Nutcracker XC Series Round 5

MTB XC , Bedale – Sunday, 12 Sep 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

308/EN/002/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 12th Sep 2010

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Camp Hill Estate, Kirklington, Bedale, North Yorkshire, DL8 2LS

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Novice/Fun Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Novice/Fun Men - Results
1.  Andrew Shaw Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Andrew Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  James Carlton Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Simon Walker Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Simon Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Benjamin Tennant Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Ian Bremner Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Ian Bremner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  David Crichton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. David Crichton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Tom Stretch Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Tom Stretch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Luke Parkin Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Richard Thompson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Richard Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Daniel Traynor Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Daniel Traynor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Paul Burnett Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

11. Paul Burnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Chris Marshall Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Chris Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior Novice/Fun Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Novice/Fun Women - Results
1.  Dawn Baker Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Dawn Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Carol Rodgers Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Carol Rodgers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Carolyn Merson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Carolyn Merson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Michael Thompson Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Thomas Parkin Colomba Cycle Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Benjamin Pygott Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  James King Colomba Cycle Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jamie Randell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Jamie Randell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Jack Swain Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Jack Swain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Women - Results
1.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Stephen Lee Derwentside CC Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Oliver Payton Eastlands Velo Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Miles Worner Teesdale CRC Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Scott Woolley Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Eliot Rea Richmond Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Joe Marshall Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Joe Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Scott Auld Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Scott Auld -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Ollie Marshall Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Ollie Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  James Butterworth Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. James Butterworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Joe Acaster Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Joe Acaster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Ben Lewis Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 30

11. Ben Lewis -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Paul Oldham Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Michael Coward TS Racing Team - OTR Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Niall Frost XCracer.com Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joseph Richards Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Joseph Home K Home International Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00

Grand Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Grand Veteran - Results
1.  Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished N/A --- 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Charlie Merson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Charlie Merson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Billy Matthews Square Wheels Cycles Finished G/Vet 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ian Robson MTS Cycle Sport Finished G/Vet 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Chris Donohue Otley CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Peter Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Mark Jones Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Mark Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  John Nelson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished G/Vet 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  David McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Donald Graham Richmond Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Stuart Wearmouth MTS Cycle Sport Finished Master 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ben Cook Ilkley Cycles RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ben Hallworth Finished Master 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Paul Bennett Wills Bros Racing Finished Master 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Anton Wouters Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Darren Gee Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Darren Gee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Stuart Grey Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 0

7. Stuart Grey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Gary Todd Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

8. Gary Todd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Rob Ford Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Rob Ford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Jon Marshall Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Neville Hebdon Richmond Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Philip Shackleton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Philip Shackleton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Christopher Cuckson Clifton CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Karl Nicholson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Karl Nicholson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Colin Mitchell Richmond Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sport Men - Results
2.  Craig Jarratt Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Matthew Gospel Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Adam Westhead Columbia-Bikefood Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Stephen Moon Richmond Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Antony Greiff Columbia-Bikefood Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Paul Mitchell Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Jonathan Kenyon Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  James Clink Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. James Clink -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Sport Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sport Women - Results
1.  Nadia Wouters Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Nadia Wouters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Dan Cook Peak Road Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Stewart Coates Ilkley Cycles RT Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jason Hynd Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 38

3. Jason Hynd -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Matthew Woods Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Paul Keavney Richmond Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Andrew Hilton Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  David Kent Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

7. David Kent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Martin Vesty Moonglu CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  John Savage Clifton CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Mark Grange Richardsons Cycle Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Andrew Holgate Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  David Robinson Richmond Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Kev Rutter Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. Kev Rutter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Colin Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Mark Lewis Clifton CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Scott Randell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

16. Scott Randell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Andy Allinson Richmond Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Nick Jaggard Richmond Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  James Beauchamp Richmond Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Stuart Blackburn Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Shaun Dutton Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

21. Shaun Dutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Jason Bishop Richmond Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Mark Thompson Richmond Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Dan Joyce Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

24. Dan Joyce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Darren Grooms Richmond Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  David Hollingworth Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Michael Wright Finished 00:00:00:00 0

27. Michael Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Women - Results
1.  Ruth Thompson Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Catherine Weethan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Catherine Weethan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Karen Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Christine Lewis Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

Senior Novice/Fun Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/10 10:00 Go-MTB None 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 12/09/10 – 10:00
Go-MTB, None
2 laps
Senior Novice/Fun Women Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/10 10:00 Go-MTB N/A
Entry:
Sun 12/09/10 – 10:00
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/10 10:00 MTB Regional A Youth 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 12/09/10 – 10:00
MTB Regional A,  | Youth
2 laps
Youth Women Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/10 10:00 MTB Regional A Youth
Entry:
Sun 12/09/10 – 10:00
MTB Regional A,  | Youth
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/10 11:00 MTB Regional A Juvenile
Entry:
Sun 12/09/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A,  | Juvenile
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/10 11:30 MTB Regional A Elite
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 12/09/10 – 11:30
MTB Regional A,  | Elite
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/10 11:30 MTB Regional A Expert
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 12/09/10 – 11:30
MTB Regional A,  | Expert
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/10 11:30 MTB Regional A Junior
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 12/09/10 – 11:30
MTB Regional A,  | Junior
Grand Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/10 14:00 MTB Regional A G/Vet
Entry:
Sun 12/09/10 – 14:00
MTB Regional A,  | G/Vet
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/10 14:00 MTB Regional A Master
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 12/09/10 – 14:00
MTB Regional A,  | Master
Sport Men Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/10 14:00 MTB Regional A Sport
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 12/09/10 – 14:00
MTB Regional A,  | Sport
Sport Women Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/10 14:00 MTB Regional A Sport
Entry:
Sun 12/09/10 – 14:00
MTB Regional A,  | Sport
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/10 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA Veteran
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 12/09/10 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA | Veteran
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/10 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA Veteran
Entry:
Sun 12/09/10 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA | Veteran

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

308/EN/002/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 12th Sep 2010

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Camp Hill Estate, Kirklington, Bedale, North Yorkshire, DL8 2LS

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Novice/Fun Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Novice/Fun Men - Results
1.  Andrew Shaw Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Andrew Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  James Carlton Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Simon Walker Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Simon Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Benjamin Tennant Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Ian Bremner Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Ian Bremner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  David Crichton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. David Crichton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Tom Stretch Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Tom Stretch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Luke Parkin Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Richard Thompson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Richard Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Daniel Traynor Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Daniel Traynor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Paul Burnett Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

11. Paul Burnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Chris Marshall Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Chris Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior Novice/Fun Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Novice/Fun Women - Results
1.  Dawn Baker Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Dawn Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Carol Rodgers Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Carol Rodgers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Carolyn Merson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Carolyn Merson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Michael Thompson Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Thomas Parkin Colomba Cycle Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Benjamin Pygott Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  James King Colomba Cycle Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jamie Randell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Jamie Randell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Jack Swain Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Jack Swain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Women - Results
1.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Stephen Lee Derwentside CC Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Oliver Payton Eastlands Velo Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Miles Worner Teesdale CRC Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Scott Woolley Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Eliot Rea Richmond Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Joe Marshall Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Joe Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Scott Auld Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Scott Auld -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Ollie Marshall Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Ollie Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  James Butterworth Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. James Butterworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Joe Acaster Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Joe Acaster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Ben Lewis Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 30

11. Ben Lewis -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Paul Oldham Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Michael Coward TS Racing Team - OTR Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Niall Frost XCracer.com Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joseph Richards Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Joseph Home K Home International Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00

Grand Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Grand Veteran - Results
1.  Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished N/A --- 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Charlie Merson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Charlie Merson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Billy Matthews Square Wheels Cycles Finished G/Vet 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ian Robson MTS Cycle Sport Finished G/Vet 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Chris Donohue Otley CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Peter Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Mark Jones Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Mark Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  John Nelson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished G/Vet 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  David McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Donald Graham Richmond Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Stuart Wearmouth MTS Cycle Sport Finished Master 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ben Cook Ilkley Cycles RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ben Hallworth Finished Master 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Paul Bennett Wills Bros Racing Finished Master 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Anton Wouters Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Darren Gee Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Darren Gee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Stuart Grey Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 0

7. Stuart Grey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Gary Todd Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

8. Gary Todd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Rob Ford Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Rob Ford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Jon Marshall Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Neville Hebdon Richmond Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Philip Shackleton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Philip Shackleton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Christopher Cuckson Clifton CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Karl Nicholson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Karl Nicholson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Colin Mitchell Richmond Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sport Men - Results
2.  Craig Jarratt Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Matthew Gospel Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Adam Westhead Columbia-Bikefood Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Stephen Moon Richmond Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Antony Greiff Columbia-Bikefood Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Paul Mitchell Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Jonathan Kenyon Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  James Clink Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. James Clink -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Sport Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sport Women - Results
1.  Nadia Wouters Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Nadia Wouters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Dan Cook Peak Road Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Stewart Coates Ilkley Cycles RT Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jason Hynd Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 38

3. Jason Hynd -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Matthew Woods Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Paul Keavney Richmond Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Andrew Hilton Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  David Kent Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

7. David Kent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Martin Vesty Moonglu CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  John Savage Clifton CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Mark Grange Richardsons Cycle Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Andrew Holgate Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  David Robinson Richmond Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Kev Rutter Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. Kev Rutter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Colin Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Mark Lewis Clifton CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Scott Randell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

16. Scott Randell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Andy Allinson Richmond Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Nick Jaggard Richmond Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  James Beauchamp Richmond Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Stuart Blackburn Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Shaun Dutton Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

21. Shaun Dutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Jason Bishop Richmond Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Mark Thompson Richmond Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Dan Joyce Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

24. Dan Joyce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Darren Grooms Richmond Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  David Hollingworth Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Michael Wright Finished 00:00:00:00 0

27. Michael Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Women - Results
1.  Ruth Thompson Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Catherine Weethan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Catherine Weethan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Karen Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Christine Lewis Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

Senior Novice/Fun Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/10 10:00 Go-MTB None 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 12/09/10 – 10:00
Go-MTB, None
2 laps
Senior Novice/Fun Women Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/10 10:00 Go-MTB N/A
Entry:
Sun 12/09/10 – 10:00
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/10 10:00 MTB Regional A Youth 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 12/09/10 – 10:00
MTB Regional A,  | Youth
2 laps
Youth Women Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/10 10:00 MTB Regional A Youth
Entry:
Sun 12/09/10 – 10:00
MTB Regional A,  | Youth
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/10 11:00 MTB Regional A Juvenile
Entry:
Sun 12/09/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A,  | Juvenile
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/10 11:30 MTB Regional A Elite
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 12/09/10 – 11:30
MTB Regional A,  | Elite
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/10 11:30 MTB Regional A Expert
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 12/09/10 – 11:30
MTB Regional A,  | Expert
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/10 11:30 MTB Regional A Junior
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 12/09/10 – 11:30
MTB Regional A,  | Junior
Grand Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/10 14:00 MTB Regional A G/Vet
Entry:
Sun 12/09/10 – 14:00
MTB Regional A,  | G/Vet
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/10 14:00 MTB Regional A Master
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 12/09/10 – 14:00
MTB Regional A,  | Master
Sport Men Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/10 14:00 MTB Regional A Sport
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 12/09/10 – 14:00
MTB Regional A,  | Sport
Sport Women Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/10 14:00 MTB Regional A Sport
Entry:
Sun 12/09/10 – 14:00
MTB Regional A,  | Sport
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/10 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA Veteran
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 12/09/10 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA | Veteran
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/10 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA Veteran
Entry:
Sun 12/09/10 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA | Veteran

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk