Racing Under The Roof Series Round Five (NOVICES)

BMX , Manchester – Saturday, 17 Feb 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

Click here for series tech guide


These races are open to novice riders only, the rule defining a "novice" rider is currently...

“3.2.3 Once a rider has competed in an Expert category

at regional or national level, the rider may not compete as a Novice from that point forward.”


Riders need to participate in at least 4 out of the 5 dates to qualify for a series trophy.


A small quantity of bikes will be available to hire to those who do not yet own their own.

If required, please ensure you have a bike reserved by contacting s.perry@eastlandstrust.org before registering to race.

 

Riders should register in the classes they will ride in 2018. ie. to determine your age and register in the correct class please register using the age the rider will be on 31/12/2018.



Schedule 

All riders must register between 3pm - 4:30pm.

3pm - 4:30pm Registration

4.30pm - 5:30pm Coach Led Practice

5.45pm - 8pm Racing

All U16s must be accompanied by an adult

For more information contact s.perry@eastlandstrust.org

Event Details

Event URN:

417691

Start Date:

Sat, 17th Feb 2018

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

HSBC UK National Cycling Centre, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 and Under - Results
1.  Otto Bowden Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Logan Price Knowsley BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Rylan Pickup Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Josh Jepson Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Dakota Tucker Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Joseph McBride Finished 0

6. Joseph McBride -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Azaria Gough Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Toby Clayton Finished 0

8. Toby Clayton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Jacob Lumb Marsh Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Billy Wise Finished 6 & Under 0

10. Billy Wise -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Obi Jones Finished 0

11. Obi Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Daisy Taylor-knight Finished 0

12. Daisy Taylor-knight -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Harrison Devaney Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
14.  Max Walkden Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

7-8 Mixed

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7-8 Mixed - Results
1.  James Allen Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Freddie Entwistle Avent Bombshell Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Alex Dunkley North East BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Nathaniel Eames Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Elyan Cox Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Joshua Clarke Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  William Sparkes Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Bode Blackburn NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Isaac Corfield Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Henry Thomson North East BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Lucy Dean Finished 0

11. Lucy Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Edward Mujagic Finished 0

12. Edward Mujagic -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Arthur Evans Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
14.  Toby Lynch Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
15.  Isabella Ludlam Manchester BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Jayden Moffatt Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
17.  Ellie Jepson Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
18.  Declan Moffatt Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
19.  Finley Jones Finished 0

19. Finley Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Malakai Mademutsa Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
21.  Harry Walkden Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

9-11 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9-11 Boys - Results
1.  Reece Toole Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Zak Chapman Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Joshua Law Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Haydn Fletcher Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Max Burgess Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Corey Mckie Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Sam Partington Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Sonny Worthington Finished 0

8. Sonny Worthington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  George Gerrard Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Oscar Watton Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Oscar Lynch Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Josh Williams Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Keaton Chambers Finished 0

13. Keaton Chambers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Aston Cartmell North East BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
15.  Alfie Jackson Finished 0

15. Alfie Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Mark Blackburn Finished 0

16. Mark Blackburn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Mattis Talha Finished 0

17. Mattis Talha -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Dempsey Pickup Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
19.  Olly WEBB Finished 0

19. Olly WEBB -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  William Searancke North East BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
21.  Sonnie Mercer Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
22.  Oscar Kehoe Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
23.  Oliver Heaviside Finished 0

23. Oliver Heaviside -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Dylan Kirby Finished 0

24. Dylan Kirby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Sam Martindale Finished 0

25. Sam Martindale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Jacob Handley Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
27.  Tj Blinkhorn Finished 0

27. Tj Blinkhorn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

9-11 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9-11 Girls - Results
1.  Seren Lowden Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
2.  Isabelle Salt Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Tippi Francis Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

12-14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
12-14 Boys - Results
1.  Benji McKenzie Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Leon Sargent Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Benjamin Berrisford Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Luis Kehoe Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  James Carroll Finished 0

5. James Carroll -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

12-14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
12-14 Girls - Results
1.  Casey Webb Finished 0

1. Casey Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Nicole Harris Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Female 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Jessica Beniston Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Female 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

15 + Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15 + Girls - Results
1.  Elise Toole Finished 0

1. Elise Toole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

17+ Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17+ Male - Results
1.  Iain Young Weaver Valley CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Karl Kavanagh Finished 0

2. Karl Kavanagh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Spencer Dunkley North East BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Kevin Taylor Finished 0

4. Kevin Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Theo Chapman Manchester BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Paul Martindale Finished 0

6. Paul Martindale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Andrew Heaviside Finished 0

7. Andrew Heaviside -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Graham Dean Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Tony Searancke Finished 0

9. Tony Searancke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

The Races

6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/02/18 15:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sat 17/02/18 – 15:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
7-8 Mixed Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/02/18 15:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sat 17/02/18 – 15:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
9-11 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/02/18 15:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sat 17/02/18 – 15:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
9-11 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/02/18 15:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sat 17/02/18 – 15:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
12-14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/02/18 15:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sat 17/02/18 – 15:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
12-14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/02/18 15:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sat 17/02/18 – 15:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
15-16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/02/18 15:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sat 17/02/18 – 15:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
15 + Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/02/18 15:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sat 17/02/18 – 15:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
17+ Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/02/18 15:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sat 17/02/18 – 15:00
Go-Ride Racing, None

Event Summary

Event Overview

Click here for series tech guide


These races are open to novice riders only, the rule defining a "novice" rider is currently...

“3.2.3 Once a rider has competed in an Expert category

at regional or national level, the rider may not compete as a Novice from that point forward.”


Riders need to participate in at least 4 out of the 5 dates to qualify for a series trophy.


A small quantity of bikes will be available to hire to those who do not yet own their own.

If required, please ensure you have a bike reserved by contacting s.perry@eastlandstrust.org before registering to race.

 

Riders should register in the classes they will ride in 2018. ie. to determine your age and register in the correct class please register using the age the rider will be on 31/12/2018.



Schedule 

All riders must register between 3pm - 4:30pm.

3pm - 4:30pm Registration

4.30pm - 5:30pm Coach Led Practice

5.45pm - 8pm Racing

All U16s must be accompanied by an adult

For more information contact s.perry@eastlandstrust.org

Event Details

Event URN:

417691

Start Date:

Sat, 17th Feb 2018

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

HSBC UK National Cycling Centre, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 and Under - Results
1.  Otto Bowden Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Logan Price Knowsley BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Rylan Pickup Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Josh Jepson Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Dakota Tucker Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Joseph McBride Finished 0

6. Joseph McBride -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Azaria Gough Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Toby Clayton Finished 0

8. Toby Clayton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Jacob Lumb Marsh Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Billy Wise Finished 6 & Under 0

10. Billy Wise -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Obi Jones Finished 0

11. Obi Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Daisy Taylor-knight Finished 0

12. Daisy Taylor-knight -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Harrison Devaney Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
14.  Max Walkden Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

7-8 Mixed

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7-8 Mixed - Results
1.  James Allen Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Freddie Entwistle Avent Bombshell Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Alex Dunkley North East BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Nathaniel Eames Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Elyan Cox Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Joshua Clarke Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  William Sparkes Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Bode Blackburn NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Isaac Corfield Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Henry Thomson North East BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Lucy Dean Finished 0

11. Lucy Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Edward Mujagic Finished 0

12. Edward Mujagic -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Arthur Evans Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
14.  Toby Lynch Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
15.  Isabella Ludlam Manchester BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Jayden Moffatt Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
17.  Ellie Jepson Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
18.  Declan Moffatt Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
19.  Finley Jones Finished 0

19. Finley Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Malakai Mademutsa Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
21.  Harry Walkden Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

9-11 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9-11 Boys - Results
1.  Reece Toole Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Zak Chapman Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Joshua Law Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Haydn Fletcher Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Max Burgess Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Corey Mckie Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Sam Partington Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Sonny Worthington Finished 0

8. Sonny Worthington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  George Gerrard Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Oscar Watton Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Oscar Lynch Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Josh Williams Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Keaton Chambers Finished 0

13. Keaton Chambers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Aston Cartmell North East BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
15.  Alfie Jackson Finished 0

15. Alfie Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Mark Blackburn Finished 0

16. Mark Blackburn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Mattis Talha Finished 0

17. Mattis Talha -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Dempsey Pickup Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
19.  Olly WEBB Finished 0

19. Olly WEBB -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  William Searancke North East BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
21.  Sonnie Mercer Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
22.  Oscar Kehoe Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
23.  Oliver Heaviside Finished 0

23. Oliver Heaviside -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Dylan Kirby Finished 0

24. Dylan Kirby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Sam Martindale Finished 0

25. Sam Martindale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Jacob Handley Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
27.  Tj Blinkhorn Finished 0

27. Tj Blinkhorn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

9-11 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9-11 Girls - Results
1.  Seren Lowden Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
2.  Isabelle Salt Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Tippi Francis Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

12-14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
12-14 Boys - Results
1.  Benji McKenzie Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Leon Sargent Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Benjamin Berrisford Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Luis Kehoe Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  James Carroll Finished 0

5. James Carroll -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

12-14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
12-14 Girls - Results
1.  Casey Webb Finished 0

1. Casey Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Nicole Harris Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Female 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Jessica Beniston Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Female 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

15 + Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15 + Girls - Results
1.  Elise Toole Finished 0

1. Elise Toole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

17+ Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17+ Male - Results
1.  Iain Young Weaver Valley CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Karl Kavanagh Finished 0

2. Karl Kavanagh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Spencer Dunkley North East BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Kevin Taylor Finished 0

4. Kevin Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Theo Chapman Manchester BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Paul Martindale Finished 0

6. Paul Martindale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Andrew Heaviside Finished 0

7. Andrew Heaviside -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Graham Dean Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Tony Searancke Finished 0

9. Tony Searancke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

The Races

6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/02/18 15:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sat 17/02/18 – 15:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
7-8 Mixed Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/02/18 15:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sat 17/02/18 – 15:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
9-11 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/02/18 15:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sat 17/02/18 – 15:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
9-11 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/02/18 15:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sat 17/02/18 – 15:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
12-14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/02/18 15:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sat 17/02/18 – 15:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
12-14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/02/18 15:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sat 17/02/18 – 15:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
15-16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/02/18 15:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sat 17/02/18 – 15:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
15 + Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/02/18 15:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sat 17/02/18 – 15:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
17+ Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/02/18 15:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sat 17/02/18 – 15:00
Go-Ride Racing, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk