Spring Crits #4

Closed Circuit , Hayes – Saturday, 19 May 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

A four event series of individual races (not a series league) for Masters (aged 40+), plus a supporting 2/3 cat race, on Saturday 21 and 28 April, and 12 and 19 May. Each race is 1 hour long with a 15 minute gap between each race. The Masters will be two separate (not concurrent) races - one for the 40-49 age group; one for the 50+ age group - with just one set of results per race.  

If you are a Master and wish to ride the 2/3 race, provided that you are eligible you are welcome to enter both races.

Masters are those who will be 40 years of age (and upwards) at any time during the calendar year ending 31 December 2018 ie. it is year of birth, not actual date of birth, that counts. So, you may be 49 now, but 50 before 31 Dec, in which case you will ride with the 50+ age group.

Pre entry is preferred. EOD will carry a £5 premium  - entries will be on a first come first served basis, and subject to a field limit of 60. Refer to Viewed Entrants to determine how much space is left

Pre-entries close at 23:55 on Sunday 13 May.

Event Details

Event URN:

420200

Start Date:

Sat, 19th May 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 13th May 2018

Event Organiser:

Wayne Thomas
07508 389055
wayne.thomas@wt-consulting.com

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Ieuan Woods Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Anthony Gibb Full Gas Racing Team Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Oliver Bates Beds Road Race Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Bailey Wilmot Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Arjan Planting Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Craig Cole Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Richard Keeping Full Gas Racing Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Phil O'Connor Shutt Ridley RT Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Tom Duncan WORX Factory Racing Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Schalk Blom Pretorius Bikes Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Timothy Allen Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Henry James Crawley Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Daniel Cooper WORX Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Gavin Ryan CHAINGANG Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Ashley Harvey CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Andrew Tiller Glendene CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Adam Thompson Spokes BPC Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Louis Lord VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Mynhardt Van der Merwe Wheelsuckers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Peter Christopher VC10 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Jonny Allen Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Thomas Battrum Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  John Fisher Finished 3rd 0

23. John Fisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Johnathan Sargeant Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Stefan Atanasov VC Colets Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Robert Stimpson Python Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Darren Parker Python Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Mike Knight VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Nicholas Palmer CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Masters 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters 40+ - Results
1.  Anthony Gibb Full Gas Racing Team Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Paul Pickup Meudon Sovereign Pedal Heaven ... Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Gavin Lancaster Ride 24/7 Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Stuart Spies CHAINGANG Racing Team Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Arjan Planting Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Ken Prince Meudon Sovereign Pedal Heaven ... Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Luis Sousa Wheelsuckers Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  James Norris Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Dean Corney Meudon Sovereign Pedal Heaven ... Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Simon Cox DIMASCIO Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Riyadh Khamis Full Gas Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Chris Ware Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Phil Malam VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Phil O'Connor Shutt Ridley RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Pete Ganderton GS Henley Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Andrew Tiller Glendene CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Rupert Beale Abingdon Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Dylan Hubble Thames Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Sam Short VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Peter Christopher VC10 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Benjamin Allen Westerley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Atticus Wright Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Luke Stratford Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Duncan Walkey Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Nicholas Beale Abingdon Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Steve Dunn Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
28.  Mark Noblet London Dynamo Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Masters 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters 50+ - Results
1.  Robin Parker East Grinstead CC Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Gianluca Cappello Meudon Sovereign Pedal Heaven ... Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Barry Bonnett Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Andrew Lowe Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  David Farrow Eagle RC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Chris Jubb Pearson Cycling Club Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Nigel Stephens Team Terminator Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Ian Leeding Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Ivan Jordan Elitecycling Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Nigel Powell VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Billy McNamara Clarencourt CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Mark Hughes GS Henley Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Robin Osborne London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Richard New Velo Club Venta Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Andy Bathe Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  David Gayler Kenton RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Andrew Buurman Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Jim Kent London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Norman Blissett In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Adam Huelss VC Long Eaton Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Desmond Gayler Kenton RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Tony Clack Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Jeff Baird GS Metro Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Scott Heyhoe Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Michael Skipsey Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Andrew Deans PSM Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Steve Barnsley GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Kieran Roebuck Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Steven Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Timothy Phillips VC Londres Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Daren Austin Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Ian Cooper Finished 3rd 0

33. Ian Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/05/18 14:00 Regional A Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 19/05/18 – 14:00

2/3

Regional A, Band 4
01 hr
Masters 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/05/18 15:15 Regional Masters C+ Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 19/05/18 – 15:15
Regional Masters C+, Band 4
01 hr
Masters 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/05/18 16:30 Regional Masters C+ Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 19/05/18 – 16:30
Regional Masters C+, Band 4
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Overview

A four event series of individual races (not a series league) for Masters (aged 40+), plus a supporting 2/3 cat race, on Saturday 21 and 28 April, and 12 and 19 May. Each race is 1 hour long with a 15 minute gap between each race. The Masters will be two separate (not concurrent) races - one for the 40-49 age group; one for the 50+ age group - with just one set of results per race.  

If you are a Master and wish to ride the 2/3 race, provided that you are eligible you are welcome to enter both races.

Masters are those who will be 40 years of age (and upwards) at any time during the calendar year ending 31 December 2018 ie. it is year of birth, not actual date of birth, that counts. So, you may be 49 now, but 50 before 31 Dec, in which case you will ride with the 50+ age group.

Pre entry is preferred. EOD will carry a £5 premium  - entries will be on a first come first served basis, and subject to a field limit of 60. Refer to Viewed Entrants to determine how much space is left

Pre-entries close at 23:55 on Sunday 13 May.

Event Details

Event URN:

420200

Start Date:

Sat, 19th May 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 13th May 2018

Event Organiser:

Wayne Thomas
07508 389055
wayne.thomas@wt-consulting.com

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Ieuan Woods Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Anthony Gibb Full Gas Racing Team Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Oliver Bates Beds Road Race Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Bailey Wilmot Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Arjan Planting Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Craig Cole Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Richard Keeping Full Gas Racing Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Phil O'Connor Shutt Ridley RT Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Tom Duncan WORX Factory Racing Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Schalk Blom Pretorius Bikes Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Timothy Allen Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Henry James Crawley Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Daniel Cooper WORX Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Gavin Ryan CHAINGANG Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Ashley Harvey CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Andrew Tiller Glendene CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Adam Thompson Spokes BPC Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Louis Lord VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Mynhardt Van der Merwe Wheelsuckers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Peter Christopher VC10 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Jonny Allen Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Thomas Battrum Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  John Fisher Finished 3rd 0

23. John Fisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Johnathan Sargeant Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Stefan Atanasov VC Colets Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Robert Stimpson Python Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Darren Parker Python Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Mike Knight VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Nicholas Palmer CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Masters 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters 40+ - Results
1.  Anthony Gibb Full Gas Racing Team Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Paul Pickup Meudon Sovereign Pedal Heaven ... Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Gavin Lancaster Ride 24/7 Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Stuart Spies CHAINGANG Racing Team Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Arjan Planting Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Ken Prince Meudon Sovereign Pedal Heaven ... Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Luis Sousa Wheelsuckers Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  James Norris Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Dean Corney Meudon Sovereign Pedal Heaven ... Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Simon Cox DIMASCIO Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Riyadh Khamis Full Gas Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Chris Ware Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Phil Malam VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Phil O'Connor Shutt Ridley RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Pete Ganderton GS Henley Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Andrew Tiller Glendene CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Rupert Beale Abingdon Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Dylan Hubble Thames Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Sam Short VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Peter Christopher VC10 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Benjamin Allen Westerley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Atticus Wright Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Luke Stratford Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Duncan Walkey Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Nicholas Beale Abingdon Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Steve Dunn Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
28.  Mark Noblet London Dynamo Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Masters 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters 50+ - Results
1.  Robin Parker East Grinstead CC Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Gianluca Cappello Meudon Sovereign Pedal Heaven ... Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Barry Bonnett Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Andrew Lowe Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  David Farrow Eagle RC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Chris Jubb Pearson Cycling Club Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Nigel Stephens Team Terminator Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Ian Leeding Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Ivan Jordan Elitecycling Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Nigel Powell VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Billy McNamara Clarencourt CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Mark Hughes GS Henley Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Robin Osborne London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Richard New Velo Club Venta Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Andy Bathe Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  David Gayler Kenton RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Andrew Buurman Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Jim Kent London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Norman Blissett In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Adam Huelss VC Long Eaton Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Desmond Gayler Kenton RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Tony Clack Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Jeff Baird GS Metro Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Scott Heyhoe Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Michael Skipsey Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Andrew Deans PSM Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Steve Barnsley GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Kieran Roebuck Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Steven Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Timothy Phillips VC Londres Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Daren Austin Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Ian Cooper Finished 3rd 0

33. Ian Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/05/18 14:00 Regional A Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 19/05/18 – 14:00

2/3

Regional A, Band 4
01 hr
Masters 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/05/18 15:15 Regional Masters C+ Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 19/05/18 – 15:15
Regional Masters C+, Band 4
01 hr
Masters 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/05/18 16:30 Regional Masters C+ Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 19/05/18 – 16:30
Regional Masters C+, Band 4
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk