Fife Midweek Series - Event 16 (5 mile due to roadworks)

Time Trial , Freuchie – Wednesday, 25 Jul 2018

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

418646

Start Date:

Wed, 25th Jul 2018

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Freuchie Cricket Club, Muir Road, Freuchie, Fife, KY15 7HW

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Tandem

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Tandem - Results
1.  Joe Cluxton Rock And Road Finished N/A 00:11:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:11:59:000
1.  Laura Cluxton Rock And Road Finished N/A 00:11:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:11:59:000

Solo

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Solo - Results
1.  Ross Thomson Moriarty Bikes-Project GO Finished 3rd 00:10:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:10:28:000
2.  Joseph McMillan Synergy Cycles Finished 3rd 00:10:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:10:44:000
3.  Stewart Irving Dundee Thistle RC Finished N/A 00:10:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:10:55:000
4.  Angus Wilson Dundee Thistle RC Finished 4th 00:11:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:11:08:000
5.  Duncan Buchanan Fife Century RC Finished 4th 00:11:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:11:15:000
6.  Stephen Davidson Synergy Cycles Finished 4th 00:11:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:11:23:000
7.  David MacNeil Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished N/A 00:11:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:11:23:000
8.  Neil Daly Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 00:11:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:11:39:000
9.  Nigel Holmes Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:11:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:11:43:000
10.  Scott Patterson Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished 3rd 00:11:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:11:46:000
11.  Stuart Maccallum Dundee Thistle RC Finished 4th 00:11:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:11:47:000
12.  Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:11:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:11:51:000
13.  Findlay Watt Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:11:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:11:55:000
14.  Rab Marshall Finished 00:12:02:000 0

14.  Rab Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:12:02:000
15.  Philip Morris Dundee Thistle RC Finished N/A 00:12:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:12:06:000
16.  Craig Black Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished N/A 00:12:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:12:12:000
17.  Andrew Allan Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished 4th 00:12:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:12:27:000
18.  Brian Thomson Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished N/A 00:12:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:12:33:000
19.  John Myerscough Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:12:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:12:34:000
20.  Scott Hutchinson Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 00:12:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:12:38:000
21.  Barry Duncan Kennoway RC Finished 4th 00:12:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:12:55:000
22.  Pamela Irving Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished N/A 00:13:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:13:03:000
23.  Alex Marr Holburn Cycles Finished 4th 00:13:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:13:08:000
24.  Scott McCord Team Kingdom Gas Finished 4th 00:13:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:13:12:000
25.  Andrew Stewart Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:13:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:13:12:000
26.  Alan Solway Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:13:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:13:26:000
27.  Andrew Wilson St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 00:13:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:13:57:000
28.  Andrew Williams Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:14:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:14:09:000
29.  Sarah Williams Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:14:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:14:22:000
30.  David Bean Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:14:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:14:25:000
31.  Brian Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:14:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:14:36:000
32.  Angela Dixon Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 00:14:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:14:46:000
33.  Thomas Cummings Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:15:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:15:25:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on closes 15 mins before race start time. All riders must use a working rear light during event. Riders without rear light will be refused a start. Youth entry fee is £2.

The Races

Tandem Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 25/07/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Solo Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/18 19:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 25/07/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

418646

Start Date:

Wed, 25th Jul 2018

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Freuchie Cricket Club, Muir Road, Freuchie, Fife, KY15 7HW

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Tandem

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Tandem - Results
1.  Joe Cluxton Rock And Road Finished N/A 00:11:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:11:59:000
1.  Laura Cluxton Rock And Road Finished N/A 00:11:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:11:59:000

Solo

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Solo - Results
1.  Ross Thomson Moriarty Bikes-Project GO Finished 3rd 00:10:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:10:28:000
2.  Joseph McMillan Synergy Cycles Finished 3rd 00:10:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:10:44:000
3.  Stewart Irving Dundee Thistle RC Finished N/A 00:10:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:10:55:000
4.  Angus Wilson Dundee Thistle RC Finished 4th 00:11:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:11:08:000
5.  Duncan Buchanan Fife Century RC Finished 4th 00:11:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:11:15:000
6.  Stephen Davidson Synergy Cycles Finished 4th 00:11:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:11:23:000
7.  David MacNeil Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished N/A 00:11:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:11:23:000
8.  Neil Daly Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 00:11:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:11:39:000
9.  Nigel Holmes Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:11:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:11:43:000
10.  Scott Patterson Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished 3rd 00:11:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:11:46:000
11.  Stuart Maccallum Dundee Thistle RC Finished 4th 00:11:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:11:47:000
12.  Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:11:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:11:51:000
13.  Findlay Watt Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:11:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:11:55:000
14.  Rab Marshall Finished 00:12:02:000 0

14.  Rab Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:12:02:000
15.  Philip Morris Dundee Thistle RC Finished N/A 00:12:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:12:06:000
16.  Craig Black Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished N/A 00:12:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:12:12:000
17.  Andrew Allan Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished 4th 00:12:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:12:27:000
18.  Brian Thomson Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished N/A 00:12:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:12:33:000
19.  John Myerscough Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:12:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:12:34:000
20.  Scott Hutchinson Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 00:12:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:12:38:000
21.  Barry Duncan Kennoway RC Finished 4th 00:12:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:12:55:000
22.  Pamela Irving Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished N/A 00:13:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:13:03:000
23.  Alex Marr Holburn Cycles Finished 4th 00:13:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:13:08:000
24.  Scott McCord Team Kingdom Gas Finished 4th 00:13:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:13:12:000
25.  Andrew Stewart Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:13:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:13:12:000
26.  Alan Solway Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:13:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:13:26:000
27.  Andrew Wilson St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 00:13:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:13:57:000
28.  Andrew Williams Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:14:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:14:09:000
29.  Sarah Williams Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:14:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:14:22:000
30.  David Bean Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:14:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:14:25:000
31.  Brian Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:14:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:14:36:000
32.  Angela Dixon Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 00:14:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:14:46:000
33.  Thomas Cummings Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:15:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:15:25:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on closes 15 mins before race start time. All riders must use a working rear light during event. Riders without rear light will be refused a start. Youth entry fee is £2.

The Races

Tandem Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 25/07/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Solo Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/18 19:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 25/07/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk