Mud, Sweat and Gears XC Series 2018 - R8 Langdon Hills

MTB XC , ESSEX – Sunday, 09 Sep 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

Mud, Sweat and Gears have been organising the Eastern Region Series since its inception in 2008. During that time we have seen a huge increase in not only the number of events but also the number of people enjoying our events.

We are a very welcoming bunch and we want our events to be everything to everyone and allow everybody to gain what they want from racing, be you a first timer or an old pro, all are welcome.

We will be running to our tried and tested MSG format that allows ample course practice time along with dedicated race time. For more information please vist www.mudsweatgears.co.uk.

Event Details

Event URN:

420245

Start Date:

Sun, 9th Sep 2018

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Langdon Hills Country Park, One Tree Hill, Corringham, Essex, SS17 9NH

View map

Series:

Mud, Sweat & Gears Eastern Cross Country Series

Event Organiser:

Matthew Ewings
matt@mudsweatgears.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite/Expert Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite/Expert Female - Results
1.  Elvita Branch Sussed Out / Mondraker UK Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Emily Quantrill Kings Lynn MTB Finished Elite 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female - Results
1.  Caitlyn Sampson Sussed Out / Mondraker UK Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Molly Cutmore TPH Racing Finished Junior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Female - Results
1.  Alison Goss Finished 0

1. Alison Goss -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Nicole Beck Finished N/A 0

2. Nicole Beck -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jodie Cole Finished Sport 45

3. Jodie Cole -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport

Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Female - Results
1.  Laura Sampson Sussed Out / Mondraker UK Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Sarah Hewitt Finished Veteran 50

2. Sarah Hewitt -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Kate Dance Hadleigh MTB Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Donna Goodwin Louth Cycle Centre Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Johanne Hitchen Travers Bikes.com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Harley Pell LIV AWOL Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Martha Lebentz Hadleigh Cycling Club Finished Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Mollie Bilner Hadleigh Cycling Club Finished Youth 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Phoebe Roche Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Emily Lines WXC World Racing Finished Juvenile 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Abigail Miller WXC World Racing Finished Juvenile 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Mollie Makepeace Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Open Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Female - Results
1.  Philippa Mildon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Emma Taylor Stowmarket & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Meirion Miller Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Christine Rethman Hadleigh MTB Club Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Alex Dale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Max Falkner St Ives CC Finished Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Joe Champness Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Youth 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Daniel Hall Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Josh Bowyer Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Samuel Blaker Hadleigh MTB Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Thomas Knowler Team Darenth Finished Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Ben Hoyle Finished Youth 26

8. Ben Hoyle -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Sam Daniels Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Callum Biggs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  William Smith Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Harrison Scofield Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Luc Fagge Finished Youth 18

13. Luc Fagge -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Joseph Walsh Finished 0

14. Joseph Walsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Alfie Cunniffe Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
--- Adam Cavalla Hadleigh MTB Club Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth
--- Harvey Scofield Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth
--- Sam Trotter St Ives CC Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Yani Angelo Djelil Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  George Fowkes WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Juvenile 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  William Shield Summit MTB Club Finished Juvenile 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Oliver Brinkley Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Ralf Falkner St Ives CC Finished Juvenile 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Harry Tilley Naked Bikes Race Team Finished Juvenile 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
7.  Dean Sampson Sussed Out / Mondraker UK Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
8.  Joseph Smith Iceni Velo Finished Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
9.  Samuel Leslie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
10.  Josh Palfreyman Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
10.  Oliver Wellsted Colchester Rovers CC Finished Juvenile 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
12.  Thulani Mlambo Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
13.  Joshua Morris Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Juvenile 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
14.  Harry Howlett Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
15.  Oscar Wade Finished N/A 0

15. Oscar Wade -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Jack Emerson Hub Vélo Finished Juvenile 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
17.  Alex Cutmore TPH Racing Finished Juvenile 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
18.  Max Rethman Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Juvenile 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
--- Jack Letch Colchester Rovers CC Did not finish Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Juvenile

Open Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Male - Results
1.  Charles Wade Finished N/A 0

1. Charles Wade -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Marcin Rys Finished 0

2. Marcin Rys -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  James Hampshire Finished Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
4.  Paul Quantrill Kings Lynn MTB Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Mark Tilley Finished 0

5. Mark Tilley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Tomasz Studzinski Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Jonathan Ling Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Dominic Clarke Kings Lynn MTB Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
9.  Leo Falkner St Ives CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Alan Gardner Finished 0

10. Alan Gardner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Tony Green Boxford Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Chris Mock Finished 0

12. Chris Mock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Richard Matthews Finished 0

13. Richard Matthews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Andy Laflin Hadleigh Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Richard Miller Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Linley Gales Kings Lynn MTB Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  Andrew Bird Finished N/A 0

17. Andrew Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Peter Buchkov Finished 0

18. Peter Buchkov -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Paul Cavalla Hadleigh MTB Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Nick Bowyer Finished 0

20. Nick Bowyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Paul Morris Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
22.  John Letch Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Andy Taylor Finished 0

23. Andy Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Chris Dennis Finished 0

24. Chris Dennis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Mark Hollingworth Finished 0

25. Mark Hollingworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Paul Everson Finished 0

26. Paul Everson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Mark Oxenham Finished 0

27. Mark Oxenham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Alex Stepney Forest Side Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Stuart Lemanski Team Lighthouse Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
30.  Daniel Burgess Iceni Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Martin Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
32.  Matt Seamen Finished 0

32. Matt Seamen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Jonathan Carter Louth Cycle Centre Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
34.  Jorge Rosell Finished 0

34. Jorge Rosell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Lewis Turner Finished 0

35. Lewis Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Kingsley Towler Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Peter Daniels Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
38.  Paul Smith Colchester Clunkers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Kris Butcher Finished N/A 0

39. Kris Butcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Chris English Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Karle Howard Finished Veteran 0

41. Karle Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
42.  Peter Robinson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Graham White CC Sudbury Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Dan Smith Finished 0

44. Dan Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Jonathan Stanford Hadleigh MTB Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  robert balderston Finished 0

46. robert balderston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Jamie Hayes Finished 0

47. Jamie Hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Ben Biggs Lee Valley Velo Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
49.  John McMahon Finished N/A 0

49. John McMahon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Peter Dyer Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Gavin Halford Finished 0

51. Gavin Halford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Phillip Goffin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Jeremy Gredley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Paul Domjan Finished 0

54. Paul Domjan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Jonathan Periam Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Bradley Hurr Hadleigh MTB Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Kim Maspat Finished 0

57. Kim Maspat -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  John Scofield Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Tony Estcourt Finished 0

59. Tony Estcourt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
60.  Mitchell Sharp Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
61.  Nathan Taylor Finished 0

61. Nathan Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
62.  Matthew Finlay Finished 0

62. Matthew Finlay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  Ian Barraclough Finished 0

63. Ian Barraclough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
64.  Gary Fleet ABC Centreville Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
65.  simon green Finished 0

65. simon green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
66.  Elliot Kenna St Ives CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Tarquin Cook Finished G/Vet 0

67. Tarquin Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
68.  Simon Baldwin Finished 0

68. Simon Baldwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
69.  John Tugwell Finished 0

69. John Tugwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
70.  mark levett Finished 0

70. mark levett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
71.  Thomas Lawrence Finished 0

71. Thomas Lawrence -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
72.  Pavel Fesyk Finished 0

72. Pavel Fesyk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Dale Brinkley Did not finish 0

72. Dale Brinkley -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Nick Fagge Did not finish 0

72. Nick Fagge -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Jason Fowler Sussed Out / Mondraker UK Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Gary Jones Did not finish 0

72. Gary Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Will Kearse Sussed Out / Mondraker UK Did not finish Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport
--- Garry Macdonald Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Robert Mcghee Did not finish 0

72. Robert Mcghee -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Matt Wewes Did not finish 0

72. Matt Wewes -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Under 12 Boys RACE ONLY

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Boys RACE ONLY - Results
1.  Alex Stanford Finished 0

1. Alex Stanford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Oliver Tilley Finished 0

2. Oliver Tilley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Stanley Salter Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  James Oates Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  William Barraclough Finished 0

5. William Barraclough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Toby Wade Finished 0

6. Toby Wade -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Oliver Beale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Ethan Leslie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Jude McGreevy Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Lochlan Dyer Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  William Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Alex Spraggons Hadleigh Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Mikko Palmer Finished 0

13. Mikko Palmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Oli Lawrence Finished 0

14. Oli Lawrence -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Henry Elliott Finished 0

15. Henry Elliott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  charlie fleet Finished 0

16. charlie fleet -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Tallan Austin Finished 0

17. Tallan Austin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Jake Seamen Finished 0

18. Jake Seamen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Mason Porter Hadleigh MTB Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under 12 Girls RACE ONLY

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Girls RACE ONLY - Results
1.  Orla Kenna St Ives CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Tulsi Bakrania Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Emily Miller Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Lizzie Wellsted Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Emily Stanford Hadleigh MTB Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Abigail Biggs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Bethany Goodwin Louth Cycle Centre Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Matilda Challinor Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Zoe Roche Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Hannah Phillips Hadleigh MTB Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Under 9 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 9 Boys - Results
1.  George Collins Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Nathan Gunnell Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Joseph Stanford Finished 0

3. Joseph Stanford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Dylan Hanks Finished 0

4. Dylan Hanks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Harry Titman Norwich Junior Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  William Lowe Finished 0

6. William Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Nathaniel Lemanski Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Rafael Domjan Finished 0

8. Rafael Domjan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Daniel Elliott Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Matthew Meadows Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Harry Alexander Finished 0

11. Harry Alexander -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  George Unsworth Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
13.  Isaac Austin Finished 0

13. Isaac Austin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Edward lowe Finished 0

14. Edward lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Azai Domjan Finished 0

15. Azai Domjan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Max O`dell Finished 0

16. Max O`dell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  William Barton Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
18.  Arthur Unsworth Finished 0

18. Arthur Unsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Sebastian Lemanski Finished 0

19. Sebastian Lemanski -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 9 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 9 Girls - Results
1.  Isabel Beale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Bella Taylor Finished 0

2. Bella Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ruby O'Dell St Ives CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Isabelle Goodwin Louth Cycle Centre Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jessica Marriott Finished 0

5. Jessica Marriott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Zoe Porter Finished 0

6. Zoe Porter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Phoebe Ollett Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Isabelle Mason Finished 0

8. Isabelle Mason -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Evie Barton Finished 0

9. Evie Barton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Elite/Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite/Expert Male - Results
1.  Jason Bouttell Team KTM UK Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Paddy Atkinson Renvale RT Finished Elite 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Neil Hayward FISHFACE CYCLES RT Finished Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
4.  Seb Herrod Strada-Sport Finished Expert 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
5.  Glen Whittington Southborough & District Whls Finished Expert 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
6.  Jonathan Schnabel Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) Finished Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
7.  Tom O'Neill Finished Expert 36

7. Tom O'Neill -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Ryan Gooderham TPH Racing Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Nathan Gibson St Ives CC Finished Junior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Male - Results
1.  Jules Birks VC Londres Finished Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Andy Weames Finished Sport 50

2. Andy Weames -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Adam French Finished 0

3. Adam French -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Robert Staines Southend Wheelers Finished Sport 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
5.  James Pickering Push Sport / Barford Van Hire Finished Sport 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
6.  Jack Taylor St Ives CC Finished Sport 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
7.  Mathew Eley Ely & District CC Finished Sport 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
8.  Andrew Snowball VC Londres Finished Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
9.  Neil Catling Team LCUK Finished Sport 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
10.  Sam Hanson Finished Sport 22

10. Sam Hanson -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
11.  Charlie Pickering Finished 0

11. Charlie Pickering -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  William Dorsett Finished Sport 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
13.  Valeri Maelk Finished 0

13. Valeri Maelk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Duncan Ryan Team LCUK Finished Sport 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
15.  Chris Harley HKR XC Team Finished Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
16.  Luke Barton Louth Cycle Centre Finished Sport 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
17.  Ashley Kirk HKR XC Team Finished Sport 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
18.  Mikie Burrell Ely & District CC Finished Sport 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
19.  Tomas Silvester Finished Sport 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
20.  Derry Lozano-Hoyland Rapha Cycling Club Finished Sport 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
21.  Martin Hawker Redbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Lewis Dorling Finished 0

22. Lewis Dorling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Ben Cavers Did not finish Sport 0

22. Ben Cavers -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Dan Howe Wolsey RC Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Matthew Smith Drag2Zero Finished Veteran 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Matthew Webber Forest Side Riders Finished Veteran 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Paul Groombridge Push Sport / Barford Van Hire Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Shaun Aldous Renvale RT Finished Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Craig Gunnell Finished Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Matthew Whelan ZeroBC Finished Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Clement Palozzi Walden Velo Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Paul White WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Veteran 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  James Murphy Kings Lynn MTB Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Glenn Stanford Finished 0

11. Glenn Stanford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Chris Hunter Finished Veteran 19

12. Chris Hunter -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  David Holmes Finished 0

13. David Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Andy Hurst Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Veteran 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Leon Goodwin Louth Cycle Centre Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Daniel Wood Finished Veteran 15

16. Daniel Wood -

Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  Jeffrey Wharton Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Jack Curzon London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Adrian Hoyle Royal Air Force CA Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
20.  Kris Kasperkiewicz Finished Veteran 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
21.  David Green Hadleigh MTB Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Stuart Clark Basildon CC Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
23.  Michael Bebbington CC Bexley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Daniel Harris Gemini BC Finished Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
25.  Stephen Hanks London Phoenix CC Finished Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
26.  Paolo Ditale Finished Veteran 5

26. Paolo Ditale -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
27.  William Mitcham Revel Outdoors Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
28.  Pavel Fesyk Finished 0

28. Pavel Fesyk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Guy Derham Did not finish N/A 0

28. Guy Derham -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Bernard Fyans Aylesbury CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

G.Vet Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
G.Vet Male - Results
1.  Nicholas Ainsworth Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Christopher Taylor Wolverhampton Whls Finished G/Vet 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
3.  Keith Clarke Finished G/Vet 45

3. Keith Clarke -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
4.  Mark Wellsted Amisvelo Racing Team Finished G/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
5.  Nick Laing Walden Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Paul Watson West Suffolk Wheelers Finished G/Vet 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
7.  Ian Dalton Louth Cycle Centre Finished G/Vet 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
8.  Richard Muchmore Renvale RT Finished G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
9.  Patrick Stokes Finished G/Vet 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
10.  Nigel Herrod ROTOR Race Team Finished S/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
11.  Andrew Graham Finished G/Vet 22

11. Andrew Graham -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
12.  Russell Jones Hackney GT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Gary Curtis Push Sport / Barford Van Hire Finished G/Vet 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
14.  Paul Champness Hadleigh MTB Club Finished G/Vet 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
15.  Ashley Roles Finished G/Vet 17

15. Ashley Roles -

Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
16.  Keith Bothick Finished 0

16. Keith Bothick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Kevin Darragh Hadleigh MTB Club Finished G/Vet 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
18.  Mike Lawrence Finished G/Vet 14

18. Mike Lawrence -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
19.  Mark Cushing Amisvelo Racing Team Finished G/Vet 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
20.  Robert Boult Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Paul Harbinson Ely & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Graham Berry Stowmarket & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Martin Hegmann Hadleigh MTB Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  David Wales Finished 0

24. David Wales -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  TONY WOOD Finished 0

25. TONY WOOD -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Murray Spencer CC Bexley Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Christopher Ball Finished 0

27. Christopher Ball -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Richard Johnson Finished 0

28. Richard Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Andrea Cesati Finished N/A 0

29. Andrea Cesati -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Robert Lee Finished S/Vet 36

30. Robert Lee -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
--- Mark Goulsbra Louth Cycle Centre Did not finish G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: G/Vet
--- Kevin Jennings Cambridge CC Did not finish G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: G/Vet
--- Paul Kilsby Did not finish 0

30. Paul Kilsby -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please visit the website www.mudsweatgears.co.uk for all the information about the timeline for the events and pre-event information downloads. Also make sure you follow us on Facebook and Twitter for up to date info and chat.

The Races

Elite/Expert Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite, Expert 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 09/09/18 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite, Expert
01 hr 30 mins
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 10:01 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 09/09/18 – 10:01
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
01 hr 15 mins
Sport Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 10:02 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 09/09/18 – 10:02
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
01 hr 15 mins
Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 10:03 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet, Veteran 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 09/09/18 – 10:03
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet, Veteran
01 hr 15 mins
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 10:04 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 09/09/18 – 10:04
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
01 hr
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 10:05 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 09/09/18 – 10:05
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
45 mins
Open Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 10:06 Non-Ranking None N/A 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 09/09/18 – 10:06
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
01 hr
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 10:10 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£22.50)
Sun 09/09/18 – 10:10
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
45 mins
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 10:11 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 09/09/18 – 10:11
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
45 mins
Open Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 10:12 Non-Ranking None N/A 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£34.00)
Sun 09/09/18 – 10:12
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
01 hr
Under 12 Boys RACE ONLY Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 09/09/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
30 mins
Under 12 Girls RACE ONLY Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 09/09/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
01 hr 30 mins
Under 9 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 10:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 09/09/18 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
01 hr 30 mins
Under 9 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 10:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 09/09/18 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
01 hr 30 mins
Elite/Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite, Expert 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£37.00)
Sun 09/09/18 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite, Expert
01 hr 30 mins
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 14:01 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 09/09/18 – 14:01
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
01 hr 15 mins
Sport Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 14:02 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£37.00)
Sun 09/09/18 – 14:02
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
01 hr 30 mins
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 14:03 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£37.00)
Sun 09/09/18 – 14:03
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran
01 hr 30 mins
G.Vet Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 14:04 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet, S/Vet 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£37.00)
Sun 09/09/18 – 14:04
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet, S/Vet
01 hr 30 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Mud, Sweat and Gears have been organising the Eastern Region Series since its inception in 2008. During that time we have seen a huge increase in not only the number of events but also the number of people enjoying our events.

We are a very welcoming bunch and we want our events to be everything to everyone and allow everybody to gain what they want from racing, be you a first timer or an old pro, all are welcome.

We will be running to our tried and tested MSG format that allows ample course practice time along with dedicated race time. For more information please vist www.mudsweatgears.co.uk.

Event Details

Event URN:

420245

Start Date:

Sun, 9th Sep 2018

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Langdon Hills Country Park, One Tree Hill, Corringham, Essex, SS17 9NH

View map

Series:

Mud, Sweat & Gears Eastern Cross Country Series

Event Organiser:

Matthew Ewings
matt@mudsweatgears.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite/Expert Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite/Expert Female - Results
1.  Elvita Branch Sussed Out / Mondraker UK Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Emily Quantrill Kings Lynn MTB Finished Elite 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female - Results
1.  Caitlyn Sampson Sussed Out / Mondraker UK Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Molly Cutmore TPH Racing Finished Junior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Female - Results
1.  Alison Goss Finished 0

1. Alison Goss -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Nicole Beck Finished N/A 0

2. Nicole Beck -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jodie Cole Finished Sport 45

3. Jodie Cole -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport

Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Female - Results
1.  Laura Sampson Sussed Out / Mondraker UK Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Sarah Hewitt Finished Veteran 50

2. Sarah Hewitt -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Kate Dance Hadleigh MTB Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Donna Goodwin Louth Cycle Centre Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Johanne Hitchen Travers Bikes.com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Harley Pell LIV AWOL Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Martha Lebentz Hadleigh Cycling Club Finished Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Mollie Bilner Hadleigh Cycling Club Finished Youth 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Phoebe Roche Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Emily Lines WXC World Racing Finished Juvenile 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Abigail Miller WXC World Racing Finished Juvenile 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Mollie Makepeace Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Open Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Female - Results
1.  Philippa Mildon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Emma Taylor Stowmarket & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Meirion Miller Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Christine Rethman Hadleigh MTB Club Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Alex Dale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Max Falkner St Ives CC Finished Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Joe Champness Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Youth 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Daniel Hall Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Josh Bowyer Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Samuel Blaker Hadleigh MTB Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Thomas Knowler Team Darenth Finished Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Ben Hoyle Finished Youth 26

8. Ben Hoyle -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Sam Daniels Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Callum Biggs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  William Smith Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Harrison Scofield Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Luc Fagge Finished Youth 18

13. Luc Fagge -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Joseph Walsh Finished 0

14. Joseph Walsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Alfie Cunniffe Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
--- Adam Cavalla Hadleigh MTB Club Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth
--- Harvey Scofield Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth
--- Sam Trotter St Ives CC Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Yani Angelo Djelil Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  George Fowkes WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Juvenile 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  William Shield Summit MTB Club Finished Juvenile 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Oliver Brinkley Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Ralf Falkner St Ives CC Finished Juvenile 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Harry Tilley Naked Bikes Race Team Finished Juvenile 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
7.  Dean Sampson Sussed Out / Mondraker UK Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
8.  Joseph Smith Iceni Velo Finished Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
9.  Samuel Leslie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
10.  Josh Palfreyman Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
10.  Oliver Wellsted Colchester Rovers CC Finished Juvenile 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
12.  Thulani Mlambo Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
13.  Joshua Morris Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Juvenile 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
14.  Harry Howlett Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
15.  Oscar Wade Finished N/A 0

15. Oscar Wade -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Jack Emerson Hub Vélo Finished Juvenile 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
17.  Alex Cutmore TPH Racing Finished Juvenile 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
18.  Max Rethman Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Juvenile 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
--- Jack Letch Colchester Rovers CC Did not finish Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Juvenile

Open Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Male - Results
1.  Charles Wade Finished N/A 0

1. Charles Wade -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Marcin Rys Finished 0

2. Marcin Rys -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  James Hampshire Finished Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
4.  Paul Quantrill Kings Lynn MTB Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Mark Tilley Finished 0

5. Mark Tilley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Tomasz Studzinski Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Jonathan Ling Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Dominic Clarke Kings Lynn MTB Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
9.  Leo Falkner St Ives CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Alan Gardner Finished 0

10. Alan Gardner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Tony Green Boxford Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Chris Mock Finished 0

12. Chris Mock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Richard Matthews Finished 0

13. Richard Matthews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Andy Laflin Hadleigh Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Richard Miller Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Linley Gales Kings Lynn MTB Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  Andrew Bird Finished N/A 0

17. Andrew Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Peter Buchkov Finished 0

18. Peter Buchkov -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Paul Cavalla Hadleigh MTB Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Nick Bowyer Finished 0

20. Nick Bowyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Paul Morris Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
22.  John Letch Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Andy Taylor Finished 0

23. Andy Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Chris Dennis Finished 0

24. Chris Dennis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Mark Hollingworth Finished 0

25. Mark Hollingworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Paul Everson Finished 0

26. Paul Everson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Mark Oxenham Finished 0

27. Mark Oxenham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Alex Stepney Forest Side Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Stuart Lemanski Team Lighthouse Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
30.  Daniel Burgess Iceni Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Martin Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
32.  Matt Seamen Finished 0

32. Matt Seamen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Jonathan Carter Louth Cycle Centre Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
34.  Jorge Rosell Finished 0

34. Jorge Rosell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Lewis Turner Finished 0

35. Lewis Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Kingsley Towler Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Peter Daniels Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
38.  Paul Smith Colchester Clunkers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Kris Butcher Finished N/A 0

39. Kris Butcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Chris English Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Karle Howard Finished Veteran 0

41. Karle Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
42.  Peter Robinson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Graham White CC Sudbury Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Dan Smith Finished 0

44. Dan Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Jonathan Stanford Hadleigh MTB Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  robert balderston Finished 0

46. robert balderston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Jamie Hayes Finished 0

47. Jamie Hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Ben Biggs Lee Valley Velo Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
49.  John McMahon Finished N/A 0

49. John McMahon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Peter Dyer Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Gavin Halford Finished 0

51. Gavin Halford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Phillip Goffin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Jeremy Gredley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Paul Domjan Finished 0

54. Paul Domjan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Jonathan Periam Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Bradley Hurr Hadleigh MTB Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Kim Maspat Finished 0

57. Kim Maspat -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  John Scofield Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Tony Estcourt Finished 0

59. Tony Estcourt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
60.  Mitchell Sharp Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
61.  Nathan Taylor Finished 0

61. Nathan Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
62.  Matthew Finlay Finished 0

62. Matthew Finlay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  Ian Barraclough Finished 0

63. Ian Barraclough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
64.  Gary Fleet ABC Centreville Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
65.  simon green Finished 0

65. simon green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
66.  Elliot Kenna St Ives CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Tarquin Cook Finished G/Vet 0

67. Tarquin Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
68.  Simon Baldwin Finished 0

68. Simon Baldwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
69.  John Tugwell Finished 0

69. John Tugwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
70.  mark levett Finished 0

70. mark levett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
71.  Thomas Lawrence Finished 0

71. Thomas Lawrence -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
72.  Pavel Fesyk Finished 0

72. Pavel Fesyk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Dale Brinkley Did not finish 0

72. Dale Brinkley -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Nick Fagge Did not finish 0

72. Nick Fagge -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Jason Fowler Sussed Out / Mondraker UK Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Gary Jones Did not finish 0

72. Gary Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Will Kearse Sussed Out / Mondraker UK Did not finish Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport
--- Garry Macdonald Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Robert Mcghee Did not finish 0

72. Robert Mcghee -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Matt Wewes Did not finish 0

72. Matt Wewes -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Under 12 Boys RACE ONLY

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Boys RACE ONLY - Results
1.  Alex Stanford Finished 0

1. Alex Stanford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Oliver Tilley Finished 0

2. Oliver Tilley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Stanley Salter Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  James Oates Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  William Barraclough Finished 0

5. William Barraclough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Toby Wade Finished 0

6. Toby Wade -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Oliver Beale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Ethan Leslie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Jude McGreevy Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Lochlan Dyer Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  William Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Alex Spraggons Hadleigh Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Mikko Palmer Finished 0

13. Mikko Palmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Oli Lawrence Finished 0

14. Oli Lawrence -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Henry Elliott Finished 0

15. Henry Elliott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  charlie fleet Finished 0

16. charlie fleet -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Tallan Austin Finished 0

17. Tallan Austin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Jake Seamen Finished 0

18. Jake Seamen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Mason Porter Hadleigh MTB Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under 12 Girls RACE ONLY

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Girls RACE ONLY - Results
1.  Orla Kenna St Ives CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Tulsi Bakrania Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Emily Miller Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Lizzie Wellsted Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Emily Stanford Hadleigh MTB Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Abigail Biggs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Bethany Goodwin Louth Cycle Centre Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Matilda Challinor Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Zoe Roche Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Hannah Phillips Hadleigh MTB Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Under 9 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 9 Boys - Results
1.  George Collins Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Nathan Gunnell Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Joseph Stanford Finished 0

3. Joseph Stanford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Dylan Hanks Finished 0

4. Dylan Hanks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Harry Titman Norwich Junior Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  William Lowe Finished 0

6. William Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Nathaniel Lemanski Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Rafael Domjan Finished 0

8. Rafael Domjan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Daniel Elliott Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Matthew Meadows Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Harry Alexander Finished 0

11. Harry Alexander -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  George Unsworth Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
13.  Isaac Austin Finished 0

13. Isaac Austin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Edward lowe Finished 0

14. Edward lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Azai Domjan Finished 0

15. Azai Domjan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Max O`dell Finished 0

16. Max O`dell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  William Barton Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
18.  Arthur Unsworth Finished 0

18. Arthur Unsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Sebastian Lemanski Finished 0

19. Sebastian Lemanski -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 9 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 9 Girls - Results
1.  Isabel Beale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Bella Taylor Finished 0

2. Bella Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ruby O'Dell St Ives CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Isabelle Goodwin Louth Cycle Centre Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jessica Marriott Finished 0

5. Jessica Marriott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Zoe Porter Finished 0

6. Zoe Porter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Phoebe Ollett Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Isabelle Mason Finished 0

8. Isabelle Mason -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Evie Barton Finished 0

9. Evie Barton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Elite/Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite/Expert Male - Results
1.  Jason Bouttell Team KTM UK Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Paddy Atkinson Renvale RT Finished Elite 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Neil Hayward FISHFACE CYCLES RT Finished Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
4.  Seb Herrod Strada-Sport Finished Expert 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
5.  Glen Whittington Southborough & District Whls Finished Expert 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
6.  Jonathan Schnabel Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) Finished Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
7.  Tom O'Neill Finished Expert 36

7. Tom O'Neill -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Ryan Gooderham TPH Racing Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Nathan Gibson St Ives CC Finished Junior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Male - Results
1.  Jules Birks VC Londres Finished Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Andy Weames Finished Sport 50

2. Andy Weames -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Adam French Finished 0

3. Adam French -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Robert Staines Southend Wheelers Finished Sport 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
5.  James Pickering Push Sport / Barford Van Hire Finished Sport 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
6.  Jack Taylor St Ives CC Finished Sport 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
7.  Mathew Eley Ely & District CC Finished Sport 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
8.  Andrew Snowball VC Londres Finished Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
9.  Neil Catling Team LCUK Finished Sport 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
10.  Sam Hanson Finished Sport 22

10. Sam Hanson -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
11.  Charlie Pickering Finished 0

11. Charlie Pickering -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  William Dorsett Finished Sport 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
13.  Valeri Maelk Finished 0

13. Valeri Maelk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Duncan Ryan Team LCUK Finished Sport 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
15.  Chris Harley HKR XC Team Finished Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
16.  Luke Barton Louth Cycle Centre Finished Sport 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
17.  Ashley Kirk HKR XC Team Finished Sport 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
18.  Mikie Burrell Ely & District CC Finished Sport 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
19.  Tomas Silvester Finished Sport 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
20.  Derry Lozano-Hoyland Rapha Cycling Club Finished Sport 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
21.  Martin Hawker Redbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Lewis Dorling Finished 0

22. Lewis Dorling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Ben Cavers Did not finish Sport 0

22. Ben Cavers -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Dan Howe Wolsey RC Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Matthew Smith Drag2Zero Finished Veteran 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Matthew Webber Forest Side Riders Finished Veteran 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Paul Groombridge Push Sport / Barford Van Hire Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Shaun Aldous Renvale RT Finished Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Craig Gunnell Finished Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Matthew Whelan ZeroBC Finished Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Clement Palozzi Walden Velo Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Paul White WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Veteran 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  James Murphy Kings Lynn MTB Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Glenn Stanford Finished 0

11. Glenn Stanford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Chris Hunter Finished Veteran 19

12. Chris Hunter -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  David Holmes Finished 0

13. David Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Andy Hurst Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Veteran 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Leon Goodwin Louth Cycle Centre Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Daniel Wood Finished Veteran 15

16. Daniel Wood -

Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  Jeffrey Wharton Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Jack Curzon London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Adrian Hoyle Royal Air Force CA Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
20.  Kris Kasperkiewicz Finished Veteran 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
21.  David Green Hadleigh MTB Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Stuart Clark Basildon CC Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
23.  Michael Bebbington CC Bexley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Daniel Harris Gemini BC Finished Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
25.  Stephen Hanks London Phoenix CC Finished Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
26.  Paolo Ditale Finished Veteran 5

26. Paolo Ditale -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
27.  William Mitcham Revel Outdoors Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
28.  Pavel Fesyk Finished 0

28. Pavel Fesyk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Guy Derham Did not finish N/A 0

28. Guy Derham -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Bernard Fyans Aylesbury CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

G.Vet Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
G.Vet Male - Results
1.  Nicholas Ainsworth Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Christopher Taylor Wolverhampton Whls Finished G/Vet 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
3.  Keith Clarke Finished G/Vet 45

3. Keith Clarke -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
4.  Mark Wellsted Amisvelo Racing Team Finished G/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
5.  Nick Laing Walden Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Paul Watson West Suffolk Wheelers Finished G/Vet 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
7.  Ian Dalton Louth Cycle Centre Finished G/Vet 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
8.  Richard Muchmore Renvale RT Finished G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
9.  Patrick Stokes Finished G/Vet 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
10.  Nigel Herrod ROTOR Race Team Finished S/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
11.  Andrew Graham Finished G/Vet 22

11. Andrew Graham -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
12.  Russell Jones Hackney GT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Gary Curtis Push Sport / Barford Van Hire Finished G/Vet 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
14.  Paul Champness Hadleigh MTB Club Finished G/Vet 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
15.  Ashley Roles Finished G/Vet 17

15. Ashley Roles -

Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
16.  Keith Bothick Finished 0

16. Keith Bothick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Kevin Darragh Hadleigh MTB Club Finished G/Vet 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
18.  Mike Lawrence Finished G/Vet 14

18. Mike Lawrence -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
19.  Mark Cushing Amisvelo Racing Team Finished G/Vet 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
20.  Robert Boult Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Paul Harbinson Ely & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Graham Berry Stowmarket & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Martin Hegmann Hadleigh MTB Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  David Wales Finished 0

24. David Wales -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  TONY WOOD Finished 0

25. TONY WOOD -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Murray Spencer CC Bexley Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Christopher Ball Finished 0

27. Christopher Ball -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Richard Johnson Finished 0

28. Richard Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Andrea Cesati Finished N/A 0

29. Andrea Cesati -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Robert Lee Finished S/Vet 36

30. Robert Lee -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
--- Mark Goulsbra Louth Cycle Centre Did not finish G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: G/Vet
--- Kevin Jennings Cambridge CC Did not finish G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: G/Vet
--- Paul Kilsby Did not finish 0

30. Paul Kilsby -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please visit the website www.mudsweatgears.co.uk for all the information about the timeline for the events and pre-event information downloads. Also make sure you follow us on Facebook and Twitter for up to date info and chat.

The Races

Elite/Expert Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite, Expert 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 09/09/18 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite, Expert
01 hr 30 mins
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 10:01 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 09/09/18 – 10:01
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
01 hr 15 mins
Sport Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 10:02 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 09/09/18 – 10:02
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
01 hr 15 mins
Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 10:03 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet, Veteran 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 09/09/18 – 10:03
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet, Veteran
01 hr 15 mins
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 10:04 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 09/09/18 – 10:04
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
01 hr
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 10:05 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 09/09/18 – 10:05
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
45 mins
Open Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 10:06 Non-Ranking None N/A 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 09/09/18 – 10:06
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
01 hr
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 10:10 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£22.50)
Sun 09/09/18 – 10:10
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
45 mins
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 10:11 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 09/09/18 – 10:11
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
45 mins
Open Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 10:12 Non-Ranking None N/A 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£34.00)
Sun 09/09/18 – 10:12
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
01 hr
Under 12 Boys RACE ONLY Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 09/09/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
30 mins
Under 12 Girls RACE ONLY Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 09/09/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
01 hr 30 mins
Under 9 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 10:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 09/09/18 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
01 hr 30 mins
Under 9 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 10:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 09/09/18 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
01 hr 30 mins
Elite/Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite, Expert 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£37.00)
Sun 09/09/18 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite, Expert
01 hr 30 mins
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 14:01 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 09/09/18 – 14:01
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
01 hr 15 mins
Sport Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 14:02 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£37.00)
Sun 09/09/18 – 14:02
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
01 hr 30 mins
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 14:03 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£37.00)
Sun 09/09/18 – 14:03
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran
01 hr 30 mins
G.Vet Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 14:04 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet, S/Vet 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£37.00)
Sun 09/09/18 – 14:04
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet, S/Vet
01 hr 30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk