SSSCCRRL Round 8

Road , Telford – Thursday, 28 Jun 2018

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

418742

Start Date:

Thu, 28th Jun 2018

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Allscott Cricket Club , Shawbirch Rd, Allscott, Telford, Shropshire, TF6 5EQ

View map

Series:

SSSCCRRL

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  James Ireson Vredestein Basso Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Ben Joughin Pro Vision Race Team Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Matthew Garthwaite Holohan Coaching Race Team Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Kirk Vickers Holohan Coaching Race Team Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Phillip Glaze FISHFACE CYCLES RT Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jonathan Bourne Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Jake White Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Rob Childs Stourbridge Velo Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Anthony Neave Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Sam Beeston Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Chris Roberts Hafren CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Adam Butlin EvoVelo Karbona Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Nick Morris Clee Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Tom Pook Holohan Coaching Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Jonathan Perry Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  George Mills-Keeling Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Matthew Morris Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Samuel Blackbourn Paramount CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Gary Blackman West Midlands Police CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Giulio Cervi Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Matthew Humpage Trek Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Charlie Fisher Newport Shropshire CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Simon Haycock Stourbridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Luc Lichtlé Paramount CRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  William Manfield-Yorke Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Gareth Vickers Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Thomas Colley Newport Shropshire CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Ben Lloyd Pro Vision Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Peter Taylor Stourbridge Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Daniel Brough Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Lucy Davies Arctic Aircon RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Stuart Glover Holohan Coaching Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  James Dyke Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Daniel Butlin EvoVelo Karbona Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Alexander Simmons Pro Vision Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
36.  Simon Smewin Stourbridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Bryan Davies Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Hannah Lancaster Ludlow Brewery Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Farley Barber Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  David Griffiths Clee Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Andrew Tomlinson Wolverhampton RCC/BrigtownCycl... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Jonathan Mills-Keeling Pro Vision Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Richard Smith Wrekinsport CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Andy Davies Revolutions Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
45.  Melissa Brand Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Amanda Whitehouse Stourbridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
47.  John Darroch Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  Duncan Parsonage Pro Vision Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  Adam Roper Newport Shropshire CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
50.  John Dyer Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
51.  Neil Ruston Stourbridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
52.  Stephen Whitehouse Stourbridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Jamieson Blain Zappi Racing Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Alec Bond Mid Shropshire Wheelers Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Chris Booth Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Chris Bragg Stourbridge Velo Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Darren Cadwallader Stourbridge CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Roger Cutler Beacon Roads CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Thomas Ford EvoVelo Karbona Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- William Fotheringham Halesowen A & CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- James Gibney West Midlands Police CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Mike Hayward Breakfast Club Velo (BC Velo) Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Gary Hodkinson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Ben Holland Breakfast Club Velo (BC Velo) Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Fraser Howard Stourbridge Velo Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Nikolas James Pro Vision Race Team Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Andy Jones Clee Cycles Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Timothy Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Andy Jones Wolverhampton Wheelers Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Russell Kershaw Fred Williams Cycles Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Oliver Kyte Paramount CRT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Henry Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Jason Meyer Stourbridge Velo Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Daniel Morris Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Alfie Mortimer Mid Shropshire Wheelers Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Mortimer Mid Shropshire Wheelers Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Daniel Newns Beacon Roads CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Scott Palmer Stourbridge CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Chris Pook Holohan Coaching Race Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew Redworth Mid Shropshire Wheelers Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Ella Roper Newport Shropshire CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- John Rushby Paramount CRT Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Phil Rushton Stourbridge CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Graham South Holohan Coaching Race Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Emma Spandrzyk Paramount CRT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Sean Stack Newport Shropshire CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Annie Stanford Paramount CRT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- James Tate Beacon Roads CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Ronnie Tse Mid Shropshire Wheelers Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- David Whitehouse Mid Shropshire Wheelers Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Tim Wilfort Mid Shropshire Wheelers Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Darren Winterburn Breakfast Club Velo (BC Velo) Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Dave Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry to the road race league events is subject to affiliated clubs riders assisting on one of the events over the 11 week series .

Riders of league affiliated clubs can enter the full 11-week series in advance for £135 seniors , £110 juniors . Entry for individual races is on the day only , £20 seniors £15 juniors .

To enter the full series in advance , please go to the league registration page . signing on closes promptly at 18h45 , race start is at 19h00

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 28/06/18 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 57km / 35 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Thu 28/06/18 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
57km / 35 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

418742

Start Date:

Thu, 28th Jun 2018

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Allscott Cricket Club , Shawbirch Rd, Allscott, Telford, Shropshire, TF6 5EQ

View map

Series:

SSSCCRRL

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  James Ireson Vredestein Basso Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Ben Joughin Pro Vision Race Team Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Matthew Garthwaite Holohan Coaching Race Team Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Kirk Vickers Holohan Coaching Race Team Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Phillip Glaze FISHFACE CYCLES RT Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jonathan Bourne Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Jake White Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Rob Childs Stourbridge Velo Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Anthony Neave Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Sam Beeston Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Chris Roberts Hafren CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Adam Butlin EvoVelo Karbona Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Nick Morris Clee Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Tom Pook Holohan Coaching Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Jonathan Perry Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  George Mills-Keeling Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Matthew Morris Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Samuel Blackbourn Paramount CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Gary Blackman West Midlands Police CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Giulio Cervi Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Matthew Humpage Trek Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Charlie Fisher Newport Shropshire CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Simon Haycock Stourbridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Luc Lichtlé Paramount CRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  William Manfield-Yorke Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Gareth Vickers Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Thomas Colley Newport Shropshire CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Ben Lloyd Pro Vision Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Peter Taylor Stourbridge Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Daniel Brough Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Lucy Davies Arctic Aircon RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Stuart Glover Holohan Coaching Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  James Dyke Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Daniel Butlin EvoVelo Karbona Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Alexander Simmons Pro Vision Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
36.  Simon Smewin Stourbridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Bryan Davies Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Hannah Lancaster Ludlow Brewery Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Farley Barber Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  David Griffiths Clee Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Andrew Tomlinson Wolverhampton RCC/BrigtownCycl... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Jonathan Mills-Keeling Pro Vision Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Richard Smith Wrekinsport CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Andy Davies Revolutions Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
45.  Melissa Brand Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Amanda Whitehouse Stourbridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
47.  John Darroch Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  Duncan Parsonage Pro Vision Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  Adam Roper Newport Shropshire CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
50.  John Dyer Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
51.  Neil Ruston Stourbridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
52.  Stephen Whitehouse Stourbridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Jamieson Blain Zappi Racing Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Alec Bond Mid Shropshire Wheelers Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Chris Booth Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Chris Bragg Stourbridge Velo Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Darren Cadwallader Stourbridge CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Roger Cutler Beacon Roads CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Thomas Ford EvoVelo Karbona Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- William Fotheringham Halesowen A & CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- James Gibney West Midlands Police CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Mike Hayward Breakfast Club Velo (BC Velo) Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Gary Hodkinson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Ben Holland Breakfast Club Velo (BC Velo) Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Fraser Howard Stourbridge Velo Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Nikolas James Pro Vision Race Team Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Andy Jones Clee Cycles Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Timothy Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Andy Jones Wolverhampton Wheelers Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Russell Kershaw Fred Williams Cycles Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Oliver Kyte Paramount CRT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Henry Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Jason Meyer Stourbridge Velo Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Daniel Morris Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Alfie Mortimer Mid Shropshire Wheelers Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Mortimer Mid Shropshire Wheelers Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Daniel Newns Beacon Roads CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Scott Palmer Stourbridge CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Chris Pook Holohan Coaching Race Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew Redworth Mid Shropshire Wheelers Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Ella Roper Newport Shropshire CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- John Rushby Paramount CRT Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Phil Rushton Stourbridge CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Graham South Holohan Coaching Race Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Emma Spandrzyk Paramount CRT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Sean Stack Newport Shropshire CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Annie Stanford Paramount CRT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- James Tate Beacon Roads CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Ronnie Tse Mid Shropshire Wheelers Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- David Whitehouse Mid Shropshire Wheelers Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Tim Wilfort Mid Shropshire Wheelers Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Darren Winterburn Breakfast Club Velo (BC Velo) Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Dave Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry to the road race league events is subject to affiliated clubs riders assisting on one of the events over the 11 week series .

Riders of league affiliated clubs can enter the full 11-week series in advance for £135 seniors , £110 juniors . Entry for individual races is on the day only , £20 seniors £15 juniors .

To enter the full series in advance , please go to the league registration page . signing on closes promptly at 18h45 , race start is at 19h00

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 28/06/18 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 57km / 35 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Thu 28/06/18 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
57km / 35 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk