Diss CC Men's Road Race

Road , North Lopham – Sunday, 27 May 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

A 65 mile road race on the lanes of south Norfolk, a last min change of course last year proved a favourite with the riders so we shall be using it again in 2018.

Preference is given to club riders who's club is part of the ERRL.

Start list will be put together as soon as the closing date has gone by so please make sure you enter in time.

Event Details

Event URN:

418155

Start Date:

Sun, 27th May 2018

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Lopham Village Hall, Church Lane, North Lopham, Norfolk, IP22 2LP

View map

Series:

Eastern Road Race League

Entry close date

Sun, 6th May 2018

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Harley Matthews DAP Cycling Club Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Thomas Heal Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Callum Riley Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jack Bracey Strada-Sport Finished 3rd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Charlie Wright Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Mark Richards DAP Cycling Club Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Kieran Jarvis Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Liam Manser Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Oliver Wood Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Benedict Thompson CC London Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Andy Lyons API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Chris Crabtree Orwell Velo Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Oliver Knight Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Dale Johnston VC Norwich Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Liam Fenner API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Charles Jones DAP Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Mike Smith Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Benjamin Beynon Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Tim Guy DAP Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Andrew Holmes VC Revolution Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Lewis Pendle VC Norwich Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Sam Skeggs Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Charlie Brett Finished 0

23. Charlie Brett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Andrew Taylor VC Norwich Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Martin Smith London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Jack Hardwicke Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Ieuan Woods Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Ian Perry Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Tristan Grigalis WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Connor Rumbles Strada-Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Alfie Kennard Cambridge CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Tom Rowson Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Jonny Allen Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Thomas Battrum Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Gavin Carter Stowmarket & District CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Hector Corey St Ives CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Day TPH Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Vincent Ellis Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ian Franklin Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Dan Gray VC Norwich Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Nicholas Hall St Ives CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Robin Hawes Chelmer CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Adam Hole VC Norwich Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Steven Hubbard CC Sudbury Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Bjorn Krylander Cambridge CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Simon Light Kings Lynn CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- David Loynes DAP Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Frank Moore Cycling Club Hackney Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Bradley Nelson Bloodwise QSW Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Mike Padfield North Norfolk Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Damien Sweeney West Suffolk Wheelers Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Chris Thornton DAP Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Patrick Warren Ellmore Factory Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/05/18 10:00 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 105km / 65 miles
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 27/05/18 – 10:00
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
105km / 65 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

A 65 mile road race on the lanes of south Norfolk, a last min change of course last year proved a favourite with the riders so we shall be using it again in 2018.

Preference is given to club riders who's club is part of the ERRL.

Start list will be put together as soon as the closing date has gone by so please make sure you enter in time.

Event Details

Event URN:

418155

Start Date:

Sun, 27th May 2018

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Lopham Village Hall, Church Lane, North Lopham, Norfolk, IP22 2LP

View map

Series:

Eastern Road Race League

Entry close date

Sun, 6th May 2018

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Harley Matthews DAP Cycling Club Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Thomas Heal Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Callum Riley Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jack Bracey Strada-Sport Finished 3rd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Charlie Wright Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Mark Richards DAP Cycling Club Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Kieran Jarvis Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Liam Manser Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Oliver Wood Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Benedict Thompson CC London Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Andy Lyons API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Chris Crabtree Orwell Velo Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Oliver Knight Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Dale Johnston VC Norwich Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Liam Fenner API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Charles Jones DAP Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Mike Smith Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Benjamin Beynon Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Tim Guy DAP Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Andrew Holmes VC Revolution Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Lewis Pendle VC Norwich Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Sam Skeggs Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Charlie Brett Finished 0

23. Charlie Brett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Andrew Taylor VC Norwich Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Martin Smith London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Jack Hardwicke Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Ieuan Woods Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Ian Perry Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Tristan Grigalis WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Connor Rumbles Strada-Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Alfie Kennard Cambridge CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Tom Rowson Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Jonny Allen Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Thomas Battrum Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Gavin Carter Stowmarket & District CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Hector Corey St Ives CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Day TPH Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Vincent Ellis Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ian Franklin Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Dan Gray VC Norwich Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Nicholas Hall St Ives CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Robin Hawes Chelmer CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Adam Hole VC Norwich Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Steven Hubbard CC Sudbury Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Bjorn Krylander Cambridge CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Simon Light Kings Lynn CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- David Loynes DAP Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Frank Moore Cycling Club Hackney Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Bradley Nelson Bloodwise QSW Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Mike Padfield North Norfolk Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Damien Sweeney West Suffolk Wheelers Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Chris Thornton DAP Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Patrick Warren Ellmore Factory Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/05/18 10:00 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 105km / 65 miles
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 27/05/18 – 10:00
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
105km / 65 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk