Full Gas Winter Track League 2017-2018 #09

Track League , London – Tuesday, 12 Dec 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

Our 2017-2018 Winter Track League begins on 31st October 2017 and will run through to the end of March 2018.

Racing will take place WEEKLY on Tuesday evenings and FORTNIGHTLY on Thursday evenings.  A list of dates plus information on licencing, membership and Terms & Conditions can all be found on our website.

Tuesdays will be for Mens A, B, and C groups, and Thursdays will be for Women, Mens B and Mens C groups.

League Membership is compulsory and racing is open to riders aged 16 and over.

All riders are required to have Gold or Silver BC membership and must have a full racing licence.  A fully completed Indoor Track Accreditation and previous relevant racing experience are also requirements for this league.

Event Details

Event URN:

417543

Start Date:

Tue, 12th Dec 2017

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Lee Valley Velodrome, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Stratford, London, E20 3AB

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

C Group Warm-up Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group Warm-up Scratch Race - Results
1.  David Baker PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Antonius Wubben Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Christopher Cooksey Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  (John) Conor Murphy Victoria Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Robyn Llewellyn Spartans Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Claude Autrey London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

A Group Warm-up Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group Warm-up Scratch Race - Results
1.  Ethan Vernon Team KGF Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Frank Longstaff Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Theo Modell Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Samuel Asker VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jacob Vaughan VC Londres Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Jason Fitchew Ford Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

B Group Warm-up Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group Warm-up Scratch Race - Results
1.  Albin Geneix Ses Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Viktor Kazinec Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Lee Rowe Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Wayne Tunnah St Neots CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Craig Stevens Ciclos Uno Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jason Fitchew Ford Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

C Group Reverse Win-Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group Reverse Win-Out - Results
1.  Chris Jones Elitecycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  James Chapman Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Keerthi Angammana Lea Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Christopher Cooksey Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Ashley Burrows Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Paul Bold Full Gas Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

A Group Reverse Win-Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group Reverse Win-Out - Results
1.  Ethan Vernon Team KGF Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Frank Longstaff Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Jaco van Gass Para-T Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Michael Mottram Morvelo Basso RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Stephen Bradbury Morvelo Basso RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Timothy Torrie Chelmer CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

B Group Reverse Win-Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group Reverse Win-Out - Results
1.  Lee Rowe Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Peter Ritchie London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Cameron Fraser Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Albin Geneix Ses Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Luke Forward Rapha Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Nick Vriend Finished 4th 0

6. Nick Vriend -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

C Group 40 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group 40 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Robyn Llewellyn Spartans Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Antonius Wubben Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Chris Jones Elitecycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  James Chapman Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Graham Fidler Gemini BC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  David Baker PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

A Group 60 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group 60 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Ethan Vernon Team KGF Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jacob Vaughan VC Londres Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Alec Briggs Finished 1st 0

3. Alec Briggs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Theo Modell Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Michael Mottram Morvelo Basso RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Stephen Bradbury Morvelo Basso RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

B Group 50 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group 50 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Lee Rowe Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Nigel Stephens Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Stuart Gedge Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Keith Bryceland Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jason Fitchew Ford Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Viktor Kazinec Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

C Group Elimination/Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group Elimination/Scratch - Results
1.  Chris Jones Elitecycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  David Baker PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  James Chapman Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Rhalf Lo Turco Hornchurch Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Dave Buck CC London Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Graham Fidler Gemini BC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

A Group Elimination/Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group Elimination/Scratch - Results
1.  Stephen Bradbury Morvelo Basso RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Alec Briggs Finished 1st 0

2. Alec Briggs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Ethan Vernon Team KGF Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Jacob Vaughan VC Londres Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Michael Mottram Morvelo Basso RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Jason Ginn The Cycle Room Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

B Group Elimination/Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group Elimination/Scratch - Results
1.  Viktor Kazinec Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Wayne Tunnah St Neots CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Cameron Fraser Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Stuart Gedge Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jason Fitchew Ford Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Simon Gent Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please read all event information and Terms & Conditions on our website before completing your race entries.

http://www.fullgascycling.co.uk/lvvp-winter-track-league/

Entries will be accepted approximately one week before each event. Once accepted, entry fees cannot be refunded or transferred.  

The organisers will confirm which group you have been placed in prior to the start of the league.

The Races

C Group Warm-up Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/12/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 12/12/17 – 01:00
A Group Warm-up Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/12/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 12/12/17 – 01:00
B Group Warm-up Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/12/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 12/12/17 – 01:00
C Group Reverse Win-Out Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/12/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 12/12/17 – 01:00
A Group Reverse Win-Out Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/12/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 12/12/17 – 01:00
B Group Reverse Win-Out Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/12/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 12/12/17 – 01:00
C Group 40 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/12/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 12/12/17 – 01:00
A Group 60 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/12/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 12/12/17 – 01:00
B Group 50 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/12/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 12/12/17 – 01:00
C Group Elimination/Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/12/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 12/12/17 – 01:00
A Group Elimination/Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/12/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 12/12/17 – 01:00
B Group Elimination/Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/12/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 12/12/17 – 01:00
A Group Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/12/17 19:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Tue 12/12/17 – 19:00
Regional C, None
03 hr
B Group Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/12/17 19:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Tue 12/12/17 – 19:00
Regional C, None
03 hr
C Group Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/12/17 19:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Tue 12/12/17 – 19:00
Regional C, None
03 hr

Event Summary

Event Overview

Our 2017-2018 Winter Track League begins on 31st October 2017 and will run through to the end of March 2018.

Racing will take place WEEKLY on Tuesday evenings and FORTNIGHTLY on Thursday evenings.  A list of dates plus information on licencing, membership and Terms & Conditions can all be found on our website.

Tuesdays will be for Mens A, B, and C groups, and Thursdays will be for Women, Mens B and Mens C groups.

League Membership is compulsory and racing is open to riders aged 16 and over.

All riders are required to have Gold or Silver BC membership and must have a full racing licence.  A fully completed Indoor Track Accreditation and previous relevant racing experience are also requirements for this league.

Event Details

Event URN:

417543

Start Date:

Tue, 12th Dec 2017

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Lee Valley Velodrome, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Stratford, London, E20 3AB

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

C Group Warm-up Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group Warm-up Scratch Race - Results
1.  David Baker PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Antonius Wubben Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Christopher Cooksey Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  (John) Conor Murphy Victoria Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Robyn Llewellyn Spartans Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Claude Autrey London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

A Group Warm-up Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group Warm-up Scratch Race - Results
1.  Ethan Vernon Team KGF Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Frank Longstaff Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Theo Modell Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Samuel Asker VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jacob Vaughan VC Londres Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Jason Fitchew Ford Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

B Group Warm-up Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group Warm-up Scratch Race - Results
1.  Albin Geneix Ses Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Viktor Kazinec Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Lee Rowe Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Wayne Tunnah St Neots CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Craig Stevens Ciclos Uno Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jason Fitchew Ford Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

C Group Reverse Win-Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group Reverse Win-Out - Results
1.  Chris Jones Elitecycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  James Chapman Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Keerthi Angammana Lea Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Christopher Cooksey Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Ashley Burrows Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Paul Bold Full Gas Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

A Group Reverse Win-Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group Reverse Win-Out - Results
1.  Ethan Vernon Team KGF Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Frank Longstaff Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Jaco van Gass Para-T Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Michael Mottram Morvelo Basso RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Stephen Bradbury Morvelo Basso RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Timothy Torrie Chelmer CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

B Group Reverse Win-Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group Reverse Win-Out - Results
1.  Lee Rowe Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Peter Ritchie London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Cameron Fraser Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Albin Geneix Ses Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Luke Forward Rapha Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Nick Vriend Finished 4th 0

6. Nick Vriend -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

C Group 40 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group 40 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Robyn Llewellyn Spartans Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Antonius Wubben Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Chris Jones Elitecycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  James Chapman Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Graham Fidler Gemini BC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  David Baker PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

A Group 60 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group 60 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Ethan Vernon Team KGF Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jacob Vaughan VC Londres Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Alec Briggs Finished 1st 0

3. Alec Briggs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Theo Modell Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Michael Mottram Morvelo Basso RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Stephen Bradbury Morvelo Basso RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

B Group 50 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group 50 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Lee Rowe Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Nigel Stephens Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Stuart Gedge Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Keith Bryceland Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jason Fitchew Ford Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Viktor Kazinec Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

C Group Elimination/Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group Elimination/Scratch - Results
1.  Chris Jones Elitecycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  David Baker PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  James Chapman Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Rhalf Lo Turco Hornchurch Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Dave Buck CC London Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Graham Fidler Gemini BC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

A Group Elimination/Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group Elimination/Scratch - Results
1.  Stephen Bradbury Morvelo Basso RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Alec Briggs Finished 1st 0

2. Alec Briggs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Ethan Vernon Team KGF Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Jacob Vaughan VC Londres Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Michael Mottram Morvelo Basso RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Jason Ginn The Cycle Room Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

B Group Elimination/Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group Elimination/Scratch - Results
1.  Viktor Kazinec Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Wayne Tunnah St Neots CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Cameron Fraser Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Stuart Gedge Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jason Fitchew Ford Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Simon Gent Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please read all event information and Terms & Conditions on our website before completing your race entries.

http://www.fullgascycling.co.uk/lvvp-winter-track-league/

Entries will be accepted approximately one week before each event. Once accepted, entry fees cannot be refunded or transferred.  

The organisers will confirm which group you have been placed in prior to the start of the league.

The Races

C Group Warm-up Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/12/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 12/12/17 – 01:00
A Group Warm-up Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/12/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 12/12/17 – 01:00
B Group Warm-up Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/12/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 12/12/17 – 01:00
C Group Reverse Win-Out Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/12/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 12/12/17 – 01:00
A Group Reverse Win-Out Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/12/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 12/12/17 – 01:00
B Group Reverse Win-Out Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/12/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 12/12/17 – 01:00
C Group 40 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/12/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 12/12/17 – 01:00
A Group 60 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/12/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 12/12/17 – 01:00
B Group 50 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/12/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 12/12/17 – 01:00
C Group Elimination/Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/12/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 12/12/17 – 01:00
A Group Elimination/Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/12/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 12/12/17 – 01:00
B Group Elimination/Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/12/17 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 12/12/17 – 01:00
A Group Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/12/17 19:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Tue 12/12/17 – 19:00
Regional C, None
03 hr
B Group Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/12/17 19:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Tue 12/12/17 – 19:00
Regional C, None
03 hr
C Group Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/12/17 19:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Tue 12/12/17 – 19:00
Regional C, None
03 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk