Peterborough CC Alston Country Homes Regional Road Race

Road , Northamptonshire – Sunday, 01 Jul 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

ERRL event with preference to ERRL members.

**Note - this is the event originally scheduled for the Sawtry course and has now been moved to SOUTHWICK due to roadworks on the original course**

Event Details

Event URN:

420264

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Jul 2018

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Southwick Village Hall, Main Street, Southwick, Northamptonshire, PE8 5BL

View map

Series:

Eastern Road Race League

Entry close date

Sun, 17th Jun 2018

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Callan Swanson Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jamie Wimborne Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Taylor VC Norwich Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jack Burgin St Ives CC Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Samuel Asker VC Londres Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Anthony Morris TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  George Mills-Keeling Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Charlie Wright Strada 2020 Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Sean Purser St Ives CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Joshua Aiken Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  George Sewell Bryan Steel academy Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Mark Richards DAP Cycling Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Milo Chapman Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Charlie Bratt St Ives CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Leighton Oxley-Crisp Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Tom Stokes St Neots CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Ian Perry Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Elliot Haigh Team Flamme Rouge P/b Grenade Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Jack Steel-Jessop Team Flamme Rouge P/b Grenade Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Freddie Grover Fast Test Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Jack Saunders Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Thomas Battrum Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Toby Miles Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  James Boardley Peterborough Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Chris Pithey ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Sam Widdess Peterborough Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

£1000 minimum prize list!

Although this is an event within the ERRL series it is open for entry from any riders.

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/07/18 10:00 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 103km / 64 miles
Entry: On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 01/07/18 – 10:00
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
103km / 64 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

ERRL event with preference to ERRL members.

**Note - this is the event originally scheduled for the Sawtry course and has now been moved to SOUTHWICK due to roadworks on the original course**

Event Details

Event URN:

420264

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Jul 2018

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Southwick Village Hall, Main Street, Southwick, Northamptonshire, PE8 5BL

View map

Series:

Eastern Road Race League

Entry close date

Sun, 17th Jun 2018

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Callan Swanson Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jamie Wimborne Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Taylor VC Norwich Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jack Burgin St Ives CC Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Samuel Asker VC Londres Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Anthony Morris TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  George Mills-Keeling Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Charlie Wright Strada 2020 Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Sean Purser St Ives CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Joshua Aiken Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  George Sewell Bryan Steel academy Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Mark Richards DAP Cycling Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Milo Chapman Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Charlie Bratt St Ives CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Leighton Oxley-Crisp Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Tom Stokes St Neots CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Ian Perry Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Elliot Haigh Team Flamme Rouge P/b Grenade Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Jack Steel-Jessop Team Flamme Rouge P/b Grenade Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Freddie Grover Fast Test Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Jack Saunders Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Thomas Battrum Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Toby Miles Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  James Boardley Peterborough Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Chris Pithey ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Sam Widdess Peterborough Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

£1000 minimum prize list!

Although this is an event within the ERRL series it is open for entry from any riders.

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/07/18 10:00 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 103km / 64 miles
Entry: On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 01/07/18 – 10:00
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
103km / 64 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk