OMEGA TRACK #2

Track , Portsmouth – Saturday, 05 May 2018

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

417583

Start Date:

Sat, 5th May 2018

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9QA

View map

Entry close date

Tue, 1st May 2018

Event Organiser:

Susan Knight
21 Bedhampton Road, North End, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 7JX
023 9264 2226
events.rco@googlemail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Men's Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Scratch Race - Results
1.  Charley Calvert Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Neil Rutter Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Thomas Bowering Steele Davis Via Roma RT Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Jeremy Brougham Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Alex Collins Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Men's Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Elimination - Results
1.  Charley Calvert Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Neil Rutter Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Jeremy Brougham Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Alex Collins Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Thomas Bowering Steele Davis Via Roma RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Men's Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Sprint - Results
1.  Alex Collins Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Neil Rutter Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Charley Calvert Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Thomas Bowering Steele Davis Via Roma RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Men's Scratch 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Scratch 2 - Results
1.  Alex Collins Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Charley Calvert Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Neil Rutter Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Jeremy Brougham Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Men's Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Points - Results
1.  Charley Calvert Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Neil Rutter Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Thomas Bowering Steele Davis Via Roma RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Alex Collins Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jeremy Brougham Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Youth U16 Boys Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Boys Scratch - Results
1.  Owen Giles Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Nathaniel Brookes Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Matthew Hickman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Nicholas Brewster Solent Pirates Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth U16 Boys Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Boys Elimination - Results
1.  Matthew Hickman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Nathaniel Brookes Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Owen Giles Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth U16 Boys Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Boys Sprint - Results
1.  Nathaniel Brookes Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matthew Hickman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Owen Giles Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth U16 Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Points Race - Results
1.  Owen Giles Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matthew Hickman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Nathaniel Brookes Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth U16 Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Matthew Hickman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Nathaniel Brookes Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Owen Giles Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth U16 Scratch 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Scratch 2 - Results
1.  Matthew Hickman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Nathaniel Brookes Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Owen Giles Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth U16/U14 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16/U14 Scratch - Results
1.  Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Laura Curle Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Sophie Tiller I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Freya Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth U16/U14 Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16/U14 Elimination - Results
1.  Laura Curle Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Sophie Tiller I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Freya Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth U16/U14 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16/U14 Sprint - Results
1.  Nicholas Brewster Solent Pirates Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Laura Curle Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Freya Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Sophie Tiller I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth U16/U14 Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16/U14 Points - Results
1.  Laura Curle Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Freya Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Nicholas Brewster Solent Pirates Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Sophie Tiller I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth U16/U14 Scratch 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16/U14 Scratch 2 - Results
1.  Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Laura Curle Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Freya Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Sophie Tiller I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Nicholas Brewster Solent Pirates Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth U12 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U12 Scratch - Results
1.  Lewis Seaward Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ollie Boarer I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Oliver Morgan Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Tommy Stroud Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Grace Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth U12 Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U12 Dash - Results
1.  Lewis Seaward Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ollie Boarer I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Tommy Stroud Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Oliver Morgan Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Grace Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth U12 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U12 Sprint - Results
1.  Lewis Seaward Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ollie Boarer I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Oliver Morgan Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Tommy Stroud Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Grace Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth U12 Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U12 Points - Results
1.  Lewis Seaward Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ollie Boarer I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Oliver Morgan Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Tommy Stroud Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Grace Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth U12/U10/U8 Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U12/U10/U8 Handicap - Results
1.  Ollie Boarer I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Tommy Stroud Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Grace Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Oliver Morgan Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Lewis Seaward Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth U12/U10/U8 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U12/U10/U8 Scratch - Results
1.  Lewis Seaward Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ollie Boarer I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Oliver Morgan Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Tommy Stroud Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Grace Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth U10/U8 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U10/U8 Scratch - Results
1.  Jack Morgan Solent Pirates Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Sam Genazzini Solent Pirates Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  William Clay Ditcham Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Ewan Watson Solent Pirates Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Benjamin Brindley Solent Pirates Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Isla Watson Solent Pirates Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Thomas Carr Solent Pirates Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth U10/U8 Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U10/U8 Dash - Results
1.  Jack Morgan Solent Pirates Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Benjamin Brindley Solent Pirates Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Sam Genazzini Solent Pirates Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  William Clay Ditcham Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Ewan Watson Solent Pirates Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Thomas Carr Solent Pirates Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Isla Watson Solent Pirates Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth U10/U8 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U10/U8 Sprint - Results
1.  Isla Watson Solent Pirates Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Jack Morgan Solent Pirates Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Benjamin Brindley Solent Pirates Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Sam Genazzini Solent Pirates Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  William Clay Ditcham Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Ewan Watson Solent Pirates Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Thomas Carr Solent Pirates Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth U10/U8 Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U10/U8 Points - Results
1.  Jack Morgan Solent Pirates Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Isla Watson Solent Pirates Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Sam Genazzini Solent Pirates Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Ewan Watson Solent Pirates Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  William Clay Ditcham Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Benjamin Brindley Solent Pirates Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Thomas Carr Solent Pirates Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth U10/U8 Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U10/U8 Handicap - Results
1.  Isla Watson Solent Pirates Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Thomas Carr Solent Pirates Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Benjamin Brindley Solent Pirates Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Ewan Watson Solent Pirates Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Jack Morgan Solent Pirates Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Sam Genazzini Solent Pirates Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  William Clay Ditcham Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth U10/U8 Scratch 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U10/U8 Scratch 2 - Results
1.  Jack Morgan Solent Pirates Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Sam Genazzini Solent Pirates Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  William Clay Ditcham Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Benjamin Brindley Solent Pirates Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Ewan Watson Solent Pirates Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Isla Watson Solent Pirates Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Thomas Carr Solent Pirates Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

About the Event

The Races

Men's Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 05/05/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Men's Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 05/05/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Men's Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sat 05/05/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Men's Scratch 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 05/05/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Men's Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 05/05/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth U16 Boys Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 05/05/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth U16 Boys Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 05/05/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth U16 Boys Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 05/05/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth U16 Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 05/05/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth U16 Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 05/05/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth U16 Scratch 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 05/05/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth U16/U14 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 05/05/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth U16/U14 Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 05/05/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth U16/U14 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 05/05/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth U16/U14 Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 05/05/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth U16/U14 Scratch 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 05/05/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth U12 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/18 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 05/05/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth U12 Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/18 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 05/05/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth U12 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/18 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 05/05/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth U12 Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/18 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 05/05/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth U12/U10/U8 Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/18 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 05/05/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth U12/U10/U8 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/18 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 05/05/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth U10/U8 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/18 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 05/05/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth U10/U8 Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/18 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 05/05/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth U10/U8 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/18 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 05/05/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth U10/U8 Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/18 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 05/05/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth U10/U8 Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/18 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 05/05/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth U10/U8 Scratch 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/18 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 05/05/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/18 13:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sat 05/05/18 – 13:30
Regional C+, Band 5
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/18 13:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 05/05/18 – 13:30
Youth Only, Youth
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/18 13:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sat 05/05/18 – 13:30
Regional C+, Band 5

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

417583

Start Date:

Sat, 5th May 2018

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9QA

View map

Entry close date

Tue, 1st May 2018

Event Organiser:

Susan Knight
21 Bedhampton Road, North End, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 7JX
023 9264 2226
events.rco@googlemail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Men's Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Scratch Race - Results
1.  Charley Calvert Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Neil Rutter Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Thomas Bowering Steele Davis Via Roma RT Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Jeremy Brougham Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Alex Collins Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Men's Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Elimination - Results
1.  Charley Calvert Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Neil Rutter Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Jeremy Brougham Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Alex Collins Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Thomas Bowering Steele Davis Via Roma RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Men's Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Sprint - Results
1.  Alex Collins Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Neil Rutter Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Charley Calvert Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Thomas Bowering Steele Davis Via Roma RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Men's Scratch 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Scratch 2 - Results
1.  Alex Collins Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Charley Calvert Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Neil Rutter Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Jeremy Brougham Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Men's Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Points - Results
1.  Charley Calvert Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Neil Rutter Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Thomas Bowering Steele Davis Via Roma RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Alex Collins Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jeremy Brougham Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Youth U16 Boys Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Boys Scratch - Results
1.  Owen Giles Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Nathaniel Brookes Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Matthew Hickman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Nicholas Brewster Solent Pirates Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth U16 Boys Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Boys Elimination - Results
1.  Matthew Hickman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Nathaniel Brookes Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Owen Giles Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth U16 Boys Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Boys Sprint - Results
1.  Nathaniel Brookes Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matthew Hickman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Owen Giles Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth U16 Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Points Race - Results
1.  Owen Giles Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matthew Hickman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Nathaniel Brookes Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth U16 Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Matthew Hickman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Nathaniel Brookes Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Owen Giles Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth U16 Scratch 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Scratch 2 - Results
1.  Matthew Hickman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Nathaniel Brookes Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Owen Giles Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth U16/U14 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16/U14 Scratch - Results
1.  Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Laura Curle Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Sophie Tiller I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Freya Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth U16/U14 Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16/U14 Elimination - Results
1.  Laura Curle Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Sophie Tiller I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Freya Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth U16/U14 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16/U14 Sprint - Results
1.  Nicholas Brewster Solent Pirates Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Laura Curle Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Freya Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Sophie Tiller I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth U16/U14 Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16/U14 Points - Results
1.  Laura Curle Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Freya Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Nicholas Brewster Solent Pirates Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Sophie Tiller I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth U16/U14 Scratch 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16/U14 Scratch 2 - Results
1.  Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Laura Curle Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Freya Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Sophie Tiller I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Nicholas Brewster Solent Pirates Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth U12 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U12 Scratch - Results
1.  Lewis Seaward Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ollie Boarer I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Oliver Morgan Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Tommy Stroud Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Grace Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth U12 Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U12 Dash - Results
1.  Lewis Seaward Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ollie Boarer I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Tommy Stroud Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Oliver Morgan Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Grace Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth U12 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U12 Sprint - Results
1.  Lewis Seaward Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ollie Boarer I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Oliver Morgan Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Tommy Stroud Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Grace Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth U12 Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U12 Points - Results
1.  Lewis Seaward Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ollie Boarer I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Oliver Morgan Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Tommy Stroud Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Grace Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth U12/U10/U8 Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U12/U10/U8 Handicap - Results
1.  Ollie Boarer I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Tommy Stroud Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Grace Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Oliver Morgan Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Lewis Seaward Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth U12/U10/U8 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U12/U10/U8 Scratch - Results
1.  Lewis Seaward Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ollie Boarer I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Oliver Morgan Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Tommy Stroud Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Grace Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth U10/U8 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U10/U8 Scratch - Results
1.  Jack Morgan Solent Pirates Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Sam Genazzini Solent Pirates Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  William Clay Ditcham Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Ewan Watson Solent Pirates Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Benjamin Brindley Solent Pirates Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Isla Watson Solent Pirates Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Thomas Carr Solent Pirates Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth U10/U8 Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U10/U8 Dash - Results
1.  Jack Morgan Solent Pirates Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Benjamin Brindley Solent Pirates Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Sam Genazzini Solent Pirates Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  William Clay Ditcham Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Ewan Watson Solent Pirates Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Thomas Carr Solent Pirates Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Isla Watson Solent Pirates Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth U10/U8 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U10/U8 Sprint - Results
1.  Isla Watson Solent Pirates Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Jack Morgan Solent Pirates Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Benjamin Brindley Solent Pirates Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Sam Genazzini Solent Pirates Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  William Clay Ditcham Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Ewan Watson Solent Pirates Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Thomas Carr Solent Pirates Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth U10/U8 Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U10/U8 Points - Results
1.  Jack Morgan Solent Pirates Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Isla Watson Solent Pirates Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Sam Genazzini Solent Pirates Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Ewan Watson Solent Pirates Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  William Clay Ditcham Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Benjamin Brindley Solent Pirates Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Thomas Carr Solent Pirates Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth U10/U8 Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U10/U8 Handicap - Results
1.  Isla Watson Solent Pirates Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Thomas Carr Solent Pirates Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Benjamin Brindley Solent Pirates Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Ewan Watson Solent Pirates Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Jack Morgan Solent Pirates Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Sam Genazzini Solent Pirates Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  William Clay Ditcham Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth U10/U8 Scratch 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U10/U8 Scratch 2 - Results
1.  Jack Morgan Solent Pirates Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Sam Genazzini Solent Pirates Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  William Clay Ditcham Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Benjamin Brindley Solent Pirates Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Ewan Watson Solent Pirates Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Isla Watson Solent Pirates Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Thomas Carr Solent Pirates Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

About the Event

The Races

Men's Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 05/05/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Men's Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 05/05/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Men's Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sat 05/05/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Men's Scratch 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 05/05/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Men's Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 05/05/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth U16 Boys Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 05/05/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth U16 Boys Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 05/05/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth U16 Boys Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 05/05/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth U16 Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 05/05/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth U16 Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 05/05/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth U16 Scratch 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 05/05/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth U16/U14 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 05/05/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth U16/U14 Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 05/05/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth U16/U14 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 05/05/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth U16/U14 Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 05/05/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth U16/U14 Scratch 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 05/05/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth U12 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/18 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 05/05/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth U12 Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/18 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 05/05/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth U12 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/18 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 05/05/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth U12 Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/18 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 05/05/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth U12/U10/U8 Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/18 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 05/05/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth U12/U10/U8 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/18 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 05/05/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth U10/U8 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/18 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 05/05/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth U10/U8 Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/18 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 05/05/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth U10/U8 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/18 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 05/05/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth U10/U8 Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/18 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 05/05/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth U10/U8 Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/18 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 05/05/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth U10/U8 Scratch 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/18 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 05/05/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/18 13:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sat 05/05/18 – 13:30
Regional C+, Band 5
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/18 13:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 05/05/18 – 13:30
Youth Only, Youth
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/18 13:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sat 05/05/18 – 13:30
Regional C+, Band 5

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk