Full Gas Winter Track League 2017-2018 #16

Track League , London – Tuesday, 06 Feb 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

Our 2017-2018 Winter Track League begins on 31st October 2017 and will run through to the end of March 2018.

Racing will take place WEEKLY on Tuesday evenings and FORTNIGHTLY on Thursday evenings.  A list of dates plus information on licencing, membership and Terms & Conditions can all be found on our website.

Tuesdays will be for Mens A, B, and C groups, and Thursdays will be for Women, Mens B and Mens C groups.

League Membership is compulsory and racing is open to riders aged 16 and over.

All riders are required to have Gold or Silver BC membership and must have a full racing licence.  A fully completed Indoor Track Accreditation and previous relevant racing experience are also requirements for this league.

Event Details

Event URN:

420394

Start Date:

Tue, 6th Feb 2018

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Lee Valley Velodrome, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Stratford, London, E20 3AB

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

A Group Warm-up Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group Warm-up Scratch Race - Results
1.  Ethan Vernon Team KGF Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Oscar Nilsson-Julien VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Theo Modell Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Louis Bilyard Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  David Kettle Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Michael Mottram Vredestein Basso Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

B Group Warm-up Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group Warm-up Scratch Race - Results
1.  Albin Geneix US Creteil Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Cameron Fraser Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Stuart Gedge Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Nigel Stephens Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Matthew Inman East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Wayne Tunnah St Neots CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

C Group Warm-up Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group Warm-up Scratch Race - Results
1.  Greg Reynolds Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Dave Buck CC London Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  James Chapman Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Chris Jones Elitecycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Graham Fidler Gemini BC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Antonius Wubben Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

A Group Reverse Win-Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group Reverse Win-Out - Results
1.  Ethan Vernon Team KGF Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Theo Modell Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Michael Mottram Vredestein Basso Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Mark Barningham ViCiOUS VELO Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Justin McKie Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

B Group Reverse Win-Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group Reverse Win-Out - Results
1.  Ralph Carter London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Cameron Fraser Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Albin Geneix US Creteil Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Wayne Tunnah St Neots CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Nigel Stephens Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Nick Vriend Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

C Group Reverse Win-Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group Reverse Win-Out - Results
1.  Chris Jones Elitecycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Dave Buck CC London Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Greg Reynolds Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Ashley Burrows Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Paul Bold Full Gas Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Nicholas Smith Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

A Group 60 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group 60 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Ethan Vernon Team KGF Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Michael Mottram Vredestein Basso Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Oscar Nilsson-Julien VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Theo Modell Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Louis Bilyard Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

B Group 50 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group 50 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Nigel Stephens Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Cameron Fraser Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Wayne Tunnah St Neots CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Luke Forward Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Peter Ritchie London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Jason Fitchew Ford Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

C Group 40 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group 40 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Chris Jones Elitecycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Greg Reynolds Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Nathan Parnell Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ashley Burrows Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  James Chapman Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Dave Buck CC London Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

A Group Elimination / Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group Elimination / Scratch - Results
1.  Ethan Vernon Team KGF Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Oscar Nilsson-Julien VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Theo Modell Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Michael Mottram Vredestein Basso Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Andrew Perrin Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Louis Bilyard Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

B Group Elimination / Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group Elimination / Scratch - Results
1.  Wayne Tunnah St Neots CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Luke Forward Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Albin Geneix US Creteil Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Cameron Fraser Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jason Fitchew Ford Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Simon Warren Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

C Group Elimination / Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group Elimination / Scratch - Results
1.  Chris Jones Elitecycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  James Chapman Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Greg Reynolds Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Dave Buck CC London Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Ashley Burrows Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Claude Autrey London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please read all event information and Terms & Conditions on our website before completing your race entries.

http://www.fullgascycling.co.uk/lvvp-winter-track-league/

Entries will be accepted approximately one week before each event. 48hrs notice is required for any cancellations/refunds.   

The organisers will confirm which group you have been placed in prior to the start of the league.

The Races

A Group Warm-up Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/02/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 06/02/18 – 01:00
B Group Warm-up Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/02/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 06/02/18 – 01:00
C Group Warm-up Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/02/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 06/02/18 – 01:00
A Group Reverse Win-Out Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/02/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 06/02/18 – 01:00
B Group Reverse Win-Out Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/02/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 06/02/18 – 01:00
C Group Reverse Win-Out Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/02/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 06/02/18 – 01:00
A Group 60 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/02/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 06/02/18 – 01:00
B Group 50 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/02/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 06/02/18 – 01:00
C Group 40 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/02/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 06/02/18 – 01:00
A Group Elimination / Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/02/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 06/02/18 – 01:00
B Group Elimination / Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/02/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 06/02/18 – 01:00
C Group Elimination / Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/02/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 06/02/18 – 01:00
A Group Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/02/18 19:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Tue 06/02/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
03 hr
B Group Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/02/18 19:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Tue 06/02/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
03 hr
C Group Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/02/18 19:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Tue 06/02/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
03 hr

Event Summary

Event Overview

Our 2017-2018 Winter Track League begins on 31st October 2017 and will run through to the end of March 2018.

Racing will take place WEEKLY on Tuesday evenings and FORTNIGHTLY on Thursday evenings.  A list of dates plus information on licencing, membership and Terms & Conditions can all be found on our website.

Tuesdays will be for Mens A, B, and C groups, and Thursdays will be for Women, Mens B and Mens C groups.

League Membership is compulsory and racing is open to riders aged 16 and over.

All riders are required to have Gold or Silver BC membership and must have a full racing licence.  A fully completed Indoor Track Accreditation and previous relevant racing experience are also requirements for this league.

Event Details

Event URN:

420394

Start Date:

Tue, 6th Feb 2018

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Lee Valley Velodrome, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Stratford, London, E20 3AB

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

A Group Warm-up Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group Warm-up Scratch Race - Results
1.  Ethan Vernon Team KGF Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Oscar Nilsson-Julien VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Theo Modell Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Louis Bilyard Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  David Kettle Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Michael Mottram Vredestein Basso Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

B Group Warm-up Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group Warm-up Scratch Race - Results
1.  Albin Geneix US Creteil Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Cameron Fraser Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Stuart Gedge Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Nigel Stephens Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Matthew Inman East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Wayne Tunnah St Neots CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

C Group Warm-up Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group Warm-up Scratch Race - Results
1.  Greg Reynolds Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Dave Buck CC London Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  James Chapman Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Chris Jones Elitecycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Graham Fidler Gemini BC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Antonius Wubben Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

A Group Reverse Win-Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group Reverse Win-Out - Results
1.  Ethan Vernon Team KGF Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Theo Modell Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Michael Mottram Vredestein Basso Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Mark Barningham ViCiOUS VELO Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Justin McKie Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

B Group Reverse Win-Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group Reverse Win-Out - Results
1.  Ralph Carter London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Cameron Fraser Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Albin Geneix US Creteil Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Wayne Tunnah St Neots CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Nigel Stephens Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Nick Vriend Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

C Group Reverse Win-Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group Reverse Win-Out - Results
1.  Chris Jones Elitecycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Dave Buck CC London Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Greg Reynolds Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Ashley Burrows Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Paul Bold Full Gas Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Nicholas Smith Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

A Group 60 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group 60 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Ethan Vernon Team KGF Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Michael Mottram Vredestein Basso Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Oscar Nilsson-Julien VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Theo Modell Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Louis Bilyard Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

B Group 50 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group 50 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Nigel Stephens Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Cameron Fraser Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Wayne Tunnah St Neots CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Luke Forward Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Peter Ritchie London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Jason Fitchew Ford Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

C Group 40 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group 40 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Chris Jones Elitecycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Greg Reynolds Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Nathan Parnell Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ashley Burrows Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  James Chapman Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Dave Buck CC London Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

A Group Elimination / Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group Elimination / Scratch - Results
1.  Ethan Vernon Team KGF Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Oscar Nilsson-Julien VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Theo Modell Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Michael Mottram Vredestein Basso Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Andrew Perrin Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Louis Bilyard Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

B Group Elimination / Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group Elimination / Scratch - Results
1.  Wayne Tunnah St Neots CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Luke Forward Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Albin Geneix US Creteil Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Cameron Fraser Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jason Fitchew Ford Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Simon Warren Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

C Group Elimination / Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group Elimination / Scratch - Results
1.  Chris Jones Elitecycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  James Chapman Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Greg Reynolds Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Dave Buck CC London Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Ashley Burrows Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Claude Autrey London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please read all event information and Terms & Conditions on our website before completing your race entries.

http://www.fullgascycling.co.uk/lvvp-winter-track-league/

Entries will be accepted approximately one week before each event. 48hrs notice is required for any cancellations/refunds.   

The organisers will confirm which group you have been placed in prior to the start of the league.

The Races

A Group Warm-up Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/02/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 06/02/18 – 01:00
B Group Warm-up Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/02/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 06/02/18 – 01:00
C Group Warm-up Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/02/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 06/02/18 – 01:00
A Group Reverse Win-Out Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/02/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 06/02/18 – 01:00
B Group Reverse Win-Out Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/02/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 06/02/18 – 01:00
C Group Reverse Win-Out Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/02/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 06/02/18 – 01:00
A Group 60 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/02/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 06/02/18 – 01:00
B Group 50 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/02/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 06/02/18 – 01:00
C Group 40 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/02/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 06/02/18 – 01:00
A Group Elimination / Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/02/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 06/02/18 – 01:00
B Group Elimination / Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/02/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 06/02/18 – 01:00
C Group Elimination / Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/02/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 06/02/18 – 01:00
A Group Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/02/18 19:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Tue 06/02/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
03 hr
B Group Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/02/18 19:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Tue 06/02/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
03 hr
C Group Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/02/18 19:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Tue 06/02/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
03 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk