BMX East Winter Series 2017/18 Round 3

BMX , BRAINTREE – Sunday, 19 Nov 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

The 2017-2018 Series is open to all riders – a British Cycling Licence is not required. The events are British Cycling Regional “C” ranking status for qualifying age categories.

A riders “Race age” for this series is based on 2018.  E.g. Rider born 2008 will register in the 10 year class.

For this winter the race format returns to 3 motos and follows normal BMX East Region rules.

In addition a Skills Competition will be organised by the Regions coaches - please see more details on the regions web site

.All rounds count towards Series Standing points

Series Trophies will be awarded to riders who compete in 4 or more rounds.

Series points are awarded for motos and A, B, C, etc. Finals and bonus points are awarded for qualifying quarter and semi-finals.

On the day the fee per class is £20.

Parking is FREE

Schedule – On Day Registration 10-11.00 _ Racing from 12.00

 Please see the bmxeast.com website for full details.

Event Details

Event URN:

417601

Start Date:

Sun, 19th Nov 2017

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Braintree BMX Track, Deanery Hill, Braintree, Essex, CM7 5BJ
Directions: From Sudbury or Cambridge Take the A131 towards Braintree. At the roundabout, go across to the B1053 Bocking road. Go down Broad Road to the second of two small roundabouts and turn right into Church LaneB1053 to Shalford and signposted to Towerlands Equestrian Centre. After one mile along the road, turn left into Deanery Hill, following the Towerlands Equestrian Centre sign. After the second road on the left take the next turning left at the corner of Panfield Lane and Deanery Hill to the track. From Colchester From the A120 turn right at the roundabout onto the A131 towards Halstead. At the next roundabout turn left onto the B1053 Bocking road called Broad Road. Go down Broad Road to the second of two small roundabouts and turn right into Church Lane B1053 to Shalford and signposted to Towerlands Equestrian Centre. After one mile along the road, turn left into Deanery Hill, following the Towerlands Equestrian Centre sign. After the second road on the left ta
View map

Series:

BMX East Winter Series 16/17

Event Organiser:

Phillip Townsend
01763 260959
philtbmx@aol.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Female 8 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 8 and Under - Results
1.  Lily Heighes Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
2.  Phoebe Ollett Colchester Rovers CC Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
3.  Eleni Rushforth Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
4.  Katie Millar Hackney BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Heidi Gill Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Megan Roy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Annalise Cadman Carpenter Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 8 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Shani Harris-Sherwood Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Shannon Tobin Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
3.  Liberty Draper Ipswich BMX Club Finished Female 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Female 13-15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-15 - Results
1.  Sophie Stebbings Ipswich BMX Club Finished Female 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Female 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 16+ - Results
1.  Macey Hinton Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Amy Willats Greenwich BMX Finished Female 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Male 7 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 & Under - Results
1.  Charlie Long Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  George Fox Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Ben Millington Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  OSCAR KEEN Finished 0

4. OSCAR KEEN -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Finley Heighes Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Maxwell Lawrence Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Blake Allison Ipswich BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Rupert Parfitt Finished 0

8. Rupert Parfitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  William Hammond Ipswich BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Heath Osborne Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Harley Steele Ipswich BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
12.  Leo Andrews Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
13.  Dudley Rudkin Finished 0

13. Dudley Rudkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Arthur Ivory Finished 0

14. Arthur Ivory -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Heath Thomas Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Reid Hughes T.N.T. Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Ethan Wink Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Oliver Cates Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Oscar Relf Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Ayden Giles Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Lucas Osborne Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Noah Gill Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Finley Boardman Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Nikodem Szymczuk Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  William Little Finished 0

11. William Little -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Assheton Green Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Liam Arnett Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Charlie Ives Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Harvey Boardman Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 8 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Motiejus Slizys BMX-TREME: Newham BMX Club Finished Male 8 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Louis Dell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Jono Harradine Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Petr Vysohlid Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 8 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Albert Stebbings Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 8 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Samuel Millington Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 8 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Rocco Rushforth Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 8 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Jonah Parfitt Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Elizabeth Bown Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
2.  Thomas Richardson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  James Bowater Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Dominic Hines Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Charlie Hodges Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Thomas Millar Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Samuel Hambling Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Rudi Downs Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 9 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Hugo McFarlane-Cushing Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 9 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Bradley Goulding Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Joseph Watson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Harrison Glew Finished 0

12. Harrison Glew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Oliver Cordina Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 9 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Callum David Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Oskar Alvarez 100+ Edwardes GT Bicycles Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Chay Young Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Ollie O'Brien T.N.T. Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Miller Hughes T.N.T. Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Elliot Lee Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Joshua Simpson-Jacobs Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Joseph Long Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Joseph Stebbings Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Molly Richardson Ipswich BMX Club Finished Female 11 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
10.  Jack Webb Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 10 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  William Murfitt Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Ben Owen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Theo Nicholson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Aja Hutchinson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Charlie Roy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Eddie Cannons Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Freia Challis Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
4.  Finley Davies Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Harley Pattle Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Archie Andrews Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Jared Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Sebastian Hambling Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 11 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Dylan Willis Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Luke Morris Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Hayden Turner Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  David Nych Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Chloe Ollett Colchester Rovers CC Finished Female 12 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Cameron Parrish Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Ewan Thomson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Joshua Cates Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Joseph Harris Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Roxy Hinton Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
6.  Oliver James Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Evie Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
8.  Oliver Dwyer Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 12 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Noah Bishop Danger UK Finished Male 12 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Max Rethman Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Male 12 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  Oliver Smith Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 12 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Rio Steele Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 12 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Adam Gilbert Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Joseph Little Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Shaun Tobin Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Callum Bristow Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Jack Rogers Finished Male 13 12

5. Jack Rogers -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  George Stebbings Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 13 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Daniel Alvarez 100+ Edwardes GT Bicycles Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Kyle Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Zara Lachlan Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
4.  Molly Nice Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
5.  Morgan Dorrell Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
6.  Kitty Bishop Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
7.  Jordan Blackwell Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Lewis Little Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Thomas Knight Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Harry Collins Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-29 - Results
1.  Joshua Butson Pure Bicycles Finished Male 17-24 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Taylor Andrews Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Shane Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Charlie O'Grady Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  Matthew Goodwins Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Sydney Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Kieran Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
8.  Daniel Gilbert Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  William Bartup T.N.T. Finished Male 17-24 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
10.  Hayden Challis Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
11.  Tyler Marks Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Julian Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Dan Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Jonathan Ivory Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

17+ Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17+ Cruiser - Results
1.  Paul Maidment Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 45-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
2.  Kieran Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 15-16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
3.  Paul Barnard Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Russell Collins Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 50+ 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
5.  Mark Steele Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Mark Boardman Hadleigh Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Leah Pearson Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 45-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
8.  Thomas Webb Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Aaron Blackwell Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Steven Gilbert Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Jonathan Hambling Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Steven Rogers Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Frazer Glew Spiritbikes cycling club Finished 45-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
14.  Steve Little Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
15.  Thomas Giles Finished 0

15. Thomas Giles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Jen Cannons Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
17.  Kevin Morris Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Stuart Walsh Finished 0

18. Stuart Walsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Abi Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Kevin Cordina Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Bryan Grumble Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Carolyn Pantlin Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
23.  Chris Steele Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Martin Horsley Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Wesley Cushing Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Cara Rushforth Cambridge CC Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
27.  Alyx Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Christine Rethman Hadleigh MTB Club Finished 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+

About the Event

Info for Riders

The Combined 17+ is payback with top three riders taking awards. The prize fund is split 50% to 1st, 30% to 2nd and 20% to 3rd.

Riders in the 16 year category can apply to ride up into the 17+.  Any applications must be made in writing (email) to the Committee /Regional Coach.

On race day the classes will be merged as follows:

Combined mixed class 8 & Under Male and Female,      

Male – 9-10, 11-12, 13-14, 15-16, 17+

Female – 9-12, 13-15, 16+

Female riders can elect to ride in a male class for the series by application in writing (email) to the Committee /Regional Coach.

Cruiser classes are mixed category

Younger cruisers can apply to ride up into the 17+.  Any applications must be made in writing (email) to the Committee /Regional Coach.

Class merging may also apply to other classes on the day – Race Administrations decision based on number of riders entered..

.

The Races

Female 8 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/11/17 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/11/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/11/17 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/11/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/11/17 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/11/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 13-15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/11/17 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/11/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/11/17 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/11/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 7 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/11/17 11:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/11/17 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/11/17 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/11/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/11/17 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/11/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/11/17 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/11/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/11/17 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/11/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/11/17 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/11/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/11/17 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/11/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/11/17 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/11/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/11/17 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/11/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/11/17 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/11/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/11/17 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/11/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/11/17 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/11/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/11/17 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/11/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
9-16 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/11/17 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/11/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
17+ Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/11/17 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/11/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C

Event Summary

Event Overview

The 2017-2018 Series is open to all riders – a British Cycling Licence is not required. The events are British Cycling Regional “C” ranking status for qualifying age categories.

A riders “Race age” for this series is based on 2018.  E.g. Rider born 2008 will register in the 10 year class.

For this winter the race format returns to 3 motos and follows normal BMX East Region rules.

In addition a Skills Competition will be organised by the Regions coaches - please see more details on the regions web site

.All rounds count towards Series Standing points

Series Trophies will be awarded to riders who compete in 4 or more rounds.

Series points are awarded for motos and A, B, C, etc. Finals and bonus points are awarded for qualifying quarter and semi-finals.

On the day the fee per class is £20.

Parking is FREE

Schedule – On Day Registration 10-11.00 _ Racing from 12.00

 Please see the bmxeast.com website for full details.

Event Details

Event URN:

417601

Start Date:

Sun, 19th Nov 2017

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Braintree BMX Track, Deanery Hill, Braintree, Essex, CM7 5BJ
Directions: From Sudbury or Cambridge Take the A131 towards Braintree. At the roundabout, go across to the B1053 Bocking road. Go down Broad Road to the second of two small roundabouts and turn right into Church LaneB1053 to Shalford and signposted to Towerlands Equestrian Centre. After one mile along the road, turn left into Deanery Hill, following the Towerlands Equestrian Centre sign. After the second road on the left take the next turning left at the corner of Panfield Lane and Deanery Hill to the track. From Colchester From the A120 turn right at the roundabout onto the A131 towards Halstead. At the next roundabout turn left onto the B1053 Bocking road called Broad Road. Go down Broad Road to the second of two small roundabouts and turn right into Church Lane B1053 to Shalford and signposted to Towerlands Equestrian Centre. After one mile along the road, turn left into Deanery Hill, following the Towerlands Equestrian Centre sign. After the second road on the left ta
View map

Series:

BMX East Winter Series 16/17

Event Organiser:

Phillip Townsend
01763 260959
philtbmx@aol.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Female 8 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 8 and Under - Results
1.  Lily Heighes Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
2.  Phoebe Ollett Colchester Rovers CC Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
3.  Eleni Rushforth Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
4.  Katie Millar Hackney BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Heidi Gill Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Megan Roy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Annalise Cadman Carpenter Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 8 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Shani Harris-Sherwood Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Shannon Tobin Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
3.  Liberty Draper Ipswich BMX Club Finished Female 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Female 13-15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-15 - Results
1.  Sophie Stebbings Ipswich BMX Club Finished Female 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Female 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 16+ - Results
1.  Macey Hinton Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Amy Willats Greenwich BMX Finished Female 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Male 7 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 & Under - Results
1.  Charlie Long Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  George Fox Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Ben Millington Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  OSCAR KEEN Finished 0

4. OSCAR KEEN -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Finley Heighes Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Maxwell Lawrence Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Blake Allison Ipswich BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Rupert Parfitt Finished 0

8. Rupert Parfitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  William Hammond Ipswich BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Heath Osborne Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Harley Steele Ipswich BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
12.  Leo Andrews Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
13.  Dudley Rudkin Finished 0

13. Dudley Rudkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Arthur Ivory Finished 0

14. Arthur Ivory -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Heath Thomas Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Reid Hughes T.N.T. Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Ethan Wink Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Oliver Cates Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Oscar Relf Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Ayden Giles Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Lucas Osborne Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Noah Gill Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Finley Boardman Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Nikodem Szymczuk Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  William Little Finished 0

11. William Little -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Assheton Green Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Liam Arnett Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Charlie Ives Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Harvey Boardman Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 8 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Motiejus Slizys BMX-TREME: Newham BMX Club Finished Male 8 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Louis Dell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Jono Harradine Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Petr Vysohlid Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 8 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Albert Stebbings Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 8 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Samuel Millington Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 8 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Rocco Rushforth Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 8 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Jonah Parfitt Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Elizabeth Bown Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
2.  Thomas Richardson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  James Bowater Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Dominic Hines Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Charlie Hodges Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Thomas Millar Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Samuel Hambling Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Rudi Downs Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 9 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Hugo McFarlane-Cushing Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 9 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Bradley Goulding Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Joseph Watson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Harrison Glew Finished 0

12. Harrison Glew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Oliver Cordina Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 9 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Callum David Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Oskar Alvarez 100+ Edwardes GT Bicycles Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Chay Young Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Ollie O'Brien T.N.T. Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Miller Hughes T.N.T. Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Elliot Lee Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Joshua Simpson-Jacobs Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Joseph Long Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Joseph Stebbings Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Molly Richardson Ipswich BMX Club Finished Female 11 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
10.  Jack Webb Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 10 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  William Murfitt Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Ben Owen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Theo Nicholson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Aja Hutchinson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Charlie Roy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Eddie Cannons Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Freia Challis Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
4.  Finley Davies Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Harley Pattle Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Archie Andrews Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Jared Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Sebastian Hambling Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 11 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Dylan Willis Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Luke Morris Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Hayden Turner Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  David Nych Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Chloe Ollett Colchester Rovers CC Finished Female 12 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Cameron Parrish Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Ewan Thomson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Joshua Cates Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Joseph Harris Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Roxy Hinton Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
6.  Oliver James Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Evie Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
8.  Oliver Dwyer Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 12 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Noah Bishop Danger UK Finished Male 12 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Max Rethman Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Male 12 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  Oliver Smith Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 12 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Rio Steele Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 12 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Adam Gilbert Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Joseph Little Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Shaun Tobin Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Callum Bristow Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Jack Rogers Finished Male 13 12

5. Jack Rogers -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  George Stebbings Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 13 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Daniel Alvarez 100+ Edwardes GT Bicycles Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Kyle Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Zara Lachlan Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
4.  Molly Nice Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
5.  Morgan Dorrell Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
6.  Kitty Bishop Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
7.  Jordan Blackwell Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Lewis Little Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Thomas Knight Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Harry Collins Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-29 - Results
1.  Joshua Butson Pure Bicycles Finished Male 17-24 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Taylor Andrews Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Shane Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Charlie O'Grady Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  Matthew Goodwins Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Sydney Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Kieran Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
8.  Daniel Gilbert Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  William Bartup T.N.T. Finished Male 17-24 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
10.  Hayden Challis Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
11.  Tyler Marks Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Julian Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Dan Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Jonathan Ivory Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

17+ Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17+ Cruiser - Results
1.  Paul Maidment Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 45-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
2.  Kieran Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 15-16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
3.  Paul Barnard Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Russell Collins Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 50+ 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
5.  Mark Steele Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Mark Boardman Hadleigh Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Leah Pearson Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 45-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
8.  Thomas Webb Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Aaron Blackwell Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Steven Gilbert Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Jonathan Hambling Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Steven Rogers Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Frazer Glew Spiritbikes cycling club Finished 45-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
14.  Steve Little Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
15.  Thomas Giles Finished 0

15. Thomas Giles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Jen Cannons Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
17.  Kevin Morris Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Stuart Walsh Finished 0

18. Stuart Walsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Abi Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Kevin Cordina Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Bryan Grumble Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Carolyn Pantlin Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
23.  Chris Steele Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Martin Horsley Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Wesley Cushing Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Cara Rushforth Cambridge CC Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
27.  Alyx Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Christine Rethman Hadleigh MTB Club Finished 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+

About the Event

Info for Riders

The Combined 17+ is payback with top three riders taking awards. The prize fund is split 50% to 1st, 30% to 2nd and 20% to 3rd.

Riders in the 16 year category can apply to ride up into the 17+.  Any applications must be made in writing (email) to the Committee /Regional Coach.

On race day the classes will be merged as follows:

Combined mixed class 8 & Under Male and Female,      

Male – 9-10, 11-12, 13-14, 15-16, 17+

Female – 9-12, 13-15, 16+

Female riders can elect to ride in a male class for the series by application in writing (email) to the Committee /Regional Coach.

Cruiser classes are mixed category

Younger cruisers can apply to ride up into the 17+.  Any applications must be made in writing (email) to the Committee /Regional Coach.

Class merging may also apply to other classes on the day – Race Administrations decision based on number of riders entered..

.

The Races

Female 8 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/11/17 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/11/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/11/17 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/11/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/11/17 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/11/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 13-15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/11/17 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/11/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/11/17 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/11/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 7 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/11/17 11:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/11/17 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/11/17 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/11/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/11/17 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/11/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/11/17 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/11/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/11/17 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/11/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/11/17 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/11/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/11/17 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/11/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/11/17 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/11/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/11/17 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/11/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/11/17 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/11/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/11/17 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/11/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/11/17 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/11/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/11/17 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/11/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
9-16 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/11/17 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/11/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
17+ Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/11/17 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/11/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk