CC Hackney Primavera Circuit Races 2

Closed Circuit , Ilford – Saturday, 21 Apr 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

Cycling Club Hackney is proud to present the Primavera Circuit Races 2 - Cima  - the 2nd of four events at with this round taking place at Redbridge Cycling Centre instead of our usual venue at the Lea Valley Velopark. The change of venue is due to this event being support races for the Junior Womens Giro - a national two day event.There will be competitive racing for youth and adult categories.

Event Details

Event URN:

418750

Start Date:

Sat, 21st Apr 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP
View map

Event Organiser:

Neil Irons
07751495853
neil@cyclingclubhackney.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3 - Results
1.  Sam Christy TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Timothy Torrie Vitus Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Gary Freeman Fast Test Racing Team Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Louis Bilyard Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Charlie Wright Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Logan de Monchaux-Irons Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Mike Wragg CC Luton Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Haben Gebrehiwet Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Josh Rock Bloodwise QSW Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Wayne Crombie East London Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Joseph Bennett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Mark Barningham ViCiOUS VELO Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Milo Chapman Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  David Murrell London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Freddie Grover Fast Test Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Toby Miles Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Gavin James CC Luton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Josh Ailam Finished 0

19. Josh Ailam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Callum Pike Mullins Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Andrew Martin LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Thomas Barningham ViCiOUS VELO Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Vojtech Blazejovsky Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Colin Ward Essex Roads CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Jack Steven East London Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  James Madgwick Bloodwise QSW Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Christopher Thomas East London Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Frank Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Mark Harris Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Christopher Hezelgrave Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Ben Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Simon McCartney CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Harrison Mayo Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Daryl Maffey Yh Training Scarborough RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Liam Hanks Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Ben Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Nick Day Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Calvin Cheung Hub Vélo Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Joseph Kaye Videre Race Team Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Neil Coyte 6AM Cycling Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Milo Chapman Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Edward Hales London Dynamo Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Adam Tonini Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  George Vousden Cambridge CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Alexander Herd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Simon Robinson Fietsen Tempo Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Tom Portsmouth VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Daryl Maffey Yh Training Scarborough RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  David Connolly Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Jacek Nowosielski London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Matthew Bond VC Revolution Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Charlie Lacaille St Paul's Cycle Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  James McCormick Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Samuel Bardill Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Ross Chaplin Onyx Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Stephen Campbell Videre Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Adam Hole VC Norwich Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Chris Todd Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Mark Oldfield 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Toby Hunt Verulam CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Joseph Gokmen London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Max Blake Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Robyn Llewellyn Spartans Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Darren Rutterford Iceni Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Jude Dodd Cambridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Peter Prior Ashburn Wealth Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Damien Foy Eagle RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Andrew Edwards Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Chris McGlynn 6AM Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Fnan Afewerki Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Alex Windett Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Thomas Battrum Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Matthew Pilgrim Victoria Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Craig McColl London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  James Griffiths Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Ian Thomas Videre Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  Sean Meager Verulam CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Jack Peart VC Norwich Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Conor Dash Cycling Club Hackney Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
44.  Hector Corey St Ives CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Jack Webster VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Paul Cundy PMR Finished 4th 0

46. Paul Cundy - PMR

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
47.  Andrew Tiller Glendene CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  Christopher Gallagher Finished 0

48. Christopher Gallagher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Richard Webber Videre Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Alicia Speake Cycle Team OnForm Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Helen Ralston Sigma Sports x Threo Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Helen McKay Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Kerry Middleton Sigma Sports x Threo Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Katrina Murphy Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Louise Woolrich Velo Sport Jersey Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Olivia Campbell Scarpa Racing Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Charlotte Verrinder Lovelo Squadra Donne Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Vivienne Tomlin CC London Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Judit Szarka Finished 4th 1

10. Judit Szarka -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Laura Abolins Videre Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Catriona Forrest Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jake Crossley Colchester Rovers CC Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Kaine Petrie WyndyMilla Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Rizwan Hameed Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Aran Martin Team Corley Cycles Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Max Wilkins Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Nate Oldfield 4T+ Cyclopark Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Gaurav Meher Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Kai Watts Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Felix Hollenbery Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Aidan Kerrigan Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Matt Watson Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Callum Biggs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Klaidas Lazickas Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Charlie Marshall Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Leighton Dalley 4T+ Cyclopark Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Conrad Holland Verulam CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Sam Daniels Finished 0

18. Sam Daniels -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Rudy Knight Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Matthew Brooker VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Thomas Holt Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Oliver Partner Colchester Rovers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Harry Ives Woolwich CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Tilly Malbon Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ellen Inglis Kent Velo Race Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Sannah Zaman Panagua CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ella Baker 4T+ Cyclopark Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Ellie-Mae Pledger Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Mina Wilson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Melissa Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Nathan Hardy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jude Chamberlain The MI Racing Academy Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Noah Hobbs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Joseph O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Jamie Maxen Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Thomas Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Joseph Smith Iceni Velo Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Anthony Morris Redhill CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Callum Laborde Iceni Velo Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Samuel Leslie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Thomas Hutton Thanet RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Alessandro Sella Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Peter Drabble WORX Factory Racing Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Elliot Moreve Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Benjamin Tuchner VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Bruno Cabrelli Hemel Hempstead CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Max Avery Colchester Rovers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Robin Steer Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Eddie Vann Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Oliver Griggs Hub Vélo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
22.  Conrad Couzins Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
23.  Oliver Gardiner Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
24.  Brandon Baldacci Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
25.  Frederick Barlow Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
26.  Stanley Boyd Hub Vélo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
27.  Brody Knight Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Alessandro Gill Did not finish 0

27. Alessandro Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Mack Mooney Hub Vélo Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Anoushka Minale Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Amber Brameld Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Hope Inglis Kent Velo Kids Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Amy Harvey Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Leah Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Tallulah Butcher Thanet RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Carys Dodd Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Emily Moreve Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Freddy Augsburger Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  William Barlow Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Harley Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Serafino Sella Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Henry Hobbs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Ryan Jackson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Michael Marriott Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Elliot Marsden Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Oscar Martin Stratford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Finn O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Aron O'Connor St Ives CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Milo Hack-lazzari Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Jacob Wood St Ives CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Rupert Cavill Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Charlie Yardy Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Joseph Krolick Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Alfie Cullender Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
18.  Dylan Starkey Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
19.  Stanley Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Bobbie O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Carys Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Elizabeth Watson Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Skye Willis Panagua CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Rebecca Gardiner Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Tulsi Bakrania Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Leon Atkins Hemel Hempstead CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Harrison Hendy Bike Jockey CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Ethan Leslie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Evander Wishart Fenland Clarion CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Lochlan Dyer Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Benjamin Hutton Thanet RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  George Martin Team Milton Keynes Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Alexander Campbell Limited Edition Cycling Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Alarik Knox Verulam CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  James Cook Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Joe Tysoe Finished 0

11. Joe Tysoe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Milo Collier Cycling Club Hackney Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Abbey Thompson Ipswich Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Orla Willis Panagua CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Charlie Anastasia Furlong Limited Edition Cycling Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Cora Wood St Ives CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Edward Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  William Hughes Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Tommy Chilvers Barking & Dagenham CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Callum Thompson Ipswich Velo Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Vincent Watts Evans Hub Vélo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Eva Thompson Ipswich Velo Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Emma Knox Finished E 0

2. Emma Knox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Prizes and ranking points on offer - priority will be given to those entering online in advance but entries will still be accepted on day if field numbers allow. Riders must be up to date BC members and race in club colours - not in trade team replica kit. Helmets must be worn. Race smart.

The Races

1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/18 14:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 21/04/18 – 14:15
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/18 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 21/04/18 – 13:00

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/18 13:00 Women Only Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 21/04/18 – 13:00
Women Only, Band 5
50 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/18 12:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 21/04/18 – 12:00
Youth Only, Band 5
50 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/18 12:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 21/04/18 – 12:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
50 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/18 11:10 Youth Only Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 21/04/18 – 11:10
Youth Only, Band 5
50 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/18 11:10 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 21/04/18 – 11:10
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
50 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/18 10:40 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 21/04/18 – 10:40
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/18 10:40 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 21/04/18 – 10:40
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/18 10:20 Youth Only None --- 5 laps / 6km / 4 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 21/04/18 – 10:20
Youth Only, None
5 laps / 6km / 4 miles
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/18 10:20 Youth Only None --- 5 laps / 6km / 4 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 21/04/18 – 10:20
Youth Only, None
5 laps / 6km / 4 miles
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/18 10:20 Youth Only None --- 6km / 4 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 21/04/18 – 10:20
Youth Only, None
6km / 4 miles
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/18 10:20 Youth Only None --- 6km / 4 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 21/04/18 – 10:20
Youth Only, None
6km / 4 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

Cycling Club Hackney is proud to present the Primavera Circuit Races 2 - Cima  - the 2nd of four events at with this round taking place at Redbridge Cycling Centre instead of our usual venue at the Lea Valley Velopark. The change of venue is due to this event being support races for the Junior Womens Giro - a national two day event.There will be competitive racing for youth and adult categories.

Event Details

Event URN:

418750

Start Date:

Sat, 21st Apr 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP
View map

Event Organiser:

Neil Irons
07751495853
neil@cyclingclubhackney.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3 - Results
1.  Sam Christy TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Timothy Torrie Vitus Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Gary Freeman Fast Test Racing Team Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Louis Bilyard Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Charlie Wright Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Logan de Monchaux-Irons Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Mike Wragg CC Luton Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Haben Gebrehiwet Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Josh Rock Bloodwise QSW Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Wayne Crombie East London Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Joseph Bennett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Mark Barningham ViCiOUS VELO Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Milo Chapman Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  David Murrell London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Freddie Grover Fast Test Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Toby Miles Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Gavin James CC Luton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Josh Ailam Finished 0

19. Josh Ailam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Callum Pike Mullins Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Andrew Martin LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Thomas Barningham ViCiOUS VELO Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Vojtech Blazejovsky Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Colin Ward Essex Roads CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Jack Steven East London Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  James Madgwick Bloodwise QSW Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Christopher Thomas East London Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Frank Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Mark Harris Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Christopher Hezelgrave Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Ben Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Simon McCartney CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Harrison Mayo Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Daryl Maffey Yh Training Scarborough RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Liam Hanks Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Ben Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Nick Day Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Calvin Cheung Hub Vélo Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Joseph Kaye Videre Race Team Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Neil Coyte 6AM Cycling Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Milo Chapman Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Edward Hales London Dynamo Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Adam Tonini Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  George Vousden Cambridge CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Alexander Herd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Simon Robinson Fietsen Tempo Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Tom Portsmouth VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Daryl Maffey Yh Training Scarborough RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  David Connolly Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Jacek Nowosielski London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Matthew Bond VC Revolution Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Charlie Lacaille St Paul's Cycle Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  James McCormick Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Samuel Bardill Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Ross Chaplin Onyx Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Stephen Campbell Videre Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Adam Hole VC Norwich Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Chris Todd Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Mark Oldfield 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Toby Hunt Verulam CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Joseph Gokmen London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Max Blake Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Robyn Llewellyn Spartans Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Darren Rutterford Iceni Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Jude Dodd Cambridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Peter Prior Ashburn Wealth Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Damien Foy Eagle RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Andrew Edwards Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Chris McGlynn 6AM Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Fnan Afewerki Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Alex Windett Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Thomas Battrum Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Matthew Pilgrim Victoria Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Craig McColl London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  James Griffiths Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Ian Thomas Videre Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  Sean Meager Verulam CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Jack Peart VC Norwich Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Conor Dash Cycling Club Hackney Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
44.  Hector Corey St Ives CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Jack Webster VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Paul Cundy PMR Finished 4th 0

46. Paul Cundy - PMR

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
47.  Andrew Tiller Glendene CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  Christopher Gallagher Finished 0

48. Christopher Gallagher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Richard Webber Videre Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Alicia Speake Cycle Team OnForm Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Helen Ralston Sigma Sports x Threo Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Helen McKay Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Kerry Middleton Sigma Sports x Threo Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Katrina Murphy Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Louise Woolrich Velo Sport Jersey Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Olivia Campbell Scarpa Racing Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Charlotte Verrinder Lovelo Squadra Donne Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Vivienne Tomlin CC London Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Judit Szarka Finished 4th 1

10. Judit Szarka -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Laura Abolins Videre Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Catriona Forrest Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jake Crossley Colchester Rovers CC Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Kaine Petrie WyndyMilla Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Rizwan Hameed Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Aran Martin Team Corley Cycles Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Max Wilkins Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Nate Oldfield 4T+ Cyclopark Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Gaurav Meher Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Kai Watts Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Felix Hollenbery Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Aidan Kerrigan Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Matt Watson Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Callum Biggs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Klaidas Lazickas Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Charlie Marshall Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Leighton Dalley 4T+ Cyclopark Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Conrad Holland Verulam CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Sam Daniels Finished 0

18. Sam Daniels -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Rudy Knight Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Matthew Brooker VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Thomas Holt Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Oliver Partner Colchester Rovers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Harry Ives Woolwich CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Tilly Malbon Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ellen Inglis Kent Velo Race Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Sannah Zaman Panagua CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ella Baker 4T+ Cyclopark Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Ellie-Mae Pledger Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Mina Wilson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Melissa Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Nathan Hardy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jude Chamberlain The MI Racing Academy Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Noah Hobbs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Joseph O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Jamie Maxen Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Thomas Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Joseph Smith Iceni Velo Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Anthony Morris Redhill CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Callum Laborde Iceni Velo Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Samuel Leslie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Thomas Hutton Thanet RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Alessandro Sella Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Peter Drabble WORX Factory Racing Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Elliot Moreve Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Benjamin Tuchner VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Bruno Cabrelli Hemel Hempstead CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Max Avery Colchester Rovers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Robin Steer Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Eddie Vann Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Oliver Griggs Hub Vélo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
22.  Conrad Couzins Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
23.  Oliver Gardiner Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
24.  Brandon Baldacci Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
25.  Frederick Barlow Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
26.  Stanley Boyd Hub Vélo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
27.  Brody Knight Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Alessandro Gill Did not finish 0

27. Alessandro Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Mack Mooney Hub Vélo Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Anoushka Minale Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Amber Brameld Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Hope Inglis Kent Velo Kids Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Amy Harvey Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Leah Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Tallulah Butcher Thanet RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Carys Dodd Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Emily Moreve Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Freddy Augsburger Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  William Barlow Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Harley Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Serafino Sella Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Henry Hobbs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Ryan Jackson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Michael Marriott Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Elliot Marsden Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Oscar Martin Stratford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Finn O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Aron O'Connor St Ives CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Milo Hack-lazzari Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Jacob Wood St Ives CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Rupert Cavill Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Charlie Yardy Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Joseph Krolick Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Alfie Cullender Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
18.  Dylan Starkey Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
19.  Stanley Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Bobbie O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Carys Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Elizabeth Watson Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Skye Willis Panagua CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Rebecca Gardiner Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Tulsi Bakrania Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Leon Atkins Hemel Hempstead CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Harrison Hendy Bike Jockey CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Ethan Leslie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Evander Wishart Fenland Clarion CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Lochlan Dyer Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Benjamin Hutton Thanet RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  George Martin Team Milton Keynes Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Alexander Campbell Limited Edition Cycling Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Alarik Knox Verulam CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  James Cook Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Joe Tysoe Finished 0

11. Joe Tysoe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Milo Collier Cycling Club Hackney Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Abbey Thompson Ipswich Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Orla Willis Panagua CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Charlie Anastasia Furlong Limited Edition Cycling Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Cora Wood St Ives CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Edward Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  William Hughes Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Tommy Chilvers Barking & Dagenham CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Callum Thompson Ipswich Velo Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Vincent Watts Evans Hub Vélo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Eva Thompson Ipswich Velo Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Emma Knox Finished E 0

2. Emma Knox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Prizes and ranking points on offer - priority will be given to those entering online in advance but entries will still be accepted on day if field numbers allow. Riders must be up to date BC members and race in club colours - not in trade team replica kit. Helmets must be worn. Race smart.

The Races

1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/18 14:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 21/04/18 – 14:15
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/18 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 21/04/18 – 13:00

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/18 13:00 Women Only Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 21/04/18 – 13:00
Women Only, Band 5
50 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/18 12:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 21/04/18 – 12:00
Youth Only, Band 5
50 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/18 12:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 21/04/18 – 12:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
50 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/18 11:10 Youth Only Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 21/04/18 – 11:10
Youth Only, Band 5
50 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/18 11:10 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 21/04/18 – 11:10
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
50 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/18 10:40 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 21/04/18 – 10:40
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/18 10:40 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 21/04/18 – 10:40
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/18 10:20 Youth Only None --- 5 laps / 6km / 4 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 21/04/18 – 10:20
Youth Only, None
5 laps / 6km / 4 miles
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/18 10:20 Youth Only None --- 5 laps / 6km / 4 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 21/04/18 – 10:20
Youth Only, None
5 laps / 6km / 4 miles
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/18 10:20 Youth Only None --- 6km / 4 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 21/04/18 – 10:20
Youth Only, None
6km / 4 miles
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/18 10:20 Youth Only None --- 6km / 4 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 21/04/18 – 10:20
Youth Only, None
6km / 4 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk