Lichfield No Frills Friday #2

Closed Circuit , Lichfield – Friday, 06 Jul 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

No frills at these three events. Token prize money and a big advantage to enter before the day.

Event Details

Event URN:

418246

Start Date:

Fri, 6th Jul 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Curborough Sprint Course, Woodend Lane, Hilliards Cross, Lichfield, WS13 8EJ

View map

Event Organiser:

Neil Lawford
01283713032
NFFentries@lichfieldccc.org.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Victoria Webb Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Phoebe Martin Team 22 Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Melissa Baker Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Sophie White Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Phoebe Marks Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Bev Sorsby Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Clare Rhead KISS Racing Team (KRT) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Lisa Naylor Dynamic Rides CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Victoria Smith AeroCoach Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Rachael Brown Finished 4th 0

13. Rachael Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Leah Brewer Ystwyth Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Lois Brewer Ystwyth Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Dani Gloyn Did not start 3rd 0

13. Dani Gloyn -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Adam Butlin EvoVelo Karbona Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  James Gibney West Midlands Police CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ben Mackinson Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Lee Gaskin Mapperley CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Stuart Thompson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Michael Wood Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Kurt Hatwell Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Stuart Smith Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jonathan Farmer THRE Datawolves RT Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Antony Meek C2 Racing Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Matt Dowler Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  David Bennett Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Ashley Bullock EvoVelo Karbona Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Leigh Blandford Stourbridge Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Simon Parry Run & Ride / Midland Bike Fit Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Darren Mullett CC Giro Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Mike Welburn Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Jonathan Mills-Keeling Pro Vision Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Callum Young EvoVelo Karbona Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Paul Green Stourbridge Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Lee MacDonald Did not start 3rd 0

20. Lee MacDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- David Perry Royal Sutton CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Nick Waldron Uttoxeter Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- David Whitehouse Mid Shropshire Wheelers Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Darren Winterburn Breakfast Club Velo (BC Velo) Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Adam Roper Newport Shropshire CC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Mark Benson Sytri - Shrewsbury Triathlon Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Calum Brookes 365velo Racing club Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Ben Goodwin Swansea University Cycling Tea... Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Charles Bradshaw-Smith Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Thomas Colley Newport Shropshire CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Luke Philpott Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Darren Cadwallader Stourbridge CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Sam Amps Beeston Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Robin Canning Finished N/A 0

10. Robin Canning -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Martin Ryan EvoVelo Karbona Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Craig Wagland Ashfield RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Conor MacDonald Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Stuart Reeves Coalville Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Richard Slaney Ashfield RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Ben Holland Breakfast Club Velo (BC Velo) Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Cameron Coley-Smith Stourbridge CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Laurence Cooley Beacon Roads CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Laurence Harvey Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Lee Howen Clee Cycles Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Carl Woodfield 365velo Racing club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/07/18 18:30 Women Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Fri 06/07/18 – 18:30
Women Only, Band 5
30 mins
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/07/18 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Fri 06/07/18 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/07/18 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Fri 06/07/18 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

No frills at these three events. Token prize money and a big advantage to enter before the day.

Event Details

Event URN:

418246

Start Date:

Fri, 6th Jul 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Curborough Sprint Course, Woodend Lane, Hilliards Cross, Lichfield, WS13 8EJ

View map

Event Organiser:

Neil Lawford
01283713032
NFFentries@lichfieldccc.org.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Victoria Webb Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Phoebe Martin Team 22 Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Melissa Baker Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Sophie White Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Phoebe Marks Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Bev Sorsby Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Clare Rhead KISS Racing Team (KRT) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Lisa Naylor Dynamic Rides CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Victoria Smith AeroCoach Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Rachael Brown Finished 4th 0

13. Rachael Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Leah Brewer Ystwyth Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Lois Brewer Ystwyth Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Dani Gloyn Did not start 3rd 0

13. Dani Gloyn -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Adam Butlin EvoVelo Karbona Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  James Gibney West Midlands Police CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ben Mackinson Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Lee Gaskin Mapperley CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Stuart Thompson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Michael Wood Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Kurt Hatwell Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Stuart Smith Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jonathan Farmer THRE Datawolves RT Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Antony Meek C2 Racing Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Matt Dowler Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  David Bennett Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Ashley Bullock EvoVelo Karbona Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Leigh Blandford Stourbridge Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Simon Parry Run & Ride / Midland Bike Fit Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Darren Mullett CC Giro Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Mike Welburn Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Jonathan Mills-Keeling Pro Vision Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Callum Young EvoVelo Karbona Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Paul Green Stourbridge Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Lee MacDonald Did not start 3rd 0

20. Lee MacDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- David Perry Royal Sutton CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Nick Waldron Uttoxeter Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- David Whitehouse Mid Shropshire Wheelers Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Darren Winterburn Breakfast Club Velo (BC Velo) Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Adam Roper Newport Shropshire CC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Mark Benson Sytri - Shrewsbury Triathlon Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Calum Brookes 365velo Racing club Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Ben Goodwin Swansea University Cycling Tea... Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Charles Bradshaw-Smith Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Thomas Colley Newport Shropshire CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Luke Philpott Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Darren Cadwallader Stourbridge CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Sam Amps Beeston Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Robin Canning Finished N/A 0

10. Robin Canning -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Martin Ryan EvoVelo Karbona Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Craig Wagland Ashfield RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Conor MacDonald Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Stuart Reeves Coalville Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Richard Slaney Ashfield RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Ben Holland Breakfast Club Velo (BC Velo) Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Cameron Coley-Smith Stourbridge CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Laurence Cooley Beacon Roads CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Laurence Harvey Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Lee Howen Clee Cycles Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Carl Woodfield 365velo Racing club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/07/18 18:30 Women Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Fri 06/07/18 – 18:30
Women Only, Band 5
30 mins
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/07/18 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Fri 06/07/18 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/07/18 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Fri 06/07/18 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk