CC London : Hog With The Occasional Hill (May)

Closed Circuit , Ilford – Saturday, 12 May 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

The second in a series of monthly crits running from April to September. Races lap primarily on the lower circuit (going clockwise) with a full lap of the course including the Hoggenburg hill every 15 mins.

Races will be 45 minutes inc 5 laps.

Event Details

Event URN:

420090

Start Date:

Sat, 12th May 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP

View map

Entry close date

Thu, 10th May 2018

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Benedict Thompson CC London Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Will Swarbrick Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Luke Houghton Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  James Madgwick Bloodwise QSW Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Lee Metson Gemini BC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Robin Hawes Chelmer CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Jonny Allen Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Michael Krukov HJL Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Adam Strudwick Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Simon Robinson Fietsen Tempo Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Chris Martin Sunday Echappée Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Andrew Morris CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Andy Whale Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  James Sale Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Ollie Williams East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Liam Hanks Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Simon Bird Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Saul Busby - Cozic 6AM Cycling Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Joshua Davies CC London Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Freddie Grover Fast Test Racing Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Mark Harris Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- John Jones Verulam - reallymoving.com Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Ben O'Dell Rapha Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Charlie Wright Strada-Sport Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  George Vousden Cambridge CC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  George Nemilostivijs Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Javier Romartinez Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Charlie Gregory OCTAVE Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Chris McKnight CC London Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Michael Stimson Maillot Noir CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Lukasz Szeloch Redbridge CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Owen Jowett Sunday Echappée Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Edward Parsons Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Rufus Shotter Finished 4th 1

10. Rufus Shotter -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Harry Hawkridge Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Michael Edmunds Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Chris Courtney East London Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Rossen Roussanov Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Adam Hardy Crest Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Jack Stevens London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  James Jewiss Harlow CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Michael Hoy St Ives CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Paul Greenfield Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Jordan Daniels Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Roger Crouch Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Aaron Gibbons-Plowright Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Philip Harrison London Dynamo Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Scott Horwood Hitchin Nomads CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Andy Keene London Phoenix CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Tom Morris Hitchin Nomads CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Charles Williams East London Velo Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Issy Zimmerman Verulam - reallymoving.com Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Josie Griffin Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jess Atkinson Cambridge University CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Holly Hoy Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Kerry Middleton Sigma Sports x Threo Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Michelle Arthurs-Brennan Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Megan Panton Project 51 Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Olivia Campbell Scarpa Racing Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Dagmar Pfeifer Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Helen Bridgman Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Agata Woznicka Sunday Echappée Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Anna Harborow Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Rachel Dunn Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Alice Pyne Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Amy Marks CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Emma Pickering Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Vivienne Tomlin CC London Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Carolyn Swan Kent Velo Girls CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Abigail Langley Thanet RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Victoria Strila TW1 Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Catherine Grayson Velociposse Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Elizabeth McKie Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Helen Sharp Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Gemma Melton Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Amy Johnson West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Haddi Conant Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Ruth Coverdale Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Karine Jones Verulam - reallymoving.com Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jen Kingwill Twickenham CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Heather Mayer CC London Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Hayley Parker London Phoenix CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Karen Tostee Hub Vélo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Linda Wijlaars Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Beccy Wilebore CC London Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Join our Facebook group and keep up to date with what's happening in and around this event

https://www.facebook.com/groups/Hog.With.The.Occasional.Hill/

Online entries close midnight on Thursday night before the Saturday races. If there are spaces remaining then these are offered on a first come first served basis on the day. Signin opens at around 11am for all races but priority is given to signing in riders in the earlier events.

The Races

2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/05/18 15:30 Regional A Band 4 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sat 12/05/18 – 15:30

2/3

Regional A, Band 4
45 mins
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/05/18 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sat 12/05/18 – 14:00
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/05/18 12:30 Women Only Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sat 12/05/18 – 12:30
Women Only, Band 5
45 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

The second in a series of monthly crits running from April to September. Races lap primarily on the lower circuit (going clockwise) with a full lap of the course including the Hoggenburg hill every 15 mins.

Races will be 45 minutes inc 5 laps.

Event Details

Event URN:

420090

Start Date:

Sat, 12th May 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP

View map

Entry close date

Thu, 10th May 2018

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Benedict Thompson CC London Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Will Swarbrick Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Luke Houghton Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  James Madgwick Bloodwise QSW Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Lee Metson Gemini BC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Robin Hawes Chelmer CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Jonny Allen Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Michael Krukov HJL Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Adam Strudwick Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Simon Robinson Fietsen Tempo Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Chris Martin Sunday Echappée Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Andrew Morris CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Andy Whale Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  James Sale Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Ollie Williams East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Liam Hanks Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Simon Bird Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Saul Busby - Cozic 6AM Cycling Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Joshua Davies CC London Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Freddie Grover Fast Test Racing Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Mark Harris Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- John Jones Verulam - reallymoving.com Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Ben O'Dell Rapha Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Charlie Wright Strada-Sport Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  George Vousden Cambridge CC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  George Nemilostivijs Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Javier Romartinez Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Charlie Gregory OCTAVE Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Chris McKnight CC London Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Michael Stimson Maillot Noir CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Lukasz Szeloch Redbridge CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Owen Jowett Sunday Echappée Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Edward Parsons Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Rufus Shotter Finished 4th 1

10. Rufus Shotter -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Harry Hawkridge Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Michael Edmunds Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Chris Courtney East London Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Rossen Roussanov Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Adam Hardy Crest Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Jack Stevens London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  James Jewiss Harlow CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Michael Hoy St Ives CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Paul Greenfield Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Jordan Daniels Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Roger Crouch Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Aaron Gibbons-Plowright Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Philip Harrison London Dynamo Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Scott Horwood Hitchin Nomads CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Andy Keene London Phoenix CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Tom Morris Hitchin Nomads CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Charles Williams East London Velo Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Issy Zimmerman Verulam - reallymoving.com Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Josie Griffin Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jess Atkinson Cambridge University CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Holly Hoy Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Kerry Middleton Sigma Sports x Threo Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Michelle Arthurs-Brennan Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Megan Panton Project 51 Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Olivia Campbell Scarpa Racing Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Dagmar Pfeifer Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Helen Bridgman Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Agata Woznicka Sunday Echappée Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Anna Harborow Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Rachel Dunn Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Alice Pyne Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Amy Marks CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Emma Pickering Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Vivienne Tomlin CC London Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Carolyn Swan Kent Velo Girls CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Abigail Langley Thanet RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Victoria Strila TW1 Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Catherine Grayson Velociposse Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Elizabeth McKie Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Helen Sharp Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Gemma Melton Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Amy Johnson West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Haddi Conant Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Ruth Coverdale Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Karine Jones Verulam - reallymoving.com Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jen Kingwill Twickenham CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Heather Mayer CC London Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Hayley Parker London Phoenix CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Karen Tostee Hub Vélo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Linda Wijlaars Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Beccy Wilebore CC London Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Join our Facebook group and keep up to date with what's happening in and around this event

https://www.facebook.com/groups/Hog.With.The.Occasional.Hill/

Online entries close midnight on Thursday night before the Saturday races. If there are spaces remaining then these are offered on a first come first served basis on the day. Signin opens at around 11am for all races but priority is given to signing in riders in the earlier events.

The Races

2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/05/18 15:30 Regional A Band 4 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sat 12/05/18 – 15:30

2/3

Regional A, Band 4
45 mins
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/05/18 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sat 12/05/18 – 14:00
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/05/18 12:30 Women Only Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sat 12/05/18 – 12:30
Women Only, Band 5
45 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk