Darley Moor March Misery #3 - Ashfield R.C

Closed Circuit , Ashbourne – Saturday, 24 Mar 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

Race Schedule for this event:

  1. Category 3/4 - 10:00
  2. Category E/1/2/3 - 12:00


Note: No kids race at this meeting.

Event Details

Event URN:

420050

Start Date:

Sat, 24th Mar 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Darley Moor Sports Centre, A515, Ashbourne, Derbyshire, DE6 2ET

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

The Mester's Race (E/1/2/3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
The Mester's Race (E/1/2/3) - Results
1.  James Ireson Vredestein Basso Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Matthew King Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Alex Dalton Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Ben Joughin Pro Vision Race Team Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Edward Pickard Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jordan Peacock Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  George Evans Team Bottrill Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Matthew Garthwaite Holohan Coaching Race Team Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Harrison Knight ZeroBC Development Team Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Oliver W Bates Team Bottrill Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Bertie Newey Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Rhodri Owen Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Peter Cocker Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  David Brearley Squadra RT Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Fabian Horrocks TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

The Three-Four (Cat 3/4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
The Three-Four (Cat 3/4) - Results
1.  Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Roland Kiraly Velo-One Cycling Team Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Gregg Booker Loughborough Students CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Farley Barber Pro Vision Race Team Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Joe Burns Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  James Bentley Team Bottrill Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Finn Mansfield The MI Racing Academy Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Jordan Hill Leek Cyclists Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Alexander Coates Pro Vision Race Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Daniel Minor Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Enter early online or enter on-the-day on a first come, first serve basis. Note that we have a rider limit of 100.

At the request of the circuit; we politely remind all riders NOT to drive on the grass!

The Races

The Mester's Race (E/1/2/3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/03/18 12:00 National B Band 3 --- 56km / 35 miles
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 24/03/18 – 12:00
National B, Band 3
56km / 35 miles
The Three-Four (Cat 3/4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/03/18 10:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 56km / 35 miles
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 24/03/18 – 10:00
Regional B, Band 5
56km / 35 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

Race Schedule for this event:

  1. Category 3/4 - 10:00
  2. Category E/1/2/3 - 12:00


Note: No kids race at this meeting.

Event Details

Event URN:

420050

Start Date:

Sat, 24th Mar 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Darley Moor Sports Centre, A515, Ashbourne, Derbyshire, DE6 2ET

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

The Mester's Race (E/1/2/3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
The Mester's Race (E/1/2/3) - Results
1.  James Ireson Vredestein Basso Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Matthew King Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Alex Dalton Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Ben Joughin Pro Vision Race Team Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Edward Pickard Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jordan Peacock Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  George Evans Team Bottrill Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Matthew Garthwaite Holohan Coaching Race Team Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Harrison Knight ZeroBC Development Team Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Oliver W Bates Team Bottrill Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Bertie Newey Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Rhodri Owen Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Peter Cocker Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  David Brearley Squadra RT Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Fabian Horrocks TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

The Three-Four (Cat 3/4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
The Three-Four (Cat 3/4) - Results
1.  Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Roland Kiraly Velo-One Cycling Team Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Gregg Booker Loughborough Students CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Farley Barber Pro Vision Race Team Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Joe Burns Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  James Bentley Team Bottrill Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Finn Mansfield The MI Racing Academy Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Jordan Hill Leek Cyclists Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Alexander Coates Pro Vision Race Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Daniel Minor Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Enter early online or enter on-the-day on a first come, first serve basis. Note that we have a rider limit of 100.

At the request of the circuit; we politely remind all riders NOT to drive on the grass!

The Races

The Mester's Race (E/1/2/3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/03/18 12:00 National B Band 3 --- 56km / 35 miles
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 24/03/18 – 12:00
National B, Band 3
56km / 35 miles
The Three-Four (Cat 3/4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/03/18 10:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 56km / 35 miles
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 24/03/18 – 10:00
Regional B, Band 5
56km / 35 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk