Fife Midweek Series - Event 9 (25 mile)

Time Trial , Freuchie – Wednesday, 06 Jun 2018

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

418629

Start Date:

Wed, 6th Jun 2018

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Freuchie Cricket Club, Muir Road, Freuchie, Fife, KY15 7HW

View map

Event Organiser:

Mhairi Laffoley
01383822349
mhairilaffoley@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Tandem

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Tandem - Results
1.  Mark Leadbetter Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 00:57:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:57:12:000
1.  Donald McLean Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:57:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:57:12:000

Solo

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Solo - Results
1.  Ross Thomson Bioracer-Project GO Finished 3rd 00:53:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:53:15:000
2.  Joseph McMillan Synergy Cycles Finished 3rd 00:54:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:54:41:000
3.  Angus Wilson Dundee Thistle RC Finished 4th 00:54:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:54:59:000
4.  Stewart Irving Dundee Thistle RC Finished N/A 00:55:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:55:31:000
5.  Gordon Murdoch GTR - Return To Life Finished 3rd 00:57:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:57:21:000
6.  Alan Davidson Dundee Thistle RC Finished 4th 00:57:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:57:31:000
7.  Duncan Buchanan Fife Century RC Finished 4th 00:58:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:58:10:000
8.  Stuart Maccallum Dundee Thistle RC Finished 4th 00:58:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:58:43:000
9.  Neil Daly Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 00:59:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:59:01:000
10.  David MacNeil Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished N/A 00:59:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:59:25:000
11.  Findlay Watt Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 01:00:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:00:26:000
12.  Craig Duncan Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished 4th 01:00:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:00:30:000
13.  Stewart Duff Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 01:00:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:00:31:000
14.  Ryan Keir Synergy Cycles Finished 3rd 01:00:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:00:48:000
15.  Robert Marshall Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished 4th 01:01:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:01:03:000
16.  Craig Black Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished N/A 01:01:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:01:44:000
17.  Jonny May Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 01:02:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:00:000
18.  James Davidson Kennoway RC Finished N/A 01:02:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:29:000
19.  Nicolaas Weststeyn Synergy Cycles Finished 4th 01:02:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:02:32:000
20.  Philip Morris Dundee Thistle RC Finished N/A 01:02:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:45:000
21.  Nico Anelli Bioracer-Project GO Finished 3rd 01:03:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:03:09:000
22.  Gary Webb Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 01:03:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:28:000
23.  Ronald Mill Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 01:04:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:04:07:000
24.  George Carratt Fife Century RC Finished N/A 01:04:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:04:49:000
25.  Derek Gray Fife Century RC Finished N/A 01:05:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:21:000
26.  Craig Buchanan Scottish Veterans T.T.A. Finished 4th 01:05:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:05:29:000
27.  Scott Hutchinson Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 01:06:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:06:34:000
28.  Steve Wallace Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 01:06:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:06:47:000
29.  Pamela Irving Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished N/A 01:07:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:07:01:000
30.  Miriam Rennet Kinross CC Finished N/A 01:07:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:07:18:000
31.  Alan Solway Kennoway RC Finished N/A 01:08:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:08:29:000
32.  Barry Duncan Kennoway RC Finished 4th 01:08:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:08:53:000
33.  Scott McCord Team Kingdom Gas Finished 4th 01:09:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:09:01:000
34.  Andrew Stewart Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 01:09:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:09:02:000
35.  Martin Kane Scottish Veterans T.T.A. Finished N/A 01:10:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:10:11:000
36.  Dave Conacher Saints Ciclista Finished N/A 01:10:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:10:16:000
37.  Kirsti Sharratt Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 01:11:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:11:55:000
38.  Andrew Williams Fife Century RC Finished N/A 01:13:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:13:44:000
39.  Angela Dixon Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 01:16:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:16:56:000
40.  Thomas Cummings Fife Century RC Finished N/A 01:21:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:21:42:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on closes 15 mins before race start time. \all riders must use a working rear light during the event. Riders without rear light will be refused a start. Youth entry fee is £2.

The Races

Tandem Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/06/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 06/06/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Solo Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/06/18 19:00 Regional C None --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 06/06/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
40km / 25 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

418629

Start Date:

Wed, 6th Jun 2018

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Freuchie Cricket Club, Muir Road, Freuchie, Fife, KY15 7HW

View map

Event Organiser:

Mhairi Laffoley
01383822349
mhairilaffoley@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Tandem

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Tandem - Results
1.  Mark Leadbetter Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 00:57:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:57:12:000
1.  Donald McLean Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:57:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:57:12:000

Solo

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Solo - Results
1.  Ross Thomson Bioracer-Project GO Finished 3rd 00:53:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:53:15:000
2.  Joseph McMillan Synergy Cycles Finished 3rd 00:54:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:54:41:000
3.  Angus Wilson Dundee Thistle RC Finished 4th 00:54:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:54:59:000
4.  Stewart Irving Dundee Thistle RC Finished N/A 00:55:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:55:31:000
5.  Gordon Murdoch GTR - Return To Life Finished 3rd 00:57:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:57:21:000
6.  Alan Davidson Dundee Thistle RC Finished 4th 00:57:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:57:31:000
7.  Duncan Buchanan Fife Century RC Finished 4th 00:58:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:58:10:000
8.  Stuart Maccallum Dundee Thistle RC Finished 4th 00:58:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:58:43:000
9.  Neil Daly Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 00:59:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:59:01:000
10.  David MacNeil Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished N/A 00:59:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:59:25:000
11.  Findlay Watt Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 01:00:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:00:26:000
12.  Craig Duncan Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished 4th 01:00:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:00:30:000
13.  Stewart Duff Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 01:00:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:00:31:000
14.  Ryan Keir Synergy Cycles Finished 3rd 01:00:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:00:48:000
15.  Robert Marshall Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished 4th 01:01:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:01:03:000
16.  Craig Black Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished N/A 01:01:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:01:44:000
17.  Jonny May Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 01:02:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:00:000
18.  James Davidson Kennoway RC Finished N/A 01:02:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:29:000
19.  Nicolaas Weststeyn Synergy Cycles Finished 4th 01:02:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:02:32:000
20.  Philip Morris Dundee Thistle RC Finished N/A 01:02:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:45:000
21.  Nico Anelli Bioracer-Project GO Finished 3rd 01:03:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:03:09:000
22.  Gary Webb Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 01:03:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:28:000
23.  Ronald Mill Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 01:04:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:04:07:000
24.  George Carratt Fife Century RC Finished N/A 01:04:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:04:49:000
25.  Derek Gray Fife Century RC Finished N/A 01:05:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:21:000
26.  Craig Buchanan Scottish Veterans T.T.A. Finished 4th 01:05:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:05:29:000
27.  Scott Hutchinson Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 01:06:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:06:34:000
28.  Steve Wallace Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 01:06:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:06:47:000
29.  Pamela Irving Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished N/A 01:07:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:07:01:000
30.  Miriam Rennet Kinross CC Finished N/A 01:07:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:07:18:000
31.  Alan Solway Kennoway RC Finished N/A 01:08:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:08:29:000
32.  Barry Duncan Kennoway RC Finished 4th 01:08:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:08:53:000
33.  Scott McCord Team Kingdom Gas Finished 4th 01:09:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:09:01:000
34.  Andrew Stewart Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 01:09:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:09:02:000
35.  Martin Kane Scottish Veterans T.T.A. Finished N/A 01:10:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:10:11:000
36.  Dave Conacher Saints Ciclista Finished N/A 01:10:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:10:16:000
37.  Kirsti Sharratt Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 01:11:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:11:55:000
38.  Andrew Williams Fife Century RC Finished N/A 01:13:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:13:44:000
39.  Angela Dixon Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 01:16:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:16:56:000
40.  Thomas Cummings Fife Century RC Finished N/A 01:21:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:21:42:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on closes 15 mins before race start time. \all riders must use a working rear light during the event. Riders without rear light will be refused a start. Youth entry fee is £2.

The Races

Tandem Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/06/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 06/06/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Solo Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/06/18 19:00 Regional C None --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 06/06/18 – 19:00
Regional C, None
40km / 25 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk