N/A 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Charlie Herbert Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Michelle Whitehead Leicester CSC Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Lauren Jacobs Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Chloe Pearce Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

World Junior (U18) Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
World Junior (U18) Final - Results
1.  Brandon Whetton Wednesfield Aces CSC Finished N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Edan Morton Sheffield Stars CSC Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Ewan Hancock Finished 14

5. Ewan Hancock -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished
9.  William Jeffery Horspath CSC Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Adam Watson Sheffield Stars CSC Finished N/A 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Maximillian Evans Astley & Tyldesley Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Fraser Garnett Poole CSC Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Carl Parfitt Wednesfield Aces CSC Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

World Senior Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
World Senior Final - Results
5.  Myke Grimes Coventry CSC Finished N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Joshua Brooke Great Blakenham CSC Finished N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Paul Heard Wednesfield Aces CSC Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Zac Payne Horspath CSC Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Brandon Whetton Wednesfield Aces CSC Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Ben Mould Newport Track Cycling Club Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Senior World Cup Elimination Round - England (67) v Australia (64) v Wales (37) v Ireland (30) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/12/17 01:00 International ---
Fri 01/12/17 – 01:00
Junior Test Match 1 - Australia (80) v Great Britain (98) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/12/17 01:00 International ---
Fri 01/12/17 – 01:00
Senior Test Match 1 - Australia (95) v Great Britain (84) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/12/17 01:00 International ---
Fri 01/12/17 – 01:00
Senior Elimination Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/12/17 01:00 International ---
Fri 01/12/17 – 01:00
International,
Senior Elimination Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/12/17 01:00 International ---
Fri 01/12/17 – 01:00
International,
Senior Elimination Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/12/17 01:00 International ---
Fri 01/12/17 – 01:00
International,
Senior Elimination Heat 4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/12/17 01:00 International ---
Fri 01/12/17 – 01:00
International,
Senior Elimination Heat 5 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/12/17 01:00 International ---
Fri 01/12/17 – 01:00
International,
Senior Elimination Heat 6 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/12/17 01:00 International ---
Fri 01/12/17 – 01:00
International,
Veterans Test Match 1 - Australia (80) v Great Britain (97) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/12/17 01:00 International ---
Fri 01/12/17 – 01:00
Womens Test Match 1 - Australia (85) v Great Britain (91) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/12/17 01:00 International ---
Fri 01/12/17 – 01:00
Junior World Cup - Australia (60) v England (74) v Poland (71) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/12/17 01:00 International ---
Fri 01/12/17 – 01:00
Senior World Cup - England (51) v Wales (35) v Australia (55) v Poland (54) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/12/17 01:00 International ---
Fri 01/12/17 – 01:00
Womens Test Match 2 - Australia (84) v Great Britain (92) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/12/17 01:00 International ---
Fri 01/12/17 – 01:00
Junior Test Match 2 - Australia (88) v Great Britain (91) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/12/17 01:00 International ---
Fri 01/12/17 – 01:00
Senior Test Match 2 - Australia (94) v Great Britain (83) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/12/17 01:00 International ---
Fri 01/12/17 – 01:00
Poland (93) v Rest of the World (76) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/12/17 01:00 International ---
Fri 01/12/17 – 01:00
Senior Preliminary Final Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/12/17 01:00 International ---
Fri 01/12/17 – 01:00
Senior Preliminary Final Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/12/17 01:00 International ---
Fri 01/12/17 – 01:00
Senior Preliminary Final Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/12/17 01:00 International ---
Fri 01/12/17 – 01:00
Senior Preliminary Final Heat 4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/12/17 01:00 International ---
Fri 01/12/17 – 01:00
Junior Test Match 3 - Australia (74) v Great Britain (100) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/12/17 01:00 International ---
Fri 01/12/17 – 01:00
Senior Test Match 3 - Australia (85) v Great Britain (92) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/12/17 01:00 International ---
Fri 01/12/17 – 01:00
Veterans Semi Final 1 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/12/17 01:00 International ---
Fri 01/12/17 – 01:00
International,
Veterans Semi Final 2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/12/17 01:00 International ---
Fri 01/12/17 – 01:00
International,
Womens Test Match 3 - Australia (85) v Great Britain (93) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/12/17 01:00 International ---
Fri 01/12/17 – 01:00
Junior Federation Cup - Great Britain (90) v Australia (87) v Poland (88) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/12/17 01:00 International ---
Fri 01/12/17 – 01:00
Senior Federation Cup - Poland (92) v Great Britain (84) v Australia (90) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/12/17 01:00 International ---
Fri 01/12/17 – 01:00
Veterans Test Match 2 - Australia (66) v Great Britain (111) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/12/17 01:00 International ---
Fri 01/12/17 – 01:00
Senior Semi Final 1 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/12/17 01:00 International ---
Fri 01/12/17 – 01:00
International,
Senior Semi Final 2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/12/17 01:00 International ---
Fri 01/12/17 – 01:00
International,
Womens Test Match 4 - Australia (81) v Great Britain (97) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/12/17 01:00 International ---
Fri 01/12/17 – 01:00
Poland (96) v Great Britain (79) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/12/17 01:00 International ---
Fri 01/12/17 – 01:00
Veterans Test Match 3 - Australia (68) v Great Britain (112) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/12/17 01:00 International ---
Fri 01/12/17 – 01:00
Junior Semi Final 1 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/12/17 01:00 International ---
Fri 01/12/17 – 01:00
International,
Junior Semi Final 2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/12/17 01:00 International ---
Fri 01/12/17 – 01:00
International,
Womens Test Match 5 - Australia (76) v Great Britain (103) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/12/17 01:00 International ---
Fri 01/12/17 – 01:00
Junior (U18) World Best Pairs Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/12/17 01:00 International ---
Fri 01/12/17 – 01:00
Senior World Best Pairs Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/12/17 01:00 International ---
Fri 01/12/17 – 01:00
International,
World Girls (U16) Final Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/12/17 01:00 International ---
Fri 01/12/17 – 01:00
International,
World Boys (U16) Final Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/12/17 01:00 International ---
Fri 01/12/17 – 01:00
International,
World Veterans Final Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/12/17 01:00 International ---
Fri 01/12/17 – 01:00
International,
World Womens Final Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/12/17 01:00 International ---
Fri 01/12/17 – 01:00
International,
World Junior (U18) Final Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/12/17 01:00 International ---
Fri 01/12/17 – 01:00
International,
World Senior Final Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/12/17 01:00 International ---
Fri 01/12/17 – 01:00
International,

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk