CDNW Maxgear Road Race League 3

Road , Cumbria – Sunday, 21 Mar 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

031/EN/003/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 21st Mar 2010

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Embleton Village Hall, Embleton, Nr Cockermouth, Cumbria, CA13 9YP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Peter Williams Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Ian Bibby Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Jonathan McEvoy Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 2nd 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Malcolm Elliott Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Michael Cuming Raleigh GAC Unknown Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  James Moss Endura Racing Unknown Elite 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Ross Creber Endura Racing Unknown N/A 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Neil Swithenbank G.S. Surosa Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Shane O'Neill G.S. Surosa Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Richard Handley Raleigh GAC Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Andrew Coupe Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  James Williamson Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Michael Harrison Congleton CC Unknown 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Lewis Craven Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Adrian Lawrence MK Cycles Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Ashley Finn MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Simon Wilson MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Dillon Byrne Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Martin Attwood Cleveleys RC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Kit Gilham Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
21.  Colin Ash ActivCycles-Corbridge Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
22.  Stephen Abbott Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Richard Bott Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
24.  Robert Whitfield R Whitfield Heating & Plumbing... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Calum Nicholson Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Stuart Henry Allen Valley Velo Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
27.  Andrew Guy Science In Sport.com Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
28.  Ian Sim Great Britain Fire Service (FS... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  David McGowan VCUK Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  Conan Mayman Raleigh Racing Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
31.  Graeme Goulding Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Andrew Tinsley Team ASL Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
33.  Graham Payne R Whitfield Heating & Plumbing... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
34.  Jamie Kennedy Glasgow Couriers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
35.  Chris Smart Great Britain Fire Service (FS... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  David Williams Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
37.  Peter Smith Raleigh GAC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Sean Hughes Liverpool Century RC Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Lee Baldwin Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Robert Ormrod Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Brian Rigby St Helens CRC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Craig Eden Coveryourcar.co.uk RT Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Mark Hammersley Team Wheelguru Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Jeffrey Standley Lakes RC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Dennis Lang Clayton Velo Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Ben Hookway Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Sean McColville Honister '92 Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  William Wright Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  John Sherriffs Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Carl Pawson Team Swift Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Spencer Coltman Southport CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Andrew McCann Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  James McGillick G.S. Surosa Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Sandy Lockett Settle Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
18.  Hamish Graham Unknown 3rd 0

18. Hamish Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Neil Baxter ActivCycles-Corbridge Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Neil Robinson Unknown 0

20. Neil Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Keith Ashbridge Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Andrew Pickering Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Jason Ragg Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  Darren Young Great Britain Fire Service (FS... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  John Agnew Lune RCC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
26.  Philip Malcolm University of Leeds Cycling Cl... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Richard Maughan Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Calogero Difalco MK Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Mark Burton Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Gareth Longbottom Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
31.  Duncan Nicoll Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Mathew Brindle Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Michael Sherriffs Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
34.  Sean Hoban Lakeland Sprinters Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
35.  Michael Rawson St Helens CRC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
36.  David Lowe Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Oli Suart Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Michael Fugaccia Liverpool Century RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Kevin Gibbons Border City Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Mathew Wardynec Lakeland Sprinters Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
41.  Mostyn Bullock Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Pre-race entries only accepted from riders registered with the Road Race League. Unregistered riders may enter on the day. Go to www.cdnw.org for League Registration and race Entry forms.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/03/10 10:00 National B Band 2 --- 135km / 84 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 21/03/10 – 10:00
National B, Band 2
135km / 84 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/03/10 10:05 Regional B Band 4 --- 90km / 56 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 21/03/10 – 10:05

3/4

Regional B, Band 4
90km / 56 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

031/EN/003/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 21st Mar 2010

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Embleton Village Hall, Embleton, Nr Cockermouth, Cumbria, CA13 9YP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Peter Williams Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Ian Bibby Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Jonathan McEvoy Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 2nd 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Malcolm Elliott Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Michael Cuming Raleigh GAC Unknown Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  James Moss Endura Racing Unknown Elite 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Ross Creber Endura Racing Unknown N/A 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Neil Swithenbank G.S. Surosa Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Shane O'Neill G.S. Surosa Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Richard Handley Raleigh GAC Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Andrew Coupe Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  James Williamson Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Michael Harrison Congleton CC Unknown 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Lewis Craven Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Adrian Lawrence MK Cycles Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Ashley Finn MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Simon Wilson MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Dillon Byrne Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Martin Attwood Cleveleys RC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Kit Gilham Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
21.  Colin Ash ActivCycles-Corbridge Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
22.  Stephen Abbott Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Richard Bott Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
24.  Robert Whitfield R Whitfield Heating & Plumbing... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Calum Nicholson Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Stuart Henry Allen Valley Velo Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
27.  Andrew Guy Science In Sport.com Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
28.  Ian Sim Great Britain Fire Service (FS... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  David McGowan VCUK Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  Conan Mayman Raleigh Racing Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
31.  Graeme Goulding Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Andrew Tinsley Team ASL Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
33.  Graham Payne R Whitfield Heating & Plumbing... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
34.  Jamie Kennedy Glasgow Couriers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
35.  Chris Smart Great Britain Fire Service (FS... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  David Williams Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
37.  Peter Smith Raleigh GAC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Sean Hughes Liverpool Century RC Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Lee Baldwin Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Robert Ormrod Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Brian Rigby St Helens CRC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Craig Eden Coveryourcar.co.uk RT Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Mark Hammersley Team Wheelguru Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Jeffrey Standley Lakes RC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Dennis Lang Clayton Velo Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Ben Hookway Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Sean McColville Honister '92 Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  William Wright Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  John Sherriffs Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Carl Pawson Team Swift Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Spencer Coltman Southport CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Andrew McCann Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  James McGillick G.S. Surosa Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Sandy Lockett Settle Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
18.  Hamish Graham Unknown 3rd 0

18. Hamish Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Neil Baxter ActivCycles-Corbridge Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Neil Robinson Unknown 0

20. Neil Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Keith Ashbridge Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Andrew Pickering Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Jason Ragg Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  Darren Young Great Britain Fire Service (FS... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  John Agnew Lune RCC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
26.  Philip Malcolm University of Leeds Cycling Cl... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Richard Maughan Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Calogero Difalco MK Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Mark Burton Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Gareth Longbottom Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
31.  Duncan Nicoll Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Mathew Brindle Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Michael Sherriffs Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
34.  Sean Hoban Lakeland Sprinters Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
35.  Michael Rawson St Helens CRC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
36.  David Lowe Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Oli Suart Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Michael Fugaccia Liverpool Century RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Kevin Gibbons Border City Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Mathew Wardynec Lakeland Sprinters Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
41.  Mostyn Bullock Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Pre-race entries only accepted from riders registered with the Road Race League. Unregistered riders may enter on the day. Go to www.cdnw.org for League Registration and race Entry forms.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/03/10 10:00 National B Band 2 --- 135km / 84 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 21/03/10 – 10:00
National B, Band 2
135km / 84 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/03/10 10:05 Regional B Band 4 --- 90km / 56 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 21/03/10 – 10:05

3/4

Regional B, Band 4
90km / 56 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk