BMX East Winter Series 2017/18 Round 2

BMX , Royston – Sunday, 29 Oct 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

The 2017-2018 Series is open to all riders – a British Cycling Licence is not required. The events are British Cycling Regional “C” ranking status for qualifying age categories.

A riders “Race age” for this series is based on 2018.  E.g. Rider born 2008 will register in the 10 year class.

For this winter the race format returns to 3 motos and follows normal BMX East Region rules.

In addition a Skills Competition will be organised by the Regions coaches - please see more details on the regions web site

.All rounds count towards Series Standing points

Series Trophies will be awarded to riders who compete in 4 or more rounds.

Series points are awarded for motos and A, B, C, etc. Finals and bonus points are awarded for qualifying quarter and semi-finals.

On the day the fee per class is £20.

Parking is FREE

Schedule – On Day Registration 10-11.00 _ Racing from 12.00

 Please see the bmxeast.com website for full details.

Event Details

Event URN:

417600

Start Date:

Sun, 29th Oct 2017

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Royston Rockets BMX Club , Burns Road, Royston, Hertfordshire, SG8 5PT
Directions: From the A1 turn off at Baldock and take A505 to Royston. Turn right at the second roundabout (A1198 Junction) or from M11 turn off at Duxford onto A505 to Royston and turn left at second roundabout. After the A505 roundabout, travel 100m and straight over the roundabout by the superstore and then continue 100m to next roundabout and turn left into Burns Road - signposted to School and community centre. Pass the school on the left to the roundabout and turn right. The track entrance is the first left 5m after road island. The track is usually signed by small green/yellow BMX stickers on the road signs.
View map

Series:

BMX East Winter Series 16/17

Results

Confirmed Results

Female 8 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 8 and Under - Results
1.  Phoebe Ollett Colchester Rovers CC Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
2.  Eleni Rushforth Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
3.  Katie Millar Hackney BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Heidi Gill Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Annalise Cadman Carpenter Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Megan Roy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 8 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
4.  Evelyn Somerville Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 8 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
5.  Bella Walsh Finished 0

5. Bella Walsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Shani Harris-Sherwood Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Shannon Tobin Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
3.  Liberty Draper Ipswich BMX Club Finished Female 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Female 13-15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-15 - Results
1.  Abbey Pattle Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Sophie Stebbings Ipswich BMX Club Finished Female 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Hollie Boughton Finished 0

3. Hollie Boughton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Female 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 16+ - Results
1.  Ella Tomsett Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
2.  Amy Willats Greenwich BMX Finished Female 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Male 7 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 & Under - Results
1.  George Fox Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Ben Millington Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Charlie Long Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Arthur Ivory Finished 0

4. Arthur Ivory -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Rupert Parfitt Finished 0

5. Rupert Parfitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Oscar Keen Finished 0

6. Oscar Keen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Heath Osborne Finished 0

7. Heath Osborne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  William Hammond Ipswich BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Harley Steele Ipswich BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Blake Allison Ipswich BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Caiden Birchall-Anderson Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
12.  Alex Boughton Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
13.  Alfie Bates Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
14.  Arthur Challinor Finished 0

14. Arthur Challinor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Leo Andrews Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
16.  Dylan Walsh Finished 0

16. Dylan Walsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Jools Carey Finished 0

17. Jools Carey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Thomas Allen Finished 0

18. Thomas Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  John Woodworth Finished 0

19. John Woodworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Heath Thomas Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Reid Hughes T.N.T. Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Ethan Wink Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Johnathan Lock Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Lucas Osborne Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Olly Gilks-Stokes Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Oliver Cates Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Oscar Relf Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Ayden Giles Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Leonardo Hornan Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Noah Gill Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
12.  Hayden Dorrell Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
13.  Archie Griffin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
14.  Zac Smith T.N.T. Finished Male 7 0

14. Zac Smith - T.N.T.

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
15.  Finley Boardman Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Joshua Webb Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Liam Arnett Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Assheton Green Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Charlie Ives Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Motiejus Slizys BMX-TREME: Newham BMX Club Finished Male 8 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Harvey Boardman Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 8 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Jack Strong Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Rocco Rushforth Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 8 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Albert Stebbings Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 8 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Samuel Millington Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 8 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Samuel Hambling Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Elizabeth Bown Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Thomas Richardson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  James Grumble Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Dominic Hines Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Thomas Millar Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Charlie Hodges Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Bradley Goulding Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Hugo McFarlane-Cushing Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 9 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Jacques Gilks-Stokes Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 9 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Joseph Watson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Harrison Glew Finished 0

12. Harrison Glew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Oliver Cordina Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 9 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Chay Young Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Reuben Smith T.N.T. Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Miller Hughes T.N.T. Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Ollie O'Brien T.N.T. Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Jordan Stringer Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Joseph Long Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Louis Tay Edwards Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Aja Hutchinson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Elliot Lee Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Joseph Stebbings Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 10 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Molly Richardson Ipswich BMX Club Finished Female 11 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
12.  Jack Webb Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 10 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Ben Owen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Freia Challis Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
2.  Jared Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Finley Davies Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Charlie Roy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Geoffrey Dingsdale Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Eddie Cannons Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Luke Morris Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Harley Pattle Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Sebastian Hambling Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 11 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Archie Andrews Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Hayden Turner Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Dylan Willis Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  David Nych Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
14.  Barney Devereux Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
15.  Chloe Ollett Colchester Rovers CC Finished Female 12 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Ewan Thomson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Joshua Cates Colchester Rovers CC Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Joseph Harris Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Oliver James Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Evie Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
6.  Owen Putland Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Oliver Dwyer Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Oliver Smith Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 12 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Rio Steele Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 12 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Dylan Mills Finished 0

10. Dylan Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Harriet Alexander Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Joseph Little Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Joseph Carey Supercross Factory UK Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Daniel Arnett Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Shaun Tobin Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Shaurome Raymond Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Callum Bristow Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 13 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Maciej Stodolak Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 13 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  George Stebbings Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 13 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Kyle Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Molly Nice Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
3.  Zara Lachlan Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
4.  Jordan Blackwell Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Thomas Knight Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Louis Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Lewis Little Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Morgan Dorrell Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
5.  Harry Collins Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Kele Newall Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Dhilan Patel BMX-TREME: Newham BMX Club Finished Male 15 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-29 - Results
1.  Joshua Butson Pure Bicycles Finished Male 17-24 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  James King Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Matthew Goodwins Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  William Bartup T.N.T. Finished Male 17-24 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Kieran Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
6.  Hayden Challis Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
7.  Matthew Melross Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
8.  Tyler Marks Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 16 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Dan Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Jonathan Ivory Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Spencer Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

17+ Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17+ Cruiser - Results
1.  Kieran Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 15-16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Paul Maidment Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 45-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
3.  Mark Boardman Hadleigh Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jonathan Hambling Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Mark Steele Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Russell Collins Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 50+ 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
7.  Leah Pearson Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 45-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
8.  Thomas Webb Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Jacob Elkin Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 40-44 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
10.  Kevin Morris Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Frazer Glew Spiritbikes cycling club Finished 45-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
12.  Aaron Blackwell Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Stuart Walsh Finished 0

13. Stuart Walsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Jen Cannons Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
15.  Steve Little Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
16.  Cara Rushforth Cambridge CC Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
17.  Bryan Grumble Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Kevin Cordina Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Wesley Cushing Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Carolyn Gilks-Stokes Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 45-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
21.  Alyx Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Chris Steele Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Mark Hammond Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  David Pattle Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+

About the Event

Info for Riders

The Combined 17+ is payback with top three riders taking awards. The prize fund is split 50% to 1st, 30% to 2nd and 20% to 3rd.

Riders in the 16 year category can apply to ride up into the 17+.  Any applications must be made in writing (email) to the Committee /Regional Coach.

On race day the classes will be merged as follows:

Combined mixed class 8 & Under Male and Female,      

Male – 9-10, 11-12, 13-14, 15-16, 17+

Female – 9-12, 13-15, 16+

Female riders can elect to ride in a male class for the series by application in writing (email) to the Committee /Regional Coach.

Cruiser classes are mixed category

Younger cruisers can apply to ride up into the 17+.  Any applications must be made in writing (email) to the Committee /Regional Coach.

Class merging may also apply to other classes on the day – Race Administrations decision based on number of riders entered..

.

The Races

Female 8 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 13-15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 7 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 11:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
9-16 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
17+ Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C

Event Summary

Event Overview

The 2017-2018 Series is open to all riders – a British Cycling Licence is not required. The events are British Cycling Regional “C” ranking status for qualifying age categories.

A riders “Race age” for this series is based on 2018.  E.g. Rider born 2008 will register in the 10 year class.

For this winter the race format returns to 3 motos and follows normal BMX East Region rules.

In addition a Skills Competition will be organised by the Regions coaches - please see more details on the regions web site

.All rounds count towards Series Standing points

Series Trophies will be awarded to riders who compete in 4 or more rounds.

Series points are awarded for motos and A, B, C, etc. Finals and bonus points are awarded for qualifying quarter and semi-finals.

On the day the fee per class is £20.

Parking is FREE

Schedule – On Day Registration 10-11.00 _ Racing from 12.00

 Please see the bmxeast.com website for full details.

Event Details

Event URN:

417600

Start Date:

Sun, 29th Oct 2017

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Royston Rockets BMX Club , Burns Road, Royston, Hertfordshire, SG8 5PT
Directions: From the A1 turn off at Baldock and take A505 to Royston. Turn right at the second roundabout (A1198 Junction) or from M11 turn off at Duxford onto A505 to Royston and turn left at second roundabout. After the A505 roundabout, travel 100m and straight over the roundabout by the superstore and then continue 100m to next roundabout and turn left into Burns Road - signposted to School and community centre. Pass the school on the left to the roundabout and turn right. The track entrance is the first left 5m after road island. The track is usually signed by small green/yellow BMX stickers on the road signs.
View map

Series:

BMX East Winter Series 16/17

Results

Confirmed Results

Female 8 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 8 and Under - Results
1.  Phoebe Ollett Colchester Rovers CC Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
2.  Eleni Rushforth Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
3.  Katie Millar Hackney BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Heidi Gill Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Annalise Cadman Carpenter Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Megan Roy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 8 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
4.  Evelyn Somerville Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 8 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
5.  Bella Walsh Finished 0

5. Bella Walsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Shani Harris-Sherwood Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Shannon Tobin Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
3.  Liberty Draper Ipswich BMX Club Finished Female 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Female 13-15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-15 - Results
1.  Abbey Pattle Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Sophie Stebbings Ipswich BMX Club Finished Female 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Hollie Boughton Finished 0

3. Hollie Boughton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Female 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 16+ - Results
1.  Ella Tomsett Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
2.  Amy Willats Greenwich BMX Finished Female 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Male 7 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 & Under - Results
1.  George Fox Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Ben Millington Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Charlie Long Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Arthur Ivory Finished 0

4. Arthur Ivory -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Rupert Parfitt Finished 0

5. Rupert Parfitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Oscar Keen Finished 0

6. Oscar Keen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Heath Osborne Finished 0

7. Heath Osborne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  William Hammond Ipswich BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Harley Steele Ipswich BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Blake Allison Ipswich BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Caiden Birchall-Anderson Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
12.  Alex Boughton Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
13.  Alfie Bates Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
14.  Arthur Challinor Finished 0

14. Arthur Challinor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Leo Andrews Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
16.  Dylan Walsh Finished 0

16. Dylan Walsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Jools Carey Finished 0

17. Jools Carey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Thomas Allen Finished 0

18. Thomas Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  John Woodworth Finished 0

19. John Woodworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Heath Thomas Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Reid Hughes T.N.T. Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Ethan Wink Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Johnathan Lock Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Lucas Osborne Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Olly Gilks-Stokes Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Oliver Cates Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Oscar Relf Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Ayden Giles Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Leonardo Hornan Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Noah Gill Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
12.  Hayden Dorrell Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
13.  Archie Griffin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
14.  Zac Smith T.N.T. Finished Male 7 0

14. Zac Smith - T.N.T.

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
15.  Finley Boardman Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Joshua Webb Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Liam Arnett Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Assheton Green Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Charlie Ives Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Motiejus Slizys BMX-TREME: Newham BMX Club Finished Male 8 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Harvey Boardman Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 8 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Jack Strong Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Rocco Rushforth Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 8 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Albert Stebbings Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 8 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Samuel Millington Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 8 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Samuel Hambling Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Elizabeth Bown Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Thomas Richardson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  James Grumble Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Dominic Hines Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Thomas Millar Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Charlie Hodges Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Bradley Goulding Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Hugo McFarlane-Cushing Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 9 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Jacques Gilks-Stokes Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 9 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Joseph Watson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Harrison Glew Finished 0

12. Harrison Glew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Oliver Cordina Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 9 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Chay Young Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Reuben Smith T.N.T. Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Miller Hughes T.N.T. Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Ollie O'Brien T.N.T. Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Jordan Stringer Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Joseph Long Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Louis Tay Edwards Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Aja Hutchinson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Elliot Lee Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Joseph Stebbings Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 10 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Molly Richardson Ipswich BMX Club Finished Female 11 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
12.  Jack Webb Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 10 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Ben Owen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Freia Challis Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
2.  Jared Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Finley Davies Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Charlie Roy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Geoffrey Dingsdale Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Eddie Cannons Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Luke Morris Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Harley Pattle Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Sebastian Hambling Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 11 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Archie Andrews Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Hayden Turner Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Dylan Willis Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  David Nych Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
14.  Barney Devereux Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
15.  Chloe Ollett Colchester Rovers CC Finished Female 12 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Ewan Thomson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Joshua Cates Colchester Rovers CC Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Joseph Harris Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Oliver James Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Evie Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
6.  Owen Putland Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Oliver Dwyer Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Oliver Smith Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 12 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Rio Steele Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 12 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Dylan Mills Finished 0

10. Dylan Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Harriet Alexander Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Joseph Little Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Joseph Carey Supercross Factory UK Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Daniel Arnett Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Shaun Tobin Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Shaurome Raymond Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Callum Bristow Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 13 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Maciej Stodolak Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 13 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  George Stebbings Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 13 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Kyle Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Molly Nice Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
3.  Zara Lachlan Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
4.  Jordan Blackwell Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Thomas Knight Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Louis Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Lewis Little Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Morgan Dorrell Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
5.  Harry Collins Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Kele Newall Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Dhilan Patel BMX-TREME: Newham BMX Club Finished Male 15 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-29 - Results
1.  Joshua Butson Pure Bicycles Finished Male 17-24 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  James King Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Matthew Goodwins Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  William Bartup T.N.T. Finished Male 17-24 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Kieran Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
6.  Hayden Challis Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
7.  Matthew Melross Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
8.  Tyler Marks Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 16 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Dan Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Jonathan Ivory Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Spencer Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

17+ Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17+ Cruiser - Results
1.  Kieran Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 15-16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Paul Maidment Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 45-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
3.  Mark Boardman Hadleigh Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jonathan Hambling Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Mark Steele Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Russell Collins Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 50+ 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
7.  Leah Pearson Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 45-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
8.  Thomas Webb Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Jacob Elkin Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 40-44 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
10.  Kevin Morris Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Frazer Glew Spiritbikes cycling club Finished 45-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
12.  Aaron Blackwell Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Stuart Walsh Finished 0

13. Stuart Walsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Jen Cannons Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
15.  Steve Little Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
16.  Cara Rushforth Cambridge CC Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
17.  Bryan Grumble Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Kevin Cordina Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Wesley Cushing Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Carolyn Gilks-Stokes Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 45-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
21.  Alyx Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Chris Steele Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Mark Hammond Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  David Pattle Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+

About the Event

Info for Riders

The Combined 17+ is payback with top three riders taking awards. The prize fund is split 50% to 1st, 30% to 2nd and 20% to 3rd.

Riders in the 16 year category can apply to ride up into the 17+.  Any applications must be made in writing (email) to the Committee /Regional Coach.

On race day the classes will be merged as follows:

Combined mixed class 8 & Under Male and Female,      

Male – 9-10, 11-12, 13-14, 15-16, 17+

Female – 9-12, 13-15, 16+

Female riders can elect to ride in a male class for the series by application in writing (email) to the Committee /Regional Coach.

Cruiser classes are mixed category

Younger cruisers can apply to ride up into the 17+.  Any applications must be made in writing (email) to the Committee /Regional Coach.

Class merging may also apply to other classes on the day – Race Administrations decision based on number of riders entered..

.

The Races

Female 8 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 13-15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 7 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 11:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
9-16 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
17+ Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk