Steve Taylor Memorial Road Race

Road , Nr. Ledbury – Sunday, 01 Jul 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

Cotswold League Series Road Race, Cotswold League Clubs have priority entry (up to 6 riders per club)

Event Details

Event URN:

418607

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Jul 2018

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Redmarley Village Hall, Durbridge Road, Redmarley, Nr. Ledbury, Gloucestershire, GL19 3HS
http://www.redmarley.org.uk/hall/
View map

Series:

Cotswold Cycle Racing League

Entry close date

Sun, 17th Jun 2018

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Daniel Colman Pembrokeshire Velo Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Christopher Rothwell BW Cycling Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  David Middleton Sunset Cycles Race Team Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Alexandre Touche ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Shaun Cook Bristol RC Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Oliver Blagden BCR Racing Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Adrian Lawson Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jack Webb Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Samuel Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Ashley Fletcher PeaceFIT Racing Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Nicholas Tyrie University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Matt Lelliott Performance Cycles Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Will Swarbrick Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Tom Mansfield 365velo Racing club Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Andy Edwards Bristol RC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Adam Faux Team Tor 2000 | Kalas Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Tom Brookes Bristol RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Adam Henley Cheltenham & County Cycling Cl... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Daniel Kelly Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Steve Beal Royal Dean Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  David Mixell BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Adam Colvin Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Stefan Gloyn Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Tom Radburn PeaceFIT Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Lewis Braithwaite Steele Davis Via Roma RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Dave Tilling PeaceFIT Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  James McLoughlin VeloVitesse Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Colin Parry Bristol RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Philip Hopley Radeon-Cycology RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Matthew Kirkbright Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Richard Cleaver Velo Club Montpellier Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Colin Smith Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Nathan Hallett Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  James Fawbert Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Darrell Russell Veloton Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Jamie Bray Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  David Billings Radeon-Cycology RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  David Jarrom Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Lee Davis VeloVitesse Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Paul Hayward Pontypool RCC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Thomas Hogan PeaceFIT Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  John Carter Radeon-Cycology RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Greg Nieuwenhuys Radeon-Cycology RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
44.  Tom Tremlett Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/07/18 10:00 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 96km / 60 miles
Entry: On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 01/07/18 – 10:00
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
96km / 60 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

Cotswold League Series Road Race, Cotswold League Clubs have priority entry (up to 6 riders per club)

Event Details

Event URN:

418607

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Jul 2018

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Redmarley Village Hall, Durbridge Road, Redmarley, Nr. Ledbury, Gloucestershire, GL19 3HS
http://www.redmarley.org.uk/hall/
View map

Series:

Cotswold Cycle Racing League

Entry close date

Sun, 17th Jun 2018

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Daniel Colman Pembrokeshire Velo Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Christopher Rothwell BW Cycling Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  David Middleton Sunset Cycles Race Team Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Alexandre Touche ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Shaun Cook Bristol RC Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Oliver Blagden BCR Racing Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Adrian Lawson Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jack Webb Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Samuel Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Ashley Fletcher PeaceFIT Racing Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Nicholas Tyrie University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Matt Lelliott Performance Cycles Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Will Swarbrick Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Tom Mansfield 365velo Racing club Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Andy Edwards Bristol RC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Adam Faux Team Tor 2000 | Kalas Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Tom Brookes Bristol RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Adam Henley Cheltenham & County Cycling Cl... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Daniel Kelly Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Steve Beal Royal Dean Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  David Mixell BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Adam Colvin Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Stefan Gloyn Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Tom Radburn PeaceFIT Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Lewis Braithwaite Steele Davis Via Roma RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Dave Tilling PeaceFIT Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  James McLoughlin VeloVitesse Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Colin Parry Bristol RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Philip Hopley Radeon-Cycology RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Matthew Kirkbright Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Richard Cleaver Velo Club Montpellier Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Colin Smith Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Nathan Hallett Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  James Fawbert Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Darrell Russell Veloton Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Jamie Bray Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  David Billings Radeon-Cycology RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  David Jarrom Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Lee Davis VeloVitesse Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Paul Hayward Pontypool RCC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Thomas Hogan PeaceFIT Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  John Carter Radeon-Cycology RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Greg Nieuwenhuys Radeon-Cycology RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
44.  Tom Tremlett Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/07/18 10:00 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 96km / 60 miles
Entry: On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 01/07/18 – 10:00
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
96km / 60 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk