BMX East Winter Series 2017/18 Round 1

BMX , Milton Keynes – Sunday, 08 Oct 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

The 2017-2018 Series is open to all riders – a British Cycling Licence is not required. The events are British Cycling Regional “C” ranking status for qualifying age categories.

A riders “Race age” for this series is based on 2018.  E.g. Rider born 2008 will register in the 10 year class.

For this winter the race format returns to 3 motos and follows normal BMX East Region rules.

In addition a Skills Competition will be organised by the Regions coaches - please see more details on the regions web site

.All rounds count towards Series Standing points

Series Trophies will be awarded to riders who compete in 4 or more rounds.

Series points are awarded for motos and A, B, C, etc. Finals and bonus points are awarded for qualifying quarter and semi-finals.

On the day the fee per class is £20.

Parking is FREE

Schedule – On Day Registration 10-11.00 _ Racing from 12.00

 Please see the bmxeast.com website for full details.

Event Details

Event URN:

417578

Start Date:

Sun, 8th Oct 2017

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes BMX Track, Pinewood, Off Tongwell Street, Milton Keynes, MK15 9LN

View map

Series:

BMX East Winter Series 16/17

Results

Confirmed Results

Female 8 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 8 and Under - Results
1.  Lily Heighes Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
2.  Phoebe Ollett Colchester Rovers CC Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
3.  Eleni Rushforth Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
4.  Katie Millar Hackney BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Annalise Cadman Carpenter Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Heidi Gill Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Megan Roy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 8 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
4.  Evelyn Somerville Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 8 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Liberty Draper Ipswich BMX Club Finished Female 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Female 13-15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-15 - Results
1.  Chloe Ollett Colchester Rovers CC Finished Female 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Female 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 16+ - Results
1.  Mia Paton Western Titans BMX Club Finished Championship Female 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Macey Hinton Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Male 7 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 & Under - Results
1.  George Fox Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Charlie Long Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Arthur Ivory Finished 0

3. Arthur Ivory -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Oscar Keen Finished 0

4. Oscar Keen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  William Hammond Ipswich BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Finley Heighes Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Caiden Thompson Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Harley Steele Ipswich BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Leo Andrews Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Heath Osborne Finished 0

10. Heath Osborne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Dudley Rudkin Finished 0

11. Dudley Rudkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Blake Allison Ipswich BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Reid Hughes T.N.T. Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Johnathan Lock Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Ethan Wink Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Heath Thomas Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Oscar Relf Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Lucas Osborne Finished 0

6. Lucas Osborne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Ayden Giles Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Leonardo Hornan Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Noah Gill Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Hayden Dorrell Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Nikodem Szymczuk Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
12.  Archie Griffin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
13.  Finley Boardman Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
14.  William Little Finished 0

14. William Little -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Liam Arnett Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Kieron Alton Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Joshua Webb Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 8 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Charlie Ives Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Harvey Boardman Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 8 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Jono Harradine Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Louis Dell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Motiejus Slizys BMX-TREME: Newham BMX Club Finished Male 8 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Albert Stebbings Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 8 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Rocco Rushforth Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 8 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Alex Harriss Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Arlo Mills Finished 0

12. Arlo Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Elizabeth Bown Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
2.  Dominic Hines Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Thomas Richardson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Samuel Hambling Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Thomas Millar Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Remi Godfrey Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
7.  Charlie Hodges Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Blake Brelsford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Bradley Goulding Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Jacques Gilks-Stokes Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 9 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  William Alexander Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 9 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Hugo McFarlane-Cushing Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 9 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Rudi Downs Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 9 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Harrison Glew Finished 0

14. Harrison Glew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Joseph Watson Finished 0

15. Joseph Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Alfie Thompson Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
17.  Oliver Cordina Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Chay Young Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Miller Hughes T.N.T. Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Ollie O'Brien T.N.T. Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Elliot Lee Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Zack Garrett Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Danny Pattinson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Joseph Long Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Harry Kirby Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Aja Hutchinson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Lewis Evans Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Molly Richardson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
12.  Joseph Stebbings Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 10 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Theo Alexander Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Jack Webb Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 10 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
15.  Ben Owen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Harrison Bell Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Charlie Roy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Freddie Cadman Carpenter Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Finley Davies Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Eddie Cannons Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Luke Morris Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Harley Pattle Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Jared Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Geoffrey Dingsdale Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Freia Challis Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 9 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
11.  Sebastian Hambling Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 11 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Dylan Willis Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Barney Devereux Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
14.  Archie Andrews Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
15.  David Nych Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Cameron Parrish Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Joseph Carey Supercross Factory UK Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Ewan Thomson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Oliver James Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Joseph Harris Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Joshua Cates Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Evie Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
8.  Roxy Hinton Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 13 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
9.  Eden Dorrell Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
10.  Noah Bishop Danger UK Finished Male 12 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  Oliver Dwyer Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 12 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Oliver Smith Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 12 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
13.  Dylan Mills Finished 0

13. Dylan Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Rio Steele Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 12 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Shaun Tobin Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Harriet Alexander Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Joseph Little Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Daniel Arnett Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Jack Rogers Finished Male 13 12

5. Jack Rogers -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  George Stebbings Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 13 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Kyle Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Sam Pattinson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Morgan Dorrell Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
4.  Zara Lachlan Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
5.  Molly Nice Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
6.  Kitty Bishop Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
7.  Jordan Blackwell Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Bradley Marvell Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Lewis Little Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Thomas Knight Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Kele Newall Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Harry Collins Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-29 - Results
1.  Joshua Butson Pure Bicycles Finished Male 17-24 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Matthew Goodwins Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  William Bartup T.N.T. Finished Male 17-24 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Hayden Challis Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  Kieran Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
6.  Tyler Marks Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 16 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
7.  Alan Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Richard Ayles Twisted Concepts BMX Finished Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Spencer Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Jonathan Ivory Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Jason Bishop Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Dan Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Gary Newall Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

9-16 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9-16 Cruiser - Results
1.  Ciaran Warner Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 13-14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  Cameron Parrish Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

17+ Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17+ Cruiser - Results
1.  Kieran Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 15-16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Adrian Arnett Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 35-39 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
3.  Paul Barnard Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Steven Rogers Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Mark Hammond Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Mark Steele Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Jacob Elkin Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 40-44 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
8.  David Pattle Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 50+ 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
9.  Daniel Hornan Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Leah Pearson Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 45-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
11.  Russell Collins Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
12.  Jonathan Hambling Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Kevin Morris Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Stuart Bradley Finished 0

14. Stuart Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Aaron Blackwell Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Thomas Webb Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Steve Little Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
18.  Jen Cannons Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
19.  Cara Rushforth Cambridge CC Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
20.  Carolyn Gilks-Stokes Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 45-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
21.  Chris Steele Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Kevin Cordina Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Wesley Cushing Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Martin Horsley Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

The Combined 17+ is payback with top three riders taking awards. The prize fund is split 50% to 1st, 30% to 2nd and 20% to 3rd.

Riders in the 16 year category can apply to ride up into the 17+.  Any applications must be made in writing (email) to the Committee /Regional Coach.

On race day the classes will be merged as follows:

Combined mixed class 8 & Under Male and Female,      

Male – 9-10, 11-12, 13-14, 15-16, 17+

Female – 9-12, 13-15, 16+

Female riders can elect to ride in a male class for the series by application in writing (email) to the Committee /Regional Coach.

Cruiser classes are mixed category

Younger cruisers can apply to ride up into the 17+.  Any applications must be made in writing (email) to the Committee /Regional Coach.

Class merging may also apply to other classes on the day – Race Administrations decision based on number of riders entered..

.

The Races

Female 8 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 08/10/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 08/10/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 08/10/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 13-15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 08/10/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 08/10/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 7 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 11:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 08/10/17 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 08/10/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 08/10/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 08/10/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 08/10/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 08/10/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 08/10/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 08/10/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 08/10/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 08/10/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 08/10/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 08/10/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 08/10/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
9-16 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 08/10/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
17+ Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 08/10/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C

Event Summary

Event Overview

The 2017-2018 Series is open to all riders – a British Cycling Licence is not required. The events are British Cycling Regional “C” ranking status for qualifying age categories.

A riders “Race age” for this series is based on 2018.  E.g. Rider born 2008 will register in the 10 year class.

For this winter the race format returns to 3 motos and follows normal BMX East Region rules.

In addition a Skills Competition will be organised by the Regions coaches - please see more details on the regions web site

.All rounds count towards Series Standing points

Series Trophies will be awarded to riders who compete in 4 or more rounds.

Series points are awarded for motos and A, B, C, etc. Finals and bonus points are awarded for qualifying quarter and semi-finals.

On the day the fee per class is £20.

Parking is FREE

Schedule – On Day Registration 10-11.00 _ Racing from 12.00

 Please see the bmxeast.com website for full details.

Event Details

Event URN:

417578

Start Date:

Sun, 8th Oct 2017

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes BMX Track, Pinewood, Off Tongwell Street, Milton Keynes, MK15 9LN

View map

Series:

BMX East Winter Series 16/17

Results

Confirmed Results

Female 8 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 8 and Under - Results
1.  Lily Heighes Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
2.  Phoebe Ollett Colchester Rovers CC Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
3.  Eleni Rushforth Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
4.  Katie Millar Hackney BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Annalise Cadman Carpenter Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Heidi Gill Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Megan Roy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 8 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
4.  Evelyn Somerville Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 8 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Liberty Draper Ipswich BMX Club Finished Female 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Female 13-15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-15 - Results
1.  Chloe Ollett Colchester Rovers CC Finished Female 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Female 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 16+ - Results
1.  Mia Paton Western Titans BMX Club Finished Championship Female 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Macey Hinton Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Male 7 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 & Under - Results
1.  George Fox Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Charlie Long Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Arthur Ivory Finished 0

3. Arthur Ivory -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Oscar Keen Finished 0

4. Oscar Keen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  William Hammond Ipswich BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Finley Heighes Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Caiden Thompson Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Harley Steele Ipswich BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Leo Andrews Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Heath Osborne Finished 0

10. Heath Osborne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Dudley Rudkin Finished 0

11. Dudley Rudkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Blake Allison Ipswich BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Reid Hughes T.N.T. Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Johnathan Lock Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Ethan Wink Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Heath Thomas Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Oscar Relf Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Lucas Osborne Finished 0

6. Lucas Osborne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Ayden Giles Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Leonardo Hornan Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Noah Gill Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Hayden Dorrell Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Nikodem Szymczuk Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
12.  Archie Griffin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
13.  Finley Boardman Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
14.  William Little Finished 0

14. William Little -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Liam Arnett Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Kieron Alton Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Joshua Webb Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 8 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Charlie Ives Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Harvey Boardman Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 8 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Jono Harradine Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Louis Dell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Motiejus Slizys BMX-TREME: Newham BMX Club Finished Male 8 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Albert Stebbings Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 8 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Rocco Rushforth Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 8 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Alex Harriss Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Arlo Mills Finished 0

12. Arlo Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Elizabeth Bown Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
2.  Dominic Hines Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Thomas Richardson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Samuel Hambling Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Thomas Millar Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Remi Godfrey Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
7.  Charlie Hodges Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Blake Brelsford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Bradley Goulding Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Jacques Gilks-Stokes Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 9 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  William Alexander Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 9 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Hugo McFarlane-Cushing Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 9 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Rudi Downs Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 9 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Harrison Glew Finished 0

14. Harrison Glew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Joseph Watson Finished 0

15. Joseph Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Alfie Thompson Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
17.  Oliver Cordina Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Chay Young Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Miller Hughes T.N.T. Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Ollie O'Brien T.N.T. Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Elliot Lee Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Zack Garrett Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Danny Pattinson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Joseph Long Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Harry Kirby Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Aja Hutchinson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Lewis Evans Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Molly Richardson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
12.  Joseph Stebbings Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 10 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Theo Alexander Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Jack Webb Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 10 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
15.  Ben Owen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Harrison Bell Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Charlie Roy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Freddie Cadman Carpenter Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Finley Davies Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Eddie Cannons Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Luke Morris Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Harley Pattle Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Jared Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Geoffrey Dingsdale Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Freia Challis Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 9 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
11.  Sebastian Hambling Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 11 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Dylan Willis Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Barney Devereux Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
14.  Archie Andrews Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
15.  David Nych Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Cameron Parrish Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Joseph Carey Supercross Factory UK Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Ewan Thomson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Oliver James Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Joseph Harris Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Joshua Cates Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Evie Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
8.  Roxy Hinton Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 13 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
9.  Eden Dorrell Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
10.  Noah Bishop Danger UK Finished Male 12 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  Oliver Dwyer Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 12 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Oliver Smith Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 12 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
13.  Dylan Mills Finished 0

13. Dylan Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Rio Steele Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 12 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Shaun Tobin Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Harriet Alexander Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Joseph Little Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Daniel Arnett Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Jack Rogers Finished Male 13 12

5. Jack Rogers -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  George Stebbings Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 13 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Kyle Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Sam Pattinson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Morgan Dorrell Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
4.  Zara Lachlan Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
5.  Molly Nice Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
6.  Kitty Bishop Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
7.  Jordan Blackwell Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Bradley Marvell Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Lewis Little Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Thomas Knight Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Kele Newall Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Harry Collins Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-29 - Results
1.  Joshua Butson Pure Bicycles Finished Male 17-24 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Matthew Goodwins Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  William Bartup T.N.T. Finished Male 17-24 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Hayden Challis Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  Kieran Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
6.  Tyler Marks Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 16 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
7.  Alan Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Richard Ayles Twisted Concepts BMX Finished Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Spencer Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Jonathan Ivory Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Jason Bishop Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Dan Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Gary Newall Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

9-16 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9-16 Cruiser - Results
1.  Ciaran Warner Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 13-14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  Cameron Parrish Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

17+ Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17+ Cruiser - Results
1.  Kieran Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 15-16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Adrian Arnett Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 35-39 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
3.  Paul Barnard Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Steven Rogers Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Mark Hammond Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Mark Steele Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Jacob Elkin Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 40-44 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
8.  David Pattle Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 50+ 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
9.  Daniel Hornan Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Leah Pearson Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 45-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
11.  Russell Collins Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
12.  Jonathan Hambling Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Kevin Morris Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Stuart Bradley Finished 0

14. Stuart Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Aaron Blackwell Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Thomas Webb Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Steve Little Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
18.  Jen Cannons Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
19.  Cara Rushforth Cambridge CC Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
20.  Carolyn Gilks-Stokes Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 45-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
21.  Chris Steele Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Kevin Cordina Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Wesley Cushing Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Martin Horsley Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

The Combined 17+ is payback with top three riders taking awards. The prize fund is split 50% to 1st, 30% to 2nd and 20% to 3rd.

Riders in the 16 year category can apply to ride up into the 17+.  Any applications must be made in writing (email) to the Committee /Regional Coach.

On race day the classes will be merged as follows:

Combined mixed class 8 & Under Male and Female,      

Male – 9-10, 11-12, 13-14, 15-16, 17+

Female – 9-12, 13-15, 16+

Female riders can elect to ride in a male class for the series by application in writing (email) to the Committee /Regional Coach.

Cruiser classes are mixed category

Younger cruisers can apply to ride up into the 17+.  Any applications must be made in writing (email) to the Committee /Regional Coach.

Class merging may also apply to other classes on the day – Race Administrations decision based on number of riders entered..

.

The Races

Female 8 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 08/10/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 08/10/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 08/10/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 13-15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 08/10/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 08/10/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 7 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 11:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 08/10/17 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 08/10/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 08/10/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 08/10/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 08/10/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 08/10/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 08/10/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 08/10/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 08/10/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 08/10/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 08/10/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 08/10/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 08/10/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
9-16 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 08/10/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
17+ Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/10/17 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 08/10/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk