Ike Saul Memorial Road Race 2018

Road , Toft – Sunday, 11 Mar 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

Preference is given to Eastern Road Race League (ERRL).

Event Details

Event URN:

417856

Start Date:

Sun, 11th Mar 2018

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Toft People's Hall, School Lane, Toft, Cambridgshire, CB23 2RE

View map

Series:

Eastern Road Race League

Entry close date

Sun, 18th Feb 2018

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Jim Bradford Cambridge CC Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jonny Allen Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jamie Wimborne Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Oliver Knight Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Felix Barker Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Callum Clarke Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Gabriel Fowden Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Ieuan Woods Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Nesta Ferguson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Logan de Monchaux-Irons Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Kieran Jarvis Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Benjamin Beynon Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Louis Bilyard Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Robert Matthews Redbridge CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Martin Galpin Icknield Road Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Kindly supported by Tusk Cycle Storage Products www.tuskstore.com

This event is part of the Eastern Road Race League, preference is given to ERRL members. 

Selection is by the highest aggregate points from the current and last season by equal representation, based on the best rider from each ERRL club in turn then second rider etc. until field is full.  Organisers can accept entries from clubs outside the League in their reserve list only, unless they do not have a full field of ERRL Members at the closing date.

The event will take place on the Kingston Course, there will be a maximum of 80 riders on the day. 

Entry on the day will be available if space permits.

Entrants are reminded they are not allowed to enter more than one event on the same day unless they are able to start and finish both events.  This is a BC and CTT Rule and anyone found to have done this will be reported to the governing body concerned.

There will be no refunds after the closing date.


Kindly supported by Tusk Cycle Storage Products www.tuskstore.com

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/03/18 08:30 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 100km / 62 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 11/03/18 – 08:30
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
100km / 62 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

Preference is given to Eastern Road Race League (ERRL).

Event Details

Event URN:

417856

Start Date:

Sun, 11th Mar 2018

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Toft People's Hall, School Lane, Toft, Cambridgshire, CB23 2RE

View map

Series:

Eastern Road Race League

Entry close date

Sun, 18th Feb 2018

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Jim Bradford Cambridge CC Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jonny Allen Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jamie Wimborne Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Oliver Knight Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Felix Barker Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Callum Clarke Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Gabriel Fowden Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Ieuan Woods Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Nesta Ferguson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Logan de Monchaux-Irons Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Kieran Jarvis Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Benjamin Beynon Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Louis Bilyard Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Robert Matthews Redbridge CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Martin Galpin Icknield Road Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Kindly supported by Tusk Cycle Storage Products www.tuskstore.com

This event is part of the Eastern Road Race League, preference is given to ERRL members. 

Selection is by the highest aggregate points from the current and last season by equal representation, based on the best rider from each ERRL club in turn then second rider etc. until field is full.  Organisers can accept entries from clubs outside the League in their reserve list only, unless they do not have a full field of ERRL Members at the closing date.

The event will take place on the Kingston Course, there will be a maximum of 80 riders on the day. 

Entry on the day will be available if space permits.

Entrants are reminded they are not allowed to enter more than one event on the same day unless they are able to start and finish both events.  This is a BC and CTT Rule and anyone found to have done this will be reported to the governing body concerned.

There will be no refunds after the closing date.


Kindly supported by Tusk Cycle Storage Products www.tuskstore.com

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/03/18 08:30 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 100km / 62 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 11/03/18 – 08:30
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
100km / 62 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk