Fife Midweek Series - Event 21 (Purrin Den Hillclimb)

Time Trial , Freuchie – Wednesday, 29 Aug 2018

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

418651

Start Date:

Wed, 29th Aug 2018

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Car Park Top of Hill, Purrin Den, Freuchie, Fife, KY15 7HF

View map

Event Organiser:

Mhairi Laffoley
01383822349
mhairilaffoley@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Ross Thomson Bioracer-Project GO Finished 3rd 00:07:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:07:33:000
2.  Tom Merry Edinburgh University CC Finished 2nd 00:07:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:07:37:000
3.  Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 00:08:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:08:05:000
4.  Stewart Duff Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 00:08:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:08:09:000
5.  Cameron Ritchie Edinburgh University CC Finished N/A 00:08:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:08:12:000
6.  Alistair Merry Dundee Thistle RC Finished 2nd 00:08:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:08:24:000
7.  Scott Howieson Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:08:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:08:26:000
8.  Adrian Hay Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 00:08:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:08:35:000
9.  Richard Sanderson Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:08:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:08:38:000
10.  Nico Anelli Bioracer-Project GO Finished 2nd 00:08:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:08:43:000
11.  Sean Douglas Dundee Thistle RC Finished 4th 00:08:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:08:49:000
12.  David Holgate www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished 4th 00:08:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:08:52:000
13.  Steve Nicholson Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 00:08:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:08:57:000
14.  Andrew Merry Glasgow University Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 00:08:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:08:58:000
15.  Alastair Woodhead Finished N/A 00:09:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:09:01:000
16.  Martyn McWhirter Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:09:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:09:03:000
17.  Jack Bremner Synergy Cycles Finished 4th 00:09:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:09:07:000
18.  Joseph McMillan Synergy Cycles Finished 3rd 00:09:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:09:09:000
19.  David MacNeil Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished N/A 00:09:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:09:36:000
20.  Robert Marshall Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished 4th 00:09:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:09:51:000
21.  Craig Duncan Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished 4th 00:09:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:09:52:000
22.  Scott Patterson Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished N/A 00:10:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:10:06:000
23.  Alex Marr Holburn Cycles Finished 4th 00:10:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:10:08:000
24.  Paul Maddocks Kinross CC Finished 4th 00:10:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:10:08:000
25.  Jonny May Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:10:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:10:13:000
26.  Anna Fairweather RT 23 Finished 2nd 00:10:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:10:17:000
27.  Findlay Watt Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:10:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:10:42:000
28.  Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:10:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:10:45:000
29.  Nicolaas Weststeyn Synergy Cycles Finished 4th 00:10:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:10:45:000
30.  James Davidson Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:10:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:10:59:000
31.  Emily Nicholson Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:10:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:10:59:000
32.  Craig Black Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished N/A 00:11:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:11:07:000
33.  Ronald Mill Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:11:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:11:10:000
34.  George Carratt Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:11:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:11:37:000
35.  Andrew Skinner Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished N/A 00:11:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:11:45:000
36.  Rory Maddocks Kinross CC Finished B 00:12:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:12:09:000
37.  Andrew Stewart Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:12:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:12:17:000
38.  Miriam Rennet Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:12:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:12:31:000
39.  John Myerscough Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:12:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:12:32:000
40.  Steve Wallace Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:12:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:12:33:000
41.  Craig Buchanan Scottish Veterans T.T.A. Finished 4th 00:13:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:13:11:000
42.  John Hodgson Carnoustie Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:14:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:14:34:000
43.  Sarah Williams Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:14:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:14:51:000
44.  Andrew Williams Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:14:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:14:53:000
45.  Brian Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:15:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:15:02:000
46.  Angela Dixon Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 00:15:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:15:16:000
47.  Martin Harris Spokes Racing Team Finished N/A 00:15:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:15:42:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on closes 15 mins before race start time. All riders must use a working rear light during event. Riders without a rear light will be refused a start. Youth entry fee is £2. 

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/08/18 19:00 Regional C None --- 2km / 1 mile
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 29/08/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
2km / 1 mile

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

418651

Start Date:

Wed, 29th Aug 2018

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Car Park Top of Hill, Purrin Den, Freuchie, Fife, KY15 7HF

View map

Event Organiser:

Mhairi Laffoley
01383822349
mhairilaffoley@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Ross Thomson Bioracer-Project GO Finished 3rd 00:07:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:07:33:000
2.  Tom Merry Edinburgh University CC Finished 2nd 00:07:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:07:37:000
3.  Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 00:08:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:08:05:000
4.  Stewart Duff Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 00:08:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:08:09:000
5.  Cameron Ritchie Edinburgh University CC Finished N/A 00:08:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:08:12:000
6.  Alistair Merry Dundee Thistle RC Finished 2nd 00:08:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:08:24:000
7.  Scott Howieson Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:08:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:08:26:000
8.  Adrian Hay Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 00:08:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:08:35:000
9.  Richard Sanderson Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:08:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:08:38:000
10.  Nico Anelli Bioracer-Project GO Finished 2nd 00:08:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:08:43:000
11.  Sean Douglas Dundee Thistle RC Finished 4th 00:08:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:08:49:000
12.  David Holgate www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished 4th 00:08:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:08:52:000
13.  Steve Nicholson Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 00:08:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:08:57:000
14.  Andrew Merry Glasgow University Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 00:08:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:08:58:000
15.  Alastair Woodhead Finished N/A 00:09:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:09:01:000
16.  Martyn McWhirter Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:09:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:09:03:000
17.  Jack Bremner Synergy Cycles Finished 4th 00:09:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:09:07:000
18.  Joseph McMillan Synergy Cycles Finished 3rd 00:09:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:09:09:000
19.  David MacNeil Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished N/A 00:09:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:09:36:000
20.  Robert Marshall Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished 4th 00:09:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:09:51:000
21.  Craig Duncan Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished 4th 00:09:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:09:52:000
22.  Scott Patterson Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished N/A 00:10:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:10:06:000
23.  Alex Marr Holburn Cycles Finished 4th 00:10:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:10:08:000
24.  Paul Maddocks Kinross CC Finished 4th 00:10:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:10:08:000
25.  Jonny May Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:10:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:10:13:000
26.  Anna Fairweather RT 23 Finished 2nd 00:10:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:10:17:000
27.  Findlay Watt Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:10:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:10:42:000
28.  Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:10:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:10:45:000
29.  Nicolaas Weststeyn Synergy Cycles Finished 4th 00:10:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:10:45:000
30.  James Davidson Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:10:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:10:59:000
31.  Emily Nicholson Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:10:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:10:59:000
32.  Craig Black Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished N/A 00:11:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:11:07:000
33.  Ronald Mill Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:11:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:11:10:000
34.  George Carratt Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:11:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:11:37:000
35.  Andrew Skinner Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished N/A 00:11:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:11:45:000
36.  Rory Maddocks Kinross CC Finished B 00:12:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:12:09:000
37.  Andrew Stewart Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:12:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:12:17:000
38.  Miriam Rennet Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:12:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:12:31:000
39.  John Myerscough Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:12:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:12:32:000
40.  Steve Wallace Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:12:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:12:33:000
41.  Craig Buchanan Scottish Veterans T.T.A. Finished 4th 00:13:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:13:11:000
42.  John Hodgson Carnoustie Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:14:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:14:34:000
43.  Sarah Williams Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:14:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:14:51:000
44.  Andrew Williams Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:14:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:14:53:000
45.  Brian Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:15:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:15:02:000
46.  Angela Dixon Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 00:15:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:15:16:000
47.  Martin Harris Spokes Racing Team Finished N/A 00:15:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:15:42:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on closes 15 mins before race start time. All riders must use a working rear light during event. Riders without a rear light will be refused a start. Youth entry fee is £2. 

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/08/18 19:00 Regional C None --- 2km / 1 mile
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 29/08/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
2km / 1 mile

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk