Yorkshire Festival of Cycling Grass Track Meeting

Track – Monday, 14 Jun 2004

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

4272004045

Start Date:

Mon, 14th Jun 2004

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Mark Bateman Triangle RT Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Mark Thwaites KUK Kinesis Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Phil Bateman Unknown N/A 6

3. Phil Bateman -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Russell McLean Clayton Velo Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Mark Thwaites KUK Kinesis Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Mark Bateman Triangle RT Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Martin Cleminson Halifax Imperial Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Phil Bateman Unknown N/A 4

4. Phil Bateman -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Joshua Hargreaves Sportcity Velo Unknown A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Russell McLean Clayton Velo Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Matthew Wood Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Craig Armitage Triangle RT Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Leigh Haigh Race Scene CC Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Mark Bateman Triangle RT Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Matthew Winston VC St Raphael Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Mark Thwaites KUK Kinesis Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Angela Dolan Terrydolan.com ( INACTIVE) Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Keith Richardson Mildenhall CC Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Russell McLean Clayton Velo Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Mark Thwaites KUK Kinesis Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Mark Thwaites KUK Kinesis Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Joshua Hargreaves Sportcity Velo Unknown A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Russell McLean Clayton Velo Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Phil Bateman Unknown N/A 4

4. Phil Bateman -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Jenny Middlehurst WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Stephen Jefferson Wills Bros Racing Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Thomas Bateman Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Thomas Bateman Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Philip Bramham Seacroft Wheelers Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jenny Middlehurst WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Anna Blyth VC St Raphael Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
2.  Simon Winston VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Herschel Stevens Triangle RT Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Jenny Middlehurst WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jake Birkby Seacroft Wheelers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jake Birkby Seacroft Wheelers Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Thomas Bateman Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
2.  Jake Lucas Unknown C 2

2. Jake Lucas -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Herschel Stevens Triangle RT Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Simon Winston VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Jenny Middlehurst WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Philip Bramham Seacroft Wheelers Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Elizabeth Deignan WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Chantelle Downing Seacroft Wheelers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Herschel Stevens Triangle RT Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: YT1]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/06/04 00:00 --- ---
Mon 14/06/04 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/06/04 00:00 --- ---
Mon 14/06/04 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/06/04 00:00 --- ---
Mon 14/06/04 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/06/04 00:00 --- ---
Mon 14/06/04 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/06/04 00:00 --- ---
Mon 14/06/04 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/06/04 00:00 --- ---
Mon 14/06/04 – 00:00
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/06/04 00:00 --- ---
Mon 14/06/04 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/06/04 00:00 --- ---
Mon 14/06/04 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/06/04 00:00 --- ---
Mon 14/06/04 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/06/04 00:00 --- ---
Mon 14/06/04 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/06/04 00:00 --- ---
Mon 14/06/04 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/06/04 00:00 --- ---
Mon 14/06/04 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/06/04 00:00 --- ---
Mon 14/06/04 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/06/04 00:00 --- ---
Mon 14/06/04 – 00:00

U16

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

4272004045

Start Date:

Mon, 14th Jun 2004

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Mark Bateman Triangle RT Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Mark Thwaites KUK Kinesis Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Phil Bateman Unknown N/A 6

3. Phil Bateman -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Russell McLean Clayton Velo Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Mark Thwaites KUK Kinesis Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Mark Bateman Triangle RT Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Martin Cleminson Halifax Imperial Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Phil Bateman Unknown N/A 4

4. Phil Bateman -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Joshua Hargreaves Sportcity Velo Unknown A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Russell McLean Clayton Velo Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Matthew Wood Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Craig Armitage Triangle RT Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Leigh Haigh Race Scene CC Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Mark Bateman Triangle RT Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Matthew Winston VC St Raphael Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Mark Thwaites KUK Kinesis Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Angela Dolan Terrydolan.com ( INACTIVE) Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Keith Richardson Mildenhall CC Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Russell McLean Clayton Velo Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Mark Thwaites KUK Kinesis Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Mark Thwaites KUK Kinesis Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Joshua Hargreaves Sportcity Velo Unknown A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Russell McLean Clayton Velo Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Phil Bateman Unknown N/A 4

4. Phil Bateman -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Jenny Middlehurst WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Stephen Jefferson Wills Bros Racing Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Thomas Bateman Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Thomas Bateman Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Philip Bramham Seacroft Wheelers Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jenny Middlehurst WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Anna Blyth VC St Raphael Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
2.  Simon Winston VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Herschel Stevens Triangle RT Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Jenny Middlehurst WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jake Birkby Seacroft Wheelers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jake Birkby Seacroft Wheelers Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Thomas Bateman Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
2.  Jake Lucas Unknown C 2

2. Jake Lucas -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Herschel Stevens Triangle RT Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Simon Winston VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Jenny Middlehurst WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Philip Bramham Seacroft Wheelers Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Elizabeth Deignan WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Chantelle Downing Seacroft Wheelers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Herschel Stevens Triangle RT Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: YT1]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/06/04 00:00 --- ---
Mon 14/06/04 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/06/04 00:00 --- ---
Mon 14/06/04 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/06/04 00:00 --- ---
Mon 14/06/04 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/06/04 00:00 --- ---
Mon 14/06/04 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/06/04 00:00 --- ---
Mon 14/06/04 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/06/04 00:00 --- ---
Mon 14/06/04 – 00:00
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/06/04 00:00 --- ---
Mon 14/06/04 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/06/04 00:00 --- ---
Mon 14/06/04 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/06/04 00:00 --- ---
Mon 14/06/04 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/06/04 00:00 --- ---
Mon 14/06/04 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/06/04 00:00 --- ---
Mon 14/06/04 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/06/04 00:00 --- ---
Mon 14/06/04 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/06/04 00:00 --- ---
Mon 14/06/04 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/06/04 00:00 --- ---
Mon 14/06/04 – 00:00

U16

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk